Update on Premier U14 Football Championship

Rebel Og U14 Premier Football Championship is almost at final stages accross the competitions in Central region. Below you can check out how the competitions are going.

Rebel Og Premier 1 Championship 

Fixtures

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment

Results


  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 17:00
  • Glanmire (1-8)
  • 1-8V2-16
  • V
  • Douglas (2-16)
  • Referee
  • David Murnane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final

  • Scores

    Glanmire:

    Douglas:
  • 14:00
  • Pike
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 01/10/2017
    • Pike
    • 14:00
  • Glanmire (3-15)
  • 3-15V3-6
  • V
  • Ballincollig (3-6)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final

  • Scores

    Glanmire:

    Ballincollig:
  • 11:30
  • Douglas
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 01/10/2017
    • Douglas
    • 11:30
  • St Finbarrs (1-1)
  • 1-1V6-11
  • V
  • Douglas (6-11)
  • Referee
  • Brian Walsh (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final

  • Scores

    St Finbarrs:

    Douglas:
  • 18:30
  • Na Piarsaigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Na Piarsaigh
    • 18:30
  • Na Piarsaigh (1-2)
  • 1-2V6-8
  • V
  • Glanmire (6-8)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Na Piarsaigh:

    Glanmire:
  • 19:30
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 20/09/2017
    • Togher
    • 19:30
  • St Finbarrs (2-6)
  • 2-6V0-4
  • V
  • Carrigaline (0-4)
  • Referee
  • David Murnane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    St Finbarrs:

    Carrigaline:
  • 17:00
  • Douglas
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Douglas
    • 17:00
  • Douglas (6-7)
  • 6-7V4-4
  • V
  • Midleton (4-4)
  • Referee
  • Kieran Feury (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Douglas:

    Midleton:
  • 15:00
  • Castletown Kinneigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Castletown Kinneigh
    • 15:00
  • Beara (1-9)
  • 1-9V5-6
  • V
  • Ballincollig (5-6)
  • Referee
  • Fachtna McCarthy (Dohenys) (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Beara:

    Ballincollig:
  • 18:15
  • Na Piarsaigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Na Piarsaigh
    • 18:15
  • Na Piarsaigh (3-10)
  • 3-10V0-6
  • V
  • St Michaels (0-6)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • round 1

  • Scores

    Na Piarsaigh:

    St Michaels:

Rebel Og Premier 2 Championship 

Fixtures

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment

Results


  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 16:00
  • Cobh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Cobh
    • 16:00
  • Eire Og (2-8)
  • 2-8V7-11
  • V
  • Cobh (7-11)
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final

  • Scores

    Eire Og:

    Cobh:
  • 15:00
  • Leap
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Leap
    • 15:00
  • Carbery Rangers (2-17)
  • 2-17V6-10
  • V
  • Castlehaven (6-10)
  • Referee
  • John Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Carbery Rangers:

    Castlehaven:
  • 20:15
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 20:15
  • Ballygarvan (2-9)
  • 2-9V2-15
  • V
  • Eire Og (2-15)
  • Referee
  • Simon Stokes (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Ballygarvan:

    Eire Og:
  • 18:00
  • Brinny
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Brinny
    • 18:00
  • Carbery Rangers (4-9)
  • 4-9V3-10
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (3-10)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • first round

  • Scores

    Carbery Rangers:

    Valley Rovers:
  • 20:15
  • Cobh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 25/09/2017
    • Cobh
    • 20:15
  • Cobh (0-2)
  • 0-2V0-1
  • V
  • Mallow (0-1)
  • Referee
  • Mary Byrne (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    Cobh:

    Mallow:
  • 18:15
  • Trabeg
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Trabeg
    • 18:15
  • St Nicholas (1-8)
  • 1-8V1-7
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (1-7)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f

  • Scores

    St Nicholas:

    Nemo Rangers:
  • 18:45
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 20/09/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 18:45
  • Sliabh Rua (0-4)
  • 0-4V3-9
  • V
  • Ballygarvan (3-9)
  • Referee
  • Cormac Dineen (Pending)
  • Comment
  • round 1

  • Scores

    Sliabh Rua:

    Ballygarvan:
  • 20:00
  • Mallow
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Mallow
    • 20:00
  • Youghal (3-5)
  • 3-5V3-13
  • V
  • Mallow (3-13)
  • Referee
  • Colm Maher (Pending)
  • Comment
  • round 1

  • Scores

    Youghal:

    Mallow: