Cork U16 Football Squad

Rebel Og will send 2 teams to Limerick for the Munster U16 competition.

 

Below are the respective panels that are involved.

Cork White U16

  1. Aaron O’Brien   Mitchelstown
  2. Adam Walsh-Murphy    Valley Rovers
  3. Alan O’Hare       Douglas
  4. Barry Kerr           Carbery Rangers
  5. Conor Corbett   Clyda Rovers
  6. Dan Peet             Clonakilty
  7. Danny Linehan  Croke Rovers
  8. Darragh Cashman           Duarigle Gaels
  9. Denis Collins      Glengarriff
  10. Hugh Murphy (Captain) Eire Óg
  11. James O’Regan Gabriel Rangers
  12. Kelan Scannell   Carbery Rangers
  13. Luke Murphy     Duarigle Gaels
  14. Michael Browne              Newmarket
  15. Michael O’Neill Buttervant
  16. Nathan Gough   Bishopstown
  17. Neil Lordan        Ballinora
  18. Patrick Campbell             Nemo Rangers
  19. Ryan O’Donovan             Ibane Gaels
  20. Sean Bohane     Castlehaven
  21. Simon Collins     Bishopstown
  22. Tadgh O Donoghue        Carrignavar
  23. Joseph O Shea   Urhan
  24. Jack Lawton       Ibane Gaels

Cork Red U16

  1. Cian O’Leary      Douglas
  2. Shane Aherne   Douglas
  3. Josh Ambrose   Ballincollig
  4. Sean Andrews (Captain) Shamrocks
  5. Callum Barrett   Carrigaline
  6. Luke Connolly   O’Donovan Rossa
  7. Daniel Cotter     Kilmichael
  8. Connall Cullinane            Owen Gaels
  9. Conor Doherty  Whitescross
  10. Conor Doody     St. Colums
  11. Andrew Guinevan           Ibane Gaels
  12. Adam Jack          Clyda Rovers
  13. Eoin Kelleher     St. Kevins
  14. James Lynam     Owen Gaels
  15. Jack McGrath    Carrigaline
  16. Eoin Moynihan Canovee
  17. Keith O Driscoll Gabriel Rangers
  18. Ciaran O Dwyer Ilen Rovers
  19. Sean O’Luasa     Beal Atha’n Ghaorthaidh
  20. Cian O Sullivan  Kanturk
  21. Seamus O Sullivan          Newcestown
  22. Fionn Sheehan  Douglas
  23. Rodger Timon   Nemo Rangers
  24. Alan Walsh        Kanturk

U16 Munster Football Tournament on 7 th July 2018 Fixture Information

Group 1

  • Cork Red
  • Tipperary
  • Clare
  • Waterford

Group 1

Group 1 Round 1 @ 11.00am 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Cork Red v Tipperary (Astro Pitch)
Clare v Waterford (Pitch 2)
Group 1 Round 2 @ 12.00pm 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Cork Red v Clare (Astro Pitch)
Tipperary v Waterford (Pitch 2)
Group 1 Round 3 @ 1.00pm 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Waterford v Cork Red (Pitch 2)
Clare v Tipperary (Astro Pitch)

Group 2

  • Limerick
  • Cork White
  • Kerry

Group 2

Group 2 Round 1 @ 10.30am 
Limerick v Cork White (Pitch 1)
Kerry Bye

Group 2 Round 2 @ 11.40am
Kerry v Limerick (Pitch 1)
Cork White Bye

Group 2 Round 3 @ 12.50pm 
Cork White v Kerry (Pitch1)
Limerick Bye

 

Knockout Stages

Plate Final @ 2.30pm  
Group 1 3 rd place team v Group 2 3 rd place team
Shield Final @ 2.30pm
Group 1 Runners Up v Group 2 Runner Up
Cup Final @ 3.15pm 
Group 1 winner’s v Group 2 winners