Rebel Og U16 Hurling Championship will continue this week, below is details of the fixtures along with the draw and results when they happen.

Round 1
A Douglas 2-9 V Kiltha Og 0-8
B Glen Rovers 2-14 V Sarsfield 0-11
C Blackrock 1-12 V Midleton 1-18
D Ibane Gaels 2-13 V St.Finbarr’s 1-9
Winners Round (3rd Round
H Douglas 0-8 V Glen Rovers 0-17
G Midleton V Ibane Gaels
Loser Round (2nd Round)
E Kiltha Og V Sarsfields
F Blackrock V St.Finbarrs
Q-Finals
I Winner G V Loser H
J Winner F V Loser G
Semi-Final
M Winner G V Winner I
N Winner H V Winner J
County Final
P V

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Glen Rovers
  • 00:00
  • Sarsfield
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Midleton
  • 00:00
  • Douglas
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Blackrock
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • Midleton
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:30
  • 30/04
  • Douglas
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • Kiltha Og
  • round 1
  • More
  • 02/05/2018 19:15
  • 02/05
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • round 1
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 18:45
  • 03/05
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • Sarsfield
  • round 1
  • More
  • 24/06/2018 19:00
  • 24/06
  • Kiltha Og
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • Sarsfield
  • loser round
  • More
  • 28/06/2018 19:00
  • 28/06
  • Midleton
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • Ibane Gaels
  • winners round
  • More
  • 04/07/2018 19:30
  • 04/07
  • Douglas
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • Glen Rovers
  • winners round
  • More
  • 13/07/2018 19:00
  • 13/07
  • Blackrock
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • St Finbarrs
  • loser round
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Blackrock
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • Douglas
  • q /f
  • More
  • 06/08/2018 19:45
  • 06/08
  • Sarsfield
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • Ibane Gaels
  • q /f
  • More

Premier 1 U16 Hurling Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Glen Rovers
  • 00:00
  • Sarsfield
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Midleton
  • 00:00
  • Douglas
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Blackrock
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • Midleton
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:30
  • 30/04
  • Douglas
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • Kiltha Og
  • round 1
  • More
  • 02/05/2018 19:15
  • 02/05
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • round 1
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 18:45
  • 03/05
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • Sarsfield
  • round 1
  • More
  • 24/06/2018 19:00
  • 24/06
  • Kiltha Og
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • Sarsfield
  • loser round
  • More
  • 28/06/2018 19:00
  • 28/06
  • Midleton
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • Ibane Gaels
  • winners round
  • More
  • 04/07/2018 19:30
  • 04/07
  • Douglas
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • Glen Rovers
  • winners round
  • More
  • 13/07/2018 19:00
  • 13/07
  • Blackrock
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • St Finbarrs
  • loser round
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Blackrock
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • Douglas
  • q /f
  • More
  • 06/08/2018 19:45
  • 06/08
  • Sarsfield
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • Ibane Gaels
  • q /f
  • More

Premier 2 U16 Hurling Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 12 Aug 2018
  • 12/08
  • Cuchullans
  • 00:00
  • Fermoy
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Valley Rovers
  • 00:00
  • St Colmans
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • Bandon
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:15
  • 30/04
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • Valley Rovers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 19:15
  • 03/05
  • Cuchullans
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • Inniscarra
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/05/2018 19:00
  • 04/05
  • Fermoy
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • St Colmans
  • round 1
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:15
  • 09/05
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • Valley Rovers
  • round 1 replay
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • Cuchullans
  • winners round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • St Colmans
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • Ballincollig
  • winners round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • Inniscarra
  • loser round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Fermoy
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • Bandon
  • loser round
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • St Colmans
  • q /f
  • More
  • 07/08/2018 19:30
  • 07/08
  • Fermoy
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • Cuchullans
  • q/f
  • More

Premier 2a U16 Hurling Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Whitechurch
  • 00:00
  • Carrigaline
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Youghal
  • 00:00
  • Carrigtwohill
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Bishopstown
  • 0-6  v 5-16
  • 0-6  v 5-16
  • Carrigtwohill
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:15
  • 30/04
  • Whitechurch
  • 6-12  v 5-8
  • 6-12  v 5-8
  • Cobh
  • round 1
  • More
  • 02/05/2018 19:00
  • 02/05
  • Blarney
  • 0-12  v 2-11
  • 0-12  v 2-11
  • Carrigaline
  • round 1
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:00
  • 09/05
  • Youghal
  • 4-18  v 4-9
  • 4-18  v 4-9
  • Shandrum
  • round 1 off 30/4 y
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 18:45
  • 02/07
  • Bishopstown
  • 0-8  v 3-19
  • 0-8  v 3-19
  • Cobh
  • loser round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 1-15  v 3-15
  • 1-15  v 3-15
  • Whitechurch
  • winners round
  • More
  • 04/07/2018 19:30
  • 04/07
  • Carrigaline
  • 1-9  v 6-15
  • 1-9  v 6-15
  • Youghal
  • winners round
  • More
  • 04/07/2018 19:30
  • 04/07
  • Blarney
  • 5-10  v 1-6
  • 5-10  v 1-6
  • Shandrum
  • loser round
  • More
  • 02/08/2018 19:30
  • 02/08
  • Blarney
  • 1-9  v 2-19
  • 1-9  v 2-19
  • Carrigtwohill
  • q/f
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Cobh
  • 1-12  v 2-10
  • 1-12  v 2-10
  • Carrigaline
  • q /f
  • More