,

Rebel Og Premier Minor Football Championship 2018

Below are full details of the fixtures that are set to take place along with the competition results and details of the teams in each competition.

Team in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Douglas, Carbery Rangers, Sam Maguires, St Michaels, Eire Og, Beara, Glanmire, Nemo Rangers

Teams in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship

Ballincollig, Midleton, Valley Rovers, Mallow, St Finbarrs, Na Piarsaigh, Kilshannig, Carrigaline,

Teams in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship

St Nicholas, Cobh, Granard Gaels, Bride Rovers, Owen Gaels, Ilen Rovers, Fermoy, Bishopstown,

Rebel Og Premier 1 Minor Football Championship


Rebel Og Premier 2 Minor Football Championship


Rebel Og Premier 2a Minor Football Championship


Rebel Og Central Minor Championship Draw

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A Douglas 1-11 v Carbery Rangers 0-13
B Sam Maguire’s 3-5  v St.Michaels 0-9
C Eire Óg 4-15 v Beara 1-6
D Glanmire 5-8 v Nemo Rangers 0-9
Loser Round 01-Aug
E Carbery Rangers 2-10 v St.Michaels 3-7
F Beara v Nemo Rangers
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Douglas 1-7 v Sam Maguire’s 2-16
H Eire Óg 1-15 v Glanmire 2-7
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Winner E v Glanmire
J Winner F v Douglas
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Sam Maguire’s v Winner I
Eire Óg v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A Ballincollig 1-13 v Midleton 0-7
B Valley Rovers 1-10 v Mallow 4-14
C St.Finbarrs 2-17 v Na Piarsaigh 0-7
D Kilshannig 4-20 v Carrigaline 1-5
Loser Round 01-Aug
E Midleton 3-15 v Valley Rovers 3-5
F Na Piarsaigh 3-10 v Carrigaline 2-9
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Ballincollig 2-8 v Mallow 1-10
H St.Finbarrs 3-11 v Kilshannig 4-13
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Midleton v St.Finbarrs
J  Na Piarsaigh v Mallow
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Ballincollig v Winner I
Kilshannig v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A St Nicholas 2-7 v Cobh 1-17
B Granard Gaels 0-9 v Bride Rovers 1-11
C Owen Gaels 1-12 v Ilen Rovers 0-3
D Fermoy 1-10 v Bishopstown 3-19
Loser Round 01-Aug
E St Nicholas 2-8 v Granard Gaels 2-13
F Ilen Rovers 0-10 v Fermoy 2-8
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Cobh v Bride Rovers
H Owen Gaels 1-8 v Bishopstown 1-6
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Granard Gaels v Bishopstown
J Fermoy v Loser G
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Owen Gaels v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Roll of Honour for Premier Minor Football Championship

Competition 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Premier 1 MFC St Finbarrs Douglas Carrigaline St. Finbarrs Nemo Rangers Eire Og
Premier 2 MFC Kiltha Óg Clonakilty Aghada Clonakilty Mitchelstown Carbery Rangers
Premier 2a MFC Buttevant Valley Rovers

 

Rebel Og East Championship programme update 25th July

U13 mini-league in Rebel Of North

Update from Pat Spratt GDA

Runaí, a chara,

I am getting a lot of feedback from clubs saying they would like if there was more games for players at the u13 grade.
If there is sufficient interest, I will organise a schedule of HURLING games for clubs as follows:

x Saturday afternoon at 1pm games begin, over a 3-4 week period in August/September
x 3 teams to a venue with each club getting 2 games
x Host Club must organise a referee.
x Games would be 7 a side reducing the need to bring up u12s (ideally all u13 players)
x There will be NO SOLOING just 4 steps and release the ball
x Opportunity to play different teams each week
x Novel format that in recent feedback is more enjoyable than the 15 a side game for players
x No finals as this is about giving boys some game time in a relaxed environment
Can clubs reply to me if they would be interested in taking part, but please don’t enter just for the sake of it,There’s nothing worse than a team not turning up to play while players from other teams look on.
Closing date to register a team will be 6pm Friday 27th July.

Can you all make sure the relevant coaches in your clubs get this message and reply to me ASAP if they are interested in participating in these games.

So far, the following clubs have entered:

Kilavullen

Shandrum

Buttevant

Dromtarriffe

Donerale

St Marks

,

Week of 16th of July fixtures in Rebel Og North

This week championship programme in Rebel Og North is outlined below.

FIXTURES:

 

Monday 16th July 2018

 

Rebel Og North Championship U16 A Hurling Barnes Jewllers Fermoy:

Keale Gaels  v Watergrasshill , at Killavullen, 19:30;

Charleville  v Mallow , at Ballyclough, 19:30;

 

Rebel Og North Championship U 16 B1 Hurling O Sullivan Lewis Accountants Mitchelstown North:

Ballycastle Gaels  v Bride Rovers , at Kilworth, 19:30;

Clyda Rovers  v liscarroll-Churchtown , at Banteer, 20:00;

 

Rebel Og North Championship U 16 B2 Hurling O Sullivan Hurleys Mitchelstown North:

Buttevant  v Newmarket , at Churchtown, 19:30;

St Marks  v St Dominics , at Charleville, 19:30;

 

Wednesday 18th July 2018

 

Rebel Og North Championship U 18 B2 Hurling Newmarket motors North:

Kilara Og  v St Dominics , at Ballyhooley, 19:30;

 

Thursday 19th July 2018

 

Rebel Og North Championship U18 B1 Hurling Abbey Print North:

Killavullen  v Clyda Rovers , at Castletownroche, 19:30;

,

U15 County Championship games

Some big games will take place in Rebel Og County U15 Championship this week. Below is all the details of the games involved.




 

 

 

 

,

Premier 2a Minor Hurling Championship

Update on the Premier 2a Minor Hurling Championship 

  • The line up for the semi-final will see Fr.O’Neills meeting the winner of Éire Óg / Courcey Rovers and Killeagh/Itas playing the winners of  Carrigtwohill / Sam Maguires
  • Q-Final Draws are confirmed. Éire Óg meeting Courcey Rovers an Carrigtwohill set to play Sam Maguires
  • Round 3 (winners Round) Fr.ONeills took on Sam Maguires and Courcey Rovers meeting Killeagh/Itas. Fr.O Neills got the edge over Sam Maguires while Killeagh/Itas beat Courcey Rovers in a 12 goal thriller
  • Round 2 draw has Eire Og playing Bishopstown and Carrigaline taking on Carrigtwohill. With Eire Og and Carrigtwohill winning their games and Bishopstown and Carriglaine exiting the competition.
  • Round 1- Wins for Sam Maguirem Fr.O’Neills, Courcey Rovers and Killeagh/Itas booking their places in Round 3 (winners round) with Eire Og, Bishopstown, Carrigaline and Carigtwohill in Round 2 (losers Round).
  • Draw for Round 1– Eight teams- Four First Round pairings. Eire Og meeting Sam Maguires, Bishopstown playing Fr.O Neills, Carrigaline up against Courcey Rovers and Carigtwohill taking on Killeagh/Itas

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship
Round 1
A Éire Óg 2-10 v Sam Maguires 2-12
B Bishopstown 3-8 v Fr O’Neills 2-13
C Carrigaline 0-8 v Courcey Rovers 5-22
D Carrigtwohill 0-10 v Killeagh/Ita’s 2-13
Loser Round
E Éire Óg  5-18 v Bishopstown 2-9
F Carrigaline 1-14 v Carrigtwohill 0-26
Winners Round
G Sam Maguires 0-15 v Fr O’Neills 3-8
H Courcey Rovers 5-18 v Killeagh/Ita’s 7-18
Quarter Final
I Éire Óg v Courcey Rovers
J Carrigtwohill v Sam Maguires
Semi Finals
 L Fr O’Neills v Winner I
 M Killeagh/Ita’s v Winner J
Final
 Winners of L v Winners of M

 

Upcoming Premier 2a Minor Hurling Championship Fixtures


Premier 2 Minor Hurling Championship

Update on the Premier 2 Minor Hurling Championship 

  • The pairings for the semi-final will be Bride Rover playing the winners of ‘Barrs / Valley Rovers game and Shandrum will play winners of Blackrock / Fermoy.
  • Q-Final draw is now confirmed with St.Finbarrs meeting Valley Rovers and Blackrock taking on Fermoy
  • Round 3 (winners Round) with a place in the semi-final on offer Bride Rovers played Fermoy and Valley Rovers meeting Shandrum. Bride Rovers were too strong for Fermoy while Shandrum over came the challenge of Valley Rovers.
  • Round 2 (losers Round) St.Finbarrs played Watergrasshill in the only round here as Blackrock received a bye. The Barr’s booked their place in Q-Final with a win over Watergrasshill as the East Cork side exited the championship.
  • Round 1: in the opening round Bride Rovers beat St.Finbarrs, Fermoy had a win over Watergrasshill and BAlley Roers had three points to spare over Blackrock.
  • Draw for Round 1– seven teams with three games with one team getting a bye. meeting of Bride Rovers and St.Finbarrs, Watergrasshill taking on Fermoy  and Blackrock paired with Valley Rovers. Shandrum getting a bye.
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
Round 1
Bride Rovers 2-21 v St Finbarrs 2-10
Watergasshill 1-10 v Fermoy  0-22
Blackrock 1-9 v Valley Rovers 1-12
Shandrum v bye
Loser Round
St Finbarrs 3-15 v Watergasshill 2-16
Blackrock v bye
Winners Round
Bride Rovers v Fermoy
Valley Rovers v Shandrum
Quarter Final
St.Finbarrs v Valley Rovers
Blackrock v Fermoy
Semi Finals
Bride Rovers v Winner I
Shandrum v Winner J
Final
 Winner of K v Winner of L

 

Upcoming Premier 2 Minor Hurling Championship Fixtures


,

Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship

Update on the Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship 

  • The Pairings for the Semi-Final have also been outlined, winners of Ballincollig/Sars against winners of Blarney/Douglas and on the other side of the draw are the winners of Midleton / Inniscarra game playing Na Piarsaigh.
  • Draw for the Q-Final will see Ballincollig meeting Sars, Blarney against Douglas, Midleton taking on Inniscarra with Na Piarsaigh getting a bye to the Semi-finals.
  • Round two of the Premier 1 MHC took place recently. The pairing were  Inniscarra v Glen Rovers and Douglas and Mallow. Inniscarra and Douglas both winning their respective games with Glen Rovers and Mallow exiting the competition
  • After Round 1, Na Piarsaigh, Blarney, Sarsfields and Midleton booked their place in Q-Final of the competition while Glen Rovers, Douglas and Mallow join Inniscarra in Round 2.

Full Draw details for Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship.

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
Round 1
A Na Piarsaigh 0-13 v Glen Rovers 0-11
B Ballincollig 1-10 v Blarney 1-16
C Douglas 1-7 v Sarsfields 1-19
D Midleton 0-17 v Mallow 1-5
E Inniscarra v Bye
Loser Round
F Inniscarra 1-20 v Glen Rovers 0-12
G Douglas 2-16 v Mallow 0-12
Quarter Final
H Ballincollig v Sars
I  Blarney v Douglas
J Midleton v Inniscarra
K Na Piarsaigh v bye
Semi Finals
 L Winner H v Winner I
M Winner J v Winner K
Final
 Winner L v Winner M

Upcoming Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship Fixtures

 


Premier Minor Hurling Championship Draw 2018

This weeks games

FIXTURES:

Wednesday 11th July 2018

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship:

Inniscarra  v Glen Rovers , at Blarney, 20:00;

Douglas  v Mallow , at Delanys, 20:15;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship:

St Finbarrs  v Watergrasshill , at Delanys, 18:45;

Bride Rovers  v Fermoy , at Ballyhooley, 19:30;

Valley Rovers  v Shandrum , at Coachford, 20:00;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Hurling Championship:

Sam Maguires  v Fr O Neills , at Cloughduv, 19:30;

Eire Og  v Bishopstown , at Ballincollig, 20:00;

Rebel Og Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship


Rebel Og Premier 2 Minor Hurling Championship


Rebel Og Premier 2a Minor Hurling Championship


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
Round 1
A Na Piarsaigh v Glen Rovers
B Ballincollig v Blarney
C Douglas v Sarsfields
D Midleton v Mallow
E Inniscarra v Bye
Loser Round
F Inniscarra v Loser A
G Loser C v Loser D
Quarter Final
H Loser B v
I v
J v
K v
Semi Finals
Winner H v Winner I
Winner J v Winner K
Final
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
Round 1
A Bride Rovers v St Finbarrs
B Watergasshill v Fermoy
C Blackrock v Valley Rovers
D Shandrum v Loser D
Loser Round
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Shandrum
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship
Round 1
A Éire Óg v Sam Maguires
B Bishopstown v Fr O’Neills
C Carrigaline v Courcey Rovers
D Carrigtwohill v Killeagh/Ita’s
Loser Round
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

Rebel Og Central Minor Championship Draw

Premier 1 Minor HC 2018

 

Premier 1 Minor Hurling Championship


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
  Round 1    
A Na Piarsaigh v Glen Rovers
B Ballincollig v Blarney
C Douglas v Sarsfields
D Midleton v Mallow
E Inniscarra v Bye
  Loser Round    
F Inniscarra v Glen Rovers
G Douglas v Mallow
  Quarter Final    
H Loser B v  
I   v  
J   v  
K   v  
       
  Semi Finals    
  Winner H v Winner I
  Winner J v Winner K
  Final    
    v