Premier U16 Football Championship Draw, Fixtures and all you need to know

Opening rounds of Premier U16 Football Championship are set to take place over the second week of the school Easter holiday’s with games at Premier 1, Premier 2 and Premier 2a down for decision.

Below are full details of the fixtures that are set to take place and details of the teams in each competition.

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship,  ,

Carrigaline , Nemo Rangers ,  Beara , Inniscarra  , Douglas , Ballincollig, Glanmire , Ibane Gaels

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship,  ,

Valley Rovers , St Nicholas, Wolfe Tones , Bishopstown, Gabriel Rangers , Mallow, Carbery Rangers, St.Finbarrs

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Championship,  ,

Duarigle Gales , Mitchelstown, Bandon , Eire Og, St Michaels , Fermoy, Carrigaline , Cobh

Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 25 Jun 2018
  • 25/06
  • Douglas
  • 00:00
  • Ballincollig
  • TBC
  • More
  • 16 Jul 2018
  • 16/07
  • Beara
  • 00:00
  • Inniscarra
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Glanmire
  • 0-5  v 1-9
  • 0-5  v 1-9
  • Ibane Gaels
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Carrigaline
  • 3-7  v 3-11
  • 3-7  v 3-11
  • Nemo Rangers
  • round 1
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 23 Jul 2018
  • 23/07
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 00:00
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • TBC
  • More
  • 23 Jul 2018
  • 23/07
  • St Finbarrs
  • 00:00
  • Mallow
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 02/04/2018 17:00
  • 02/04
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-12  v 3-3
  • 2-12  v 3-3
  • St Nicholas
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Wolfe Tones
  • 5-15  v 5-7
  • 5-15  v 5-7
  • Bishopstown
  • round 1 aet
  • More
  • 05/04/2018 18:45
  • 05/04
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • 4-10  v 0-3
  • 4-10  v 0-3
  • Mallow
  • round 1
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:30
  • 09/05
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 4-19  v 0-5
  • 4-19  v 0-5
  • St Finbarrs
  • round 1 off 7/4 weather
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2a 16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 11 Apr 2018
  • 11/04
  • Carrigaline
  • 00:00
  • Cobh
  • Carrigaline
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • St Michaels
  • 2-5  v 0-16
  • 2-5  v 0-16
  • Fermoy
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Bandon
  • 2-11  v 1-7
  • 2-11  v 1-7
  • Eire Og
  • round 1
  • More
  • 19/04/2018 19:30
  • 19/04
  • Duarigle Gales
  • 7-12  v 0-2
  • 7-12  v 0-2
  • Mitchelstown
  • round 1 off 4/4 weather
  • More

Rebel Og U16 Championship Draw

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
B Beara v Inniscarra
C Douglas v Ballincollig
D Glanmire v Ibane Gaels
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Carbery Rangers v St.Finbarrs
B Gabriel óg v Mallow
C Valley Rovers v St Nicholas
D Wolfe Tones v Bishopstown
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Duarigle Gaels v Mitchelstown
B Bandon v Éire Óg
C Carrigaline 2 v Cobh
D St.Michaels v Fermoy
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v

Rebel Og U16 Championship Winners

U16 Premier 1 FC

2012 Douglas, 2013 Douglas 2014 Ballincollig 2015 Nemo Rangers  2016 Beara 2017 St. Finbarrs

U16 Premier 2 FC 

2012 Clonakilty, 2013 Bantry Blues 2014 Aghada 2015 Carbery Rangers  2016 Kilshannig 2017 Valley Rovers

U16 Premier 2a FC 

2017  Ibane Gaels