Final Rebel Og Regional Grading’s for 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please find attached FINAL COUNTY REGIONAL GRADINGS A, B1 & B2 for 2018

 

Minor Hurling Group 

Minor A Hurling

Aghabullogue

Ballygarvan

Ballyhea

Charleville

Ibane Gaels

Kilshannig

Ballygiblin

Newcestown

Sliabh Rua

Youghal

Cloughduv

Owen Gaels

Bandon

Cobh

Kiltha Og

Cuchullains

Ahán Gaels

Whitechurch

St Catherines

Passage West

Minor B1 Hurling

Aghada

Buttevant

Castlelyons

Clonakilty GAA

Granard Gaels

Kilbrittain

Kildorrery

Killavullen

Lisgoold

Nemo Rangers

Western Gaels

Clyda Rovers

Keale Gaels

Banteer

Kilmeen/Kilbree

Ballycastle Gaels

Ballinhassig

Diarmuid O Murchu

Kinsale

St Colmans

Erins Own

Ballinora

Minor B2 Hurling

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Grenagh

Kilara Og

Laochra Og

Mayfield

Newmarket

Raonaithe na Gael

St Dominics

St James

St Kevins

St Patrick’s

St. Malachys

St. Marks

Cill Mochcomog

St.Vincents

Kiltha Og 2

Carraig na Bhfear

Fastnet Gaels

Tracton

Minor Football Group 

Minor A Football

Buttevant

Passage West

Bantry Blues

Clonakilty

Castlehaven

Macroom

O Donovan Rossa

Aghada

Bandon

Kinsale

Inniscarra

Mitchelstown

BK Plunketts

Ibane Gaels

Wolfe Tones

Glanmire 2

Gabriel Rangers

Kilmurry

Canovee

Aghinagh

Duarigle Gaels

Urhan

Douglas 2

Caha Og

Glenville

Killeagh/Ita’s

Minor B1 Football

Whitechurch

Fr O’Neills

Killavullen

Ballycastle Gaels

Sliabh Rua

Aghabullogue

Ahán Gaels

Carraig na Bhfear

St Catherines

Newcestown

Kilbrittain

Kildorrery

Naomh Abán

Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Courcey Rovers

Kiltha Og

Blarney

Youghal

Clyda Rovers

Charleville

Diarmuid O Murchu

Kilmeen/Kilbree

Cabery Rangers 2

Kilmichael

Erins Own

Minor B2 Football

St.Colums

Ballinhassig

Mayfield

Ballinora

St Catherines

Grenagh

St Dominics

St Kevins

St.Vincents

Kilara Og

Lyre

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Lisgoold

Tracton

Ballinacurra

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

Carrigtwohill

Cill na Martra

Clann na nGael

Clondrohid

Kilmacabea

Raonaithe na Gael

Sliabh Luachra Gaels

St. Malachcys

Ballygrvan

Gabriel Og

St. Peter’s

Trinity Gaels

Uibh Laoire

Castletownbere

Castlelyons

Dromtarriffe

U16 Football Group 

U16 A Football

Ballinora

Buttevant

Owen Gaels

Granard gaels

Kilshannig

Aghabullogue

St Colmans

Clonakilty

Castlehaven

Duarigle Gaels

Glanmire

Youghal

Bantry Blues

Ilen Rovers

Kinsale

Midleton

Killeagh/Ita’s

Kiltha Og

Bride Rovers

U16 B1 Football

Clyda Rovers

Whitechurch

Fr O’Neills

Ballycastle Gaels

Killavullen

Grenagh

St Kevins

Ballygarvan

Sliabh Rua

Carraig na Bhfear

Kilara Og

Newcestown

Kilbrittain

Ballinhassig

Canovee

Kilmurry

Macroom

O Donovan Rossa

St. Malachys

Aghada

Carrigtwohill

Kinsale

St Catherines

Erins Own

Blarney

Charleville

Dr Pat O Callaghan

BK Plunketts

St Colums

Castletownbere

Ibane Gaels 2

Clondrohid

Crosshaven

Urhan

Caha Og

Sam Maguires

Glenville

St.Vincents

U16 B2 Football

Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Passage West

Newmarket

St Dominics

Ahán Gaels

St. Peter’s

Castlelyons

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Kildorrery

kilmeen/kilbree

Shamrocks

Courcey Rovers

Tracton

Lisgoold

Aghinagh

Ballinacurra

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

Cill na Martra

Clann na nGael

Kilmacabea

Naomh Abán

Raonaithe na Gael

Sliabh Luachra Gaels

Western Gaels

U16 Hurling Group 

U16 A Hurling

Aghabullogue

Ballinhassig

Ballygarvan

Charleville

Cloughduv

Erins Own

Ballygiblin

Newcestown

Clonakilty GAA

Lisgoold

Ballinora

Owen Gaels

Mallow

Eire Og

Watergasshill

Bride Rovers

Kilbrittain

Keale Gaels

U16 B1 Hurling

Ballyhea

Kinsale

Sliabh Rua

Aghada

Carraig na Bhfear

Granard Gaels

Killavullen

St Catherines

Tracton

Ballycastle Gaels

Clyda Rovers

Kilara Og

St Kevins

St. Malachys

Fr O’Neills

Diarmuid O Murchu

Ibane Gaels 2

Fastnet Gaels

Cill Mochcomog

Sam Maguires

U16 B2 Hurling

Kilshannig

Passage West

Buttevant

Castlelyons

Kildorrery

Nemo Rangers

Western Gaels

Banteer

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Grenagh

Laochra Og

Newmarket

Raonaithe na Gael

St Dominics

St Patrick’s

St. Marks

St.Vincents

Kilmeen / Kilbree

Coursey Rovers

Ahán Gaels

U15 Hurling Group 

U15 A Hurling

Ballinhassig

Bandon

Clyda Rovers

Fermoy

Owen Gaels

Shandrum

St Catherines

St Kevins

Ibane Gaels

Granard Gaels

U15 B1 Hurling

Ballycastle Gaels

Castlelyons

Courcey Rovers

Fr O’Neills

Clyda Rovers

Lisgoold

Ballygiblin

Passage West

Sam Maguires

St.Colums

U15 B2 Hurling

Kilshannig

Aghada

Grenagh

Keale Gaels

Laochra Og

Mayfield

Newmarket

St Dominics

St. Marks

St.Vincents

Crosshaven

U15 Football Group

U15 A Football

Mitchelstown

Mayfield

Whitechurch

Ibane Gaels

Buttevant

Owen Gaels

Killeagh/Ita’s

Granard Gaels

Kilshanig

Aghada

Fermoy

Carrigtwohill

Ballinhassig

Bride Rovers

Inniscarra

Bantry Blues

U15 B1 Football

Clyda Rovers

Sam Maguires

Ballycastle Gaels

Passage West

Crosshaven

Grenagh

St Kevins

St.Vincents

St.Colums

Glenville

Ilen Rovers

Macroom

St.Finbarrs 2

St Catherines

Erins Own

Blarney

Caha  Og

U15B2 Football

Newmarket

St Dominics

Aghinagh

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

Cill na Martra

Clann na nGael

Clondrohid

BK Plunketts

Naomh Abán

St. Peter’s

Courcey Rovers

Ballinhassig

U14 Hurling Group

U14 A Hurling

Aghada

Ballinhassig

Bandon

Carrigaline

Charleville

Fermoy

Kinsale

Ballygiblin

Passage West

Sliabh Rua

St Catherines

St.Colums

Watergasshill

Ibane Gaels

Kilavullen

Kilara Og

Aghabullogue

Fr O’Neills

Ballinora

Owen Gaels

Ahán Gaels

Newcestown

U14 B1 Hurling

Bantry Blues

Buttevant

Clyda Rovers

Cuchullains

Donoughmore

Milstreet

Nemo Rangers

Sam Maguires

St Colmans

Bishopstown 2

Tracton

Ballycastle Gaels

St Kevins

Ibane Gaels 2

Fastnet Gaels

Grenagh

Whitechurch

U14 B2 Hurling

Whites Cross

Banteer

Castlelyons

Clonakilty

Cloughduv

Croke Rovers

Crosshaven

Doneraile

Erins Own

Granard Gaels

Carrig na Bhfear

Kildorrery

Kilmeen/Kilbree

Kilshannig

Laochra Og

Lee Gaels

Mayfield

Newmarket

Diarmuid O Murchus

St Dominics

St James

St Patrick’s

St. Marks

St.Vincents

Kilbrittain

Western Gaels

Ballyhea

Lisgoold 2

Dromtarriffe

U14 Football Group

U14 A Football

Mitchelstown

St.Colums

Ibane Gaels

Ballinora

Sam Maguires

Killavullen

Killeagh/Ita’s

Passage West

Kilshannig

Sliabh Rua

Carbery Rangers

Duarigle Gaels

Glanmire 2

Clonakilty

Aghada

Carrigtwohill

Kinsale

Kiltha Og

Youghal

Canovee

Newcestown

Castlehaven

Aghabullogue

Kilmurry

Owen Gaels

U14 B1 Football

Clyda Rovers

Buttevant

Fr O’Neills

Grenagh

Aghinagh

Crosshaven

Wolfe Tones

Donoughmore

Kilara Og

Ahán Gaels

St Colmans

Ilen Rovers

Canovee

Clann na nGael

Clondrohid

Erins Own

Macroom

Naomh Abán

O Donovan Rossa

Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Courcey Rovers

Lisgoold

St Catherines

Cobh

Blarney

Charleville

Whitechurch

U14 B2 Football

Mayfield

Ibane Gaels

Dromtarriffe

Gabriel óg

Granard gaels

Newmarket

St Dominics

St Kevins

St.Vincents

Lyre

Castlelyons

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Kilbrittain

Kildorrery

Lee Gaels

Shamrocks

St James

Tracton

Western Gaels

White’s Cross

Adrigole

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

BK Plunketts

Castletownbere

Cill na Martra

Clann na nGael

Glengarriff

Kilmacabea

Kilmichael

Muintir Bhaire Óg

Sliabh Luachra Gaels

St. Peter’s

Uibh Laoire

Urhan

Ballinhassig

Ballycastle Gaels

Carrig na Bhfear

kilmeen/kilbree

U13 Football Group

U13 A Football

Ballinora

Kilara Og

Bride Rovers

Clyda Rovers

Killeagh/Ita’s

Kilmurry

Kilshannig

Mitchelstown

Sam Maguires

St.Colums

Whitechurch

Youghal

Glanmire

Kiltha Og

Castlehaven

Ahane Gaels

U13 B1 Football

Clann na nGael

Courcey Rovers

Duarigle Gaels

Grenagh

Ibane Gaels

Killavullen

Macroom

Owen Gaels

Passage West

St Catherines

Caha Og

Blarney

U13 B2 Football

Adrigole

Ballinhassig

Ballycastle Gaels

Ballygarvan

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

Brian Dillions

Cill na Martra

Clondrohid

Crosshaven

Ilen Rovers

Lee Gaels

Naomh Abán

Newmarket

St Dominics

St Kevins

St. Peter’s

St.Vincents

BK Plunketts

Dromtarriffe

U13 Hurling Group

U13 A Hurling

Ballygiblin

St.Colums

Watergasshill

Clyda Rovers

Mayfield

Whitechurch

Kilara Og

Ahane Gaels

U13 B1 Hurling

Ibane Gaels

Ballinora

Buttevant

Fr O’Neills

Mayfield

Owen Gaels

Sam Maguires

Killavullen

Killeagh / Itas

Grenagh

Fastnet Gaels

U13 B2 Hurling

Passage West

Keale Gaels

Crosshaven

Nemo Rangers

Kilshannig

Laochra Og

Newmarket

St Dominics

St Kevins

St. Marks

St.Vincents

Brian Dillions

Ballygarvan

Ballycastle Gaels

Dromtarriffe

U12 Football Group

U12 A Football

Aghada

Ballinora

Carbery Rangers

Donoughmore

Kilshannig

Kinsale

St Catherines

Whitechurch

Bandon

Clonakilty GAA

Macroom

O Donovan Rossa

Glanmire

Bantry

U12 B1 Football

Bandon

Adrigole

Ahán Gaels

Argideen Rangers

Ballycastle Gaels

Ballygarvan

Buttevant

Canovee

Carraig na Bhfear

Castlehaven

Castlelyons

Charleville

Clondrohid

Clyda Rovers

Crosshaven

Wolfe Tones

Duarigle Gaels

Fr O’Neills

Glenville

Granard gaels

Grenagh

Ilen Rovers

Kilbrittain

Killavullen

Kiltha Og

Lisgoold

Newcestown

Passage West

Sliabh Rua

St Colmans

Western Gaels

St Finbarrs

Castletownbere

Aghada

Sam Maguires

U12 B2 Football

Clonakilty GAA 2

Macroom

O Donovan Rossa

Aghabullogue

Aghinagh

Ballinascarthy

Ballinhassig

Ballyclough

Ballyhea

Banteer / Lyre GAA

Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh

Boherbue

Glengarriffe

Cill na Martra

Clann na nGael

Croke rovers

Donerail

Gabriel óg

Glanworth

Kilmacabea

kilmeen/kilbree

Kilmichael

Lee Gaels

Milford

Muintir Bhaire Óg

Naomh Abán

Newmarket

Shamrocks

Shanballymore

Sliabh Luachra Gaels

St James

St. Peter’s

St.Colums

St.Vincents

Tadhg MacCarthaighs

Tracton

Uibh Laoire

Urhan

White’s Cross

Mitchelstown 2

Kilara Og

Dromtarriffe

U12 Hurling Group

U12 A Hurling

Whitechurch

Kilshannig

Charleville

St Colmans

Clonakilty

Cloughduv

Ballinhassig

U12 B1 Hurling

Clyda Rovers

Buttevant

Fr O’Neills

Sam Maguires

Ballycastle Gaels

Killavullen

Keale Gaels

Granard gaels

Grenagh

Barryroe

Sliabh Rua

Ahán Gaels

Ballyhea

Bantry Blues

Carraig na Bhfear

Cuchullains

Donoughmore

Newcestown

Castlelyons

Western Gaels

Argideen Rangers

Lisgoold

Bandon

Aghada

Kilbrittain

U12 B2 Hurling

St.Colums

Mayfield

Passage West

Crosshaven

Fastnet Gaels

Laochra Og

Newmarket

St. Marks

St.Vincents

Aghabullogue

Kilara Og

Banteer

Clonakilty

Croke Rovers

Doneraile

Kilmeen/Kilbree

Lee Gaels

Shamrocks

St James

St Patrick’s

Tracton

White’s Cross

Ballinascarthy

Ballyclough

Glanworth

Milford

Shanballymore

Kinsale

Ballygarvan

Shandrum

Ballygiblin

Young referee’s course takes place

Junior Referee’s course in Rebel Og North

Well done to Rebel Og Coaching who tonight organised a very successful training evening for new referees in Rebel Og North.

On the night 40 new referees attended the programme.

Over the last number of weeks, GDAs Pat Sprat and Colm Crowley have been working on developing a young referee’s programme that allows new referee’s to take control of U11 league games.

The referee is then able to gain some vital experience that will stand to them as they progress up the ranks.

 

The event took place in Mallow GAA complex with some great speakers in attendance. Lead by Games Manager Kevin O’Callaghan.

Experienced referees Justin Murphy and Ciaran O’Regan were on hand to deliver the course.

Other young referee programmes will take place in the coming weeks.

Referees In-service Courses 2018

All referees who officiate at our games are required to complete an In-service course on an annual basis. The following is the list of such courses being held in the county in 2018;


Tuesday 16th January   
Venue:  Lisgoold GAA @ 7.30pm


Thursday 25th January        
Venue: P. Ui Rinn @ 7.30pm


Monday 29th January
Venue: Mallow @ 7.30pm


Thursday 8th February          
Venue: Coachford @ 7.30pm


Thursday 15th February               
Venue Clonakilty @ 7.30pm


Thursday 22nd February               
Venue: Bantry @ 7.30pm 


Basic Level 1 Foundation Course for new referee’s  – 3 nights
Each club is asked to identify at least one new referee and forward their contact details to Ger Harrington Referee Administrator.

Venue: Pairc Ui Rinn            
Tuesday 6th March @ 7.30pm
Thursday 8th March @ 7.30pm   
Tuesday 13th March @ 7.30pm

Garda Vetting for the new season

Garda Vetting


Ahead of the new GAA season and as clubs appoint coaches to work with underage teams, please ensure that your coach is Garda Vetted. Below is some important information on garda vetting for all people involved in working with underage players.

 


Vetting in the GAA

The GAA has a long established principle of vetting any person who, on our behalf, works with children or vulnerable adults in our Association. This principle is enshrined in rule through our Code of Best Practice in Youth Sport and has become part of the overall recruitment and selection process for those who wish to work with us in the GAA, in a voluntary or paid role.

Vetting services for the Association are currently overseen by the National Childrens Office in Croke Park while Comhairle Uladh acts on our behalf in coordinating AccessNI services.

Our international units are obliged to adhere to the legislative vetting and police background checks that are required in the jurisdiction in which they operate.

Who needs to be vetted?
In the GAA any person who carries out a role of responsibility such as coaching, managing or training underage teams or indeed adult teams that contain any player under 18 yrs. of age must be vetted. It also applies to organising underage activities or refereeing underage games.  Thereafter, each club shall decide if other roles merit a person being vetted.

Legislation

The National Vetting Bureau (Children & Vulnerable Persons) Acts 2012 – 2016 commenced on 29th April 2016 and from that date a statutory obligation was placed upon the GAA to ensure that all persons who on our behalf undertook ‘relevant work’ with children has been vetted prior to taking up that role in Ireland.

The term ‘relevant work’ in the GAA includes any role of responsibility such as coaching, managing or training underage teams or indeed adult teams that contain any player under 18 yrs. of age. It also applies to organising underage activities or refereeing underage games.

The Act also established the National Vetting Bureau (NVB) to oversee the e-vetting services previously administered by the Garda Central Vetting Unit.

Is it an offence if you are not vetted?

It is a criminal offence, for a person acting on behalf of the GAA, or for the GAA as an Association to permit any person to commence working with children on behalf of the Association without that person first obtaining a vetting disclosure from the National Vetting Bureau in respect of the role for which they have been recruited.  It is also a breach of GAA rule if you are working with children or vulnerable adults on behalf of the Association and have not been vetted.

What if the vetting applicant is under 18 yrs. of age?

GAA vetting services are available to any person over 16 yrs. of age fulfilling a role of responsibility with children or vulnerable adults. A parental consent form (NVB Parent/Guardian Consent Form) must be completed, this is available here, for applicants between 16 and 18 yrs. of age

E-Vetting in the GAA

Please read the information and guidance below before commencing this process. The online vetting form can be found here.

E-Vetting

When the Vetting Act came into being on 29 April 2016 the GAA became one of the first organisations to replace ‘paper vetting’ with a new on line or E –Vetting system.

E-Vetting replaces all previous paper vetting systems which also brings us in line with similar e-vetting services as coordinated by Ulster GAA for AccessNI.

How can you be vetted through the GAA?

Vetting for a member of the GAA involves 3 easy to follow steps as follows:

Step 1

The initial application vetting process at Club level.You must in the first instance complete the GAA E-Vetting ID Form.

This form compels you to provide proof of your identity to the Club Children’s Officer, who must verify that they have received the ID verification as required.  The ID verification may be retained by the Club Children’s Officer for the duration of the e-vetting process or it may be attached by you at Step 2 to the On Line Vetting application Form.

The primary purpose of this form is for you to provide your name, address, club, role for which you applied, and to present your ID (e.g. copy of your passport plus a utility bill showing your current address) plus a valid email address for future reference. The full list of documents which are accepted for verification can be found here

Click here for the GAA E-Vetting ID Form

Step 2

Completing the Vetting Application form. The GAA on-line E-Vetting Application Form is available to download.

Once you complete the GAA on-line E-Vetting Application Form the information provided is forwarded to the NVB by the GAA and you will receive an on-line NVB Vetting Form to complete.

The details entered will be emailed back to you, for your own records.  Your Club Secretary will also receive an email informing him/her that you have applied as a member of the club, to be issued with the NVB Vetting Application Form.

Click here for GAA on-line E-Vetting application form


Step 3
 NVB Vetting Application form
The NVB will issue you with the NVB Vetting Application form.  This will be issued to the email address you provided in Step 2.

Completing this form is a confidential matter between you and the NVB.  All sections of the form including current and previous addresses, email address and contact telephone numbers, information on convictions and prosecutions (if any), plus other information will be required when completing the form.

Once all sections of the form have been answered this then completes your application process for E Vetting in the GAA and within a short period of time you shall be contacted by the GAA to informing you as to the outcome of the vetting application.

You and your Club Secretary will be notified when the vetting process has been completed.

All Vetting queries should be forwarded to evetting@gaa.ie

Colleges Q-Finals details

The draws for the Dr. Harty Cup Under 18.5 A Hurling Quarter-Finals and Corn Ui Mhuiri Under 18.5 A Football Quarter-Finals took place on Wednesday December 13th.


Harty Cup Quarter-Final Draw

Corn An Artaigh QF’s scheduled for the 10th January 2018
A) Ard Scoil Ris V Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
B) St Colman’s Fermoy V CBC Cork
C) Our Lady’s Templemore V JTB Hospital
D) Thurles CBS V Midleton CBS

Corn An Artaigh SF fixtures scheduled for the 27th January 2018;
Winner fixture A V Winner fixture B
Winner fixture C V Winner fixture D

Competition final is scheduled for the 17th February 2018


Corn Ui Mhuiri Quarter-Final Draw

Corn Uí Mhuirí QF’s scheduled for the 17th January 2018
A) DLS Macroom V St Brendan’s
B) Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne V IS Killorglin
C) Ham HS Bandon V Col Cholim Ballincollig
D) St Flannan’s V Tralee CBS

Corn Uí Mhuirí SF fixtures scheduled for the 3rd February;
Winner fixture A V Winner fixture B
Winner fixture C V Winner fixture D

Competition final scheduled for the 24th February 2018

Dr. Harty Cup and Corn Ui Mhuiri Q-Final draw

Dr. Harty Cup & Corn Ui Mhuiri Quarter-Final Draws

The draws for the Dr. Harty Cup Under 18.5 A Hurling Quarter-Finals and Corn Ui Mhuiri Under 18.5 A Football Quarter-Finals took place on Wednesday December 13th.


Harty Cup Quarter-Final Draw

Corn An Artaigh QF’s scheduled for the 10th January 2018
A) Ard Scoil Ris V Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
B) St Colman’s Fermoy V CBC Cork
C) Our Lady’s Templemore V JTB Hospital
D) Thurles CBS V Midleton CBS

Corn An Artaigh SF fixtures scheduled for the 27th January 2018;
Winner fixture A V Winner fixture B
Winner fixture C V Winner fixture D

Competition final is scheduled for the 17th February 2018


Corn Ui Mhuiri Quarter-Final Draw

Corn Uí Mhuirí QF’s scheduled for the 17th January 2018
A) DLS Macroom V St Brendan’s
B) Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne V IS Killorglin
C) Ham HS Bandon V Col Cholim Ballincollig
D) St Flannan’s V Tralee CBS

Corn Uí Mhuirí SF fixtures scheduled for the 3rd February;
Winner fixture A V Winner fixture B
Winner fixture C V Winner fixture D

Competition final scheduled for the 24th February 2018

Rebel Og North medal presentation takes place

Rebel Og  held their annual medal presentation to the club’s who were successful during 2017. 

The event took place in Mallow GAA complex with members of Rebel Og North Board, competition sponsors along with winning teams and their mentors. So.e photos from the event are below. 

Rebel Og Results round up for the past seven days

Rebel Og competitions are coming to the end of their terms with semi-finals and finals taking place in most competitions. All league programmes are at their knock out stages. Below we will look at the results form games that took place over the last seven days.

 


Rebel Og County

Clayton Silversprings Minor A Football County Championship: Bantry Blues 0-6, Sam Maguires 3-7 Final; Clayton Silversprings County Minor B1 Football Championship: Gabriel Og 5-10, Knocknagree 1-9 Quarter final ; Clayton Silversprings Minor B 1 County Hurling Championship: Lisgoold 2-14, Newcestown 1-14 Final; Cummins Sports U16B2 County Hurling Championship: Kildorrery 2-10, Doneraile 1-7 Final; County U16A Hurling League: Ballygiblin 1-15, Bandon 1-11 Semi-final; Evening Echo County U14A Football Championship: Clonakilty 2-9, Aghada 3-8 Semi-final; Evening Echo U14B1 County Football Championship: Aghabullogue 2-5, Buttevant 4-11 Quarter final; Cobh 1-2, Owen Gaels 11-11 Quarter final ; Evening Echo U14 B2 County Football
Championship:
Adrigole 9-11, Naomh Aban 4-11 Quarter final ; Castletownbere -, St. Dominics – Conceded by Castletownbere; Castletownbere -, Tracton – Conceded by Tracton; Evening Echo U14A County Hurling Championship: Balilinora 5-14, Ibane Gaels 3-4 Final; U13 Hurling B1 Plate Competition: Clyda Rovers 0-7, Grenagh 1-10 Semi-final; U13 Hurling B2 Cup and Plate: Keale Gaels 1-12, Whitechurch 2-12 Final Cup;


Rebel Og West

MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Canovee 2-6, Urhan 1-10 ; Minor B1 Football League Play-offs: Kilbrittain 3-8, Ahan Gaels 0-9 League Final; Ibane Gaels 1-6, Ahan Gaels 3-13 League Semi-final; UNDER 14 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: O Donovan Rossa 3-11, Owen Gaels 2-14 Final AET; UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL RUNNERS UP CUP: Kilbrittain 2-10, Iveleary 2-7 Runners up Cup Final;


Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling League Final: Kiltha Og 0-11, Aghada 2-10, Venue: Dungourney , Final; Aghada -, Clyda Rovers -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by Clyda Rovers;
Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling League Final:  St Colmans 3-16, Cloughduv 0-11, Venue: Cloughduv, Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Football League Final:  Ballinhassig 2-7, Crosshaven 2-8, Venue: Ballinhassig, Final; Crosshaven 6-16, Mayfield 6-2, Venue: Crosshaven, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B2 Hurling League Final:  Carrig na bhFear 4-10, Grenagh 0-11, Venue: Carrig na bhFear, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Hurling League Final:  St Catherines 2-3, St Vincents 3-12, Venue: Ballynoe, Final; Aghabullogue 4-9, St Catherines 4-10, Venue: Coachford, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League Final: Aghada 4-3, Kilmurry 0-12, Venue: Aghada, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship Final:  Ballinora 2-15, Kilbrittian 1-3, Venue: Brinny, Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship Final:  Fr O Neills 4-5, Bride Rovers 2-10, Venue: Killeagh, Final; Rebel Og East Fe 12 A Football League Final:
Aghabullogue 2-14, Ballinora 1-7, Venue: Ballinora, Final;


Rebel Og Central

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship: Eire Og 1-14, Carrigaline 0-8 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament: Valley Rovers 6-9, Carrigaline 3-4 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Championship: Carrigaline 0-3, Douglas 2-6 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship: Ibane Gaels 1-14, Carbery Rangers 1-9 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Football Tournament: Carrigaline 2-8, Ballincollig 2-4 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Challenge Cup: Mallow -, Carbery Rangers – Conceded by Carbery Rangers; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament: Nemo Rangers 3-3, Valley Rovers 1-3 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Playoff: Midleton 5-17, Na Piarsaigh 3-12 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Playoff: Shandrum 1-17, Ballincollig 0-7 Semi Final; Inniscarra 0-14, St Finbarrs 0-7 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Playoff: St Nicholas 0-3, Valley Rovers 5-15 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Playoff: Cobh 0-12, Midleton 2-12 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Playoff: Inniscarra 4-9, Shandrum 0-7 Final; Ballincollig 2-7, Shandrum 1-16 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Playoff: St Nicholas 4-14, Fermoy 0-3 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Playoff: Glen Rovers 2-8, Midleton 2-20 Semi Final; Fe 14 P2 Hurling League play off: Kiltha Og 2-14, Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Final; Fe 14 P2A Hurling League play off: Blarney 5-16, Bride Rovers 3-19 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Playoff: Ballincollig 0-7, Douglas 3-9 Semi Final; Carrigaline 3-14, Glanmire 1-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Playoff: Eire Og 6-9, Castlehaven 4-11 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Football League: Glanmire 4-10, St Michaels 2-6 Playoff; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 12 P2 Football Playoff: Inniscarra 1 6-10, Mallow 1 3-6 Final; Mallow 1 4-7, Midleton 1 1-7 ;


Rebel Og North

Rebel Og North Synergy Credit Union Fermoy U16 B1 F Championshiop: Clyda Rovers 0-7, Granard Gaels 0-5 ;