Rebel Og Results Round up from week ending 17th Sept

Results from Rebel Og competitions that took place over the past seven days.

Rebel Og Central

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: Midleton 1-11, Glen Rovers 0-19 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Blackrock 0-9, Inniscarra 0-12 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: Carrigtwohill 1-6, Fermoy 3-13 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ: Glanmire 0-8, Carbery Rangers 0-16 Winners round; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship: Valley Rovers 6-16, Carrigaline 1-8 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: Ballincollig 1-8, Carbery Rangers 2-10 Q/F; St Finbarrs 3-19, Bishopstown 2-5 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup: Carrigaline 1-10, Douglas 3-7 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Buttevant 0-11, Glanmire 0-12 Semi Final; St Michaels 1-10, Mallow 3-10 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Passage West 3-4, Macroom 2-10 Semi Final; St Nicholas 2-7, Eire Og 2-8 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup: Na Piarsaigh 5-5, Ballygarvan 7-9 Semi Final; St Nicholas 8-14, Wolfe Tones 7-14 S/F AET; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup: Ballygarvan 7-11, Sliabh Rua 4-4 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship: Douglas 6-7, Midleton 4-4 Q/F; Beara 1-9, Ballincollig 5-6 Q/F; Na Piarsaigh 3-10, St Michaels 0-6 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship: Youghal 3-5, Mallow 3-13 Round 1; Fe 18 P2A Football League: Valley Rovers 6-16, Carrigaline 1-8 Champ result; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 2-9, St Finbarrs 1-15 ; Fe 14 P1 Hurling League: Glen Rovers 4-9, Valley Rovers 1-8 ; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Carrigaline -, St Finbarrs – Not Played; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Eire Og 3-6, Castlehaven 3-9 ; Eire Og 1-10, Youghal 3-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2 Hurling Playoff: Kiltha Og 2-9, Sarsfield 3-7 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Midleton 1-3, St Finbarrs 2-7 ; Douglas 4-12, Kiltha Og 1-12 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League: Sarsfield 2-5, Valley Rovers 2-12 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League: Inniscarra 4-9, Killeagh/Itas 4-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (4) Autumn Hurling League: Bishopstown -, Carrigaline – Not Played; Ballinhassig 1-6, Bishopstown 5-13 ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Bishopstown 1 L-L, Fermoy W-W ; Valley Rovers L-L, Glanmire 1 W-W ; Na Piarsaigh 1 L-L, Glenville W-W ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: Cobh L-L, Kinsale W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Sliabh Rua L-L ; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Valley Rovers W-W, Ballincollig 2 L-L ;

Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East U12 B2 Hurling League Play Off: Ballinora 3-9, Lisgoold 0-8, Venue: Ballinora, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship: Aghada 3-11, Aghabullogue 2-2, Venue: Mayfield, ;Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: Whitechurch 3-9, Blarney 1-12, Venue: Grenagh, Semi Final;Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship:
Aghinagh 10-12, Carrig na bhFear 1-3, Venue: Dripsey, ;Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: Bride Rovers 1-13, Cobh 2-11, Venue: Aghada, Final;Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship: Lisgoold 1-18, Kiltha Og 1-11, Venue: Aghada, Final;Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: Aghada -, Erins Own -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by Erins Own;
Aghabullogue 2-3, Aghada 3-11, Venue: To Be Confirmed or Refixed, ;Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: Blarney 1-12, Whitechurch 3-9, Venue: Blarney, ; Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football League: Carrig na bhFear 3-5, Grenagh 3-7, Venue: Carrignavar College, ;Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship:  Kinsale 1-12, Aghabullogue 1-13, Venue: Kinsale, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship: Ballinora 6-22, Tracton 1-2, Venue: Ballinora, Semi Final; Kilbrittian 0-11, Ballinhassig 0-5, Venue: Kilbrittian, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship: Canovee 9-10, Kilmurry 1-11, Venue: Carrigadrohid, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: Killeagh Itas 1-4, Fr O Neills 2-9, Venue: Killeagh/Itas, Semi Final;Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship:  St Catherines 1-16, Nemo Rangers 4-7, Venue: Castlemartyr, Final; Crosshaven 2-5, Nemo Rangers 5-8, Venue: Crosshaven, Semi Final;Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football League: Aghabullogue 1-13, Kinsale 1-12, Venue: Kinsale, ;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football League: Tracton 1-2, Ballinora 6-22, Venue: Minane bridge, Semi final;Courcey Rovers -, Shamrocks -, Venue: Courcey Rovers, Conceded by Shamrocks;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: St Colmans -, Castlelyons -, Venue: Cloyne New Field, Conceded by Castlelyons;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling League: Aghada -, St Vincents -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by St Vincents;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship:
Aghabullogue 4-11, Passage 1-5, Venue: Ballincollig, Final;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip: Lisgoold 0-9, Fr O Neills 1-4, Venue: Lisgoold, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League: Cloughduv 2-7, Courcey Rovers 2-8, Venue: Cloughduv, ;Aghabullogue 4-11, Passage 1-5, Venue: Coachford, ;Rebel Og East Fe 12 A Football League Play Off: Aghabullogue 3-7, Youghal 1-2, Venue: Coachford, ;Rebel Og East U12 A Hurling League Play Off: St Catherines 5-7, Blarney 0-5, Venue: Ballynoe, Quarter Final;Eire Og 1-2, Bride Rovers 4-5, Venue: Eire Og, Quarter Final;
Aghada 6-15, Mayfield 1-5, Venue: Aghada, Quarter Final;

 

Rebel Og West

UNDER 12 A FOOTBALL CUP: Sam Maguires 4-9, O Donovan Rossa 2-5 ; Castlehaven 7-22, Newcestown 7-5 ; Bandon 6-7, Castletownbere 2-5 ; Bantry Blues 7-10, St Colms 2-11 ; UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL CUP: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 6-10, Carbery Rangers 2-4 ; Barryroe 3-6, Ahan Gaels 1-11 ; UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL CUP: Iveleary 2-9, Ilen Og 3-10 ; Argideen Rangers 4-8, Kilbrittain 10-11 ; Ilen Og 5-15, Aghinagh 1-5 ; Iveleary 9-11, Kilmeen 1-2 ; Kilmichael 1-2, Clann na nGael 9-17 ; UNDER 12 D FOOTBALL CUP: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 8-7, Muintir Bhaire 2-13 ; Kilmacabea 10-9, Glengarriffe 6-10 ; UNDER 12 A HURLING SHIELD FINAL: Barryroe 3-3, St Colms 2-11 SHIELD FINAL; MINOR B1 FOOTBALL C,SHIP WEST 1: Macroom 3-4, Owen Gaels 2-7 ; MINOR B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Adrigole 7-14, Kilmeen 1-6 ; UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Newcestown 1-11, Sam Maguires 2-6 ; UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Naomh Aban 2-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-8 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: St Colms 4-15, Sam Maguires 2 1-4 ; UNDER 16 B 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Iveleary 4-10, Mizen Rovers 5-15 ; Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 2-11, Glengarriffe 3-8 ; U14 B 2 WEST 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Clondrohid 1-8, Aghinagh 2-11 ; UNDER 14 A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Ibane Gaels 1-8, Ballinora 2-7 ; UNDER 14 B1 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Owen Gaels 2-8, St Colms 2-2 ; UNDER 14 B2 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Shamrocks 1-6, Tracton 3-7 ; UNDER 12 A HURLING CUP: Kilbrittain 1-2, Bandon 6-1 ;

 

Rebel Og North

 

U16 B1 Hurling Championship replay: Buttevant 4-8, Clyda Rovers 3-8 ; U12B HL 11Aside Blue Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Kilshannig 3-5, Dromtariffe 5-2 ; U12A HL 13 aside Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers 5-13, Killavullen Blue 6-7 ; U12A HL 11 aside semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Milford 4-3, Millstreet 7-8 ; Rebel Og North Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H Championship: Kilshannig 1-15, Watergrasshill 2-17 ; Castlelyons 2-14, Kilshannig 2-16 ; Rebel Og North Abbey Print U18 B1 H Championship: Granard Gaels 0-13, Ballycastle Gaels 4-13 ; Rebel Og North Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H Championship: St Marks 0-6, Doneraile 2-16 ; Rebel Og North Central Sports Kanturk u18 B1 Red F Championship : Knocknagree 2-8, Dromtariffe 1-9 ; Rebel Og North Fermoy Nissan U18 B2 F Championship: Trinity Gaels 1-12, St Kevins 8-5 ; St Dominics -, Kilara Og – Conceded by Kilara Og; U18 B1 HL Semi final and Final stage Rebel Og North: Ballyhea 1-11, Killavullen 0-12 ; Rebel Og North Kanturk Credit Union U16 White B2 F Championship: St Dominics 5-9, Killavullen 4-8 ; Rebel Og North Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H Championship: Fermoy 0-11, Bride Rovers 1-12 ; Fermoy 2-18, Cuchulainns 3-11 ; Ballyhea 3-8, Bride Rovers 2-18 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivan Lewis U16 B1 H Championship: Buttevant 4-8, Clyda Rovers 3-8 ; Buttevant 1-11, Clyda Rovers 1-11 ; Kilshannig 2-3, Granard Gaels 0-20 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H Championship: Newmarket 3-9, Kildorrery 3-14 ; Rebel Og North Firgrove Hotel U14 B1 F Championship: Buttevant -, St Peters – Conceded by St Peters; Charleville 3-2, Blarney 8-11 ; Rebel Og North U14 B2 F Red Championship: Carrig na bhFear 5-2, Castlelyons 2-2 ; Rebel Og North Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H Championship: Cuchulainns 2-12, Granard Gaels 2-8 ; Rebel Og North Hunters Rest U14 B1 H Championship: Clyda Rovers 0-8, St Kevins 6-12 ; Rebel Og North Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H Championship: Croke Rovers 1-8, Newmarket 1-2 ; U12 A 11 aside FL Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Fermoy 5-21, St Peters 1-10 ;

Draw for A, B1 & B2 for Minor Hurling Championship

Some fixture information on the upcoming A, B1 and B2 championship programme at Minor level

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Quarter Finals

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘A’ Hurling Championship

@ Mayfield:   Owen Gaels v Kilshannig 2.15 pm

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘A’ Hurling Championship

@ Ballincollig: Bandon v Bride Rovers 3:45pm

 

Semi Finals

Watergrasshill v Owen Gaels / Kilshannig

Cobh v Bandon / Bride Rovers

 

Final

Watergrasshill / Owen Gaels / Kilshannig v Cobh / Bandon / Bride Rovers

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘B1’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Caherlag:  Kiltha Óg v Ballycastle Gaels

Quarter Final – to be fixed

Kilbree v Granard Gaels

 

Semi Finals

Newcestown v Kilbree / Granard Gaels

Lisgoold v Kiltha Óg / Ballycastle Gaels

 

Final

Newcestown / Kilbree / Granard Gaels v Lisgoold / Kiltha Óg / Ballycastle Gaels

 

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘B2’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Carrigaline:  St. James v Carraig na bhFear  3.15 pm

Saturday 30th September 2017

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘B2’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Kilmichael (Annahala):  Fastnet Gaels v St. Marks

 

Semi Finals

Doneraile v St. James / Carraig na bhFear

Kinsale v Fastnet Gaels / St. Marks

Final

Doneraile / St. James / Carraig na bhFear v Kinsale / Fastnet Gaels / St. Marks

 

 
Final

Tracton / Ahan Gaels / North Winner v Kilbree / Ballinora  / North Runner Up


MINOR HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

Owen Gaels v Kilshannig

Bandon v Bride Rovers

Semi Finals

Cobh v Owen Gaels or Kilshannig

Watergrasshill v Bandon or Bride Rovers


MINOR HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

Kilbree v Granard Gaels

Ballycastle Gaels v Kiltha Og

 

Semi Finals

Kilbree or Granard Gaels v Lisgoold

Ballycastle Gaels or Kiltha Og v Newcestown

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

St James v Carrig na bhFear

St Marks v Fastnet Gaels

 

Semi Finals

Ballycastle Gaels v St.James or Carrig na bhFear

Doneraile v Granard Gaels or Fastnet Gaels


Rebel Og East Minor hurling championship concluded

Image result for hurling background

Rebel Og East Minor Hurling Championship concluded on Saturday when the final two championship titles were given out.

In the Minor A competition, Cobh beat Bride Rovers in the decider 2-11 (17) to 1-13(16). The Minor B1 decider saw Lisgoold beat Kiltha Og in the local derby 1-18 to 1-11. Kinsale are the Minor B2 champions following their win over Carrig na bhFear, 0-13 to 0-9. Full competition information below.

 

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
St Colmans 3-14 1-9 Youghal
Cobh 2-16 0-14 Cloughduv
Bride Rovers 3-16 2-18 Ballygarvan
St Colmans 1-7 2-18 Cobh Semi Final
Erins Own 1-14 1-16 St Catherines Quarter Final
St Catherines 2-17 6-20 Bride Rovers Semi Final
Bride Rovers 1-13 2-11 Cobh Final
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitechurch 1-10 0-17 Lisgoold
Clyda Rovers 1-18 4-15 St Vincents
Tracton 1-10 4-14 Aghada
Aghada 0-15 2-13 Kiltha Og Semi Final
St Vincents 2-10 0-21 Lisgoold Semi Final
Lisgoold 1-18 1-11 Kiltha Og Final
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitescross 1-2 4-12 Grenagh
Shamrocks -w/O Mayfield
Kinsale 4-10 1-8 Ballinora
Kinsale 3-11 1-8 Grenagh Semi Final
Mayfield 1-9 3-10 Carrig na bhFear Semi Final
Kinsale 0-13 0-9 Carrig na bhFear Final

 

Monster Blitz take place

Monster Blitz were back on the cards today as teams across Cork took place. The event is organised by Rebel Og Coaching. Check out some of the photos from the events below. 

Rebel Og Coaching are back in school!!!

Over the past two weeks, Rebel Og Coaching GDA’s are back in school as they begin their schools coaching programme. Below you can see some of the work that is going on. The GDAs generally work with a class group for six weeks during their coaching programme.

Coaching is taking place both in Primary School and Post-Primary School.

 

 

 

Rebel Og East Championship Programme

Rebel Og East Championship programme continues this weekend with the Minor A and B1 Championship down for decision along with games in Minor and U16.


Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship Aghinagh  v Carrig na bhFear  at Dripsey on 15/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship Bride Rovers  v Cobh  at Aghada on 16/09/2017 @ 15:45

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship Lisgoold  v Kiltha Og  at Aghada on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship Kinsale  v Aghabullogue  at Kinsale on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship Ballinora  v Tracton  at Ballinora on 16/09/2017 @ 17:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship Canovee  v Kilmurry  at Carrigadrohid on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football Championship Fr O Neills  v Killeagh Itas  at Ballymacoda on 17/09/2017 @ 18:15

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship Inniscarra  v Kiltha Og  at Inniscarra on 17/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship Sliabh Rua  v Bride Rovers  at Delanys on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship Cill na Martra  v Ballinora  at Carrigadrohid on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship Blarney  v Clondrohid  at Clondrohid on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship Carraigtwohill  v Cobh  at Carraigtwohill on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship Carrig na bhFear  v Glanmire  at Carrig na bhFear on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og Central weekend Championship Programme

This weekend, some big games will take place in the Rebel Og Central Championship. Minor, U16 and U14 games are down for decision.

Check out all you need to know below.

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship St Finbarrs  v Bishopstown  at  Delanys on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship Ballincollig  v Carbery Rangers  at  Enniskeane on 16/09/2017 @ 17:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup Carrigaline  v Douglas  at  Douglas on 16/09/2017 @ 13:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship Buttevant  v Glanmire  at  Delanys on 16/09/2017 @ 12:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship Passage West  v Macroom  at  Ballincollig on 16/09/2017 @ 13:30

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup Ballygarvan  v Sliabh Rua  at  Church Road on 16/09/2017 @ 13:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship Beara  v Ballincollig  at  Castletown Kinneigh on 16/09/2017 @ 15:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship Douglas  v Midleton  at  Douglas on 16/09/2017 @ 17:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup St Nicholas  v Wolfe Tones  at  Glen Field on 17/09/2017 @ 10:30

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup Na Piarsaigh  v Ballygarvan  at  Na Piarsaigh on 17/09/2017 @ 11:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament Ballincollig  v Blackrock   at  Ballincollig on 17/09/2017 @ TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ Mallow  v Midleton  at  TBC on 18/09/2017 @ TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship Kilshannig  v Inniscarra  at  TBC on 18/09/2017 @ TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament St Finbarrs  v Eire Og  at  Ovens on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship St Nicholas  v Kilmurry  at  TBC on 19/09/2017 @ 19:00

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship St Finbarrs  v Carrigaline  at  Togher on 20/09/2017 @ 19:30

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship Sliabh Rua  v Ballygarvan  at  Ballygarvan on 20/09/2017 @ 19:00

 

​Rebel Og West Championships September                         

Friday  September 15th. U.16 B 2 Football

St.Colums                               v   Sam Maguires 2            in      Drimoleague  John Crowley   18.30

U.16 B 3 Football

Ballingeary                              v  Glengarriffe                    in      Kealkil            Tom Barry        18.30

 U.16 B 3 Football

Iveleary                                   v    Mizen Rovers                 in     Ballydehob    G. O Donovan 18.30
Saturday  September 16th.U.16 B 1 Football

Naomh Aban                          v   Tadhg Mac Carthaigh     in     Inchageela      Joe Kelly        18.00

Ilen Rovers                              v   Urhan                               in       Kealkil             F.Quill            18.00
Sunday   September 17th.U.16 A Football (Prov.) Alt. Tues. 19th.

Clonakilty                               v     Owen Gaels                      in      Barryroe        P.Lawton       18.00

U.14 B1 Football 

Sam Maguires                         v    Gabriel Og                        in      Union Hall     R.Whelton    11.30

U.14 B 2 Football (West 1)

Kilmeen                                    v   Kilmacabea                       in        Ardfield            P.Hurley   18.15 

U.14 B 2 Football West 3

Clondrohid                               v    Aghinagh                           in     Kilmichael             T.B.C      18.15 

U.14 A Hurling League Final

Ballinora                                  v    Inniscarra                           in        T.B.C.                  T.B.C.    18.15

Minor B 1 Football Replay

Macroom                                 v   Owen Gaels                        in        Ballinacarriga   T.B.C.    18.00

Monday September 18th. U.16 B 2 Football

Kilmichael                              v   St.Colms/Sam Maguires    in  Inchageela             T.B.C.       18.15

Minor B 1 Football S/Final (Prov.)

Kilbrittain                                v   Newcestown                       in   T.B.C            Ian McCarthy   18.15
Wednesday September 20th. U.14 A Football(Prov.)

Clonakilty                                v   Ibane Gaels                     in  Ballinascarthy    M.McCarthy  18.15

U.14 B 2 West 3 Football

Naomh Aban                           v   Lee Gaels                        in   Carrigadrohid        T.B.C.          18.15
Thursday September 21st. U.14 A  Football

O Donovan Rossa                   v   St.Colums                  in             Ballydehob       J.Donovan 18.15    
Saturday September 23rd. Minor B 1  Final

Minor B 2 Football Final (Alt. Sun. Sept.24th.)

Kilmacabea                              v   Adrigole                    in               Kealkil             T.Barry         T.B.C

 

Sunday September 24th. Minor A Football Final

Sam Maguires                         v   Bantry                                   in    Aughaville     Alan Long     16.00

Minor B 1 Football Final

Naomh Aban                            v   Gabriel Rangers                  in     Aughaville  John Forbes  14.15

Minor B 3 Football Final (Prov.)

Uibh Laoire                                  v    St.Colums                         in       Ballingeary    T.B.C.     12.00

Saturday/ Sunday September 23rd./24th.

U.16 Football S/Finals (If not already played)

U.14  Football S/Finals (Where Feasible)

 

Glen claim Premier 1 MHC championship

The McGrath cup is heading back to Glen Rovers for the fourth time since the Premier Minor County championship was created. 


Glen Rovers had five points to spare over Midleton in the decider on Monday night. 

In the build up to this game, both teams had great semi-finals wins with Midleton beating Duhallow and Glen getting over city rivals Douglas. 


Played in Paric Ui Rinn, Glen got the opening score, and once they took the lead, it was a lead they held for the entire match. 


Both teams had their chances in both halts to take their scores but this night belong to the Glen as they ran out winners on a score of Glen Rovers 0-19, Midleton 1-11. 

Rebel Og Results round up 

Rebel Og Results round up from the past seven days of games. 


Rebel Og County Results 

U15B1 County Football Championship: Aghabullogue 0-5, Owen Gaels 1-6 Final ; U15B2 County Football Championship: Muintir na nGael 2-7, St Peters 5-9 Final;

Rebel Og North Results 

U12B HL 11 Aside Green Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Buttevant -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Granard Gaels 1-11, St Marks 2-5 ; U12B HL 11Aside Blue Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North:Dromtariffe 6-11, St Dominics 2-6 ; Kilshannig -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; U12A HL 13 aside Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Ballyhea 1-10, Killavullen Blue 4-9 ;U12A HL 11 aside semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 5-6, Millstreet 5-8 ; BYE -, Milford – Conceded by BYE; U16 B2 H Championship replay Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 1-10, Laochra Og 1-12 ; Rebel Og North Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H Championship: Watergrasshill 2-7, Keale Gaels 0-12 ; Rebel Og North Abbey Print U18 B1 H Championship: Granard Gaels 2-14, Kildorrery 0-15 ; Killavullen 2-13, Kildorrery 3-11 ; Ballyhea 2-8, Ballycastle Gaels 0-16 ; Rebel Og North Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 0-3, Doneraile 6-11 ; St Kevins 2-13, St Marks 8-9 ; U18 B1 Fl Red Semi Final and Final stages Rebel Og North:Clyda Rovers 5-7, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-10 ; Rebel Og North Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H Championship: Fermoy 0-16, Ballygiblin 0-13 ; Cuchulainns 3-12, Keale Gaels 2-12 ; Ballyhea 2-13, Watergrasshill 1-15 ; Bride Rovers 3-20, Charleville 0-6 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivan Lewis U16 B1 H Championship: Buttevant 4-15, Ballycastle Gaels 2-9 ; St Kevins 1-15, Clyda Rovers 2-13 ; Banteer 0-7, Kilshannig 5-8 ; Kilara Og 1-10, Granard Gaels 1-14 ;Rebel Og North O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H Championship: St Dominics 2-11, Newmarket 2-13 ; Laochra Og 1-12, Croke Rovers 1-10 replay; Killavullen 3-10, Kildorrery 3-15 ; Laochra Og 2-10, Croke Rovers 3-7 ; U16 A HL Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Ballygiblin 2-14, Cuchulainns 2-11 ; Rebel Og North Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H Championship: Granard Gaels 10-11, Donoughmore 3-3 ; Cuchulainns 4-17, Watergrasshill 3-11 ; Rebel Og North Hunters Rest U14 B1 H Championship: Clyda Rovers 2-7, Ballycastle Gaels 0-10 ; Ballygiblin 2-7, St Kevins 5-8 ; Rebel Og North Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 2-13, Keale Gaels 1-3 ; Rebel Og North u12A HL2 13 aside:Killavullen Blue 4-9, Ballyhea 1-10 ; Rebel Og North U12A HL2 11 aside: Millstreet 5-11, Cuchulainns 3-9 ; Croke Rovers 5-4, Fermoy 4-5 Ch x 2; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 Aside Green: Granard Gaels 2-5, Buttevant 2-8 ; U12 B FL Play off Phase 2 Group 1:Boherbue 4-7, Duarigle Gaels 7-11 ; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 aside Blue: Killavullen White 5-5, Doneraile 0-6 ;

Rebel Og East Result 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: 
Crosshaven 2-7, Blarney 6-11, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: 
St Catherines 2-17, Bride Rovers 6-20, Venue: Castlelyons, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 2-10, Lisgoold 0-21, Venue: Mayfield, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: 
Passage 0-11, Sliabh Rua 0-11, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: 
Blarney 6-13, Crosshaven 2-7, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship: 
Blarney 3-8, Clondrohid 3-8, Venue: Blarney, ;
Grenagh 1-10, St Malachys 2-4, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: 
Killeagh Itas 2-18, St Colmans 0-1, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship: 
Aghabullogue 2-13, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Cloughduv 3-23, Glen Rovers 1-9, Venue: Cloughduv, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship: 
Ballinora 0-6, Tracton 2-10, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football League: 
St Malachys 2-5, Grenagh 1-10, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Blarney 3-10, Clondrohid 3-10, Venue: Blarney, ;
Kilmurry -, St Malachys -, Venue: Kilmurry, Conceded by Kilmurry;
Clondrohid 2-12, Grenagh 2-11, Venue: Clondrohid, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: 
St Colmans 0-1, Killeagh Itas 2-18, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football League: 
Lisgoold 5-9, Raonuithe na Gael 1-9, Venue: Lisgoold, ;
Carraigtwohill 4-6, Lisgoold 0-7, Venue: Carraigtwohill, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B2 Hurling League: 
Raonuithe na Gael -, Kiltha Og -, Venue: Pairc Brian Diolunaigh, Conceded by Raonuithe na Gael;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship: 
Passage 1-7, Courcey Rovers 0-6, Venue: Passage, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 Hurling Championship: 
Carrig na bhFear 6-15, Castlelyons 2-1, Venue: Rathcormac, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Football League: 
Crosshaven 6-18, Courcey Rovers 1-1, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League: 
Kinsale 0-7, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Kinsale, ;
Courcey Rovers 0-6, Passage 1-7, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling League: 
Aghada 2-9, St Catherines 4-7, Venue: Aghada, ;
Mayfield 1-4, Lisgoold 4-16, Venue: Mayfield, ;
Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 Hurling League: 
Ballygarvan 4-8, Carrig na bhFear 5-11, Venue: Ballygarvan, ;

Rebel Og Central Results 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: Glen Rovers 0-15, Douglas 1-11 S/F; Midleton 2-19, Duhallow 0-14 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Shandrum 3-13, Blackrock 3-16 S/F; Inniscarra 0-25, St Finbarrs 2-12 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: Carrigtwohill 2-17, Ballinhassig 2-10 S/F; Fr O Neills 2-14, Fermoy 3-16 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship:Carrigaline 2-16, Mitchelstown 0-15 Round 1;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ:Ballincollig 1-6, Carbery Rangers 1-15 Round 1; Na Piarsaigh 0-10, Glanmire 2-11 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championsh: Mallow 3-9, Kiltha Og 5-9 Final replay; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: Bishopstown 3-7, Douglas 2-9 ; Carrigaline 1-9, St Finbarrs 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 6-11, Beara 2-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Castlehaven 0-13, Valley Rovers 3-10 Q/F; Cobh 4-5, Glanmire 2-18 Q/F; Buttevant 4-16, Midleton 1-5 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-3, Passage West 6-16 Q/F; Wolfe Tones 1-7, Ibane Gaels 3-11 Q/F; Macroom 3-12, Ballygarvan 2-6 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-8, Carrigtwohill 0-7 Final; Carrigaline 2-7, Carrigtwohill 3-16 S/F;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup: Eire Og 1-12, Sliabh Rua 2-16 S/F ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament: Valley Rovers 2 0-5, Blackrock 2 1-8 First Round; Midleton 2 2-9, Ballincollig 2 3-9 First Round; Fe 18 P2 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-12, Inniscarra 0-25 champ result; Fe 18 P1 Football League: Mitchelstown 0-15, Carrigaline 2-16 champ result; Fe 16 P1 Football League: St Finbarrs 2-10, Carrigaline 1-9 Champ result; Fe 16 P2 Football League: Buttevant 2-14, Glanmire 0-6 ; Glanmire 4-12, Castlehaven 2-14 ; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-11, Blackrock 1-11 ; Ballincollig 2-8, Midleton 2-15 ; Fe 15 P2 Hurling League: Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-17 off champ; Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-18 ; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Inniscarra 1-18, Carrigaline 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 3-8, Douglas 2 1-12 ; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Glanmire 4-10, Ballincollig 4-6 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Mallow 5-6, Cobh 2-10 ; St Nicholas 1-6, Sliabh Rua 2-8 ; Ballygarvan 2-11, Valley Rovers 3-8 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P1 Hurling Playoff:St Finbarrs 3-11, Douglas 3-10 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2A Hurling Playoff: Lisgoold 1-17, Killeagh/Itas 0-10 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Ballincollig 5-11, Douglas 4-4 ; St Finbarrs 1-4, Ballygarvan 1-8 ; Kiltha Og 5-11, Midleton 1-9 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League: Carrigtwohill 1-12, Sarsfield 3-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League: Killeagh/Itas 3-8, Cobh 4-16 ; Fe 12 P1 Hurling League: Ballincollig 1 L-L, Shandrum W-W ; Inniscarra 1 W-W, Blackrock 1 L-L ; Douglas 1 L-L, Fermoy W-W ; St Finbarrs 1 L-L, Carrigtwohill W-W ; Fe 12 P2 Hurling League: Cobh W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Kilara Og L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Courcey Rovers W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Kinsale L-L ; Sliabh Rua L-L, Erins Own W-W ; Glen Rovers 1 L-L, Ballinhassig W-W ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Kilara Og W-W ; Fe 12 C3 Hurling League: Ballincollig 2 L-L, Midleton 2 W-W ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Glanmire 1 D-D, Glenville D-D ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: St Michaels 2 L-L, Douglas 2 W-W off s m; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Nemo Rangers 2 L-L, Carrigaline 2 W-W ;