Posts

,

U16 Premier 2a Hurling Championship

Rebel Og Premier 2a U16 Hurling Championship update: 4th of July

Story so far: Both White Church and Youghal have booked their place in the County Semi-Final with two wins from two in their opening games.

The Q-Finals line up will see Cobh play Carrigtwohill while Blarney will meet Carrigaline

Bishopstown and Shandrum  have been knock-out of championship.

 

Fixtures, Results and Draw is below

Round 1
A Bishopstown  0-6 V Carrigtwohill 5-16
B Whitechurch 6-12 V Cobh 5-8
C Blarney 0-12 V Carrigaline 2-11
D Youghal 4-18 V Shandrum 4-9
Winners Round (3rd Round
G Carrigtwohill 1-15 V Whitechurch 3-15
H Carrigaline 1-9 V Youghal 6-15
Loser Round (2nd Round)
E Bishopstown 0-8 V Cobh 3-19
F Blarney 5-10 V Shandrum  1-6
Q-Finals
I Cobh V Carrigtwohill
J Blarney V Carrigaline
Semi-Final
M Whitechurch V Cobh/ Carrigtwohill
N Youghal V Blarney / Carrigaline
County Final
P Winners M V Winners N

Draw for Rebel Og Premier Minor and U16 Football Championship

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2a U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A Duarigle Gaels v Mitchelstown
B Bandon v Éire Óg
C Carrigaline 2 v Cobh
D St.Michaels v Fermoy

 

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2 U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carbery Rangers v St.Finbarrs
B Gabriel óg v Mallow
C Valley Rovers v St Nicholas
D Wolfe Tones v Bishopstown

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 1 U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
B Beara v Inniscarra
C Douglas v Ballincollig
D Glanmire v Ibane Gaels

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2a Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A St Nicholas v Cobh
B Granard Gaels v Bride Rovers
C Owen Gaels v Ilen Rovers
D Fermoy v Bishopstown

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2 Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Ballincollig v Midleton
B Valley Rovers v Mallow
C St.Finbarrs v Na Piarsaigh
D Kilshannig v Carrigaline

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 1 Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Douglas v Carbery Rangers
B Sam Maguires v St.Michaels
C Eire Óg v Beara
D Glanmire v Nemo Rangers


20:32| The draw will start at 9pm and details will be posted here as the draw takes place.


20:18| The meeting of Rebel Og Central is currently making fixtures for the next two weeks before the draw takes place at 9pm.



Draw’s for Rebel Og Premier will take place at 9 pm tonight for Minor and U16 football championships.

Team’s in Minor Football the championship draws


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Beara
Carbery Rangers
Douglas
Eire Óg
Glanmire
Nemo Rangers
Sam Maguires
St.Michaels

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Ballincollig
Carrigaline
Kilshannig
Mallow
Midleton
Na Piarsaigh
St.Finbarrs
Valley Rovers
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Bishopstown
Bride Rovers
Cobh
Fermoy
Granard Gaels
Ilen Rovers
Owen Gaels
St Nicholas
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Ballincollig
Beara
Carrigaline
Douglas
Glanmire
Ibane Gaels
Nemo Rangers
Inniscarra
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Bishopstown
Carbery Rangers
Gabriel óg
Wolfe Tones
Mallow
St Nicholas
St.Finbarrs
Valley Rovers
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Bandon
Carrigaline 2
Cobh
Duarigle Gaels
Éire Óg
Fermoy
Mitchelstown
St.Michaels

U14 Premier Championship Draw

Rebel Og Central recently held their championship draws for U14 County Championship at Premier 1, 2 and 2a.

Teams in the hats were

u14 P1 Hurling Ballincollig, Ballygarvan, Bride Rovers, Douglas, Mallow, Midleton, Na Piarsaigh, St.Finbarrs

u14 P2 Hurling Bishopstown, Blackrock, Carrigtwohill, Glen Rovers, Kiltha Og, Sarsfields, Shandrum, Valley Rovers,

U14 Premier 2a Blarney, Cobh, Courcey Rovers, Inniscarra, Killeagh/Ita’s, Lisgoold, Youghal, Éire Óg

Premier 1 U14 Draw


Comments:

Premier 2 U14 Draw


Comments:

Premier 2a U14 Draw


Comments:

, , , , , , , ,

U14 Munster Football Championships Draw

The draw has been made for the 2018 Jim Power Tournament which will take place on the 7th and 28th July 2018 in Dungarvan GAA Grounds and Bushy Park. Looking forward to the new and expanded format.

Group A – Dungarvan Club Grounds
Mid West Cork
Tipperary
Limerick

Group B – Dungarvan Club Grounds
North Cork
Clare
South Kerry

Group C – Bushy Park (Brickey Rangers GAA Grounds)
West Cork
North Kerry
North Wexford

Group D – Bushy Park (Brickey Rangers GAA Grounds)
Cork City East
Waterford
South Wexford

Fixtures for Saturday 7th July ’18
Venue : Dungarvan Gaa Grounds
Group A
Mid West Cork V Limerick @ 11.am Pitch 1
Limerick v Tipperary @ 12.30 pm Pitch 2
Tipperary v Mid West Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 2
Group B
North Cork v Clare @ 11 am Pitch 2
Clare v South Kerry @ 12.30 pm Pitch 1
South Kerry v North Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 1
Saturday 7th July ’18
Venue : Bushy Park
Group C
West Cork v North Kerry @ 11 am Pitch 2
North Kerry v North Wexford @ 12.30 pm Pitch 2
North Wexford v West Cork @ 2 pm Pitch 1
Group D
Waterford v Cork City East @ 11 am Pitch 1
Cork City East v South Wexford @ 12.30 pm Pitch 1
South Wexford v Waterford @ 2 pm Pitch 2
Games 20 mins aside .
, , , , ,

Draw for Celtic Challenge

The draws which see’s four Cork teams in action for The Bank of Ireland Celtic Challenge 2018 Quarter Final’s taking place on Sat 16th of June have been made as follows.

Corn John Scott Quarter Final Draws:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Quarter Final – Aghabullogue 12:00
Cork City V West Cork
Referee: Nathan Wall Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – Carriganore 14:00
Waterford V Wexford
Referee: Peter Carroll Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – Claughaun GAA 14:00
North Cork V Clare Blues
Referee: Philip Kelly Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,17:00
Offaly V South Tipperary
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn Michael Hogan Quarter Final Draws:

Saturday, June 16, 2018

Quarter Final – Aghabullogue 13:30
Kerry V East Cork
Referee: Michael Sexton Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – Parnell Park 14:00
Dublin Clarke V Galway Maroons
Referee: Sean Stack Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – Parnell Park 16:00
Dublin Plunkett V Galway McDonagh
Referee: Killian Jones Extra Time if Necessary

Quarter Final – MW Hire Dunmore 18:00
North Tipperary v Kilkenny
Extra Time if Necessary

, , , , , , , ,

Draw for 2018/19 Harty Cup

Corn an Artaigh (Senior A Hurling – Under 19)

Top 2 in each group qualify for the Quarter-Finals

Group A
1) Ardscoil Rís
2) Aonagh CBS
3) Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy
4) Gaelcholáiste Mhuire An Mhainistir Thuaidh

Group B
1) Mainistir na Corann CBS
2) DLS Port Láirge
3) Coláiste Fhlannáin

Group C
1) Our Lady’s Tempall Mór
2) P.S. Blackwater
3) John the Baptist Ospidéal

Group D
1) CBC Corcaigh
2) Coláiste Chaladh an Treoigh
3) Dúrlas CBS

,

Corn Uí Mhuiri draw

Corn Uí Mhuiri (Top 2 in each group qualify for the Quarter-Finals)

Group A
1) Trá Lí CBS
2) Coláiste Chríost Rí
3) Coláiste Baile an Róistigh

Group B
1) Coláiste Cholim Baile an Chollaigh
2) Ardscoil Cluain Meala
3) Coláiste Fhlannáin

Group C
1) PS Chorca Dhuibhne
2) Dr. na Banndan
3) PS Sciobairín
4) DLS Mágh Chrómtha

Group D
1) Coláiste Bhréanainn Cill Airne
2) Mercy Mounthawk Trá Lí
3) PS Cloich na Coillte
4) I.S.K. (CillOrglan)

Bookings are now open for Cul Camp 2018

Kellogg’s GAA Cúl Camps provide boys and girls – between the ages of 6 and 13 – with an action-packed and fun-filled week of activity during the summer holidays which revolves around maximising enjoyment and sustaining participant involvement in Gaelic Games.

Here in Cork we have many clubs that run a Cúl Camp during the summer holidays and one thing is evident from the large numbers of young children attending, they are popular healthy and great fun for all involved. Each year the numbers of children attending these camps is growing and each year the children come away with new gear, tops, bags etc which can be seen at underage games, school activities, days out all year round.

Activities are GAME BASED, a strong emphasis is placed on skill acquisition, and are organised in an age appropriate manner with a view to:

  • optimising learning
  • enhancing friendships
  • improving physical & psychological well being
  • promoting school and club links

For more information, why not visit the official website at http://www.kelloggsculcamps.gaa.ie.

KEY FEATURES ABOUT KELLOGG’S GAA CÚL CAMPS

The camps are structured so that a different aspect of the game is worked on each day.
The programme involves coaching specific skills of the game and the opportunity for children to put into practice what they have learned through small sided games.

On the last day of the camp a “blitz” will be organised to provide each child with an introduction to competitive games.

Kellogg’s GAA Cúl Camps – are run throughout the summer from Monday to Friday, 10.00am to 2.30pm, in all 32 Counties and overseas.

Attendance is open to primary school children aged 6 years to 13 years.

WHAT TO BRING

Packed lunch + drink
Hurley and Helmet for Hurling and Camogie
Mouthguard for Football
Suitable playing gear, tracksuit, shorts, runners, boots
Rain jacket and changes of gear on wet days
Sun cream and baseball hat
Towel
Water

CUL CAMP DATES:

Code Venue Camp Dates Type Supervisor
CK01 White’s Cross | Crosaire an Fhaoitigh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie ConorKelleher
CK03 Milford Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Jean O’Flynn
CK04 Skibbereen |O Donnabh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Paudie Crowley
CK05 Nemo Rangers | Raonaithe Nemo Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Paul Barry
CK06 Ballincollig | Baile an Chullaigh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Louise Wills
CK07 Bishopstown | Baile an Easpaig Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Catriona Hynes
CK08 Cobh | An Cobh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Pat Looney
CK09 St Catherines | Naomh Caitrionaigh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Imelda O Connell
CK10 Midleton | Mainistir na Corann Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Paudie O Brien
CK101 St Vincents Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Anyhony Long
CK11 Kilavullen | Cill an Mhuillinn Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Maire O’Connor
CK110 Ballymartle | Belgooly (Sliabh Rua) Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie Liam Webb
CK02 Riverstick | Belgooly (SliabhRua) Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling EamonKelly
CK12 Adrigole | Eadargoil Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Orla O sullivan
CK13 Carrigaline | Carraig U Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Bernie O’Mahony
CK14 Kilara Og(Kilworth) | Araglen Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Justin Aherne
CK15 Eire Og | Eire Og Week | Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Fionn O Rourke
CK17 Naomh Aban |Naomh Aban Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Donnacha O’Dui
CK18 Churchtown | Liscarroll(Granard Gaels) Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling EoinButler
CK19 Buttevent | Cill na Mullach Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Mary Carroll
CK21 Kanturk | Ceanntuirc Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Eoin Lehane
CK22 Mayfield |Baile na mBocht Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Eoin O Mahony
CK23 Kildorrery | Cill Dairbhre Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Bernard Cronin
CK24 Cloughduv | Clogh Dubh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Pat Kenneally
CK25 Blarney | An Bhlarna Week 2Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Anne Coleman
CK26 Tracton | Mainistir B Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Grace O’Sullivan
CK28 Aghinagh | Aghinagh Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Danny Leahy
CK29 Banteer | An Baint Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Willie O Neill
CK31 Glen Rovers | Glen Rovers Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Mark O Driscoll
CK32 Bantry | Gorma Beanntra Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Ruairi Deane
CK12 Adrigole | Eadargoil Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Orla O sullivan
CK13 Carrigaline | Carraig U Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Bernie O’Mahony
CK14 Kilara Og (Kilworth) | Araglen Week 2 Mon 02nd Jul -> Fri 06th Jul Football,Hurling Justin Aherne
CK83 Whitechurch | Whitechurch Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Daragh Keane
CK85 Clonakilty 2nd Camp Clogh nagCoillte Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Timmy Angland
CK102 Ballyhooly Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling, Camogie KieranMcCarthy
CK107 Ballyclough | Ballyclough Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football, Hurling Linda Duffy
CK108 Muintir Bhaire | Muintir Bhaire Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football, Hurling Joe O’Driscoll
CK111 Na Piarsaigh | Na Piarsaigh Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Catherine Allen
CK112 Charleville | Charleville Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Pat McEnery
CK62  Lisgoold | Lios Gcul Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Aidan Forrest
CK117 Newcestown | Newcestown Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling James Desmond
ck128 Ballyhea | Ballyhea Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Ger O Shea
CK27 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh | Week 3 | Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Bridget Burke
CK36 Newtownshandrum | Newtownshandrum Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling Mary Collins
CK37 Dromtarriffe | Drom Tairbh Week 3 Mon 09th Jul -> Fri 13th Jul Football,Hurling John Cronin
CK44 Inchigeela | Uibh Laoire Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Ciara O Riordan
CK99 Gleann na Laoi | Dripsey (Lee Gaels) Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Gary O Callaghan
CK20 Castlelyons |Caisle Week | Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Dave Hegarty
CK40 Macroom | MaighChromtha Week | Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Shane Dunne
CK41 Urhan | Oircheann Week 4Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling SeamusO Sullivan
CK42 Ballygarvan | BaileGarbh Week 4Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Garreth Lyons
CK43 Argideen Rangers | Raonaithe Airdgidin Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Mary Harrington
CK45 Millstreet |Millstreet Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling JenniferCollins Lawlor
CK46 ValleyRovers | Fanaithe naClaise Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Ena Coughlan
CK48 Watergrasshill | Watergrasshill Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Aine O’Leary
CK49 Rockchapel | Seip Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Mary Collins
CK51 Inniscarra | InisCartha Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Margaret O Connell
CK52 Ballinascarty | Bailena Scairthe Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Anna MO’Sullivan
CK66 Glanworth (July 19th – July 22nd) Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Fergal Wheltan
CK20 Castlelyons |Caisle Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Dave Hegarty
CK49 Rockchapel | Seip Week 4 Mon 16th Jul -> Fri 20th Jul Football,Hurling Mary Collins
CK96 Carrignavar | Carraig na bhFear Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Timmy Geaney
CK104 Bere Island | Bere Island Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Jim Hanley
CK105 Castlemagner (Croke Rovers) Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Julie Sweeney
CK30 Clondrohid | CluainDroichead Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Fergal Kelleher
CK33 GabrielRangers | Raonaithe Gaibriel Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Aidan Coughlan
CK47 Doneraile | Doneraile Week 5Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Charlie Jones
CK50 Kilmeen | Kilbree Cill M Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Deirdre Brimble
CK53 Carrigtwohill |Carraig Tuathail Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Maeve Horgan
CK55 BrideRovers | Bride Rovers Week | Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Anne Marie Knox
CK56 Kiskeam | CoisC Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Marie Carroll
CK58 DiarmuidO’Mathuna | Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Aileen O’Driscoll
CK59 Clyda Rovers/Grenagh | Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Helen Cronin
CK61 Clann Na Gael | Clann Na Gael Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Martina Burns
CK64 Barryroe | Barra Rua Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Brendan Coleman
CK70 Youghal | Eochaill Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Tony Ó Leary
CK71 Aghada | AthFhada Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Helen Walsh
CK78 St Finbarrs 10am -1.30pm Barra Naofa Week 5 Mon 23rd Jul -> Fri 27th Jul Football,Hurling Ivan O’Mahony
CK82 Mallow | Mala Week | Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football, Hurling Aidan Mullen
CK86 Cill na Martra | Cill na Martra Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Gearoid O’hEalaithe
CK109 St James (Ardfield) Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Jonathan O’Donovan
CK87 Courcey Rovers | Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Stephen Harrington
CK57 Ilen Rovers Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling John O Driscoll
CK60 Mizen Rovers | Fanaithe an Chairm Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Tim Sheehan
CK69 Castletownbere | BaileChaisle Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Mark Harrington
CK76 Garnish |Garnish Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Paudie O’Sullivan
CK77 Ballydesmond | BaileDeasmumhan Week 6 Mon 30th Jul -> Fri 03rd Aug Football,Hurling Paudie O’Sullivan
CK84 Knocknagree | Knocknagree Week 7 Mon06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Mary O’Connor
CK106 CastlemartyrDungourney Kilta OG Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Martin Leahy
CK84 Knocknagree | Knocknagree Week 7 Mon 06th Aug ->Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Mary O’Connor
CK106 CastlemartyrDungourney Kilta OG Week 7Mon 06th Aug ->Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Martin Leahy
CK122 Kiltha Og(Tue 7th – Fri 10th) Week 7 Mon 06th Aug ->Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling MartinLeahy
CK113 Crosshaven | Crosshaven Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Pat Murphy
CK63 Brian Dillons | Na Briain D Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Liz O’Sullivan
CK65 Carbery Rangers | Raonaithe Cairbre Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Eddie Hayes
CK67 Castlehaven | GleannBhearrach Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling Lou O Donovan
CK68 Kilmacabea (Tue- Fri | Cill MacAdaidh Week 7Mon 06th Aug -> Fri 10th Aug Football,Hurling John Collins
CK88 Donoghmore | DomhnachMh Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Gillian Golden
CK91 StOliver Plunketts | NaomhOilibh Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Caroline O Riordan
CK118 Sarsfield/Glanmire | Sarsfield/Glanmire Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Gerry Sparrow
CK16 Blackrock |Carraig Dubh Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Kevin Foley
CK72 Brian Dillons 2pm-5pm Briain Diolunaigh Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Liz O’Sullivan
CK75 Bandon |Naomh Brog Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Mark Sugrue
CK79 Dohenys | Sam Maguires Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Tony Walsh
CK80 Fr O’Neills | An tAthar U Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling David Dorgan
CK81 Kinsale |Cionn tS Week 8Mon 13th Aug -> Fri 17th Aug Football,Hurling Laurence Murphy
CK90 St Colums | Naomh Colum Week 9 Mon 20th Aug ->Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Tom Farley
CK89 Newmarket |Ath Treasna Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling EileenHiggins
CK92 Glanmire | GleannMaghair Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling GerrySparrow
CK93 Erins Own | RoghaEireann Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football, Hurling Liz Dillon
CK94 Kilshannig | CillSeannaigh Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Pauline Creedan
CK95 Ballinhassig | Baile Atha an Chasaidh Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Donal Lombard
CK97 Passage |An Pas Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Tom Harrington
CK98 Douglas |Dubhglas Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling John Hallahan
CK100 NemoRangers | Nemo Rangers Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Paul Barry
CK114 Kilmurray | Kilmurray Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football Jason Murphy
CK115 Canovee | Canovee Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football Pat Dunlea
CK116 Delaney |Delaney Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Ron Lehane
CK73 Ballinora | BaileNora Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Jerry Mccarthy
CK110 Fermoy |Fermoy Week 9Mon 20th Aug -> Fri 24th Aug Football,Hurling Paul Lardner

BOOK YOUR CUL CAMP:
To book into your Cul Camp in your area follow this link or click on the image below

,

Draw for Munster U16 Football Tournament in Limerick

The draw for the Munster U16 Football Tournament which takes place on July 7th took place recently.

Cork Reds will play Tipperary, Clare and Waterford white Cork White will play Limerick and Kerry

The full draw

U16 Munster Football Tournament on 7th July 2018

Group 1 – Based at Mick Neville Park, Rathkeale
Cork Red
Tipperary
Clare
Waterford

Group 1 Round 1 @ 11.00am 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Cork Red v Tipperary
Clare v Waterford

Group 1 Round 2 @ 12.00pm 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Cork Red v Clare
Tipperary v Waterford

Group 1 Round 3 @ 1.00pm 30 mins game (15 minutes each half)
Waterford v Cork Red
Clare v Tipperary

Group 2 – Based at Bog Gardens, Rathkeale
Limerick
Cork White
Kerry

Group 2 Round 1 @ 10.30am 44 mins game (22 minutes each half)
Limerick v Cork White
Kerry Bye

Group 2 Round 2 @ 11.40am 44 mins game (22 minutes each half)
Kerry v Limerick
Cork White Bye

Group 2 Round 3 @ 12.50pm 44 mins game (22 minutes each half)
Cork White v Kerry
Limerick Bye

Knockout Stages – Based at Mick Neville Park, Rathkeale
Plate Final @ 2.30pm 40 mins game (20 minutes each half)
Group 1 3rd place team v Group 2 3rd place team

Shield Final @ 3.15pm 40 mins game (20 minutes each half)
Group 1 Runners Up v Group 2 Runner Up

Cup Final @ 4.00pm 40 mins game (20 minutes each half)
Group 1 winners v Group 2 winners