Cork U15 Football Squads information

Rebel Og will send two teams to the Humphrey Kelleher Tournament on Saturday in Cork

Cork West U15

 

Cork West

  1. Callum Dungan Carrigaline
  2. Patrick Cotter Croshaven
  3. Daniel Murphy Blarney
  4. Gavin Kelleher Newcestown
  5. Michael Quirke Balinora
  6. Fergal Walsh Argideen Rangers
  7. Sean Brady Ballygarvan
  8. Shane Kingston Balinora
  9. Conor Ushanowski Kilbrittan
  10. Ivan Quirke Balinora
  11. Ciaran Mc Carthy Valley Rovers
  12. Tadgh Cronin St Colums
  13. Daniel O Ceallaigh Naomh Aban
  14. Sean Walsh Argideen Rangers
  15. Paddy O Driscoll Gabriel Og
  16. Ben Humphries Valley Rovers
  17. James O Brien Ballinascarty
  18. Tim McCarthy Clonakilty
  19. Colin O Flynn Balinora
  20. Daragh O Sullivan Adrigole
  21. Jacob O Driscoll Valley Rovers
  22. Iasac Harte O’Donabhan Rossa
  23. David Coleman Grenagh
  24. Liam Mc Carthy Castlehaven

Cork East U15

1. Gavin Ryan, Douglas GAA
2. Eoin Sheehan, Duarigle Gaels
3. Seamus O’Callaghan,  Granard Gaels
4. Daragh Murray,  Glanmire GAA
5. Seán O’Riordan,  Mallow GAA
6. James Crowley, , Glanmire GAA
7. Tommy Walsh, , Kanturk GAA
8. Colin Walsh, , Kanturk GAA
9. Eoghan Nash, , Douglas GAA
10. Eric Nolan,  Glanmire
11. Aaron Sheehy,  Douglas GAA
12. Sean Killeen,  Granard Gaels
13. Stephen Walsh,, Buttevant
14. Conor Hanlon, Buttevant
15. Fintan Cody, , Aghada GAA
16. Callum Sexton,  St. Finbarrs
17. David Kelly, Douglas GAA
18. Kyle Trimm,  Buttevant
19. Ryan Donegan,  Mitchelstown/Ballygiblin
20. Diarmuid Byrne, St Colmans
21. Cormac Hyland Keane, , Mitchelstown/Ballygiblin
22. Stephen Kenneally,  Mitchelstown/Ballygiblin
23. Dan Sheehan,  Bourbhue

HUMPHREY KELLEHER Fé 15 PEIL

 

Hosted by Rebel Óg, Chorcaí in

conjunction with Coiste Dúiche Ealla

 

FIXTURES

 

Quarter Finals

Kerry South v Tipperary                    @ Knocknagree                     10.30 am

Cork West v Limerick                        @ Knocknagree                      10.30 am

Cork East v Clare                                @ Boherbue                           10.30 am

Kerry North v Waterford                    @ Cullen                                 10.30 am

 

Humphrey Kelleher Cup (Semi Finals)

Winner Kerry South/Tipperary v Winner Cork West/Limerick @ Knocknagree

Winner Cork East/Clare v Winner Kerry North/Waterford @ Boherbue

                                                Both Games @ 12.00 Noon

 

Humphrey Kelleher Losers (Semi Finals)

Loser Kerry South/Tipperary v Loser Cork West/Limerick @ Knocknagree

Loser Cork East/Clare v Loser Kerry North/Waterford @ Cullen

Both Games @ 12.00 Noon

 

 

Humphrey Kelleher Losers (Final)             Millstreet                   2.00 pm  

 

                                                                                                           

Humphrey Kelleher Cup (Final)                 Millstreet                   3.15 pm