Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 13/07/2024
  • Cahermore  
  • Garnish
  • Garnish
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tommy Barry
    Referee: Tommy Barry
    Venue: Cahermore
  • 18/07/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kinsale
  • Kinsale
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Venue: Bandon
  • 24/07/2024
  • Copperalley  
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Willie Wallis
    Referee: Willie Wallis
    Venue: Copperalley
  • 24/07/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Canovee
  • Canovee
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Bandon
  • 27/07/2024
  • Mallow  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Mallow
  • 29/07/2024
  • Leap  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tadhg Sheehan (Pending)
    Referee: Tadhg Sheehan (Pending)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Leap
    Comment: Round 1
  • 30/07/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • Douglas
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Bandon
  • 03/08/2024
  • Carrigadrohid  
  • Canovee
  • Canovee
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Carrigadrohid
  • 04/08/2024
  • Macroom  
  • Macroom
  • Macroom
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Macroom
  • 18/08/2024
  • Sallybrook  
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 25/08/2024
  • Shandrum  
  • Shandrum
  • Shandrum
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Shandrum
  • 26/08/2024
  • Killeagh  
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Killeagh
  • 28/08/2024
  • Sallybrook  
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 31/08/2024
  • Bandon  
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Kilmurry
  • Kilmurry
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Venue: Bandon

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 02/07/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 2-20 v 2-15
  • Bandon
  • 2-20 v 2-15
  • Kilworth
  • Kilworth
  • P1 14/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Comment: P1 14/05
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P1 14/05
  • 30/06/2024 15:00
  • 15:00
  • St Colums
  • - v -
  • St Colums
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Tommy Barry
    Referee: Tommy Barry
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Kealkil
    Venue: Kealkil
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 28/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 5-12 v 3-15
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 5-12 v 3-15
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Venue: Riverstick
    Venue: Riverstick
  • 27/06/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ballyhea
  • 3-15 v 0-22
  • Ballyhea
  • 3-15 v 0-22
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Moved from 30/06
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ciaran Murphy
    Referee: Ciaran Murphy
    Comment: Moved from 30/06
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Comment: Moved from 30/06
  • 16/06/2024 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Bandon
  • 0-18 v 0-18
  • Bandon
  • 0-18 v 0-18
  • Kildorrery
  • Kildorrery
  • Time changed
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Leary
    Referee: Michael O Leary
    Comment: Time changed
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Time changed
  • 14/06/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Clonakilty
  • Clonakilty
  • Conceded by Clonakilty
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Clonakilty
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Clonakilty
  • 08/06/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John O Brien
    Referee: John O Brien
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 04/06/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Glanworth
  • - v -
  • Glanworth
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Conceded by Glanworth
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Comment: Conceded by Glanworth
    Venue: Glanworth
    Venue: Glanworth
    Comment: Conceded by Glanworth
  • 31/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Milford
  • 1-16 v 1-19
  • Milford
  • 1-16 v 1-19
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • Moved from 02/06
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ciaran Murphy
    Referee: Ciaran Murphy
    Comment: Moved from 02/06
    Venue: Milford
    Venue: Milford
    Comment: Moved from 02/06
  • 30/05/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 1-13
  • Bandon
  • 2-13 v 1-13
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
  • 22/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballinora
  • 0-14 v 1-16
  • Ballinora
  • 0-14 v 1-16
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Referee: Pat O Leary (V-Rovers)
    Venue: Ballymah
    Venue: Ballymah
  • 17/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 3-15 v 2-25
  • Bandon
  • 3-15 v 2-25
  • Youghal
  • Youghal
  • Moved from 19/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan Long
    Referee: Alan Long
    Comment: Moved from 19/05
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Moved from 19/05
  • 11/05/2024 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Bandon 2
  • 5-12 v 0-5
  • Bandon 2
  • 5-12 v 0-5
  • Clonakilty 2
  • Clonakilty 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis McCarthy
    Referee: Denis McCarthy
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
  • 09/05/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 0-12 v 1-16
  • Bandon
  • 0-12 v 1-16
  • Naomh Aban
  • Naomh Aban
  • Moved from 12/05
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Comment: Moved from 12/05
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Moved from 12/05
  • 29/04/2024 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon 2
  • 4-9 v 2-9
  • Bandon 2
  • 4-9 v 2-9
  • Carrigaline 2
  • Carrigaline 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John McCann
    Referee: John McCann
    Venue: Carraigaline Community School
    Venue: Carraigaline Community School
  • 23/04/2024 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Bandon
  • 0-9 v 0-12
  • Bandon
  • 0-9 v 0-12
  • Boherbue
  • Boherbue
  • P1 15/03
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: James Kingston
    Referee: James Kingston
    Comment: P1 15/03
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P1 15/03
  • 18/04/2024 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bandon
  • - v -
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • Conceded by Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Referee: Michael O Mahony
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Conceded by Bandon
  • 16/04/2024 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 0-18 v 1-18
  • Bandon
  • 0-18 v 1-18
  • Lisgoold
  • Lisgoold
  • P1 07/04
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jack Forbes
    Referee: Jack Forbes
    Comment: P1 07/04
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: P1 07/04
  • 14/04/2024 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Bandon
  • 5-9 v 5-14
  • Bandon
  • 5-9 v 5-14
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Carbery Rangers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin O Flynn
    Referee: Kevin O Flynn
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
  • 13/04/2024 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Bandon
  • 1-1 v 3-17
  • Bandon
  • 1-1 v 3-17
  • Bishopstown
  • Bishopstown
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Referee: Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
    Venue: Bishopstown 4G
  • 11/04/2024 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Bandon 2
  • 2-4 v 5-16
  • Bandon 2
  • 2-4 v 5-16
  • Castlehaven 2
  • Castlehaven 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Connie Murphy
    Referee: Connie Murphy
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
    Venue: Bandon (Convent Pitch)
  • 03/04/2024 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Shandrum
  • 0-15 v 1-13
  • Shandrum
  • 0-15 v 1-13
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Browne
    Referee: Michael Browne
    Venue: Shandrum
    Venue: Shandrum
  • 31/03/2024 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-15 v 2-11
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-15 v 2-11
  • Bandon
  • Bandon
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Venue: Baltimore
    Venue: Baltimore