Posts

Soft Borders for North, East & West

Rebel Og have published details of soft borders for 2018

On Monday, Rebel Og announced details of Rebel Og North, East and West soft borders for league and championship.

Below are full details to which region clubs will be playing within for 2018. In the coming days, the secretary’s of each region will be publishing details of league groups and fixtures on our website.

The championship programme will see teams playing in the region as outlined below with the three regional winners going into the County Semi-Final plus one more team to make four teams in the hat, there will be no Q-Final at County Regional section this season.

Minor Hurling ‘A’
Group1 North Group 2 West Group 3 East
Ballygiblin Aghabullogue Ballygarvan
Ballyhea Ahan Gaels Cobh
Charleville Bandon Douglas 2
CuChullains Cloughduv Eirns Own
Kilshannig Ibane Gaels Kiltha Óg
Newcestown Passage
Owen Gaels Sliabh Rua
St. Catherines
Whitechurch
Youghal
Minor Hurling ‘B1’
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Buttevant Aghada Western Gaels
Granard Gaels Castlelyons Clonakilty
Kildorrery Lisgoold Kilbrittain
Kilavullen Nemo Rangers Kilbree
Clyda Rovers St. Colmans Ballinhassig
Keale Gaels Tracton Kinsale
Banteer
Ballycastle Gaels
Minor Hurling ‘B2’
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Ballinora Cill Machomóg
Doneraile Carraig na bhFear Fastnet Gaels
Kilara óg Diarmuid O Murchus Laochra Og
Newmarket Grenagh St. James
St. Dominics Kiltha Óg 2 St. Patricks
St. Kevins Mayfield
St. Marks Raonaithe na nGael
St. Vincents
St.Malachys
U16A Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Ballygiblin Ballinhassig Aghabullogue
Charleville Ballinora Clonakilty
Keale Gaels Ballygarvan Cloughduv
Mallow Éire Óg Kilbrittain
Watergrasshill Erins Own Newcestown
Lisgoold Owen Gaels
U16B1 Hurling 
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Ballyhea Aghada Sam Maguires
Granard Gaels Carrignavar Fastnet Gaels
Kilavulllen Tracton Cill Machomóg
Ballycastle Gaels Fr. O’Neills Ibane Gaels 2
Clyda Rovers Kinsale
St. Kevins Sliabh Rua
Kilara óg St. Malachys
Bride Rovers St. Catherines
U16B2 Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
St. Marks Raonaithe na nGael Western Gaels
Banteer St. Vincents Laochra óg
Croke Rovers Grenagh St. Patricks
Newmarket Castlelyons Ahan Gaels
Buttevant Nemo Rangers Kilbree
Kilshannig Diarmuid O’Murchu’s
Kildorrery Passage
St. Dominics Courcey Rovers
Doneraile
U14A Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Fermoy Aghada Bandon
Charleville Ballinhassig St. Colms
Ballygiblin Carrigaline Ahan Gaels
Kilara Óg Passage Aghabullogue
Kilavullen Sliabh Rua Newcestown
Watergrasshill Fr. O’Neills Owen Gaels
St. Catherines Bishopstown Ibane Gaels 1
Ballinora Kinsale
U14B1 Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Clyda Rovers Bishopstown 2 Bantry
Buttevant Nemo Rangers Fastnet Gaels
Cuchullains St. Colmans Ibane Gaels 2
St. Kevins Grenagh Sam Maguires
Millstreet Donoughmore
Ballycastle Gaels Whitechurch
Tracton
U14B2 Hurling
Group North Group East Group West
Ballyhea Cloughduv Clonakilty
Banteer Crosshaven Kilbree
Carrignavar Erins Own Kilbrittain
Castlelyons Lee Gaels Laochra óg
Croke Rovers Lisgoold 2 St. James
Doneraile Shamrocks St. Patricks
Dromtarriffe St. Vincents Western Gaels
Granard Gaels Whites Cross
Kildorrery
Kilshannig
Newmarket
St. Dominics
St. Marks
Minor A Football
Group North East Group West
BK Plunketts Aghada Bandon
Buttevant Aghinagh Bantry
Duarigle Gaels Canovee Castlehaven
Mitchelstown Douglas 2 Clonakilty
Wolfe Tones Erins Own Gabriel Óg
Glanmire 2 Ibane Gaels
Glenville O’Donovan Rossa
Inniscarra Urhan
Kilmurry
Kinsale
Macroom
Passage
Minor B1 Football
Group 1 North Group  East Group West
Ballycastle Gaels Aghabullogue Ahan Gaels
Charleville Blarney Caha óg
Clyda Rovers Courcey Rovers Carbery Rangers 2
Kilavullen Diarmuid Ó Murchús Kilbrittain
Kildorrery Fr. O’Neills Kilmeen
Killeagh Itas Kilmichael
Kiltha óg Naomh Aban
SliabhRua Newcestown
St. Colmans Sam Maguires 2
St. Vincents Tadhg Mac Charthaigh`
Whitechurch
Youghal
Minor B2 Football
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Ballinacurra Béal Áth ‘n Ghaor.
Doneraile Ballinhassig Clanna Gael
Dromtarriffe Ballinora Kilmacabea
Kilara Óg Ballygarvan St. Colms
Lyre Carrignavar Uibh Laoire
Sliabh Luachra Carrigtwohill Castletownbere
St. Dominics Castleyons
St. Kevins Cill na Martra
St. Peters Clondrohid
Trinity Gaels Grenagh
Lisgoold
Mayfield
Raon. na nGael
St. Catherines
St. Malachys
Tracton
U16 A Football 
Group North Group East  Group West
Buttevant Aghabullogue Bantry
Duarigle Gaels Ballinora Castlehaven
Granard Gaels Kiltha óg Clonakilty
Kilshannig Kinsale Ilen Rovers
Midleton Owen Gaels
St. Colmans
Youghal
U16 B1 Football
Group East Group North Group West
Aghada Ballycastle Gaels Bantry
Ballinhassig BK Plunketts Caha Og
Ballygarvan Charleville Castletownbere
Blarney Clyda Rovers Newcestown
Canovee Dr. Pat O’Callaghans O’Donovan Rossa
Carrignavar Kilara Óg Sam Maguires
Carrigtwohill Kilavullen St. Colms
Clondrohid St. Kevins Urhan
Crosshaven Western Gaels
Erins Own
Fr. O’Neills
Glenville
Grenagh
Inniscarra 2
Killeagh Itas
Kilmurry
Macroom
Sliabh Rua
St. Catherines
St. Malachys
Whitechurch
U16 B2 Football
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Aghinagh Ahan Gaels
Doneraile Ballinacurra Kilmeen
Kildorrery Bride Rovers (Cship only) Western Gaels
Newmarket Castlelyons Béal Ath n’ Ghaorthaidh
Sliabh Luachra Gaels Cill na Martra Clanna Gael
St. Dominics Courcey Rovers Kilmacabea
St. Peters Lisgoold Naomh Aban
Passage Tadhg Mac Charthaigh
Raonaithe na nGael Sam Maguires 2
Shamrocks
St. Vincents
Tracton
U14A Football
Group North Group East Group West
Duarigle Gaels Aghabullogue Carbery Rangers
Kilavullen Aghada Castlehaven
Kilshannig Ballinora Clonakilty
Mitchelstown Canovee Ibane Gaels
Carrigtwohill Newcestown
Killeagh/Itas Owen Gaels
Kilmurry Sam Maguires
Kiltha Óg St. Colms
Kinsale
Passage
Sliabh Rua
Youghal
U14 B1 Football
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group West
Buttevant Aghinagh Ahan Gaels
Charleville Blarney Clanna Gael
Clyda Rovers Clondrohid Ilen Rovers
Donoughmore Cobh 2 Naomh Aban
Kilara Óg Courcey Rovers O’Donovan Rossa
Wolfe Tones Crosshaven Tadhg Mac Charthaigh
Fr.O’Neills
Grenagh
Lisgoold
Macroom
St. Catherines
St. Colmans
Whitechurch
U14 B2 Football
Group North Gp3 East Gp 5 West
Ballycastle Gaels Ballinhassig Adrigole
BK Plunketts Carrignavar Beal Ath n’Gh
Croke Rovers Castlelyons Castletownbere
Doneraile Cill na Martra Gabriel Óg
Dromtarriffe Erins Own Glengarriffe
Granard Gaels Lee Gaels Ibane Gaels 2
Kildorrery Shamrocks Kilbrittain
Lyre St. Vincents Kilmacabea
Newmarket Tracton Kilmeen
Sliabh Luachra Whites Cross Kilmichael
St. Dominics Muintir Bhaire
St. Kevins St James
St. Peters Uibh Laoire
Urhan

 

Rebel Og East Minor hurling championship concluded

Image result for hurling background

Rebel Og East Minor Hurling Championship concluded on Saturday when the final two championship titles were given out.

In the Minor A competition, Cobh beat Bride Rovers in the decider 2-11 (17) to 1-13(16). The Minor B1 decider saw Lisgoold beat Kiltha Og in the local derby 1-18 to 1-11. Kinsale are the Minor B2 champions following their win over Carrig na bhFear, 0-13 to 0-9. Full competition information below.

 

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
St Colmans 3-14 1-9 Youghal
Cobh 2-16 0-14 Cloughduv
Bride Rovers 3-16 2-18 Ballygarvan
St Colmans 1-7 2-18 Cobh Semi Final
Erins Own 1-14 1-16 St Catherines Quarter Final
St Catherines 2-17 6-20 Bride Rovers Semi Final
Bride Rovers 1-13 2-11 Cobh Final
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitechurch 1-10 0-17 Lisgoold
Clyda Rovers 1-18 4-15 St Vincents
Tracton 1-10 4-14 Aghada
Aghada 0-15 2-13 Kiltha Og Semi Final
St Vincents 2-10 0-21 Lisgoold Semi Final
Lisgoold 1-18 1-11 Kiltha Og Final
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitescross 1-2 4-12 Grenagh
Shamrocks -w/O Mayfield
Kinsale 4-10 1-8 Ballinora
Kinsale 3-11 1-8 Grenagh Semi Final
Mayfield 1-9 3-10 Carrig na bhFear Semi Final
Kinsale 0-13 0-9 Carrig na bhFear Final

 

East Minor Championship final

 

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Bride Rovers v Cobh

Rostellan

Saturday 16th Sept 2017

3.45pm.

 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship Final

Lisgoold v Kiltha Og

Rostellan

Saturday 16th Sept 2017

2pm.

Rebel Og East Championship programme

Rebel Og East Championship programme for the coming few days.

 

UPCOMING CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

Monday 11th September 2017

Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Crosshaven         v Nemo Rangers    Simon o Brien                   Crosshaven            18:45

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghabullogue     v Passage               Liam Barry                   Ballincollig           20:00

 

Tuesday 12th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghada               v Aghabullogue     Dave Daly                    Mayfield               18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Whitechurch       v Blarney               A Other                   Grenagh                18:30

 

Wednesday 13th September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Fr O Neills          Jim Daly                    Lisgoold                18:30

 

Friday 15th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghinagh            v Carrig na bhFear                                      A Other                   To Be Confirmed or Refixed                     18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Inniscarra            v Kiltha Og            Colm Vaughan             Inniscarra              18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Kilbrittian           v Ballinhassig        Stephen Murphy-Bandon               Kilbrittian             18:30

 

Saturday 16th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Bride Rovers       v Cobh                   Brian Murphy               Aghada                  15:45

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Kiltha Og            A Other                   Aghada                  14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Kinsale                v Aghabullogue     Tony O Brien                   Kinsale                  15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Ballinora             v Tracton               A Other                   Ballinora               15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Blarney               v Clondrohid         Jeremiah Keating               Clondrohid            15:00

Canovee              v Kilmurry             Brendan Barry Murphy                            Carrigadrohid        15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Killeagh Itas       v Fr O Neills          Brian Walsh                  Killeagh/Itas         15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Carrig na bhFear   v                          Glanmire                       A Other                   Carrig na bhFear   15:00

 

Monday 18th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Sliabh Rua          v Bride Rovers      A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Fr O Neills          v Killeagh Itas       A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Cill na Martra     v Ballinora            A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Carraigtwohill    v Cobh                   A Other                            Carraigtwohill       18:30

 

Wednesday 20th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Tracton               A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

 

Thursday 21st September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Bride Rovers       v Killara Og          A Other                   Rathcormac           18:30

 

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Donoughmore     v Bishopstown       A Other                            Donoughmore       15:00

Inniscarra            v St Vincents         A Other                   Inniscarra              15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Glenville             v Whitechurch       A Other                   Glenville               15:00

Carraigtwohill    v Erins Own          A Other                            Carraigtwohill       15:00

Aghada               v Killeagh Itas       A Other                   Aghada                  15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Cobh                   A Other                   Lisgoold                15:00

Kiltha Og            v Fr O Neills          A Other                         Kiltha Og                       15:00

St Catherines      v Mayfield             A Other                         St Catherines           15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Canovee              v Courcey Rovers A Other                   Canovee                15:00

Crosshaven         v Aghabullogue     A Other                   Crosshaven            15:00

Passage               v Macroom            A Other                   Passage                  15:00

 

Sunday 24th September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Ballinora             v Kilmurry             A Other                   Ballinora               17:30

 

 

Rebel Og East U16 Finals on Saturday in Hurling A and B1

Rebel Og East will have two big games down for decision on Saturday afternoon when the U16 A and B1 finals will take place as part of a double header.

The City Division venue of Ballinlough will play host to the meeting of Ballinora and Traction in the B1 final while the big game of the afternoon will be the meeting of Aghabullogue and Cloughduv in the ‘A’ final.

 

U16 B1 Hurling Championship Final

Ballinora v Tracton

Ballinlough

Saturday 9thSept 2017

12 Noon

 

U16 A Hurling Championship Final

Aghabullogue v Cloughduv

Ballinlough

Saturday 9th Sept 2017

1.45pm

 

The story of the championship is told below in the path to the finals for both teams involved.

Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship

Team 1             Score Score Team 2               Comment      

Carraigtwohill 5-14   4-9     Sliabh Rua

Youghal            3-8     2-8     St Colmans

Glen Rovers      4-15   3-6     Douglas

Aghabullogue   3-12   3-11   Carraigtwohill

Cloughduv        2-13   0-16   Ballinhassig

Aghabullogue   3-11   0-9     Youghal              Semi Final

Cloughduv        3-23   1-9     Glen Rovers       Semi Final

Aghabullogue   –         –         Cloughduv          Final

 

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship

Team 1             Score Score Team 2               Comment  

Castlelyons       3-24   1-9     St Malachys

Cobh                 0-9     2-17   Ballinora

Tracton             6-16   1-4     St Vincents

Castlelyons       2-15   2-9     Carrig na bhFear

Aghada             4-16   1-14   Whitechurch

Castlelyons       1-12   1-24   Ballinora             Semi Final

Aghada             0-18   1-19   Tracton   Semi Final

Ballinora         –           –           Tracton           Final

 


 

Rebel Og County Championship A, B1 & B2 draws 2017

 

Draw for the County Section of Rebel Og Championship at A, B1 and B2. 

Herewith List of Championship Draws for the Inter Regional Stages of the Minor, Under 16 and Under 14 Championships (Hurling and Football) 2017.

As a result of some alterations to some Soft Borders in the Regional Championships it was necessary to also make minimal adjustments to the Inter Regional Championships.


MINOR HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. West Winner v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or North Runner Up

East Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East Runner Up

 Semi Finals

West Runner Up or North Runner Up v West Winner

North Winner or East Runner Up v East Winner

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

 Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. North Winner v West Runner Up
  2. East Runner Up v North Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner v North Winner or West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner or West Runner Up v North Winner

West Winner v North Runner Up or East Runner Up


 

UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B2’

Semi Finals

North Winner v East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘A’

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 1 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v North Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 2 Runner Up

North Winner or East 1 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v North Runner Up
  2. West Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or East Runner Up

West Winner v East Winner or North Runner Up


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘A’

Semi Finals

East Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up

 


MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. West 2 Winner v North 2 Winner

 Semi Finals

West 1 Winner v East 2 Winner or North 1 Winner

East 1 Winner v West 2 Winner or North 2 Winner

 


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

North Winner or East 2 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v East 3 Winner
  2. East 2 Winner v East 4 Winner

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or East 3 Winner v West Winner

East 2 Winner or East 4 Winner v Winner North

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v North Runner Up 1
  2. North Runner Up 2 v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North 1 Winner v North Runner Up 2 or West Runner Up

West Winner or North Runner Up 1 v North 2 Winner

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Round 1

West 1 Runner Up v West 2 Runner Up

North 1 Runner Up v North 2 Runner Up

Quarter Finals

  1. West 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. East Runner Up v North 2 Winner
  3. West 1 Winner v East Winner
  4. Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up v

Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

West 2 Winner or North 1 Winner v West 1 Winner or East Winner

East Runner Up or North 2 Winner v Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up or Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up


 

Rebel Og East Board meeting

Now as we are getting closer to finishing competitions I would ask that clubs would fix any outstanding fixtures as some clubs are holding up final positions in League Play Off’s.

The next Rebel Og Thoir Meeting will take place in Nemo Rangers on Monday 28th August at 7.30pm and dates will be confirmed for Finals and Semi Finals, so we would expect a full attendance.

Deiric O Conghaile

Runai Rebel Og Thoir

Championship Programme for Rebel Og East

Fixtures from 19/08/2017 to 26/08/2017

Saturday 19th August 2017                                                 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship                       

Aghada                       v      Kiltha Og            Caherlag         16:30

 

Sunday 20th August 2017                            

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship                                              

Ballinora                    v      Whitescross        Ballinhassig new pitch                                    12:00

 

 

Monday 21st August 2017                                                   

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship                   

Kinsale                       v      Aghada               Kinsale           19:00

Sliabh Rua                  v      Aghabullogue     Riverstick       19:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship                                          

Crosshaven                 v      Tracton               Crosshaven     19:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship                                          

Fr O Neills                  v      Youghal              Aghavine        19:00

Castlelyons                 v      Bride Rovers       Castlelyons     19:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship                                          

Glanmire                    v      St Vincents         Glanmire        19:00

Lisgoold                     v      Carraigtwohill    Lisgoold          19:00

 

Tuesday 22nd August 2017                                                  

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship                                              

Ballygarvan                v      St Malachys                                19:00

 

 

Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship                           

Kiltha Og                    v      Nemo Rangers    Kiltha Og        19:00

 

Wednesday 23rd August 2017                                             

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship                        

Passage                       v      Wolfe Tones                               19:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship                                          

Ballinora                    v      Courcey Rovers  Ballinora         19:00

 

 

Thursday 24th August 2017                                                

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 2 Football Championship                                              

Shamrocks                  v      Kinsale                                        19:00

 

 

 

 

Rebel Og East Championship Programme

Championship action in Rebel Og East

Tonight sees some big games down for decsion.

The first finalist of the Rebel Og East Minor A and Minor B will be known.

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: St Colmans v Cobh , Venue: Ballinacurra, start at 19:00, championship Semi Final;

Rebel Og East Minor B2 Hurling Championship: Kinsale v Grenagh , Venue: Ballincollig with a 19:00 start

Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship: Carraigtwohill v Sliabh Rua ,, Venue: Carraigtwohill, 19:30, ;

Rebel Og East Minor Hurling Championship

The Following is notification for Minor Hurling Championship.

Minor A Hurling Championship Quarter Final,

Erins Own v St Catherines at Lisgoold on Thursday 17th August 2017 at 6.45pm

Semi Final

St Colmans v Cobh Ballinacurra Wednesday 9th August 2017 at 7pm

Minor B1 Hurling Championship

Semi Finals

St Vincents v Lisgoold Caherlag Saturday 19th August 2017 at 6.45pm

Aghada v Kiltha Og Caherlag Saturday 19th August 2017 at 5pm Minor B2 Hurling Championship Semi Finals Kinsale v Grenagh Ballincollig Wednesday 9th August 2017 at 7pm Mayfield v Carrig na Bhfear Whitescross Thursday 10th August 2017 at 7pm Extra Time If Needed Is Mise Le Meas, Deiric O Conghaile Runai/Fixtures Rebel Og Thoir