Cork U14 Football Squads information

Rebel Og will send four teams to Waterford for the Jim Power Tournament, Below is details on the players involved

Cork West U14

  1. Eoin Mc Sweeney  Newestown
  2. Joseph Bohane  Castlehaven
  3. Alan Kelleher  St Colms
  4. Dylan Crowley  Urhan
  5. Shane Carey  Ilen Rovers
  6. Eoin Tobin  Kilmacabea
  7. Cathal Hegearty  Tadgh Mc Chairaigh
  8. Adam Crawford  Ibane Gaels
  9. Oisin O Sullivan  Kilmeen
  10. Nial Kelly  Newestown
  11. Jack O Neill Castlehaven
  12. Luke Mullhall Tadgh Mc Chairaigh
  13. Gearoid Cronin St Colms
  14. John O Donovan Clonakilty
  15. Paddy Cronin Bantry Blues
  16. Darra Twoomey Carbery Rangers
  17. Cillian O Brien Bantry Blues
  18. Olan Corcoran Ahan Gaels
  19. Paddy Mc Carthy Kilmacabea
  20. Nial Daly Ilen Rovers
  21. Jack Callahan Bandon
  22. Jack Cullen Bandon
  23. Eoin O Neill Bantry Blues

Cork North U14

 

  1. Niall Murray Killavullen
  2. Christopher O Callaghan Killavullen
  3. Brian O Carroll St Peters
  4. Sean Duffy Fermoy
  5. Ronan O Sullivan Mallow
  6. Patrick O Grady Killavullen
  7. Ronan Heffernan Croke Rovers
  8. Michael Mcsweeney Bk Plunketts
  9. Shane O Connell Kilshannig
  10. Sam Copps Mallow
  11. Ben Nyhan Clyda Rovers
  12. Cian Lane Killavullen
  13. Darragh O Brien Glanworth
  14. Hugh O Connor Newmarket
  15. Leon Doody Duarigle Gaels
  16. Michael O Keeffe Dromtariffe
  17. Cillian Fitzpatrick Fermoy
  18. Sean O Riordan Kilshannig
  19. Adrian Carey Buttevant
  20. Jamie Kelliher Dromtariffe
  21. Darragh Moynihan Duarigle Gaels
  22. Trevor Erahabor Mallow
  23. Dylan O Sullivan Fermoy
  24. Jamie Magner Killavullen
  25. Bill Kingston Mallow

Cork Mid West U14

  1. Chris Laverty Carrigaline
  2. Barry Kelleher Carrigaline
  3. Charlie Sewell Blarney
  4. Colm Quigley Eire óg
  5. Conor Kelleher Kilmurry
  6. Danny Kelly Carrigaline
  7. David Casey Eire óg
  8. James Dwyer Ballincollig
  9. James Murphy Kinsale
  10. Jason Kelleher Valley Rovers
  11. Jason Russell Courcey Rovers
  12. John Neary Valley Rovers
  13. Kian O’Callaghan Kinsale
  14. Kris O’Callaghan Kinsale
  15. Mark Hunt Macroom
  16. Michael Brennan Eire óg
  17. Michael Murphy Eire óg
  18. Paul Graham Sliabh Rua
  19. Ryan O’Neill Ballincollig
  20. Sean Broderick Lee Gaels
  21. Shane Hughes Canovee
  22. Tadhg O’Connell Ballincollig
  23. Ted Twomey Grenagh

 

Cork CityU14

  1. Adam O’Leary St Finbarrs
  2. Donal Sheenan Glenville
  3. Shane Tobin Douglas
  4. Elvin Jose Glanmire
  5. David Dwane St Finbarrs
  6. Conor Cusack Nemo Rangers
  7. Adrian Thihibaut Douglas
  8. Conor Dunne Bishopstown
  9. Fiachra Twohig Nemo Rangers
  10. Sean Condon Bishopstown
  11. Ross Corkery Nemo Rangers
  12. Art Marron Glanmire
  13. Matthew Cogan Glanmire
  14. Matthew O’Callaghan Glanmire
  15. Ruari Hogan Nemo Rangers
  16. Aaron Atkinson Aghada
  17. Daniel O’Brien Glanmire
  18. Eoin Corby Douglas
  19. Ethan Ryan Whites Cross
  20. Ryan Sweeney St Michael’s
  21. Jack Corcoran Youghal
  22. Mark Rourke Cobh
  23. Salim Daly Na Piarsaigh

Fixtures for Jim Power Tournament 

Saturday 7th July ’18
Venue : Dungarvan Gaa Grounds
Group A 
Mid West Cork V Limerick @ 11.am Pitch 1
Limerick v Tipperary @ 12.30 pm Pitch 2
Tipperary v Mid West Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 2
Group B 
North Cork v Clare @ 11 am Pitch 2
Clare v South Kerry @ 12.30 pm Pitch 1
South Kerry v North Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 1
Venue : Bushy Park
Group C 
West Cork v North Kerry @ 11 am Pitch 2
North Kerry v North Wexford @ 12.30 pm Pitch 2
North Wexford v West Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 1
Group D 
Waterford v Cork City East @ 11 am Pitch 1
Cork City East v South Wexford @ 12.30 pm Pitch 1
South Wexford v Waterford @ 2 pm Pitch 2
Games 20 mins aside .