Excellent work by James McCatthy

Rebel Og West HAD working 

Are you in Cup camps 2017 


We are delighted with the working going 0n here 

Rebel Og wish to remind clubs to keep up the big support

We have rebel og awards winners for June with Cian O Brien PRO Rebel Og and Rory Noonan 

Premier Minor Hurling Championship draws

Round 1

A Sarasield v Bishopstown 11-Jul

B Glen Rovers v Midleton

C Duhallow v Douglas

D Blarney v Na Piarsaigh

E Carbery v Bye

Round 2 27-Jul

F E v Round 2

G v 10 Loser A

Bye 11 Loser B

12 Loser C

13 Loser D

E

Round 3 10/15 Aug

H v Round 3

I v 1 Winner A

J v 2 Winner B

K v Bye ? 3 Winner C

4 Winner D

5 Winner F

6 Winner G

7 One loser R 1

Semi Finals 8 E ? ( lose F) 19-Aug

Winner H v Winner I

Winner J v Winner K

Final 11-Sep

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship

Round 1

A Eire Og v Shandrum 11-Jul

B Carrigaline v Ballincollig

C St Finbarr’s v Blackrock

D Mallow v Inniscarra

Loser Round 27-Jul

E Loser A v Loser B

F Loser C v Loser D

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B

H Winner C v Winner D

Quarter Final 10/15 Aug

I Winner E v Loser H

J Winner F v Loser G

Semi Finals 19-Aug

Winner G v Winner I

Winner H v Winner J

Final 11-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship

Round 1

A Valley Rovers v Carrigtwohill 11-Jul

B Fermoy v Ballinhassig

C Sliabh Rua v Killeagh Itas

D Fr O’Neills v Aghabullogue

Loser Round 27-Jul

E Loser A v Loser B

F Loser C v Loser D

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B

H Winner C v Winner D

Quarter Final 10/15 Aug

I Winner E v Loser H

J Winner F v Loser G

Semi Finals 21/22 Aug

Winner G v Winner I

Winner H v Winner J

Final 10-Sep

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

Preliminay Round

A Bishopstown v Blackrock

Round 1

B Inniscarra v Na Piarsaigh

C Sarsfields v Midleton

D Mallow v Blarney

E Douglas v Winner A

Semi Finals

Winner B v Winner C

Winner D v Winner E

Final

v

Rebel Og North Fixures 

Thursday 29th June, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U12A WHite  HL Phase 1 finals Millstreet 19:30 Millstreet v Charleville Gerard Moran

 U12A Red  Hl Phase 1 finals Fermoy 19:30 Fermoy v Killavullen Blue Michael Casey

 U12 B1 WHite  HL Phase 1 finals   Meelin 19:30 St Marks v Cuchulainns Billy Newman

 U16 A H L Watergrasshill 19:00 Watergrasshill v Ballygiblin TBC

 U16 A H L Millstreet 19:30 Keale Gaels v Cuchulainns Eoin Walsh

 U16 A H L Charleville 19:45 Charleville v Fermoy Alec Morrissey

 U16 B1 H L Glantane 19:00 Kilshannig v Banteer Jeremiah Keating

 U16 B1 H L Kilworth 19:30 Kilara Og v St Kevins Dave Farrell Sr

 U16 B1 H L Freemount 19:30 St Marks v Clyda Rovers Donal Roche

 U16 B2 H L Killavullen 19:30 Killavullen v Doneraile Ciarian Murphy

Saturday 01st July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B1 FL Castletownroche 14:00 Ballycastle Gaels v St Kevins Ciarian Murphy

 U16 B1 FL Banteer 14:00 Lyre v Charleville Denis O’Leary

 U16 B1 FL Rockchapel 15:30 St Peters v Clyda Rovers Donal Roche

 U16 B2 Red FL Cill na Martra 14:00 Cill na Martra v Knocknagree Kieran Creed

 U16 B2 Red FL Ballydesmond 15:00 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Croke Rovers Fin O’Connor

 U16 B2 White FL Glanworth 15:00 St Dominics v Doneraile Bernard Kiernan

Monday 03rd July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U14 A FL Final Killavullen 19:30 Clyda Rovers v Kilshannig TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Knocknagree 19:00 Knocknagree v Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Castletownroche 19:30 Ballycastle Gaels v Killavullen TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Kildorrery 19:30 Kildorrery v St Catherines TBC

 U18 B2  FL Shanballymore 19:00 St Dominics v Doneraile TBC

 U18 B2  FL Kilworth 19:30 Kilara Og v Lyre Dave Farrell Jr

 U18 B2  FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v St Kevins TBC

Wednesday 05th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B1 FL Liscarroll 19:30 Granard Gaels v Clyda Rovers TBC

 U16 B1 FL Castletownroche 19:30 Ballycastle Gaels v Charleville TBC

 U16 B1 FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v Lyre TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Rusheen 19:00 Aghinagh v Croke Rovers TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Cill na Martra 19:00 Cill na Martra v Boherbue TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Ballinacurra 19:00 Ballinacurra v Doneraile TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Glanworth 19:00 St Dominics v Kildorrery TBC

Thursday 06th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U12 B1 Red HL Phase 1 finals TBC 19:30 Croke Rovers v Milford TBC

 U12 B2 HL Final Phase 1 Mourneabbey 19:30 Kildorrery v Dromtariffe TBC

Friday 07th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 Red FL Newmarket 19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Newmarket TBC

Saturday 08th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 White FL Kildorrery 12:00 Kildorrery v St Catherines Dave Farrell Jr

Monday 10th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U14 B1 Fl Finals Doneraile 19:30 Buttevant v St Kevins TBC

 U14 B2 WHite  Fl finals Knocknagree 19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Boherbue TBC

 U14 B2 WHite  Fl finals Kanturk 19:30 Newmarket v Croke Rovers TBC

 U14 Fl B2 Red Final Castletownroche 19:30 Kilara Og v White’s Cross TBC

 U14 A FL Final Ballyclough 19:30 Wolfe Tones v Granard Gaels TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Boherbue 19:00 Boherbue v Knocknagree TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Churchtown 19:30 Granard Gaels v Clyda Rovers TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Castlelyons 19:00 Castlelyons v Buttevant TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Buttevant 19:30 Buttevant v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

 U18 B2  FL Banteer 19:00 Lyre v Trinity Gaels TBC

 U18 B2  FL Doneraile 19:30 Doneraile v St Kevins TBC

 U18 B2  FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v St Dominics TBC

Thursday 13th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 A FL Glenville 19:00 Glenville v Mitchelstown TBC

 U16 A FL Caherlag 19:30 Erins Own v Kilshannig TBC

 U16 A FL Millstreet 19:45 Duarigle Gaels v Fermoy TBC

 U16 B1 FL Charleville 19:30 Charleville v St Peters TBC

 U16 B1 FL Mourneabbey 19:30 Clyda Rovers v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

 U16 B1 FL Ballyclough 19:30 St Kevins v Granard Gaels TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Boherbue 19:00 Boherbue v Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Knocknagree 19:00 Knocknagree v Aghinagh TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Castlemagner 19:30 Croke Rovers v Cill na Martra TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Killavullen 19:30 Killavullen v Ballinacurra TBC

Friday 14th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 White FL Ballynoe 20:00 St Catherines v St Dominics TBC

Saturday 15th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 A H L Rathcormac 11:30 Bride Rovers v Ballyhea TBC

 U16 B1 H L Buttevant 14:00 Buttevant v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

PremierMinorChampionship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship

Round 1

A    Sarsfields           v      Bishopstown

B    Glen Rovers      v      Midleton

C    Duhallow           v      Douglas

D    Blarney              v      Na Piarsaigh

E    Carbery              v      Bye

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship

       Round 1                     

A    Eire Og              v      Shandrum

B    Carrigaline        v      Ballincollig

C    St Finbarr’s        v      Blackrock

D    Mallow              v      Inniscarra

    Loser Round             

E    Shandrum / Eire Og  v    Ballincollig / Carrigaline

F    Blackrock / St Finbarr’s v          Inniscarra / Mallow

       Winners Round              

G    Shandrum / Eire Og  v    Ballincollig / Carrigaline

H    Blackrock / St Finbarr’s v          Inniscarra / Mallow

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship

       Round 1                     

A    Valley Rovers   v      Carrigtwohill

B    Fermoy              v      Ballinhassig

C    Sliabh Rua         v      Killeagh Itas

D    Fr O’Neills         v      Aghabullogue

       Loser Round             

E    Carrigtwohill / Valley Rovers    v          Ballinhassig / Fermoy

F    Killeagh Itas / Sliabh Rua          v          Aghabullogue / Fr O’Neills

Winners Round

G    Carrigtwohill / Valley Rovers    v          Ballinhassig / Fermoy

H    Killeagh Itas / Sliabh Rua          v          Aghabullogue / Fr O’Neills

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

       Preliminay Round          

A    Bishopstown      v      Blackrock

       Round 1                     

B    Inniscarra          v      Na Piarsaigh

C    Sarsfields           v      Midleton

D    Mallow              v      Blarney

E    Douglas             v      Blackrock / Bishopstown

Semi Finals                      

Na Piarsaigh / Inniscarra            v          Midleton / Sarsfields

Blarney / Mallow                       v          Blackrock / Bishopstown / Douglas

Final                                

 Fe 18 P1 Football Championship                

Round 1

A         Carrigaline      v          Mitchelstown

B         Bishopstown   v          Douglas

C         Nemo Rangers            v          Beara

D         St Finbarr’s      v          Eire Og

            Loser Round                

E          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline    v          Douglas / Bishopstown

F          Beara / Nemo Rangers           v          Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

Winners Round

G         Mitchelstown / Carrigaline    v          Douglas / Bishopstown

H         Beara / Nemo Rangers           v          Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship                                   

Round 1

A         St Michaels     v          Fermoy

B         Mallow            v          Midleton

C         Na Piarsaigh   v          Glanmire

D         Ballincollig     v          Carbery Rangers

            Loser Round               

E          Fermoy / St Michaels v          Midleton / Mallow

F          Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh         v          Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

            Winners Round                      

G         Fermoy / St Michaels v          Midleton / Mallow

H         Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh         v          Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship                                 

Round 1

A         Valley Rovers v          Carrigaline 2

B         Kilshannig      v          Inniscarra

C         Glenville         v          Illen Rovers

D         St Nicholas     v          Kilmurry

            Loser Round               

E          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

F          Illen Rovers / Glenville          v          Kilmurry / St Nicholas

            Winners Round                      

G         Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

H         Illen Rovers / Glenville          v          Kilmurry / St Nicholas

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament                           

 Preliminary Round               

A         St Finbarr’s      v          Eire Og

            Semi Finals                 

B         Eire Og / St Finbarr’s  v          Na Piarsaigh

C         Nemo Rangers            v          Douglas

Rebel Og County Championship Roll of Honour 2017

Rebel Og Roll of Honor 2017

 

Hurling

Football

 

Minor

Premier 1     Glen Rovers Eire Og
Premier 2 Inniscarra Carbery Rangers
Premier 2a   Fermoy Valley Rovers
‘A’  Bride Rovers Sam Maguires
‘B1’ Lisgoold Final not played at time of print
B2’  Kinsale Final not played at time of print

U16

Premier 1 Sarsfields St. Finbarr’s
Premier 2  Ballincollig Valley Rovers
Premier 2a Kiltha Og Ibane Gaels
‘A’  Bride Rovers Final not played at time of print
‘B1’ Final not played at time of print Final not played at time of print
B2’  Kildorrery Final not played at time of print

U15

Premier 1   Glen Rovers Douglas
Premier 2  Ibane Gaels Final not played at time of print
Premier 2a Fermoy Final not played at time of print
‘A’  Bandon Bandon
‘B1’ Owen Gaels Owen Gaels
‘B2’  Granard Gaels St Peters

U14

Premier 1     Douglas Douglas
Premier 2  Na Piarsaigh Cobh
Premier 2a Blarney No Competition
‘A’  Ballinora Final not played at time of print
‘B1’ St Kevins Final not played at time of print
B2’  Carraig na bhFear Final not played at time of print
Feile P1 Sarsfield Douglas
Feile P2 Na Piarsaigh No competition
Feile A Cuchullains Ballinora
Feile B St Kevins Buttevant

Rebel Og Central Championship and league programme  

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

Final

Midleton v Douglas

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Final

Douglas v Eire Og Carrigaline 19-Nov 3:30 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship

Final

Kilshannig v Valley Rovers Carrigaline 19-Nov 1:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament

Final

Nemo Rangers v Na Piarsaigh Trabeg 17-Nov 7:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Challenge Cup

Final

Valley Rovers v Mallow P Uí Chaoimh astro 18-Nov 1:15 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament

Final

Ballincollig 2 v Nemo Rangers 2 19-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Challenge Cup

Final

ET Inniscarra v Nemo Rangers Trabeg 27-Nov 7:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship

Semi Final

St Nicholas v Ibane Gales N/Barryroe 18-Nov 11:45 am

Final

St Finbarr’s v TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Challenge Cup

Round 1

H Gabriel Rangers v Mallow N/Mallow 25-Nov

Semi Final

Midleton v Winner H Loser B 03-Dec

Carbery Rangers v St Michaels Rosscarbery 19-Nov 12:00 pm

Final

v TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Football Tournament

Final

Valley Rovers v Carrigaline 3 Carrigaline 19-Nov 8:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Playoff

Final

Sarsfield v Midleton 25-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Playoff

Final

Inniscarra v Shandrum TBC 25-Nov TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Hurling Playoff

Semi Final

Fermoy v Fr O’Neills Fermoy 03-Dec 10:30 am

Final

Killeagh Itas v 09-Dec

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Playoff

Semi Final

Nemo v Eire Og Nemo

Carrigaline v St Finbarr’s St Finbarr’s

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Playoff

Semi Final

Na Piarsaigh v St Michaels Na Piarsaigh 19-Nov 11:30 am

Final

Carbery Rangers v 25-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Playoff

Semi Final

Glenville v Kilshannig Glenville

Final

Valley Rovers v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Playoff

Final

Nemo Rangers v Na Piarsaigh Trabeg 17-Nov 7:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Playoff

Semi Final

St Finbarr’s v Sarsfield Sarsfield 18-Nov 3:00 pm

Final

Midleton v 25-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Playoff

Semi Final

Lisgoold v Fr O’Neills Lisgoold 25-Nov 3:00 pm

Final

Newcestown v 02-Dec

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Playoff

Semi Final

Douglas v Ballincollig Ballincollig 23-Nov TBC

Nemo v Carbery Rangers Trabeg 18-Nov 12:00 pm

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Hurling Playoff

Semi Final

Glen Rovers v St Finbarr’s St Finbarr’s

Midleton v Sarsfield Riverstown 23-Nov 8:00 pm

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Hurling Playoff

Semi Final

Ibane Gales v St Colmans Barryroe TBC

Final

Inniscarra v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Hurling Playoff

Final

Blackrock v Midleton Church Road 18-Nov 3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Playoff

Semi Final

Glanmire v Valley Rovers Brinny 18-Nov

Carrigaline v Ballincollig Ballincollig 17-Nov 7:30 pm

Final

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Playoff

Semi Final

Gabriel Rangers v Carbery Rangers Ballydehob 25-Nov

Final

St Nicholas v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Football Playoff

Final

Glanmire v Douglas Sallybrook 16-Nov 7:30 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Playoff

Final

Midleton v St Finbarr’s Togher 19-Nov 12:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Playoff

Final

Carrigaline v Douglas Carrigaline 17-Nov 6:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Playoff

Final

Eire Og v Cobh P Uí Chaoimh astro 18-Nov 3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Playoff

Final

Ballincollig v Douglas Ballincollig 19-Nov 2:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 12 P2 Hurling Playoff

Final

Ballinhassig v Erins Own Caherlag 19-Nov 11:00 am

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Football League

Final

Douglas v Nemo Trabeg 18-Nov 3:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Football League

Final

Ballincollig v St Michaels Ballincollig 18-Nov

Central Championship

Premier Minor Football

Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Round 1                         

A                          Carrigaline                  v      Mitchelstown

B                          Bishopstown               v      Douglas

C                          Nemo Rangers            v      Beara

D                          St Finbarr’s                 v      Eire Og

Loser Round

E                          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline                        v      Douglas / Bishopstown

F                           Beara / Nemo Rangers                              v      Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

Winners Round

G                          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline                        v      Douglas / Bishopstown

H                          Beara / Nemo Rangers                              v      Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship                                                                     

Round 1                         

A                          St Michaels                 v      Fermoy

B                          Mallow                        v      Midleton

C                          Na Piarsaigh               v      Glanmire

D                          Ballincollig                 v      Carbery Rangers

 

 

 

Loser Round

E                          Fermoy / St Michaels                               v      Midleton / Mallow

F                           Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh                            v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Winners Round

G                          Fermoy / St Michaels      v  Midleton / Mallow

H                          Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh  v  Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship                                                                  

Round 1                         

A                          Valley Rovers             v      Carrigaline 2

B                          Kilshannig                  v      Inniscarra

C                          Glenville                     v      Illen Rovers

D                          St Nicholas                 v      Kilmurry

 

 

 

Loser Round

E                          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers                     v      Inniscarra / Kilshannig

F                           Illen Rovers / Glenville                             v      Kilmurry / St Nicholas

                             Winners Round              

G                          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers          v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

H                          Illen Rovers / Glenville   v  Kilmurry / St Nicholas

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament                                                  

                             Preliminary Round            

A                          St Finbarr’s                 v      Eire Og

 

                             Semi Finals                    

B                          Eire Og / St Finbarr’s  v      Na Piarsaigh

C                          Nemo Rangers            v      Douglas

 

 

 


Minor Hurling

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship

Round 1

A            Sarsfields           v            Bishopstown

B            Glen Rovers       v            Midleton

C            Duhallow           v            Douglas

D            Blarney v            Na Piarsaigh

E            Carbery              v            Bye


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship               

Round 1                           

Eire Og v            Shandrum

Carrigaline         v            Ballincollig

St Finbarr’s        v            Blackrock

Mallow v            Inniscarra

 

 

Loser Round                   

Shandrum / Eire Og       v            Ballincollig / Carrigaline

Blackrock / St Finbarr’s  v            Inniscarra / Mallow

Winners Round              

Shandrum / Eire Og       v            Ballincollig / Carrigaline

Blackrock / St Finbarr’s  v            Inniscarra / Mallow


 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament                  

Preliminay Round

Bishopstown     v            Blackrock

 

Round 1                           

Inniscarra           v            Na Piarsaigh

Sarsfields           v            Midleton

Mallow             v            Blarney

Douglas              v            Blackrock / Bishopstown

 


U16 Premier 1 Football

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

Carrigaline                                           v      St Finbarr’s

Bishopstown                                         v      Douglas

Nemo Rangers                                     v      Beara

Ballincollig                                          v      Carbery Rangers

Semi Final                                                    

St Finbarr’s / Carrigaline                     v      Douglas / Bishopstown

Beara / Nemo Rangers                         v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Final                                                             

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                    

St Finbarr’s / Carrigaline                     v      Douglas / Bishopstown

Beara / Nemo Rangers                         v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Final                                                             

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

St Michaels                                          v      Mallow

Castlehaven                                          v      Vallet Rovers

Buttevant                                              v      Midleton

Cobh                                                     v      Glanmire

Semi Final                                                    

Mallow / St Michaels                           v      Vallet Rovers / Castlehaven

Midleton / Buttevant                            v      Glanmire / Cobh

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Challenge Cup

Losers of First Round games Semi Final                                                    

Mallow / St Michaels                           v      Vallet Rovers / Castlehaven

Midleton / Buttevant                            v      Glanmire / Cobh

Final                                                             

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

Na Piarsaigh                                         v      Passage

Macroom                                              v      Ballygarvan

Wolf Tones                                          v      Ibane Gales

St Nichlas                                             v      Eire Og

Semi Final                                                    

Passage / Na Piarsaigh                         v      Ballygarvan / Macroom

Ibane Gales / Wolf Tones                    v      Eire Og / St Nichlas

Final                                                             

v

 

                                                                      

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup

Semi Final                                                    

Passage / Na Piarsaigh                         v      Ballygarvan / Macroom

Ibane Gales / Wolf Tones                    v      Eire Og / St Nichlas

Final                                                             

v

 

 

                                                                      

Round 1                                                        

St Nicholas 2                                        v      Carrigaline 2

 

Semi Final                                                    

Carrigaline 2 /St Nicholas 2                v      Bishopstown 2

Ballincollig 2                                       v      Valley Rovers 2

Final                                                             

v

                


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Douglas                                                                        v    Cobh

St Finbarr’s                                                                   v    Sarsfields

Valley Rovers                                                              v    Glen Rovers

Blarney                                                                        v    Midleton

Semi Final                                                                          

Cobh / Douglas                                                            v    Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s

Glen Rovers / Valley Rovers                                       v    Midleton / Blarney

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                          

Cobh / Douglas                                                            v    Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s

Glen Rovers / Valley Rovers                                       v    Midleton / Blarney

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballincollig                                                                  v    Carrigaline

Inniscarra                                                                     v    Shandrum

Ballygarvan                                                                 v    Killeagh

Bishopstown                                                                v    Blackrock

Semi Final                                                                          

Carrigaline / Ballincollig                                            v    Shandrum / Inniscarra

Killeagh / Ballygarvan                                                v    Blackrock / Bishopstown

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                          

Carrigaline / Ballincollig                                            v    Shandrum / Inniscarra

Killeagh / Ballygarvan                                                v    Blackrock / Bishopstown

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championship

First Round                                                                       

Newcestown                                                                v    Fr O’Neills

Quarter Final                                                                    

Mallow                                                                         v    Erins Own

Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                                           v    Na Piarsaigh

Kilta Og                                                                       v    Lisgoold

Passage                                                                        v    Eire Og

 

 

 

Semi Final                                                                          

Erins Own / Mallow                                                    v    Na Piarsaigh / Fr O’Neills / Newcestown

Lisgoold / Kilta Og                                                      v    Eire Og / Passage

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup                                                                                             

First Round                                                                       

Erins Own / Mallow                                                    v    Lisgoold / Kilta Og

       

Semi Final                                                                          

Na Piarsaigh / Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                    v    Eire Og / Passage

Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                                           v    Lisgoold / Kilta Og / Erins Own / Mallow

Final                                                                                   

v

 

              


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballincollig                                                                 v    Glen Rovers

Midleton                                                                      v    Blackrock

St Finbarr’s                                                                  v    Sarsfields

Valley Rovers                                                              v    Douglas

Semi Final                                                                         

Glen Rovers / Ballincollig                                          v    Blackrock / Midleton

Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s                                               v    Douglas / Valley Rovers

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Glen Rovers / Ballincollig                                          v    Blackrock / Midleton

Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s                                               v    Douglas / Valley Rovers

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballygarvan                                                                 v    Youghal

Kilta Og                                                                       v    NaPiarsaigh

Carrigaline                                                                  v    Sliabh Rua

Carrigtwohill                                                               v    Eire Og

Semi Final                                                                         

Youghal / Ballygarvan                                                v    NaPiarsaigh / Kilta Og

Sliabh Rua / Carrigaline                                             v    Eire Og / Carrigtwohill

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Youghal / Ballygarvan                                                v    NaPiarsaigh / Kilta Og

Sliabh Rua / Carrigaline                                             v    Eire Og / Carrigtwohill

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Killeagh Itas                                                                v    Cobh

Mallow                                                                        v    Erins Own

Bride Rovers                                                               v    Shandrum

Whitechurch                                                                v    Blarney

Semi Final                                                                         

Cobh / Killeagh Itas                                                    v    Erins Own / Mallow

Shandrum / Bride Rovers                                            v    Blarney / Whitechurch

Final                                                                                   

v

 

                                                                                            

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Cobh / Killeagh Itas                                                    v    Erins Own / Mallow

Shandrum / Bride Rovers                                            v    Blarney / Whitechurch

Final                                                                                   

v

                                                                                            

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament

Round 1                                                                             

Midleton 2                                                                   v    Ballincollig 2

Valley Rovers 2                                                           v    Blackrock 2

Semi Final                                                                         

Sliabh Rua 2                                                                v    Douglas 2

Blackrock 2 / Valley Rovers 2                                    v    Ballincollig 2 / Midleton 2

Final                                                                                   

v


                                        

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship

First Round                

Na Piarsaigh   v          St Michaels

Quarter Final                         

Beara   v          Ballincollig

Douglas           v          Midleton

Glanmire         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh

St Finbarr’s      v          Carrigaline

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire           v          Ballincollig / Beara

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Midleton / Douglas

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

First Round                

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Ballincollig / Beara

                         

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh     v          Midleton / Douglas

Ballincollig / Beara / Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire

Final                

v

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship

First Round                

Youghal          v          Mallow

Sliabh Rua      v          Ballygarvan

Carbery Rangers         v          Valley Rovers

Quarter Final                         

Cobh   v          Mallow / Youghal

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Castlehaven

St Nicholas     v          Nemo Rangers

Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua       v          Eire Og

Semi Final                   

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers

Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua   v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Final                

v

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup

Quarter Final                         

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers        v          Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Mallow / Youghal       v          Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Bye

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v

Mallow / Youghal / Cobh / Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas      v

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament              

Round 1                       

Sliabh Rua 2   v          St Finbarr’s 2

Ballincollig 2  v          Douglas 2

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers 2          v          Nemo Rangers 2

Douglas 2 / Ballincollig 2      v          St Finbarr’s 2 / Sliabh Rua 2

Final                

v

 

 


 

 

Rebel Og Premier Championship Draws 2017

Below is a full update of all the draws that will take place and the formats that will be used as the draws take place.

Due to an odd number of teams, Premier 1 MHC will only have Round 1 drawn. Once these games take place the next round will take place. This is to allow the team who gets a bye a second chance

As soon as we can, Rebel Og will post on our website. Expect draws to be around 9pm.


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
Round 1 Round 1 11-Jul
A v 1 Bishopstown
B v 2 Blarney
C v 3 Carbery
D v 4 Douglas
E v Bye 5 Duhallow
6 Glen Rovers
7 Midleton
8 Na Piarsaigh
9 Sarasield
Round 2 27-Jul
F E v Round 2
G v 10 Loser A
Bye 11 Loser B
12 Loser C
13 Loser D
E
Round 3 10/15 Aug
H v Round 3
I v 1 Winner A
J v 2 Winner B
K v Bye ? 3 Winner C
4 Winner D
5 Winner F
6 Winner G
7 One loser R 1
Semi Finals 8 E ? ( lose F) 19-Aug
Winner H v Winner I
Winner J v Winner K
Final 11-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 11-Jul
A v 2 Blackrock
B v 3 Carrigaline
C v 4 Eire Og
D v 5 Inniscarra
6 Mallow
7 Shandrum
8 St Finbarr’s
Loser Round 27-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 10/15 Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Aug
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 11-Sep
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship
Round 1 1 Aghabullogue 11-Jul
A v 2 Ballinhassig
B v 3 Carrigtwohill
C v 4 Fermoy
D v 5 Fr O’Neills
6 Killeagh Itas
7 Sliabh Rua
8 Valley Rovers
Loser Round 27-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 10/15 Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 21/22 Aug
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 10-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament
Preliminay Round Preliminary & R1
A v 1 Bishopstown
2 Blackrock
Round 1 3 Blarney
B v 4 Douglas
C v 5 Inniscarra
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Midleton
8 Na Piarsaigh
9 Sarsfields
10 Winner A
Semi Finals
v Semi finals
v 1 Winner B
Final 2 Winner C
v 3 Winner D

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 1 Beara 04-Sep
A v 2 Bishopstown
B v 3 Carrigaline
C v 4 Douglas
D v 5 Eire Og
6 Mitchelstown
7 Nemo Rangers
8 St Finbarr’s
Loser Round 18-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 23-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 07-Oct
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 14-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 28-Aug
A v 2 Carbery Rangers
B v 3 Fermoy
C v 4 Glanmire
D v 5 Mallow
6 Midleton
7 Na Piarsaigh
8 St Michaels
Loser Round 02-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 16-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 23/9 or 7/10
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 9/10 or 16/10
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship
Round 1 1 Carrigaline 2 28-Aug
A v 2 Glenville
B v 3 Illen Rovers
C v 4 Inniscarra
D v 5 Kilmurry
6 Kilshannig
7 St Nicholas
8 Valley Rovers
Loser Round 02-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 16-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J 23/9 or 7/10
Final
v
9/10 or 16/10
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament
Preliminary Round
A v 1 Douglas
2 Eire Og
Semi Finals 3 Na Piarsaigh
B v 4 Nemo Rangers
C v 5 St Finbarr’s
6 Winner A
Final
v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Blarney 31-Jul
A v 2 Cobh
B v 3 Douglas
C v 4 Glen Rovers
D v 5 Midleton
Semi Final 6 Sarsfields 05-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Finbarr’s
Winner C v Winner D 8 Valley Rovers
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 05-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 31-Jul
A v 2 Ballygarvan
B v 3 Bishopstown
C v 4 Blackrock
D v 5 Carrigaline
Semi Final 6 Inniscarra 05-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Killeagh
Winner C v Winner D 8 Shandrum
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 05-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championship
First Round 1 Eire Og 31-Jul
A v 2 Erins Own
Quarter Final 3 Fr O’Neills
B v 4 Kilta Og
C v 5 Lisgoold
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Na Piarsaigh
8 Newcestown
9 Passage
10 Winner A 05-Aug
Semi Final Semi Finals
Winner B v Winner C 5/13 Aug
Winner D v Winner E
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup
First Round
F v 1 Loser A
2 Loser B
Semi Final 3 Loser C
v 4 Loser D
v 5 Loser E
Final
v 6 Winner F

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 06-Sep
A v 2 Beara
B v 3 Bishopstown
C v 4 Carbery Rangers
D v 5 Carrigaline
Semi Final 6 Douglas 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 Nemo Rangers
Winner C v Winner D 8 St Finbarr’s
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Buttevant 06-Sep
A v 2 Castlehaven
B v 3 Coch
C v 4 Glanmire
D v 5 Mallow
Semi Final 6 Midleton 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Michaels
Winner C v Winner D 8 Vallet Rovers
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballygarvan 06-Sep
A v 2 Eire Og
B v 3 Ibane Gales
C v 4 Macroom
D v 5 Na Piarsaigh
Semi Final 6 Passage 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Nichlas
Winner C v Winner D 8 Wolf Tones
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 1 Loser A 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B 2 Loser B
Loser C v Loser D 3 Loser C
Final 4 Loser D 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Bishopstown 2
3 Carrigaline 2
Semi Final 4 St Nicholas 2
B v 5 Valley Rovers 2
C v
Final 6 Winner A
v
7 Winner B
8 Winner C

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 16-Aug
A v 2 Blackrock
B v 3 Douglas
C v 4 Glen Rovers
D v 5 Midleton
Semi Final 6 Sarsfields 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Finbarr’s
Winner C v Winner D 8 Valley Rovers
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballygarvan 16-Aug
A v 2 Carrigaline
B v 3 Carrigtwohill
C v 4 Eire Og
D v 5 Kilta Og
Semi Final 6 NaPiarsaigh 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Sliabh Rua
Winner C v Winner D 8 Youghal
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Blarney 16-Aug
A v 2 Bride Rovers
B v 3 Cobh
C v 4 Erins Own
D v 5 Killeagh Itas
Semi Final 6 Mallow 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Shandrum
Winner C v Winner D 8 Whitechurch
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 1 Loser A 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B 2 Loser B
Loser C v Loser D 3 Loser C
Final 4 Loser D 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Blackrock 2
B v 3 Douglas 2
Semi Final 4 Midleton 2
B v 5 Sliabh Rua 2
C v 6 Valley Rovers 2
Final
v 7 Winner A
8 Winner B

 


 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship
First Round 1 Ballincollig 17-Sep
A v 2 Beara
Quarter Final 3 Carrigaline
B v 4 Douglas 23-Sep
C v 5 Glanmire
D v 6 Midleton
E v 7 Na Piarsaigh
Semi Final 8 St Michaels 30-Sep
v 9 St Finbarr’s
v
Final 10 Winner A 07-Oct
v Semi Finals
11 Winner B
12 Winner C
13 Winner D
14 Winner E
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup
First Round 23-Sep
F v 1 Loser A
2 Loser B
Semi Final 3 Loser C 30-Sep
v 4 Loser D
v 5 Loser E
Final 07-Oct
v 6 Winner F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship
First Round 1 Ballygarvan 17-Sep
A v 2 Carbery Rangers
B v 3 Castlehaven
C v 4 Cobh
Quarter Final 5 Eire Og 23-Sep
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Nemo Rangers
F v 8 Sliabh Rua
G v 9 St Nicholas
Semi Final 10 Valley Rovers 30-Sep
v 11 Youghal
v 12 Winner A
Final 13 Winner B 07-Nov
v 14 Winner C
Semi Finals
15 Winner D
16 Winner E
17 Winner F
18 Winner G
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup
Quarter Final 1 Loser A
H v 2 Loser B
I v 3 Loser C
J v 4 Loser D
K v Bye 5 Loser E
Semi Final 6 Loser F
v 7 Loser G
v
Final 8 Winner H
v 9 Winner I
10 Winner J
11 Winner K
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Douglas 2
B v 3 Nemo Rangers 2
Semi Final 4 Sliabh Rua 2
B v 5 St Finbarr’s 2
C v 6 Valley Rovers 2
Final
v 7 Winner A
8 Winner B

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship

First Round                

Na Piarsaigh   v          St Michaels

Quarter Final                         

Beara   v          Ballincollig

Douglas           v          Midleton

Glanmire         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh

St Finbarr’s      v          Carrigaline

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire           v          Ballincollig / Beara

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Midleton / Douglas

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

First Round                

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Ballincollig / Beara

                         

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh     v          Midleton / Douglas

Ballincollig / Beara / Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire

Final                

v

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship

First Round                

Youghal          v          Mallow

Sliabh Rua      v          Ballygarvan

Carbery Rangers         v          Valley Rovers

Quarter Final                         

Cobh   v          Mallow / Youghal

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Castlehaven

St Nicholas     v          Nemo Rangers

Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua       v          Eire Og

Semi Final                   

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers

Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua   v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Final                

v

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup

Quarter Final                         

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers        v          Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Mallow / Youghal       v          Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Bye

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v

Mallow / Youghal / Cobh / Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas      v

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament              

Round 1                       

Sliabh Rua 2   v          St Finbarr’s 2

Ballincollig 2  v          Douglas 2

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers 2          v          Nemo Rangers 2

Douglas 2 / Ballincollig 2      v          St Finbarr’s 2 / Sliabh Rua 2

Final                

v

 

, , ,

Rebel Og Award for June to Sars and ‘Barr’s Feile na nGael winners

On Monday, the June Rebel Og Awards function took place in the Clayton Hotel Sliversprings.

The June Award was presented to Sarsfield Camogie and St.Finbarr’s Hurling team’s following both sides success at National Feile where both clubs brought All-Ireland Success back to Cork.

Sarsfields Camogie Féile Team were winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Cup  and St. Finbarr’s Féile Hurling Team were the winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Shield 

The two teams follow previous 2018 Rebel Óg Award winners, the Cork Minor Camogie Team (All-Ireland winners), All Ireland Doubles Handball players Muireann O’Brien and Celine Kelleher (April), St. Mary’s High School Midleton who received the March Rebel Óg Award for their wins in the Post Primary All-Ireland and Munster Junior Camogie Championships, All-Ireland Scór winners (February) and Sam Maguires footballers who won the January 2018 Award. 

St. Finbarrs Feile Na Gael Hurling winners pictured at the Rebel Óg Awards in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel. Picture John Tarrant

Sarsfield Camogie winners at Feile na nGael pictured at the Rebel Og Awards in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel. Picture John Tarrant

Diarmuid O’Leary, CEO Red FM presents the joint Rebel Óg Award to David Dwane(St. Finbarrs) and Eilis Hegarty(Sarsfield Camogie) in the company of County Mayor Patrick Gerard Murphy; Deputy Lord Mayor Thomas Moloney; Eoghan O’Connor, Treasurer Rebel Og; Mirian Murphy and Michael Evans(Adjudicating Panel) at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

All Ireland Féile na nGael winners Sarsfield Camogie and St. Finbrrs Hurling joint winners of the Rebel Óg Award at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

Cian O’Brien, PRO Rebel Og presents the joint Rebel Óg Award to Eilis Hegarty(Sarfield Camogie) and David Egan(St. Finbarrs) at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

Feile na Gael winners Sarsfield Camogie and St Finbarrs Hurlng recipients of the joint Rebel Óg Award at a functiion in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

Feile na Gael winners Sarsfield Camogie and St Finbarrs Hurlng recipients of the joint Rebel Óg Award at a functiion in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

Joe Kennedy, General Manager, Clayton Silversrings Hotel presents the joint Rebel Óg Award to Anna Kelleher(Sarsfield Camogie) as Fionn Crowley(St Finbarrs) receives the Award from Norida O’Callaghan in the company of County Mayor Patrick Gerard Murphy; Deputy Lord Mayor Thomas Moloney; Jerry Walsh, Cultural Officer, Cork Co. Board; Catherine Allen; Evie Twomey and Cian O’Brien, PRO Rebel Óg at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

Jim Healy, Administration Secretary, Rebel Og presents the joint Rebel Óg Award to Brian Horgan(St. Finbarrs) as Clodagh O’Donovan and Orlaith Mullins(Sarsfield Camogie) receives the Award from Nicola Cullinane, Marketing Executive, Evening Echo in the company of County Mayor Patrick Gerard Murphy; Deputy Lord Mayor Thomas Moloney and Maria Dinan, Sarsfield Club at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

John Purcell, Chairman Rebel Og presents the joint Rebel Óg Award to Cliona Lynch(Sarsfield Camogie) as Demis Twomey(St. Finbarrs) receives the Award from Kevin Cummins(Cummins Sports)
in the company of County Mayor Patrick Gerard Murphy; Deputy Lord Mayor Thomas Moloney, David Egan, Tracy Sheehan, Coork Juvenile Camogieand Denis Twomey at a presentation in the Clayton Silversprings Hotel, Cork. Picture John Tarrant

 

 

JUNE 2018 WINNERS 

St. Finbarr’s Féile Hurling Team 

Winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Shield 

Sarsfields Camogie Féile Team 

Winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Cup 

 

The Sarsfields Camogie Féile Team, winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Cup and St. Finbarr’s Féile Hurling Team, winners of the Féile na nGael Division 1 Shield are the joint June 2018 winners of the Rebel Óg Monthly Awards sponsored by the Clayton Hotel Silver Springs and Cummins Sports (Award Sponsors) in association with RedFM and The Evening Echo (Media Partners). 

 

The two teams follow previous 2018 Rebel Óg Award winners, the Cork Minor Camogie Team (All-Ireland winners), All Ireland Doubles Handball players Muireann O’Brien and Celine Kelleher (April), St. Mary’s High School Midleton who received the March Rebel Óg Award for their wins in the Post Primary All-Ireland and Munster Junior Camogie Championships, All-Ireland Scór winners (February) and Sam Maguires footballers who won the January 2018 Award. 

2017 winners were Éire Óg footballers and Inniscarra hurlers who were joint December winners, Bride Rovers U16 and Minor Hurlers (November), who won the County Championships, October Winners Bandon,  September Winners, Cork Minor Hurlers, August winners Cork U17 Hurlers, July Winners Ballinora Juvenile GAA Club,  quartet of June Winners, Féile na nGael Champions Sarsfields, Na Piarsaigh, Cuchullains and St. Kevin’s.  January 2017 winners were Kiltha Óg, February Winners St. Colman’s College Fermoy, March winners Stephen O’Rourke and Niall Delany from Mallow, winners of the All-Ireland U17 Handball Championship, April Winners, Carbery Scór and the May 2017 Winners St. Francis College Rochestown, winners of the Simcox Cup.   

St Finbarrs Hurling and Football Club 

ile na nGael Division 1 Hurling Shield Winners 

 

The Barrs’ journey to the Féile na nGael 2018 began back in April when the group stages of the Cork Féile Premier Hurling took place.  St. Finbarrs were grouped with Eire Óg and Valley Rovers and won both group games with excellent displays of hurling in each game.  The Togher side then won the group final against a very strong Ballygarvan team who scored a couple of excellent early goals.  However, the lads bounced back at half time and rallied to a 7 point win. We went on to play against our old rivals, Ballincollig at the semi-final stage. It was a fantastic battle but a hat-trick of goals by our full-forward proved crucial in to the win. The opposition in the final was a very resilient Bride Rovers team. It was an exhilarating exhibition of hurling by both sides and to the delight of the players we prevailed.  It was on to Féile na nGael in Galway! 

 

The preparations in the weeks building up to Galway was hard work for the players, training continuously twice a week while also fundraising for their kit. The focus was on developing their skills to compete with the best teams in Ireland.  The involvement of Donal O’Grady was crucial for the players as he taught them skills which proved lucrative in Galway. 

 

St. Finbars were hosted by Craughwell GAA club just outside Galway City, receiving a wonderful welcome. 

 

The first two games of Féile na nGael took place in Clarinbridge, the club of the All Ireland winning manager, Michéal Donoghue. First up was Clarinbridge who are one of the top teams in Galway and had excellent hurlers throughout the field. The Barrs players were exceptional in the heat and won the game by a single point. This settled the nerves, which was just as well because straight after the final whistle the team played the Waterford champions, Ballygunner.  The players finished off an enjoyable day with another win to make it two out of two on the Friday evening. 

 

The last group game was on Saturday morning against host team Craughwell. St. Finbarrs were disappointed to lose a hard-fought game by three points which left them out of contention for the Cup based on scores conceded.  To lift the spirits, the team went for a bite to eat in Supermacs before the Shield quarter finals against Clare champions, Clooney Quinn. The fast food and some motivational words from Br. Cusack worked because the team won 1-08 to 4 points in Gort.  The team moved the ball quickly and were clinical in front of the posts.  This win meant a trip to an All-Ireland semi-final in the Connaught GAA Centre of Excellence in Mayo on Sunday morning. 

Up next for the team was the Limerick Champions, Monaleen. From the moment the ball was thrown in, the forwards were threatening and gave a spectacle of magnificent scoring. The defence was rock solid and only conceded 3 points in the whole game.  A final score of 3-5 to 3 points was an incredible performance to bring the Barrs back to their first All-Ireland final in over 30 years.  

 

The final was against the Ballygunner team who St. Finbarrs had already beaten at the group stage. They had come through their side of the draw with strong performances but the Cork players drew on all their skill, training and determination. They scored freely throughout the game, from the goalkeeper to the full forwards, giving a performance that will live long in the memory.   Each player gave a truly magnificent Barrs performance. The final score of 2-11 to 2 points was well deserved by every player on the team. 

 

This team are a wonderful bunch of lads and their dedication throughout the last number of years has been exceptional. The teamwork, friendship and positive attitude of each player on the panel has not only brought this team great success on the pitch but has also made them best friends off the pitch. The parents and supporters always deserve a mention for their continued support of the team.  The players and coaches greatly appreciated the encouragement both from the supporters who travelled with them and those who followed their progress on social media. 

 

 

Sarsfields Camogie Club 

Feile National Div 1 Cup Winners 2018 

 

Sarsfields Féile U14 team achieved an incredible 3-in-a-row of Div 1 Cup titles (2016, 2017 & 2018). 

Three players have the honour of being involved in all three wins – Katlyn Sheehan, Cliona Lynch & Orlaith Mullins, with all three playing prominent roles in each title. In-fact, Katlyn Sheehan has a 4th Féile medal with sister club, Glanmire Ladies Footballers in 2017. 

Host club:  St. Davitts, Galway 

Mentors:  Denis Twomey, Tadhg Og Lynch, Mark Mullins, John Sheehan & Karen O’Brien 

Captain:    Orlaith Mullins 

 

For the third year in a row Sarsfields have reached the Feile final unbeaten in their three campaigns.  Tired limbs were forgotten as they prepared to meet fancied Kilrush of Wexford who had beaten Cashel in the other semi-final. 

“Four times Kilrush took the lead in what was the very last game of a packed schedule at the Ballyhaunis facility and four times Sars showed all the character of defending champions, drawing level to push the game in extra time and then to rescue the tie twice over in the last period of 10 minutes of play”. Kevin Egan, Evening Echo 

Kilrush made the better start, playing with the wind and lead by two points inside 10 minutes and they added to it before a Kate Fennessy goal had the sides level, 1-0 to 0-3 at half time.  

 

On the restart Sars hit the front with a point but a determined Kilrush again rallied with a goal from a penalty to lead 1-3 to 1-1.  Sars showed their true quality and grit digging deep and a well converted free from impressive centre back, Cliona Lynch brought Sars within a single point of Kilrush. With two minutes remaining it was level pegging, 1-3 a piece forcing extra time.  

 

Extra time was tough on both teams and at half time of extra time the sides had traded points. With three minutes remaining it was 1-5 each (the two points coming from Cliona Lynch & Orlaith Mullins).  Despite both teams battling to find a winner it failed to transpire and so at full time it remained deadlocked. A free-taking shoot out threatened & the drama continued while clarification was sought. 

 

Féile rules state that should a final end all square after extra time the title is shared by both teams – with the trophy getting to spend 6 months in each club.  Toss of a coin to dictate which team gets to take it home first.  Sarsfields were commended by the Feile committee by turning down this option and offering Kilrush the trophy as a first time winner. Kilrush gratefully accepted. 

 

This is the first time a title has been shared in the history of Féile camogie. 

 

Path to the Final 

Fri 8th June, Duniry, Galway 

Sars 0-6Shamrocks 0-1 (Cliona Lynch 0-3f, Katlyn Sheehan 0-3) 

Sars 0-9Gailltir  0-2  (Katlyn Sheehan 0-6, Cliona Lynch 0-2f, Ella O’Brien 0-1) 

 

Sat 9th June, Tynagh, Galway 

Sars 1-3Davitts 0-2 (Cliona Lynch 1-1, Katlyn Sheehan 0-2) 

 

Quarter Final (Castlegar, Galway) 

Sars 2-4St Bridgets 1-2 (Cliona Lynch 1-2, Ella O’Brien 1-1, Katlyn Sheehan 0-1) 

 

Sun 10th JuneSemi Final (Connaught Centre of Excellence, Ballyhaunis, Co Mayo) 

Sars 0-8Carnmore 1-2 (Cliona Lynch 0-5 3fs, Katlyn Sheehan 0-2, Orlaith Mullins 0-1) 

 

FINAL 

Sars 1-3Kilrush 1-3  (Kate Fennessy 1-0, Cliona Lynch 0-3fs) 

Extra Time Score Sars 1-5Kilrush 1-5 (Orlaith Mullins 0-1, Cliona Lynch 0-1f) 

Top Scorers:   Cliona Lynch 2-16 (1-14fs); Katlyn Sheehan 0-14; Ella O’Brien 1-2 

Rebel Og Award for June to Feile All-Ireland Winners

JUNE 2017 WINNERS

ALL IRELAND FÉILE NA NGAEL CHAMPIONS

Sarsfields – Division 1 Camogie Champions

Na Piarsaigh – Division 3 Hurling Champions

Cuchullains – Division 6 Hurling Champions

St. Kevin’s – Division 11 Hurling Champions

 The June 2017 winners of the Rebel Óg Monthly Awards sponsored by the Clayton Hotel Silver Springs, Cummins Sports (Award Sponsors) with RedFM and The Evening Echo (Media Partners) are Sarsfields – Division 1 Camogie Champions, Na Piarsaigh – Division 3 Hurling Champions, Cuchullains – Division 6 Hurling Champions and St. Kevin’s – Division 11 Hurling Champions – all Féile na nGael Champions. 

 

 

Four Cork clubs competed in the finals of the All-Ireland Féile and proved worthy winners of the All-Irelands, culminating in four All-Ireland Titles.  The Victorious four sides, Sarsfield Camogie Club Glanmire, Na Piarsaigh, Cuchullains from Kanturk and Milford side St. Kevin’s formed a victorious Rebel County Quartet of All-Irelands.  A remarkable achievement and those four teams are recognised today for their endeavours with the richly deserved Rebel Og Award for June.

 

 

 

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Rebel Og Central are down to the County Semi-Finals stages of the Premier Minor Hurling Championship. 

City sides Glen, Douglas, East Cork will be represented by Midleton and Duhallow will take part in Premier 1. 

Barrs, Blackrock, Shandrum and Inniscarra are in Premier 2. 

The Premier 2a will have Fermoy, Ballinhassig, Fr. O’Neills and Carrigtwohill

12 teams will battle it out for 6 places in their respective finals on Wednesday night. 

Below are full details of all the games at Premier 1, Premier 2 and Premier 2a. 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: 

Midleton v Duhallow ,  Venue: Mallow, 18:30, S/F; 

Glen Rovers v Douglas , Venue: UCC Mardyke, 20:15, S/F; 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: 

Inniscarra v St Finbarrs , Venue: UCC Mardyke, 18:30, S/F; 

Shandrum v Blackrock , Venue: Mallow, 20:15, S/F;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: 

Fr O Neills v Fermoy , , Venue: Killeagh, 20:00, S/F; 

Carrigtwohill v Ballinhassig Venue: Carrigaline, 20:15, S/F;