Photos from Mid-South Finals played over weekend

 

 

 

Donoughmore Captain Sean Twomey being presented with Cup after winning U14 the Football League

Also L To R Tiernan Buckley (Blarney) Referee David Daly, Sean Twomey (Donoughmore)at U14 Football League Final

 

 

Ballinora Captain Ronan Barrow accepting Cup from Chairman Martin Lynch after defeating Blarney in U16 Football League

 

 

 

Bishopstown Captain Niall O Hora being presented with U16 Hurling Shield By Mid-South Chairman Martin Lynch

Also Bishopstown Team with their Mentors

 

         

L To R Colin Roche (Courcey Rovers) Referee Teddy Donovan,  Brian Dineen (Aghabullogue)

U.16 Hurling league final Played over weekend with Aghabullogue emerging as winners

Also Captain Brian Dineen being presented with the Cup by Referees Secretary Maura Ring

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Change of venue

Due to a bereavement at the Kilavullen club, The U16 Division 3 County hurling semi-final between Kilshanig and Grenagh will now take place at Kildorrery today at 3pm.

Photos from recent Mid South Shield and League Finals

The 2 captains, L to R, Jack Murphy Aghabullogue, Damien Taaffe Ref, Brian Elliott Eire Og.

Eire Og were the Victor’s and completed the league and championship double.

 

Ballygarvan Minor team and mentors that defeated Passage in the Minor Hurling League Final Congratulations to Ballygarvan on completing Championship and League double.

Nemo Rangers that defeated Ballinora in the U.14 Shield hurling Final

Mid South Chairman Martin Lynch Presenting to the Winning Blarney  captain Daniel Murphy after the U.16 Football Shield Final win over Sliabh Rua

Diarmuid O Mhurchu team and Mentors, that defeated Cobh in the U.16 shield final in Crosshaven

Entries for 2019

A chara,

 

Please find direct link to submit entries for Rebel Og Competitions 2019

 

=> http://rebelog.ie/competitons2019/ 

 

Any issue please email cian@rebelog.ie 

 

List of clubs as of 2pm on Monday 12th November. 

Aghabullogue

Aghinagh

Ahan Gaels

Ballinacurra

Ballinascarthy

Ballincollig GAA

Ballinhassig

Ballinora

Ballyclough

Ballygarvan

Ballyhea

Bandon

Banteer / Lyre

Bantry Blues

Barryroe gaa

Béal Áthan Ghaorthaidh

Bishopstown

BK Plunketts

Blackrock

Brian Dillons

Bride Rovers

Buttevant

Caha Óg

Canovee

Carbery Rangers

Carrig na bhfear

Carrigaline GAA

Castlehaven

Castlelyons

Castletownbere GAA

Charleville

Cill Mochomóg

Cill Na Martra

Clann na nGael

CLOUGHDUV

Courcey Rovers

Croke Rovers

Crosshaven

Diarmuid Ó Murchús

Doneraile

Donoughmore

Douglas

Dr pat o callaghans

Dromtariffe

Duarigle Gaels

Éire Óg

Erins Own

FASTNET GAELS

Fermoy Gaa

Fr O’Neills

Gabriel óg

Glanmire

Glanworth

Glen Rovers

Glengarriff

Glenville

Granard Gaels

Grenagh

Ibane Gaels

Ilen Rovers

Kanturk

Kilara Og

Kilbrittain

Kildorrery

Killavullen

Killeagh/Ita’s

Kilmacabea

kilmichael

Kiltha Og

Kinsale

Lee Gaels

Lisgoold

Macroom

Mayfield

MIDLETON GAA

Milford

Millstreet

Mitchelstown / Ballygiblin

Na Piarsaigh

Naomh Abán

Nemo Rangers

Newmarket

O Donovan Rossa

Owen Gaels

Raonaithe na Gaels

St.Oliver Plunketts

St.Nicks

Sarsfields

Shamrocks

Sliabh Luachra Gaels

Sliabh Rua

St Catherines

St Colums

St Dominics

St Kevins

St Michaels

St Patrick’s

St Patricks

St. Malachy’s

St. Marks

St. Peters

Tadhg MacCarthaigh

Tracton

Uibh Laoire

Uinsinn Naofa

Urhan

Valley Rovers

Watergrasshill

Western Gaels

Whitechurch

White’s Cross