Rebel Og u15 County Hurling Championship 

This week the County A, B1 and B2 Hurling Championship continued across 
U15A County Hurling Championship: 

Youghal 2-16, Keale Gaels 2-9 ; 

Cuchullains -, Ballygiblin – Conceded by Ballygiblin; 

Bandon 8-23, Sliabh Rua 1-5 ; 

Lisgoold 8-19, Ballinhassig 2-9 ; 

U15 B1 County Hurling Championship: 

Watergrasshill 2-9, Fr O Neills 3-15 ; 

Tracton 0-7, Owen Gaels 3-20 ; 

Ballycastle Gaels 1-15, St Catherines 4-9 ; 

U15 B2 County Hurling Championship: 

Aghada 0-3, Granard Gaels 8-14 Semi-final; 

Passage West -, St Vincents – Conceded by Passage West;

IRebel Og MHC

PREMIER MINOR HURLING 

CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

The eagerly awaited Premier Minor Championship will commence this week with the opening game taking place.

Premier 2a Minor hurling championship will be the first competition to enter the action with Valley Rovers meeting Carrigtwohill in Delany’s.

After that, Thursday 11th of July will see six games with four at Premier 1 and two at Premier 2a. The action will continue on Wednesday night with the Premier 2 competition four games down while the final 2a game in round one will be played.   

 

Thursday 06th July 2017    

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship 

Valley Rovers  v Carrigtwohill  at  Delanys @ 7:30 pm

Tuesday 11th July 2017 at   @ 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship 

Sarsfield  v Bishopstown  at  Carrigaline @ 6:30 pm

Duhallow  v Douglas  at  TBC @ 7:30 pm

Blarney  v Na Piarsaigh  at  Delanys @ 7:30 pm

Glen Rovers  v Midleton  at  Carrigaline @ 8:00 pm

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship 

Sliabh Rua  v Killeagh/Itas  at  TBC @ 7:30 pm

Fr O Neills  v Aghabullogue  at  TBC @ 7:30 pm

Wednesday 12th July 2017 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship 

Eire Og  v Shandrum  at  Mournabbey @ 7:30 pm

Carrigaline  v Ballincollig  at  Ballygarvan @ 7:30 pm

St Finbarrs  v Blackrock   at  Ballinlough @ 7:30 pm

Mallow  v Inniscarra  at  Blarney @ 7:30 pm

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship 

Fermoy  v Ballinhassig  at  Delanys @ 7:30 pm

Rebel Óg West // Rebel Óg North // Rebg Eas

June Award goes to Feile All-Ireland winners 

Great fun at Cúl Camps

Week one of Cup Camps are after coming to an end. 

Clubs around the county have been busy working on their camps programme for this summer’s fun. 


Over the next eight weeks Cul Camps will take place.  Check out all the camps that are going on at www.kellogesculcamp.ie

Rebel Og Central Minor Championships updat

Rebel Og Central have confirmed to Rebel Og that the opening first round games in the Minor Championship will take place on either July 11th or 12th. 

The board have confirmed to www.rebelog.ie that the games MUST take place as agreed by the board to facilitate the back door programme. 

The full Minor Championship draw is below 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship

Round 1 11th/12th

A Sarasield v Bishopstown

B Glen Rovers v Midleton

C Duhallow v Douglas

D Blarney v Na Piarsaigh

E Carbery v Bye

Round 2 27-Jul

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship

Round 1 11th/12th

A Eire Og v Shandrum

B Carrigaline v Ballincollig

C St Finbarr’s v Blackrock

D Mallow v Inniscarra

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship

Round 1 11th/12th

A Valley Rovers v Carrigtwohill

B Fermoy v Ballinhassig

C Sliabh Rua v Killeagh Itas

D Fr O’Neills v Aghabullogue

Excellent work by James McCatthy

Rebel Og West HAD working 

Are you in Cup camps 2017 


We are delighted with the working going 0n here 

Rebel Og wish to remind clubs to keep up the big support

We have rebel og awards winners for June with Cian O Brien PRO Rebel Og and Rory Noonan 

Premier Minor Hurling Championship draws

Round 1

A Sarasield v Bishopstown 11-Jul

B Glen Rovers v Midleton

C Duhallow v Douglas

D Blarney v Na Piarsaigh

E Carbery v Bye

Round 2 27-Jul

F E v Round 2

G v 10 Loser A

Bye 11 Loser B

12 Loser C

13 Loser D

E

Round 3 10/15 Aug

H v Round 3

I v 1 Winner A

J v 2 Winner B

K v Bye ? 3 Winner C

4 Winner D

5 Winner F

6 Winner G

7 One loser R 1

Semi Finals 8 E ? ( lose F) 19-Aug

Winner H v Winner I

Winner J v Winner K

Final 11-Sep

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship

Round 1

A Eire Og v Shandrum 11-Jul

B Carrigaline v Ballincollig

C St Finbarr’s v Blackrock

D Mallow v Inniscarra

Loser Round 27-Jul

E Loser A v Loser B

F Loser C v Loser D

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B

H Winner C v Winner D

Quarter Final 10/15 Aug

I Winner E v Loser H

J Winner F v Loser G

Semi Finals 19-Aug

Winner G v Winner I

Winner H v Winner J

Final 11-Sep

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship

Round 1

A Valley Rovers v Carrigtwohill 11-Jul

B Fermoy v Ballinhassig

C Sliabh Rua v Killeagh Itas

D Fr O’Neills v Aghabullogue

Loser Round 27-Jul

E Loser A v Loser B

F Loser C v Loser D

Winners Round

G Winner A v Winner B

H Winner C v Winner D

Quarter Final 10/15 Aug

I Winner E v Loser H

J Winner F v Loser G

Semi Finals 21/22 Aug

Winner G v Winner I

Winner H v Winner J

Final 10-Sep

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

Preliminay Round

A Bishopstown v Blackrock

Round 1

B Inniscarra v Na Piarsaigh

C Sarsfields v Midleton

D Mallow v Blarney

E Douglas v Winner A

Semi Finals

Winner B v Winner C

Winner D v Winner E

Final

v

Rebel Og North Fixures 

Thursday 29th June, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U12A WHite  HL Phase 1 finals Millstreet 19:30 Millstreet v Charleville Gerard Moran

 U12A Red  Hl Phase 1 finals Fermoy 19:30 Fermoy v Killavullen Blue Michael Casey

 U12 B1 WHite  HL Phase 1 finals   Meelin 19:30 St Marks v Cuchulainns Billy Newman

 U16 A H L Watergrasshill 19:00 Watergrasshill v Ballygiblin TBC

 U16 A H L Millstreet 19:30 Keale Gaels v Cuchulainns Eoin Walsh

 U16 A H L Charleville 19:45 Charleville v Fermoy Alec Morrissey

 U16 B1 H L Glantane 19:00 Kilshannig v Banteer Jeremiah Keating

 U16 B1 H L Kilworth 19:30 Kilara Og v St Kevins Dave Farrell Sr

 U16 B1 H L Freemount 19:30 St Marks v Clyda Rovers Donal Roche

 U16 B2 H L Killavullen 19:30 Killavullen v Doneraile Ciarian Murphy

Saturday 01st July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B1 FL Castletownroche 14:00 Ballycastle Gaels v St Kevins Ciarian Murphy

 U16 B1 FL Banteer 14:00 Lyre v Charleville Denis O’Leary

 U16 B1 FL Rockchapel 15:30 St Peters v Clyda Rovers Donal Roche

 U16 B2 Red FL Cill na Martra 14:00 Cill na Martra v Knocknagree Kieran Creed

 U16 B2 Red FL Ballydesmond 15:00 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Croke Rovers Fin O’Connor

 U16 B2 White FL Glanworth 15:00 St Dominics v Doneraile Bernard Kiernan

Monday 03rd July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U14 A FL Final Killavullen 19:30 Clyda Rovers v Kilshannig TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Knocknagree 19:00 Knocknagree v Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Castletownroche 19:30 Ballycastle Gaels v Killavullen TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Kildorrery 19:30 Kildorrery v St Catherines TBC

 U18 B2  FL Shanballymore 19:00 St Dominics v Doneraile TBC

 U18 B2  FL Kilworth 19:30 Kilara Og v Lyre Dave Farrell Jr

 U18 B2  FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v St Kevins TBC

Wednesday 05th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B1 FL Liscarroll 19:30 Granard Gaels v Clyda Rovers TBC

 U16 B1 FL Castletownroche 19:30 Ballycastle Gaels v Charleville TBC

 U16 B1 FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v Lyre TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Rusheen 19:00 Aghinagh v Croke Rovers TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Cill na Martra 19:00 Cill na Martra v Boherbue TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Ballinacurra 19:00 Ballinacurra v Doneraile TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Glanworth 19:00 St Dominics v Kildorrery TBC

Thursday 06th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U12 B1 Red HL Phase 1 finals TBC 19:30 Croke Rovers v Milford TBC

 U12 B2 HL Final Phase 1 Mourneabbey 19:30 Kildorrery v Dromtariffe TBC

Friday 07th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 Red FL Newmarket 19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Newmarket TBC

Saturday 08th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 White FL Kildorrery 12:00 Kildorrery v St Catherines Dave Farrell Jr

Monday 10th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U14 B1 Fl Finals Doneraile 19:30 Buttevant v St Kevins TBC

 U14 B2 WHite  Fl finals Knocknagree 19:30 Sliabh Luachra Gaels v Boherbue TBC

 U14 B2 WHite  Fl finals Kanturk 19:30 Newmarket v Croke Rovers TBC

 U14 Fl B2 Red Final Castletownroche 19:30 Kilara Og v White’s Cross TBC

 U14 A FL Final Ballyclough 19:30 Wolfe Tones v Granard Gaels TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Boherbue 19:00 Boherbue v Knocknagree TBC

 U18 B1 Red FL Churchtown 19:30 Granard Gaels v Clyda Rovers TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Castlelyons 19:00 Castlelyons v Buttevant TBC

 U18 B1 White FL Buttevant 19:30 Buttevant v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

 U18 B2  FL Banteer 19:00 Lyre v Trinity Gaels TBC

 U18 B2  FL Doneraile 19:30 Doneraile v St Kevins TBC

 U18 B2  FL Rockchapel 19:30 St Peters v St Dominics TBC

Thursday 13th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 A FL Glenville 19:00 Glenville v Mitchelstown TBC

 U16 A FL Caherlag 19:30 Erins Own v Kilshannig TBC

 U16 A FL Millstreet 19:45 Duarigle Gaels v Fermoy TBC

 U16 B1 FL Charleville 19:30 Charleville v St Peters TBC

 U16 B1 FL Mourneabbey 19:30 Clyda Rovers v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

 U16 B1 FL Ballyclough 19:30 St Kevins v Granard Gaels TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Boherbue 19:00 Boherbue v Sliabh Luachra Gaels TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Knocknagree 19:00 Knocknagree v Aghinagh TBC

 U16 B2 Red FL Castlemagner 19:30 Croke Rovers v Cill na Martra TBC

 U16 B2 White FL Killavullen 19:30 Killavullen v Ballinacurra TBC

Friday 14th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 B2 White FL Ballynoe 20:00 St Catherines v St Dominics TBC

Saturday 15th July, 2017

Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee

 U16 A H L Rathcormac 11:30 Bride Rovers v Ballyhea TBC

 U16 B1 H L Buttevant 14:00 Buttevant v Ballycastle Gaels TBC

PremierMinorChampionship

Central Championship

Premier Minor Football

Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Round 1                         

A                          Carrigaline                  v      Mitchelstown

B                          Bishopstown               v      Douglas

C                          Nemo Rangers            v      Beara

D                          St Finbarr’s                 v      Eire Og

Loser Round

E                          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline                        v      Douglas / Bishopstown

F                           Beara / Nemo Rangers                              v      Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

Winners Round

G                          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline                        v      Douglas / Bishopstown

H                          Beara / Nemo Rangers                              v      Eire Og / St Finbarr’s

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship                                                                     

Round 1                         

A                          St Michaels                 v      Fermoy

B                          Mallow                        v      Midleton

C                          Na Piarsaigh               v      Glanmire

D                          Ballincollig                 v      Carbery Rangers

 

 

 

Loser Round

E                          Fermoy / St Michaels                               v      Midleton / Mallow

F                           Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh                            v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Winners Round

G                          Fermoy / St Michaels      v  Midleton / Mallow

H                          Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh  v  Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship                                                                  

Round 1                         

A                          Valley Rovers             v      Carrigaline 2

B                          Kilshannig                  v      Inniscarra

C                          Glenville                     v      Illen Rovers

D                          St Nicholas                 v      Kilmurry

 

 

 

Loser Round

E                          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers                     v      Inniscarra / Kilshannig

F                           Illen Rovers / Glenville                             v      Kilmurry / St Nicholas

                             Winners Round              

G                          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers          v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

H                          Illen Rovers / Glenville   v  Kilmurry / St Nicholas

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament                                                  

                             Preliminary Round            

A                          St Finbarr’s                 v      Eire Og

 

                             Semi Finals                    

B                          Eire Og / St Finbarr’s  v      Na Piarsaigh

C                          Nemo Rangers            v      Douglas

 

 

 


Minor Hurling

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship

Round 1

A            Sarsfields           v            Bishopstown

B            Glen Rovers       v            Midleton

C            Duhallow           v            Douglas

D            Blarney v            Na Piarsaigh

E            Carbery              v            Bye


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship               

Round 1                           

Eire Og v            Shandrum

Carrigaline         v            Ballincollig

St Finbarr’s        v            Blackrock

Mallow v            Inniscarra

 

 

Loser Round                   

Shandrum / Eire Og       v            Ballincollig / Carrigaline

Blackrock / St Finbarr’s  v            Inniscarra / Mallow

Winners Round              

Shandrum / Eire Og       v            Ballincollig / Carrigaline

Blackrock / St Finbarr’s  v            Inniscarra / Mallow


 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament                  

Preliminay Round

Bishopstown     v            Blackrock

 

Round 1                           

Inniscarra           v            Na Piarsaigh

Sarsfields           v            Midleton

Mallow             v            Blarney

Douglas              v            Blackrock / Bishopstown

 


U16 Premier 1 Football

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

Carrigaline                                           v      St Finbarr’s

Bishopstown                                         v      Douglas

Nemo Rangers                                     v      Beara

Ballincollig                                          v      Carbery Rangers

Semi Final                                                    

St Finbarr’s / Carrigaline                     v      Douglas / Bishopstown

Beara / Nemo Rangers                         v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Final                                                             

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                    

St Finbarr’s / Carrigaline                     v      Douglas / Bishopstown

Beara / Nemo Rangers                         v      Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

Final                                                             

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

St Michaels                                          v      Mallow

Castlehaven                                          v      Vallet Rovers

Buttevant                                              v      Midleton

Cobh                                                     v      Glanmire

Semi Final                                                    

Mallow / St Michaels                           v      Vallet Rovers / Castlehaven

Midleton / Buttevant                            v      Glanmire / Cobh

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Challenge Cup

Losers of First Round games Semi Final                                                    

Mallow / St Michaels                           v      Vallet Rovers / Castlehaven

Midleton / Buttevant                            v      Glanmire / Cobh

Final                                                             

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                              

Na Piarsaigh                                         v      Passage

Macroom                                              v      Ballygarvan

Wolf Tones                                          v      Ibane Gales

St Nichlas                                             v      Eire Og

Semi Final                                                    

Passage / Na Piarsaigh                         v      Ballygarvan / Macroom

Ibane Gales / Wolf Tones                    v      Eire Og / St Nichlas

Final                                                             

v

 

                                                                      

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup

Semi Final                                                    

Passage / Na Piarsaigh                         v      Ballygarvan / Macroom

Ibane Gales / Wolf Tones                    v      Eire Og / St Nichlas

Final                                                             

v

 

 

                                                                      

Round 1                                                        

St Nicholas 2                                        v      Carrigaline 2

 

Semi Final                                                    

Carrigaline 2 /St Nicholas 2                v      Bishopstown 2

Ballincollig 2                                       v      Valley Rovers 2

Final                                                             

v

                


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Douglas                                                                        v    Cobh

St Finbarr’s                                                                   v    Sarsfields

Valley Rovers                                                              v    Glen Rovers

Blarney                                                                        v    Midleton

Semi Final                                                                          

Cobh / Douglas                                                            v    Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s

Glen Rovers / Valley Rovers                                       v    Midleton / Blarney

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                          

Cobh / Douglas                                                            v    Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s

Glen Rovers / Valley Rovers                                       v    Midleton / Blarney

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballincollig                                                                  v    Carrigaline

Inniscarra                                                                     v    Shandrum

Ballygarvan                                                                 v    Killeagh

Bishopstown                                                                v    Blackrock

Semi Final                                                                          

Carrigaline / Ballincollig                                            v    Shandrum / Inniscarra

Killeagh / Ballygarvan                                                v    Blackrock / Bishopstown

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                          

Carrigaline / Ballincollig                                            v    Shandrum / Inniscarra

Killeagh / Ballygarvan                                                v    Blackrock / Bishopstown

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championship

First Round                                                                       

Newcestown                                                                v    Fr O’Neills

Quarter Final                                                                    

Mallow                                                                         v    Erins Own

Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                                           v    Na Piarsaigh

Kilta Og                                                                       v    Lisgoold

Passage                                                                        v    Eire Og

 

 

 

Semi Final                                                                          

Erins Own / Mallow                                                    v    Na Piarsaigh / Fr O’Neills / Newcestown

Lisgoold / Kilta Og                                                      v    Eire Og / Passage

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup                                                                                             

First Round                                                                       

Erins Own / Mallow                                                    v    Lisgoold / Kilta Og

       

Semi Final                                                                          

Na Piarsaigh / Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                    v    Eire Og / Passage

Fr O’Neills / Newcestown                                           v    Lisgoold / Kilta Og / Erins Own / Mallow

Final                                                                                   

v

 

              


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballincollig                                                                 v    Glen Rovers

Midleton                                                                      v    Blackrock

St Finbarr’s                                                                  v    Sarsfields

Valley Rovers                                                              v    Douglas

Semi Final                                                                         

Glen Rovers / Ballincollig                                          v    Blackrock / Midleton

Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s                                               v    Douglas / Valley Rovers

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Glen Rovers / Ballincollig                                          v    Blackrock / Midleton

Sarsfields / St Finbarr’s                                               v    Douglas / Valley Rovers

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Ballygarvan                                                                 v    Youghal

Kilta Og                                                                       v    NaPiarsaigh

Carrigaline                                                                  v    Sliabh Rua

Carrigtwohill                                                               v    Eire Og

Semi Final                                                                         

Youghal / Ballygarvan                                                v    NaPiarsaigh / Kilta Og

Sliabh Rua / Carrigaline                                             v    Eire Og / Carrigtwohill

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Youghal / Ballygarvan                                                v    NaPiarsaigh / Kilta Og

Sliabh Rua / Carrigaline                                             v    Eire Og / Carrigtwohill

Final                                                                                   

v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship

Quarter Final                                                                    

Killeagh Itas                                                                v    Cobh

Mallow                                                                        v    Erins Own

Bride Rovers                                                               v    Shandrum

Whitechurch                                                                v    Blarney

Semi Final                                                                         

Cobh / Killeagh Itas                                                    v    Erins Own / Mallow

Shandrum / Bride Rovers                                            v    Blarney / Whitechurch

Final                                                                                   

v

 

                                                                                            

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup

Semi Final                                                                         

Cobh / Killeagh Itas                                                    v    Erins Own / Mallow

Shandrum / Bride Rovers                                            v    Blarney / Whitechurch

Final                                                                                   

v

                                                                                            

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament

Round 1                                                                             

Midleton 2                                                                   v    Ballincollig 2

Valley Rovers 2                                                           v    Blackrock 2

Semi Final                                                                         

Sliabh Rua 2                                                                v    Douglas 2

Blackrock 2 / Valley Rovers 2                                    v    Ballincollig 2 / Midleton 2

Final                                                                                   

v


                                        

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship

First Round                

Na Piarsaigh   v          St Michaels

Quarter Final                         

Beara   v          Ballincollig

Douglas           v          Midleton

Glanmire         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh

St Finbarr’s      v          Carrigaline

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire           v          Ballincollig / Beara

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Midleton / Douglas

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

First Round                

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Ballincollig / Beara

                         

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh     v          Midleton / Douglas

Ballincollig / Beara / Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire

Final                

v

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship

First Round                

Youghal          v          Mallow

Sliabh Rua      v          Ballygarvan

Carbery Rangers         v          Valley Rovers

Quarter Final                         

Cobh   v          Mallow / Youghal

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Castlehaven

St Nicholas     v          Nemo Rangers

Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua       v          Eire Og

Semi Final                   

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers

Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua   v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Final                

v

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup

Quarter Final                         

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers        v          Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Mallow / Youghal       v          Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Bye

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v

Mallow / Youghal / Cobh / Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas      v

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament              

Round 1                       

Sliabh Rua 2   v          St Finbarr’s 2

Ballincollig 2  v          Douglas 2

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers 2          v          Nemo Rangers 2

Douglas 2 / Ballincollig 2      v          St Finbarr’s 2 / Sliabh Rua 2

Final                

v

 

 


 

 

Rebel Og Premier Championship Draws 2017

Below is a full update of all the draws that will take place and the formats that will be used as the draws take place.

Due to an odd number of teams, Premier 1 MHC will only have Round 1 drawn. Once these games take place the next round will take place. This is to allow the team who gets a bye a second chance

As soon as we can, Rebel Og will post on our website. Expect draws to be around 9pm.


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship
Round 1 Round 1 11-Jul
A v 1 Bishopstown
B v 2 Blarney
C v 3 Carbery
D v 4 Douglas
E v Bye 5 Duhallow
6 Glen Rovers
7 Midleton
8 Na Piarsaigh
9 Sarasield
Round 2 27-Jul
F E v Round 2
G v 10 Loser A
Bye 11 Loser B
12 Loser C
13 Loser D
E
Round 3 10/15 Aug
H v Round 3
I v 1 Winner A
J v 2 Winner B
K v Bye ? 3 Winner C
4 Winner D
5 Winner F
6 Winner G
7 One loser R 1
Semi Finals 8 E ? ( lose F) 19-Aug
Winner H v Winner I
Winner J v Winner K
Final 11-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 11-Jul
A v 2 Blackrock
B v 3 Carrigaline
C v 4 Eire Og
D v 5 Inniscarra
6 Mallow
7 Shandrum
8 St Finbarr’s
Loser Round 27-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 10/15 Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Aug
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 11-Sep
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship
Round 1 1 Aghabullogue 11-Jul
A v 2 Ballinhassig
B v 3 Carrigtwohill
C v 4 Fermoy
D v 5 Fr O’Neills
6 Killeagh Itas
7 Sliabh Rua
8 Valley Rovers
Loser Round 27-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 10/15 Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 21/22 Aug
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 10-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament
Preliminay Round Preliminary & R1
A v 1 Bishopstown
2 Blackrock
Round 1 3 Blarney
B v 4 Douglas
C v 5 Inniscarra
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Midleton
8 Na Piarsaigh
9 Sarsfields
10 Winner A
Semi Finals
v Semi finals
v 1 Winner B
Final 2 Winner C
v 3 Winner D

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 1 Beara 04-Sep
A v 2 Bishopstown
B v 3 Carrigaline
C v 4 Douglas
D v 5 Eire Og
6 Mitchelstown
7 Nemo Rangers
8 St Finbarr’s
Loser Round 18-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 23-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 07-Oct
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 14-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 28-Aug
A v 2 Carbery Rangers
B v 3 Fermoy
C v 4 Glanmire
D v 5 Mallow
6 Midleton
7 Na Piarsaigh
8 St Michaels
Loser Round 02-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 16-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 23/9 or 7/10
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 9/10 or 16/10
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship
Round 1 1 Carrigaline 2 28-Aug
A v 2 Glenville
B v 3 Illen Rovers
C v 4 Inniscarra
D v 5 Kilmurry
6 Kilshannig
7 St Nicholas
8 Valley Rovers
Loser Round 02-Sep
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 16-Sep
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J 23/9 or 7/10
Final
v
9/10 or 16/10
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament
Preliminary Round
A v 1 Douglas
2 Eire Og
Semi Finals 3 Na Piarsaigh
B v 4 Nemo Rangers
C v 5 St Finbarr’s
6 Winner A
Final
v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Blarney 31-Jul
A v 2 Cobh
B v 3 Douglas
C v 4 Glen Rovers
D v 5 Midleton
Semi Final 6 Sarsfields 05-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Finbarr’s
Winner C v Winner D 8 Valley Rovers
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 05-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 31-Jul
A v 2 Ballygarvan
B v 3 Bishopstown
C v 4 Blackrock
D v 5 Carrigaline
Semi Final 6 Inniscarra 05-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Killeagh
Winner C v Winner D 8 Shandrum
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 05-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championship
First Round 1 Eire Og 31-Jul
A v 2 Erins Own
Quarter Final 3 Fr O’Neills
B v 4 Kilta Og
C v 5 Lisgoold
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Na Piarsaigh
8 Newcestown
9 Passage
10 Winner A 05-Aug
Semi Final Semi Finals
Winner B v Winner C 5/13 Aug
Winner D v Winner E
Final 19-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup
First Round
F v 1 Loser A
2 Loser B
Semi Final 3 Loser C
v 4 Loser D
v 5 Loser E
Final
v 6 Winner F

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 06-Sep
A v 2 Beara
B v 3 Bishopstown
C v 4 Carbery Rangers
D v 5 Carrigaline
Semi Final 6 Douglas 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 Nemo Rangers
Winner C v Winner D 8 St Finbarr’s
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Buttevant 06-Sep
A v 2 Castlehaven
B v 3 Coch
C v 4 Glanmire
D v 5 Mallow
Semi Final 6 Midleton 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Michaels
Winner C v Winner D 8 Vallet Rovers
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballygarvan 06-Sep
A v 2 Eire Og
B v 3 Ibane Gales
C v 4 Macroom
D v 5 Na Piarsaigh
Semi Final 6 Passage 09-Sep
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Nichlas
Winner C v Winner D 8 Wolf Tones
Final 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 1 Loser A 09-Sep
Loser A v Loser B 2 Loser B
Loser C v Loser D 3 Loser C
Final 4 Loser D 16-Sep
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Bishopstown 2
3 Carrigaline 2
Semi Final 4 St Nicholas 2
B v 5 Valley Rovers 2
C v
Final 6 Winner A
v
7 Winner B
8 Winner C

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballincollig 16-Aug
A v 2 Blackrock
B v 3 Douglas
C v 4 Glen Rovers
D v 5 Midleton
Semi Final 6 Sarsfields 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 St Finbarr’s
Winner C v Winner D 8 Valley Rovers
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Ballygarvan 16-Aug
A v 2 Carrigaline
B v 3 Carrigtwohill
C v 4 Eire Og
D v 5 Kilta Og
Semi Final 6 NaPiarsaigh 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Sliabh Rua
Winner C v Winner D 8 Youghal
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B
Loser C v Loser D
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final 1 Blarney 16-Aug
A v 2 Bride Rovers
B v 3 Cobh
C v 4 Erins Own
D v 5 Killeagh Itas
Semi Final 6 Mallow 23-Aug
Winner A v Winner B 7 Shandrum
Winner C v Winner D 8 Whitechurch
Final 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Chalenge Cup
Semi Final 1 Loser A 23-Aug
Loser A v Loser B 2 Loser B
Loser C v Loser D 3 Loser C
Final 4 Loser D 30-Aug
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Blackrock 2
B v 3 Douglas 2
Semi Final 4 Midleton 2
B v 5 Sliabh Rua 2
C v 6 Valley Rovers 2
Final
v 7 Winner A
8 Winner B

 


 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship
First Round 1 Ballincollig 17-Sep
A v 2 Beara
Quarter Final 3 Carrigaline
B v 4 Douglas 23-Sep
C v 5 Glanmire
D v 6 Midleton
E v 7 Na Piarsaigh
Semi Final 8 St Michaels 30-Sep
v 9 St Finbarr’s
v
Final 10 Winner A 07-Oct
v Semi Finals
11 Winner B
12 Winner C
13 Winner D
14 Winner E
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup
First Round 23-Sep
F v 1 Loser A
2 Loser B
Semi Final 3 Loser C 30-Sep
v 4 Loser D
v 5 Loser E
Final 07-Oct
v 6 Winner F
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship
First Round 1 Ballygarvan 17-Sep
A v 2 Carbery Rangers
B v 3 Castlehaven
C v 4 Cobh
Quarter Final 5 Eire Og 23-Sep
D v 6 Mallow
E v 7 Nemo Rangers
F v 8 Sliabh Rua
G v 9 St Nicholas
Semi Final 10 Valley Rovers 30-Sep
v 11 Youghal
v 12 Winner A
Final 13 Winner B 07-Nov
v 14 Winner C
Semi Finals
15 Winner D
16 Winner E
17 Winner F
18 Winner G
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup
Quarter Final 1 Loser A
H v 2 Loser B
I v 3 Loser C
J v 4 Loser D
K v Bye 5 Loser E
Semi Final 6 Loser F
v 7 Loser G
v
Final 8 Winner H
v 9 Winner I
10 Winner J
11 Winner K
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament
Round 1 1 Ballincollig 2
A v 2 Douglas 2
B v 3 Nemo Rangers 2
Semi Final 4 Sliabh Rua 2
B v 5 St Finbarr’s 2
C v 6 Valley Rovers 2
Final
v 7 Winner A
8 Winner B

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship

First Round                

Na Piarsaigh   v          St Michaels

Quarter Final                         

Beara   v          Ballincollig

Douglas           v          Midleton

Glanmire         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh

St Finbarr’s      v          Carrigaline

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire           v          Ballincollig / Beara

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Midleton / Douglas

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

First Round                

Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s        v          Ballincollig / Beara

                         

Semi Final                   

St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh     v          Midleton / Douglas

Ballincollig / Beara / Carrigaline / St Finbarr’s         v          St Michaels / Na Piarsaigh / Glanmire

Final                

v

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship

First Round                

Youghal          v          Mallow

Sliabh Rua      v          Ballygarvan

Carbery Rangers         v          Valley Rovers

Quarter Final                         

Cobh   v          Mallow / Youghal

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Castlehaven

St Nicholas     v          Nemo Rangers

Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua       v          Eire Og

Semi Final                   

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers

Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua   v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Final                

v

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Chalenge Cup

Quarter Final                         

Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas  v          Mallow / Youghal / Cobh

Castlehaven / Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers        v          Eire Og / Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Mallow / Youghal       v          Ballygarvan / Sliabh Rua

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v          Bye

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers / Carbery Rangers       v

Mallow / Youghal / Cobh / Nemo Rangers / St Nicholas      v

Final                

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament              

Round 1                       

Sliabh Rua 2   v          St Finbarr’s 2

Ballincollig 2  v          Douglas 2

Semi Final                   

Valley Rovers 2          v          Nemo Rangers 2

Douglas 2 / Ballincollig 2      v          St Finbarr’s 2 / Sliabh Rua 2

Final                

v