Rebel Og U14 County Hurling Finals

 

Some big games in the Rebel Og u14 Championship will take place on Saturday. 

The big game of the day will be the Premier 1 meeting between Midleton and Douglas in Ballinlough at 1pm start. The opening game of the day will see Premier 2a meeting between Killeagh/Itas and Blarney. Glen Rovers and St.Finbarrs will clash in the Premier 1 County Cup final while Kiltha Og and Ballygarvan will meet in the Challenge Cup Premier 2 decider.

 


 

Saturday 02nd September 2017

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship

Midleton   v  Douglas    at  Ballinlough  13:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup

Glen Rovers   v  St Finbarrs at     Carrigaline  14:30

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup

Kiltha Og   v  Ballygarvan  at Dungourney  11:45

 Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship

Killeagh/Itas   v  Blarney    at Ballinlough  11:30

 

 

 

Results of the competitions to date 

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship

Ballincollig     2-15     3-9       Glen Rovers    Q/F

Midleton         3-11     4-4       Blackrock       Q/F

St Finbarrs      0-12     1-11     Sarsfield          Q/F

Valley Rovers             3-6       1-12     Douglas           Q/F

Ballincollig     2-12     3-15     Midleton         S/F

Valley Rovers             2-7       2-14     Douglas           Replay

Sarsfield          0-1       0-2       Douglas           S/F

Midleton         –           –           Douglas           Final


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup                     

Blackrock       3-10     4-9       Glen Rovers    S/F

Valley Rovers             1-9       1-16     St Finbarrs

Glen Rovers    –           –           St Finbarrs      Final


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship                     

Ballygarvan    3-14     7-9       Youghal          Q/F

Kiltha Og        1-10     2-17     Na Piarsaigh   Q/F

Carrigaline      2-11     2-5       Sliabh Rua      Q/F

Carrigtwohill 1-20     2-17     Eire Og           Q/F

Youghal          3-14     2-20     Na Piarsaigh   S/F AET

Carrigtwohill 3-17     4-7       Eire Og           Replay

Carrigaline      –           –           Carrigtwohill S/F

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup                     

Kiltha Og        –           –           Ballygarvan    11:45   S/F

Eire Og           –           –           Sliabh Rua      19:00   S/F


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship                  

Killeagh/Itas   4-11     1-8       Cobh   Q/F

Mallow            5-12     3-12     Erins Own       Q/F

Bride Rovers   8-14     1-3       Shandrum        Q/F

Whitechurch   1-8       7-8       Blarney           Q/F

Bride Rovers   3-12     5-11     Blarney           S/F

Killeagh/Itas   4-7       2-8       Mallow            S/F

Killeagh/Itas   –           –           Blarney           Final


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Challenge Cup                  

Erins Own       4-10     5-6       Cobh

Whitechurch   5-10     6-10     Shandrum

Erins Own       0-11     4-11     Shandrum

Shandrum        4-11     0-11     Erins Own       Final

 

 

 

 

 

Newtownshandrum win Rebel Of Challenge Cup. 

Playing Erins Own, both teams were up for the challenge and from the off, hurling was the biggest winner as both teams skill were on display. 

Cork Minor Hurling Team

The Cork Minor Hurling team to play Galway in the All-Ireland Minor Hurling Championship Final next Sunday 3rd September in Croke Park @ 1.15pm has been announced as follows.

1. Ger Collins – Ballinhassig

2. Conor O’ Callaghan – Dromtarriffe

3. Sean O’ Leary Hayes – Midleton – (Captain)

4. Eoin Roche – Bride Rovers

5. Aaron Walsh Barry – Carrigtwohill

6. James Keating – Kildorrery – (Vice Captain)

7. Ger Millerick – Fr. O Neill’s

8. Daire Connery – Na Piarsaigh

9. Diarmuid Linehan – Ballyhooly

10. Craig Hanifin – Na Piarsaigh

11. Liam O Shea – Lisgoold

12. Brian Roche – Bride Rovers

13. Evan Sheehan – Na Piarsaigh

14. Robert Downey – Glen Rovers

15. Brian Turnbull – Douglas

Subs

16. Ian Butler – Kildorrery

17. Jack O Callaghan – Charleville

18. Ronan Sheehan – Mallow

19. Ross Howell – Douglas

20. Barry Murphy – Castlelyons

21. Brian Buckley – Dromina

22. David Jones – Dromina

23. Declan Hanlon – Blarney

24. Colin O Brien – LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels

Additional Panels Members
Jack Twomey, Kilshannig
Jordan Murray, Ballìncollig
Conor Power, Blarney
Eoghan O Leary, Ballymartle

Conor Desmond, Ballinhassig

John Geary, Newtownshandrum

Selectors: Denis Ring (Fermoy) – Manager, John Dywer (Ballincollig – Coach), John Mortell (Ballyhea), Liam Martin (Glen Rovers), Fergus Ryan (Mallow)

Stephen Casey – Strength and Conditioning coach, Brian Hurley – Goalkeeping Coach


 

 

Preview: Electric Ireland MHC Final – Cork v Galway


Sunday September 3

Electric Ireland Minor Hurling Final

Cork v Galway, Croke Park, 1.15pm, TG4

Significant hope has been attached to this current Cork crop throughout the year.

Two epic matches against reigning All Ireland champions Tipperary underlined the class and character that exists Leeside.

Cork are developing talented teams in the underage ranks with the future appearing bright.

Jeffrey Lynskey’s Galway finished strongly to defeat Kilkenny at the penultimate stage for a noteworthy win.

Ultimately it means that this Sunday’s decider promises to be an extremely interesting encounter.

Dublin were rugged during a tight Semi-Final tussle against Cork as Brian Turnbull registered 13 points.

Midfielder Daire Connery is another highly promising Cork youngster and Galway will need to restrict his influence.

Brian Roche and Connery have forged a solid midfield partnership for an in form Cork outfit, but Galway have proven to be resilient so far.

Galway’s powerful full forward line includes Sean Bleahane, Conor Molloy, and Jack Canning, who combined to score 1-8 in the Kilkenny success.

Donal Mannion and Enda Fahy made important impacts from the bench in that game too as Galway advanced to the decider.

How Cork cope with Galway’s attacking unit will be another key factor in this tie.

Two innovative managers, Denis Ring and Lynskey, are keen to produce talented hurlers and they are carrying that task out impressively.

Since 1992 Galway have gleaned nine All Ireland minor titles confirming the diligent work that is being carried out in the underage ranks.

Cork’s last minor success occurred in 2001, but their recent All Ireland Under 17 triumph offers serious encouragement.

Having defeated Waterford, Tipperary, and Clare in Munster, Cork eventually overcame Dublin’s spirited challenge.

Galway were efficient when outfoxing Clare and Kilkenny, but they will be fully aware of Cork’s pedigree and potential.

Rebel Og County Championship A, B1 & B2 draws 2017

 

Draw for the County Section of Rebel Og Championship at A, B1 and B2. 

Herewith List of Championship Draws for the Inter Regional Stages of the Minor, Under 16 and Under 14 Championships (Hurling and Football) 2017.

As a result of some alterations to some Soft Borders in the Regional Championships it was necessary to also make minimal adjustments to the Inter Regional Championships.


MINOR HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. West Winner v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or North Runner Up

East Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East Runner Up

 Semi Finals

West Runner Up or North Runner Up v West Winner

North Winner or East Runner Up v East Winner

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

 Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. North Winner v West Runner Up
  2. East Runner Up v North Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner v North Winner or West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner or West Runner Up v North Winner

West Winner v North Runner Up or East Runner Up


 

UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B2’

Semi Finals

North Winner v East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘A’

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 1 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v North Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 2 Runner Up

North Winner or East 1 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v North Runner Up
  2. West Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or East Runner Up

West Winner v East Winner or North Runner Up


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘A’

Semi Finals

East Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up

 


MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. West 2 Winner v North 2 Winner

 Semi Finals

West 1 Winner v East 2 Winner or North 1 Winner

East 1 Winner v West 2 Winner or North 2 Winner

 


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

North Winner or East 2 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v East 3 Winner
  2. East 2 Winner v East 4 Winner

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or East 3 Winner v West Winner

East 2 Winner or East 4 Winner v Winner North

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v North Runner Up 1
  2. North Runner Up 2 v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North 1 Winner v North Runner Up 2 or West Runner Up

West Winner or North Runner Up 1 v North 2 Winner

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Round 1

West 1 Runner Up v West 2 Runner Up

North 1 Runner Up v North 2 Runner Up

Quarter Finals

  1. West 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. East Runner Up v North 2 Winner
  3. West 1 Winner v East Winner
  4. Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up v

Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

West 2 Winner or North 1 Winner v West 1 Winner or East Winner

East Runner Up or North 2 Winner v Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up or Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up


 

U12 Rebel Og West League updats

Attached are fixtures and referee details for under 12 1st round and quarter final games.

 

In relation to hurling please note:

U12 b final Newcestown v Bantry in Ballinacarriga monday night 6.45pm.

U12a shield semi final Kilbrittain v Barryroe is on saturday morning at 12 noon.

Any queries please reply to this email or text me.

Joe Kelly PRO.


 

REBEL ÓG WEST FOOTBALL

UNDER 12 CUP DRAWS

 

Under 12 A Cup

Quarter Finals Home                                     Away                                                 Referee

                                    Bandon                      V         Castletownbere                                    Newcestown

Bantry                                    V         St. Colums (Neutral Venue)                   Sam Maguires

Sam Maguires                      V         O’Donovan Rossa’s                                   Kilbree

Castlehaven              V         Newcestown                                     Carbery Rangers

 

 

Under 12 B Cup

Quarter Finals          Home                                     Away

                                    Clonakilty                  V         Naomh Aban                                                Ballinascarthy

Gabriel Óg                 V         Adrigole                                            Mizen Rovers

Barryroe                    V         Ahan Gaels                                       Arigideen Rangers

Tadgh McCarthaigh            V         Carbery Rangers                                  Bantry

 

Under 12 C Cup

Round 1                     Home                                     Away

(A)Thurs Sept 7th   Ballinascarthy                       V        Aghinagh                                                Clonakilty

 

Quarter Finals          Kilmichael                 V         Clann Na nGael                                    Iveleary

Argideen                   V         Kilbrittain                                          Barryroe

Iveleary                     V         Kilmeen                                             Sam Maguires

Ilen Óg                       V         Winner (A)                                        O Donovan Rossa

 

 

Under 12 D Cup      Beal Atha nGhaortaidh V   Muintir Bhaire                        Kilmichael

O’Donovan Rossa (2)              V     St. James                                             Tadhg MacCarthaighs

St. Oliver Plunketts     V     Mizen Rovers                                                Ahan Gaels

Kilmacabea                   V     Glengarriff                                        Ilen Óg

 

Notes

  1. All Quarter-final games fixed for Saturday September 9th @ 3pm. Clubs by agreement may change date and time to Sunday 10th or Monday 11th.

 

  1. Home club responsible for contacting referee to ensure he is present at right date and time.

 

  1. All clubs asked to text results immediately to PRO (086) 2371388).

 

  1. Clubs who do not play games or put them off will be removed from all competitions at U12 football. We must stick to the schedule agreed at last Board meeting.

 

  1. U12 Hurling games not played and U14 competition not accepted as an excuse. We want all Under 12 activity finished on schedule for end of September.

 

  1. Any queries please text or email PRO (west.cork@gaa.ie)

 

  1. Semi-final of all competition will be fixed for Saturday 16th and finals the following weekend.

 

  1. Fixtures up on rebelóg.ie (West Section).

 

 

 

Rebel Og West Championship update

Rebel Og West Region Championships September 

Sat Sept.2nd.  Minor B 3 Football S/Final

St. Colums                          v     Mizen Rovers          in         Church Cross     S.O Driscoll       18.45

Sunday  September 3rd U.14 B 2 Hurling S/Final

Tracton                                v    Laochra Og              in         O Brien’s Field            T.B.C.        19.00

Monday September 4th.  Minor A FootballS/Final

Sam Maguires                   v    O Donovan Rossa   in             Aughaville                T.B.C.        18.45

Minor B 1 Hurling Final

Newcestown                      v    Kilbree                      in             Ballinascarthy        S.Crowley   18.45

U.16 B 1 Football

Ahan Gaels                          v   Ilen Rovers                in            Leap                     Liam O Shea 18.45

U.14 B 2 Hurling

Shamrocks                           v   Ibane Gaels 2           in          Dunderrow     Paul McCarthy   18.45

 

Tuesday September 5th. U.14 A Hurling S/Finals

Bandon                               v     Ballinora                    in            Kilbrittain        M.O Mahony   18.30

Inniscarra                           v      Ibane Gaels              in           Newcestown    D.Shorten        18.30

Minor B 1 Football West 2

Gabriel R.                             v    Tadhg Mac Carthaigh     in       Church Cross   D. Harmon   18.30

 

Wednesday September 6th. Minor A Football S/Final

Canovee                               v    Bantry                          in          Dunmanway     Joe Kelly        18.45

Minor B 3 Football S/Final

Iveleary                                 v   Glengarriffe                 in         Ballingeary         T.B.C.             18.30

 

Thursday  September 7th.  U.16 B 2 Football

 Kilmacabea                  v     Kilmeen                                in       Ardfield          M.Collins          18.30

 

 Friday September 8th. U.14 B 2 Hurling S/Final

Shamrocks / Ibane 2    v     Lee Gaels                            in        T.B.C.                  T.B.C.            18.30

 

Saturday September 9th. Minor B 1 Football

Newcestown                  v     Ballinhassig                       in          T.B.C.                 T.B.C.            T.B.C.

 

Arrangements for the U.14 Hurling Finals will be made early next week when results of matches will be known. Also the U.16 Football S/Finals and Minor Football S/Finals where feasible. The U.14 Hurling finals will have to be played the weekend after next

Please note that in the event of a draw extra time must be played except in Championship Finals. This is now general Rule. Failure to agree to extra time may mean expulsion from the competition.

Rebel Og North Fixture update

  1. Please find attached the ratified fixtures from the meeting on the 30-8-17.
  2. Please advise if there is any errors on the enclosed fixture list.
  3. Any club wishing to change a ratified fixture will only be granted in exceptional circumstance and then only when a new date is given and a neutral venue supplied to the board that is agreeable to both sides.
  4. Due to the difficulty in obtaining venues all u12 football and hurling semi finals will be played in a home venue. The venue will be the opposite to the venue when the teams played in the league. All the U12 finals will be in a neutral venue.
  5. All Clubs who participate in the Rebel Óg Thuaidh Competitions are expected to make their venue available to the Board on Monday  and Thursday nights and some Saturday afternoons. To this end I will be issuing a list of fixtures for September over the weekend with venues in tact so arrangements can be made to ensure your pitch is made available. Please make these fixtures known to your adult clubs and other codes using the pitches.
  6. Your cooperation is essential for the smooth running of all the competitions.
  7. Please keep me informed of all results as they happen.
  8. U16 football championship quarter finals are on the 21st of September. This is the Thursday of the ploughing match. The Board is insisting that these games go ahead, so please inform everyone to go  ploughing on Tuesday or Wednesday. or bring the game forward.
  9. The u12 football semi finals are also on the 21st. All these fixtures are up on the website please arrange to bring these games forward if the 21st doesnt suit..

 

Saturday 02nd September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U16 Hurling league Finals
 U12A HL2 11 aside Kilworth  15:00 Kilara Og v Fermoy
 U12A HL2 11 aside Milford  15:00 Milford v Croke Rovers
 U12B HL2 11 Aside Green Ballyhooley  11:00 Ballycastle GL v Newmarket
 U12B HL2 11 Aside Green Churchtown  15:00 Granard GL v Kildorrery
 U12B HL2 11 Aside Green Meelin  15:00 St Marks v Buttevant
 U12B HL2 11 aside Blue Glanworth  15:00 St Dominics v Dromtariffe
 U12B HL2 11 aside Blue Glantane  15:00 Kilshannig v Banteer
Monday 04th September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U12 B FL Play off Phase 2 Group 1 Boherbue  18:45 Boherbue v Duarigle GL
 Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H CH Glanworth  18:45 Fermoy v Ballygiblin
 Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H CH Banteer  18:45 Cuchulainns v Keale GL
 Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H CH Doneraile  18:45 Ballyhea v Watergrasshill
 Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H CH Kildorrery  18:45 Bride Rovers v Charleville
 O Sullivan Lewis U16  B1 H CH Mourneabbey  18:45 Buttevant v Ballycastle GL
 O Sullivan Lewis U16  B1 H CH Ballyhea  18:45 St Kevins v Clyda Rovers
 O Sullivan Lewis U16  B1 H CH Kilbrin  18:45 Banteer v Kilshannig
 O Sullivan Lewis U16  B1 H CH Castletownroche  18:45 Kilara Og v Granard GL
 O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H CH Ballygiblin  18:45 Killavullen v Kildorrery
 O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H CH Millstreet  18:45 Laochra Og v Croke Rovers
 U12A HL2 11 aside Castlemagner  18:45 Croke Rovers v Fermoy
 U12B HL2 11 Aside Green Churchtown  18:45 Granard GL v Buttevant
 U12B HL2 11 aside Blue Killavullen  18:45 Killavullen White v Doneraile
Tuesday 05th September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
 u12A HL2 13 aside Killavullen 1  18:45 Killavullen Blue v Ballyhea
Wednesday 06th September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U18 B1 Fl Red Semi TBC  18:45 Clyda Rovers v SL Luachra GL
 U12A HL2 11 aside Millstreet  18:45 Millstreet v Cuchulainns
Thursday 07th September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U16 A HL Semi final Castletownroche  18:45 Ballygiblin v Cuchulainns
 Abbey Print U18 B1 H CH TBC  18:45 Killavullen v Kildorrery
 O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H CH Charleville  18:45 St Dominics v Newmarket
 Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H CH TBC  18:45 Granard GL v Donoughmore
 Hunters Rest U14 B1 H CH TBC  18:45 Clyda Rovers v Ballycastle GL
 Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H CH TBC  18:45 Kilara Og v Keale GL
Saturday 09th September, 2017
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U12 Hurling League Semi-finals
 Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H CH Mourneabbey  15:00 Watergrasshill v Keale GL
 Abbey Print U18 B1 H CH TBC  15:00 Ballyhea v Ballycastle GL
 Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H CH TBC  15:00 St Kevins v St Marks
 Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H CH TBC  15:00 Kilara Og v Doneraile
 Hunters Rest U14 B1 H CH TBC  15:00 Ballygiblin v St Kevins
Monday 11th September, 2017
U16 Hurling Championship semi finals at 6.30

Rebel Og Central Championship and League games update

Rebel Og Central Championship and League Programme details that were recently fixed by the board.

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship  

Semi Finals

Midleton v Duhallow at Mallow 06-Sep 6.30pm

Glen Rovers v Douglas at UCC Mardyke 06-Sep 8.15pm

Final

v 11-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship  

Semi Finals

Shandrum v Blackrock at Mallow 06-Sep 8.15pm

Inniscarra v St Finbarr’s at UCC Mardyke 06-Sep 6.30pm

Final

v 11-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship  

Semi Finals

Carrigtwohill v Ballinhassig at Carrigaline 06-Sep 8.15pm

Fr O’Neills v Fermoy at TBC 06-Sep

Final 12-Sep

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament  

Round 1

B Inniscarra v Na Piarsaigh at Inniscarra

C Sarsfields v Midleton at Riverstown

E Douglas v Blackrock at Douglas

Semi Finals

Winner B v Winner C

Blarney v Winner E

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship  

Round 1

A Carrigaline v Mitchelstown at Fermoy 04-Sep 7:00 pm

B Bishopstown v Douglas at TBC TBC

C Nemo Rangers v Beara at Dunmanway 02-Sep 4:00 pm

Loser Round

E Loser A v Loser B TBC

F Loser C v St Finbarr’s TBC

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B TBC

H Winner C v Eire Og TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship  

Round 1

B Mallow v Midleton at TBC TBC

C Na Piarsaigh v Glanmire at TBC 06-Sep

D Ballincollig v Carbery Rangers at Cloughduv 06-Sep 6.30pm

Loser Round

E St Michaels v Loser B

F Loser C v Loser D

Winners Round

G Fermoy v Winner B

H Winner C v Winner D

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship  

Round 1

A Valley Rovers v Carrigaline 2 at Ballygarvan 08-Sep

B Kilshannig v Inniscarra at TBC TBC

D St Nicholas v Kilmurry at TBC TBC

Loser Round

E Loser A v Loser B TBC

F Glenville v Loser D TBC

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B TBC

H Ilen Rovers v Winner D TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament  

Preliminary Round

A St Finbarr’s v Eire Og at Eire Og

Semi Finals

B Winner A v Na Piarsaigh at Na Piarsaigh

C Nemo Rangers v Douglas at Douglas

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championship  

Final

Mallowv Kilta Og at TBC 10-Sep 2:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Challenge Cup  

Final

Na Piarsaigh v Lisgoold at Cobh 02-Sep 1:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship  

Quarter Final

A Carrigaline v St Finbarr’s at TBC 09-Sep TBC

B Bishopstown v Douglas at TBC 09-Sep TBC

C Nemo Rangers v Beara at TBC 09-Sep

D Ballincollig v Carbery Rangers at TBC 09-Sep

Semi Final

Winner A v Winner B 16-Sep

Winner C v Winner D 16-Sep

Final  

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup  

Semi Final

Loser A v Loser B 16-Sep

Loser C v Loser D 16-Sep

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship  

Quarter Final

A St Michaels v Mallow 12-Sep

B Castlehaven v Valley Rovers 09-Sep

C Buttevant v Midleton 09-Sep 12:00 pm

D Cobh v Glanmire 09-Sep

Semi Final

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

 

Final  

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Chalenge Cup  

Semi Final

Loser A v Loser B 16-Sep

Loser C v Loser D 16-Sep

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship  

Quarter Final

A Na Piarsaigh v Passage 09-Sep

B Macroom v Ballygarvan 09-Sep

C Wolf Tones v Ibane Gales 09-Sep 2:00 pm

D St Nichlas v Eire Og 09-Sep TBC

Semi Final

Winner A v Winner B 16-Sep

Winner C v Winner D 16-Sep

Final  

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Chalenge Cup  

Semi Final

Loser A v Loser B 16-Sep

Loser C v Loser D 16-Sep

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament  

Round 1

A St Nicholas 2 v Carrigaline 2 Carrigaline

 

Semi Final

B Winner A v Bishopstown 2 Bishopstown

C Ballincollig 2 v Valley Rovers 2 Brinny

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship  

Final  

Midleton v Douglas at Ballinlough 02-Sep 1:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup  

Final

Glen Rovers v St Finbarr’s at Carrigaline 02-Sep 2:30 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship  

Semi Final

Carrigaline v Carrigtwohill at Carrigaline 04-Sep 7:00 pm

Final  

Na Piarsaigh v 08-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup  

Semi Final

Ballygarvan v Kilta Og at Dungourney 02-Sep 11.45 am

Sliabh Rua v Eire Og at Ovens 05-Sep 7:00 pm

Final

v TBC

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Championship  

Final  

Blarney v Killeagh Itas at Ballinlough 02-Sep 11:30 am

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament  

Round 1

A Midleton 2 v Ballincollig 2 at Midleton

B Valley Rovers 2 v Blackrock 2 at Church Road

Semi Final

B Sliabh Rua 2 v Douglas 2 at Douglas

C Winner B v Winner A Winner A

Final

Sliabh Rua 2 v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship  

First Round

A Na Piarsaigh v St Michaels at Na Piarsaigh 16-Sep

Quarter Final

B Beara v Ballincollig at TBC 16-Sep

C Douglas v Midleton at Douglas 16-Sep

D Glanmire v Winner A at Winner A

E St Finbarr’s v Carrigaline at Togher 16-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship  

First Round

A Youghal v Mallow at Mallow 16-Sep

B Sliabh Rua v Ballygarvan at Ballygarvan 16-Sep

C Carbery Rangers v Valley Rovers at Brinny 16-Sep

Quarter Final

F St Nicholas v Nemo Rangers TBC TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P1 Hurling Playoff

Final

St Finbarrsv Douglasat TBC 04-Sep 6:30 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2A Hurling Playoff

Semi Finals

Inniscarrav Cobhat Cobh02-Sep 6:45 pm

Lisgooldv Killeagh/Itasat Lisgoold 05-Sep 6:45 pm

Final

 

                                                                   


Fixtures from 01/09/2017 to 17/09/2017              

Fe 18 P2 Hurling League             

St Finbarrs        v    Inniscarra         UCC Mardyke 06-Sep        6:30 pm

Fe 18 P1 Football League            

Mitchelstown   v    Carrigaline       Fermoy            04-Sep        7:00 pm

Fe 18 P2 Football League            

Mallow            v    Ballincollig       Mallow            01-Sep        7:00 pm

Fe 16 P1 Football League            

Douglas           v    Ballincollig       Douglas           02-Sep        2:00 pm

St Finbarrs        v    Carrigaline       TBC                06-Sep        8:00 pm

Fe 16 P2 Football League            

Valley Rovers v    Cobh                Brinny             02-Sep        5:00 pm

Buttevant         v    Glanmire          Buttevant         06-Sep        6:45 pm

Fe 15 P1 Hurling League             

St Finbarrs        v    Douglas            Togher             02-Sep        TBC

Sarsfield           v    Glen Rovers     Riverstown      02-Sep        3:00 pm

Ballincollig      v    Midleton          Ballincollig      05-Sep        6:45 pm

Kiltha Og         v    Blackrock         Castlemartyr    08-Sep        12:45 am

Douglas           v    Kiltha Og         Douglas           10-Sep        TBC

Glen Rovers     v    Ballincollig       Glen Field        17-Sep        TBC

Midleton          v    Douglas            Midleton          17-Sep        TBC

Kiltha Og         v    St Finbarrs        Castlemartyr    17-Sep        TBC

Blackrock         v    Sarsfield           Church Road    17-Sep        TBC

Fe 15 P2 Hurling League             

Blarney            v    Whitechurch     Blarney            02-Sep        TBC

Ibane Gaels      v    Inniscarra         Ibane Gaels      02-Sep        TBC

St Colmans       v    Carrigaline       St Colmans      02-Sep        TBC

Valley Rovers v    Killeagh/Itas     Brinny             04-Sep        TBC

Killeagh/Itas     v    Blarney            Killeagh           17-Sep        TBC

Whitechurch     v    Inniscarra         Whitechurch    17-Sep        TBC

St Colmans       v    Ibane Gaels      St Colmans      17-Sep        TBC

Carrigaline       v    Valley Rovers   Carrigaline       17-Sep        TBC

Fe 15 P2A Hurling League          

Fermoy            v    Bishopstown     Fermoy            02-Sep        TBC

Carrigtwohill    v    Erins Own        Carrigtwohill    02-Sep        TBC

Mallow            v    Ballygarvan      Mallow            02-Sep        3:00 pm

Erins Own        v    Bishopstown     Caherlag          17-Sep        6:00 pm

Fe 15 C3 Hurling League            

Midleton          v    Blackrock         Midleton          01-Sep        6:45 pm

Valley Rovers v    Inniscarra         Brinny             03-Sep        TBC

Ballincollig      v    Sarsfield           Ballincollig      03-Sep        7:00 pm

Sarsfield           v    Inniscarra         Riverstown      10-Sep        3:00 pm

Midleton          v    Valley Rovers   Midleton          10-Sep        3:00 pm

Fe 14 P1 Hurling League             

Sarsfield           v    Valley Rovers   Brinny             07-Sep        6:45 pm

Fe 14 P2A Hurling League          

Killeagh/Itas     v    Blarney            Ballinlough      02-Sep        11:30 am

Fe 14 P1 Football League            

Midleton          v    Carrigaline       Midleton          02-Sep        TBC

St Finbarrs        v    Glanmire          Togher             02-Sep        TBC

Ballincollig      v    Na Piarsaigh     Ballincollig      02-Sep        3:00 pm

Glanmire          v    Ballincollig       Sallybrook       16-Sep        TBC

Na Piarsaigh     v    Douglas            Na Piarsaigh    16-Sep        TBC

Midleton          v    St Michaels      Midleton          16-Sep        TBC

Carrigaline       v    St Finbarrs        Carrigaline       16-Sep        TBC

 

 

Fe 14 P2 Football League            

Youghal           v    St Nicholas       Copperalley     02-Sep        TBC

Sliabh Rua       v    Nemo Rangers                         Riverstick   03-Sep  12:00 pm

Eire Og            v    Castlehaven      Ovens              03-Sep        1:00 pm

Ballygarvan      v    Valley Rovers   Ballygarvan     05-Sep        6:45 pm

St Nicholas       v    Sliabh Rua        Glen Field        09-Sep        3:00 pm

Mallow            v    Cobh                Mallow            10-Sep        3:00 pm

Cobh                v    Carbery Rangers                      Cobh 16-Sep           TBC

Eire Og            v    Youghal           Ovens              16-Sep        TBC

Castlehaven      v    St Nicholas       Castlehaven     16-Sep        TBC

Sliabh Rua       v    Ballygarvan      Belgooly          16-Sep        TBC

Nemo Rangers       v                      Valley Rovers Trabeg        16-Sep  TBC

Fe 14 C3 Football League            

Nemo Rangers       v                      Douglas 2        Trabeg        01-Sep  TBC

Valley Rovers 2     v                      Sliabh Rua       Brinny        02-Sep  5:00 pm

St Finbarrs        v    Ballincollig 2    Togher             03-Sep        TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League 

Kiltha Og         v    Midleton          Castlemartyr    07-Sep        6:30 pm

Ballincollig      v    Douglas            Ballincollig      09-Sep        3:00 pm

St Finbarrs        v    Ballygarvan      Togher             09-Sep        3:00 pm

Ballygarvan      v    Ballincollig       Ballygarvan     16-Sep        3:00 pm

Douglas           v    Kiltha Og         Douglas           16-Sep        3:00 pm

Midleton          v    St Finbarrs        Midleton          16-Sep        3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League 

Carrigtwohill    v    Sarsfield           Carrigtwohill    09-Sep        3:00 pm

Valley Rovers v    Lisgoold           Brinny             09-Sep        3:00 pm

Lisgoold           v    Carrigtwohill    Lisgoold          16-Sep        3:00 pm

Sarsfield           v    Valley Rovers   Riverstown      16-Sep        3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League 

Courcey Rovers     v                      Inniscarra         Ballinspittle            09-Sep                  3:00 pm

Killeagh/Itas     v    Cobh                Killeagh           10-Sep        12:00 pm

Cobh                v    Courcey Rovers                       Cobh 16-Sep           3:00 pm

Inniscarra         v    Killeagh/Itas     Ballyanly         16-Sep        3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (4) Autumn Hurling League 

Carrigaline       v    Passage            Carrigaline       09-Sep        3:00 pm

Ballinhassig     v    Bishopstown     Ballinhassig     11-Sep        6:30 pm

Passage            v    Ballinhassig      Passage            16-Sep        3:00 pm

Bishopstown    v    Carrigaline       Bishopstown    16-Sep        3:00 pm

Fe 12 P1 Hurling League             

Carrigtwohill    v    Ballincollig 1    Carrigtwohill    01-Sep        6:30 pm

Blackrock  1     v    Midleton 1        Mahon             01-Sep        6:30 pm

Sarsfield 1        v    Na Piarsaigh 1  Riverstown      01-Sep        6:30 pm

Valley Rovers v    St Finbarrs 1     Brinny             01-Sep        6:30 pm

Fermoy            v    Inniscarra 1      Fermoy            01-Sep        6:45 pm

Shandrum         v    Douglas 1         Newtown         01-Sep        7:30 pm

Midleton 1       v    Sarsfield 1        Midleton          08-Sep        TBC

Ballincollig 1    v    Shandrum         Ballincollig      08-Sep        6:00 pm

St Finbarrs 1     v    Carrigtwohill    Togher             08-Sep        6:15 pm

Inniscarra 1      v    Blackrock  1     Ballyanly         08-Sep        6:30 pm

Douglas 1         v    Fermoy             Douglas           08-Sep        6:30 pm

Na Piarsaigh 1  v    Valley Rovers   Na Piarsaigh    08-Sep        7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fe 12 P2 Hurling League             

Kilara Og         v    Mallow 1          Kilworth          01-Sep        6:30 pm

Kinsale            v    Nemo Rangers  1                     Kinsale       01-Sep  6:30 pm

Ballinhassig     v    Cobh                Ballinhassig     01-Sep        7:00 pm

Ballygiblin       v    Sliabh Rua        Ballygiblin       01-Sep        7:00 pm

Courcey Rovers     v                      Glen Rovers 1  Ballinspittle            02-Sep                  2:00 pm

Carrigaline 1    v    Ballygiblin       Carrigaline       05-Sep        7:00 pm

Carrigaline 1    v    Kilara Og         Carrigaline       08-Sep        6:00 pm

Sliabh Rua       v    Erins Own        Belgooly          08-Sep        6:00 pm

Nemo Rangers  1   v                      Courcey Rovers        Trabeg           08-Sep                  6:00 pm

Glen Rovers 1  v    Ballinhassig      Glen Field        08-Sep        6:00 pm

Cobh                v    Ballygiblin       Cobh               08-Sep        6:00 pm

Mallow 1         v    Kinsale             Mallow            08-Sep        6:00 pm

Fe 12 C3 Hurling League            

Midleton 2       v    Carrigaline 2     Midleton          03-Sep        11:00 am

Valley Rovers v    Inniscarra 2      Brinny             03-Sep        11:00 am

Douglas 2         v    Sarsfield 2        Douglas           03-Sep        6:45 pm

Ballincollig 2    v    Midleton 2        Ballincollig      10-Sep        3:00 pm

Sarsfield 2        v    Valley Rovers   Riverstown      10-Sep        3:00 pm

Carrigaline 2    v    Douglas 2         Carrigaline       12-Sep        6:30 pm

Fe 12 P1 Football League            

Glanmire 1       v    Glenville          Sallybrook       05-Sep        7:00 pm

Valley Rovers v    Glanmire 1       Sallybrook       14-Sep        7:00 pm

St Finbarrs 1     v    Carrigaline 1     Togher             16-Sep        3:00 pm

Bishopstown 1  v    Fermoy             Bishopstown    16-Sep        3:00 pm

Douglas 1         v    Nemo Rangers  1                     Douglas      16-Sep  3:00 pm

Na Piarsaigh 1  v    Glenville          Na Piarsaigh    16-Sep        3:00 pm

Fe 12 P2 Football League            

St Michaels 2   v    Douglas 2         Mahon             05-Sep        6:30 pm

Cobh                v    Kinsale             Cobh               15-Sep        7:30 pm

Kilara Og         v    Mitchelstown    Araglen            16-Sep        3:00 pm

Carrigtwohill    v    Douglas 2         Carrigtwohill    16-Sep        3:00 pm

St Michaels 2   v    Erins Own        Mahon             16-Sep        3:00 pm

Mallow 1         v    Sliabh Rua        Mallow            16-Sep        3:00 pm

Inniscarra 1      v    St Nicholas 1    Ballyanly         16-Sep        3:00 pm

Fe 12 C3 Football League            

Nemo Rangers  2   v                      Carrigaline 2    Trabeg        06-Sep  7:00 pm

Inniscarra 2      v    Carrigaline 2     Ballyanly         17-Sep        3:00 pm

Glanmire 2       v    Nemo Rangers  2                     Sallybrook  17-Sep  3:00 pm

Valley Rovers v    Ballincollig 2    Brinny             17-Sep        3:00 pm

 

Premier 2a Minor Football Championship Draw 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship

Round 1

A Valley Rovers 6-16 v Carrigaline 1-8

B Kilshannig 2-18 v Inniscarra 2-5

C Glenville 0-10 v Ilen Rovers 3-11

D St Nicholas 2-12 v Kilmurry 2-15

Loser Round

E Carrigaline v Inniscarra

F Glenville 3-7 v St Nicholas 2-11

Winners Round

G Valley Rovers 2-7 v Kilshannig 0-12

H Ilen Rovers 0-9  v Kilmurry 3-17

Quarter Final

I Winner E v Ilen Rover

J St Nicholas v Kilshannig

Semi Finals

Valley Rovers v Winner I

Kilmurry v Winner J

Final

v