Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 03/10/2022
  • Bandon  
  • St Marys
  • St Marys
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Seamus Crowley
    Referee: Seamus Crowley
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Round 3

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 27/09/2022 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 2-8 v 1-6
  • Bandon
  • 2-8 v 1-6
  • Muintir Bhaire
  • Muintir Bhaire
  • Relegation Final.
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Niall Hayes
    Referee: Niall Hayes
    Comment: Relegation Final.
    Venue: Aughaville
    Venue: Aughaville
    Comment: Relegation Final.
  • 25/09/2022 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Beara
  • 1-15 v 1-11
  • Beara
  • 1-15 v 1-11
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Enright
    Referee: John Enright
    Venue: Adrigole
    Venue: Adrigole
  • 24/09/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Kilmurry
  • 3-10 v 3-13
  • Kilmurry
  • 3-10 v 3-13
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Proinnsias O'Criodain
    Referee: Proinnsias O'Criodain
    Comment: Semi-Final
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Venue: Kilmurry
    Comment: Semi-Final
  • 20/09/2022 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Bandon
  • 4-4 v 5-6
  • Bandon
  • 4-4 v 5-6
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Qtr Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Comment: Qtr Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Qtr Final
  • 18/09/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 1-7 v 1-7
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 1-7 v 1-7
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ricky O Callaghan (Pending)
    Referee: Ricky O Callaghan (Pending)
    Venue: Trabeg
    Venue: Trabeg
  • 17/09/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Bandon
  • 1-8 v 5-11
  • Bandon
  • 1-8 v 5-11
  • Newmarket
  • Newmarket
  • Relegation P/O
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter O'Leary
    Referee: Peter O'Leary
    Comment: Relegation P/O
    Venue: Coachford
    Venue: Coachford
    Comment: Relegation P/O
  • 17/09/2022 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Bandon
  • 4-4 v 2-11
  • Bandon
  • 4-4 v 2-11
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Ibane Gaels
  • P/O Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Referee: Kevin  O Sullivan
    Comment: P/O Semi-Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P/O Semi-Final
  • 10/09/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • 3-12 v 0-8
  • Bandon
  • 3-12 v 0-8
  • St Colums
  • St Colums
  • P/O Qtr-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O'Leary (V-Rovers)
    Comment: P/O Qtr-Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P/O Qtr-Final
  • 07/09/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 0-9 v 3-9
  • Bandon
  • 0-9 v 3-9
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Frank O Dwyer
    Referee: Frank O Dwyer
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 05/09/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Conceded by Carrigtwohill
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Carrigtwohill
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Carrigtwohill
  • 03/09/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Midleton
  • Midleton
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 23/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 2-14 v 4-7
  • Inniscarra
  • 2-14 v 4-7
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm O Mochain
    Referee: Colm O Mochain
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
  • 22/08/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bishopstown
  • 21/08/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Inniscarra
  • Inniscarra
  • Conceded by Inniscarra
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra
  • 08/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Erins Own
  • - v -
  • Erins Own
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Caherlag
    Venue: Caherlag
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 06/08/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 03/08/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Kilbree
  • - v -
  • Kilbree
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Rossmore
    Venue: Rossmore
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 30/07/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 5-9 v 1-9
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 5-9 v 1-9
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ciaran Galvin
    Referee: Ciaran Galvin
    Venue: Baltimore
    Venue: Baltimore
  • 24/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Barryroe
  • Barryroe
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Patrick O Mahony
    Referee: Patrick O Mahony
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 23/07/2022 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Erins Own
  • - v -
  • Erins Own
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Joe Coppinger
    Referee: Joe Coppinger
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Caherlag
    Venue: Caherlag
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 21/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Sam Maguires
  • 0-6 v 4-4
  • Sam Maguires
  • 0-6 v 4-4
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Connie Murphy
    Referee: Connie Murphy
    Venue: Sam Maguires
    Venue: Sam Maguires
  • 11/07/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Bandon 2
  • - v -
  • Inniscarra 2
  • Inniscarra 2
  • Conceded by Inniscarra 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra 2
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra 2
  • 03/07/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Ahan Gaels
  • - v -
  • Ahan Gaels
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Connie Murphy
    Referee: Connie Murphy
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Ahan Gaels
    Venue: Ahan Gaels
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 19/06/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Ballygarvan
  • Ballygarvan
  • Conceded by Ballygarvan
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Referee: Shane Scanlon
    Comment: Conceded by Ballygarvan
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Ballygarvan
  • 19/06/2022 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • St Colums
  • St Colums
  • Conceded by St Colums
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Comment: Conceded by St Colums
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by St Colums
  • 08/06/2022 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 4-15
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 4-15
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Semi-Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Fionn O'Murchu
    Referee: Fionn O'Murchu
    Comment: Semi-Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi-Final