Posts

Rebel Og West Championship Draws 2018

At the last board meeting of Rebel Óg West, the championship draw for 2018 took place. Below are the full draw details.

REBEL ÓG WEST CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS 2018

Minor A Football.

1. Bantry Blues V Castlehaven
2. O’Donovan Rossa V Clonakilty
3. Ibane Gaels V Bandon
4. Urhan V Bye

Minor B1 Football.

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Sam Maguires (2)
B) Carbery Rangers (2) V Tadgh MacCarthaigh

Quarter Finals:

1. Kilmichael V (B)
2. (A) V Kilbrittain
3. Ahan Gaels V Newcestown
4. Naomh Aban V Gabriel Óg

Minor B2 Football

1. Kilmacabea V Clann na nGael
2. Uibh Laoire V Kilmeen
3. St. Colums V Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
4. Dunmanus Rovers V Castletownbere.

Under 16A Football

1. Ilen Rovers V Castlehaven
2. Owen Gaels V Clonakilty.

Under 16 B1 Football

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Urhan
B) Kilbrittain V Bantry Blues.

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V Newcestown
2. O’Donovan Rossa V (A)
3. Castletownbere V Sam Maguires
4. Ibane Gaels (2) V St. Colums.

Under 16 B2 Football

1st Round: – A) Beal Átha n Ghaorthaidh V Clann Na nGael
B) Western Gaels V Tadgh MacCarthaigh
C) Dunmanus Rovers V Clonakilty (2)
D) Gabriel Óg (2) V Sam Maguires (2)

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V (D)
2. (C) V Kilmeen
3. Naomh Aban V Ahan Gaels
4. (A) V Kilmacabea

Under 14A Football

1. Clonakilty V Sam Maguires
2. Newcestown V Ibane Gaels
3. Carbery Rangers V St. Colums
4. Castlehave A Bye

Under 14 B1 Football

1. Naomh Aban V Macroom
2. Owen Gaels V Clann Na nGael
3. O’Donovan Rossa V Ilen Óg
4. Tadgh MacCarthaigh V Ahan Gaels

Minor A Hurling

1. Owen Gaels V Bandon
2. Ibane Gaels V Aghabullogue
3. Cloughduv V Ahan Gaels
4. Newcestown A Bye

Minor B1 Hurling

Quarter Final: – A) Western Gaels V Kilbrittain
B) Kinsale V Kilbree

Semi-Finals:

1. (A) V Ballinhassig
2. (B) V Clonakilty

Minor B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Laochra Óg V St James

Semi-Finals:

1. St Patricks V Fastnet Gaels
2. Cill Mochomog V (A)

Under 16A Hurling

Quarter Finals: A) Clonakilty V Aghabullogue
B) Kilbrittain V Cloughduv

Semi Finals:

1. (B) V Owen Gaels
2. (A) V Newcestown

Under 16 B1 Hurling

Semi-finals

1. Cill Mochomog V Ibane Gaels (2)
2. Sam Maguire V Fastnet Gaels

Under 16 B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Kilbree V Ahan Gaels

Semi Finals

1. St. Patricks V (A)
2. Laochra Óg V Western Gaels.

Under 14A Hurling

1. Aghabullogue V Ahan Gaels
2. Owen Gaels V Kinsale
3. Newcestown V St. Colums
4. Ibane Gael V Bandon

Under 14 B1 Hurling

1. Sam Maguires V Fastnet Gaels
2. Bantry Blues V Ibane Gaels (2)

Note

Under 14 B2 football and hurling draws deferred until a later date.

News from Rebel Og West

Please find attached fixtures for week beginning Saturday March 31st.

Fixtures Weekend beginning Saturday 31st( Week 5)

Rebel Og West Region Fixtures for April 2018

I also attach proposed fixtures for the month of April

Any agreed  amendments to next weeks fixtures should be notified to me by email  before 8.00pm on Wednesday next March 28th.

Any refixtures of unplayed games should also be forwarded to me before that time so that the website can be updated and I can forward an amended list to the clubs.

le meas

Eamonn o Maoldomhnaigh

Runai West Region

Under 12 West Region Leagues 2018

The following are the list of Clubs entered in the West Region for U12 Competions in 2018. If your Club
is not included please contact me immediately as all of the leagues will be drawn up on Tuesday night, March 27th.

Football (34)

Carbery Rangers
Kilmeen
Sam Maguires
Tadhg MacCarthaighs
O Donovan Rossa (2)
Bantry
Ballinascarthy
Kilbrittain
Arigideen Rangers
Glengarriffe
Bandon (2)
St. Colums
Ahan Gaels
Muintir Bhaire Óg
Newcestown
Clann na nGael
Ilen Óg
Castlehaven
Urhan
Adrigole
St James
Kilmacabea
Naomh Aban
Beal Atha na Ghaoiridh
Clonakilty (2)
Gabriel Óg
St. Oliver Plunketts
Barryroe
Castletownbere
Ivelary
Kilmichael

Hurling (19)

Kilbree
Laochra Óg
Sam Maguires
Bantry
Ballinascarthy
Kilbrittain
Arigideen Rangers
Fastnet Gaels
Bandon
St Colums
Ahan Gaels
Newcestown
St James
Western Gaels
Clonakilty (2)
St Oliver Plunketts
St Patricks
Barryroe

Rebel Og West games are called off

Due to the extreme weather conditions that are currently prevailing all Minor League games scheduled for the coming weekend have been postponed.
The entire round will be refixed for Monday March 19th.
le meas
Eamonn O Maoldomhnaigh
Runai West Region

Soft Borders for North, East & West

Rebel Og have published details of soft borders for 2018

On Monday, Rebel Og announced details of Rebel Og North, East and West soft borders for league and championship.

Below are full details to which region clubs will be playing within for 2018. In the coming days, the secretary’s of each region will be publishing details of league groups and fixtures on our website.

The championship programme will see teams playing in the region as outlined below with the three regional winners going into the County Semi-Final plus one more team to make four teams in the hat, there will be no Q-Final at County Regional section this season.

Minor Hurling ‘A’
Group1 North Group 2 West Group 3 East
Ballygiblin Aghabullogue Ballygarvan
Ballyhea Ahan Gaels Cobh
Charleville Bandon Douglas 2
CuChullains Cloughduv Eirns Own
Kilshannig Ibane Gaels Kiltha Óg
Newcestown Passage
Owen Gaels Sliabh Rua
St. Catherines
Whitechurch
Youghal
Minor Hurling ‘B1’
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Buttevant Aghada Western Gaels
Granard Gaels Castlelyons Clonakilty
Kildorrery Lisgoold Kilbrittain
Kilavullen Nemo Rangers Kilbree
Clyda Rovers St. Colmans Ballinhassig
Keale Gaels Tracton Kinsale
Banteer
Ballycastle Gaels
Minor Hurling ‘B2’
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Ballinora Cill Machomóg
Doneraile Carraig na bhFear Fastnet Gaels
Kilara óg Diarmuid O Murchus Laochra Og
Newmarket Grenagh St. James
St. Dominics Kiltha Óg 2 St. Patricks
St. Kevins Mayfield
St. Marks Raonaithe na nGael
St. Vincents
St.Malachys
U16A Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Ballygiblin Ballinhassig Aghabullogue
Charleville Ballinora Clonakilty
Keale Gaels Ballygarvan Cloughduv
Mallow Éire Óg Kilbrittain
Watergrasshill Erins Own Newcestown
Lisgoold Owen Gaels
U16B1 Hurling 
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Ballyhea Aghada Sam Maguires
Granard Gaels Carrignavar Fastnet Gaels
Kilavulllen Tracton Cill Machomóg
Ballycastle Gaels Fr. O’Neills Ibane Gaels 2
Clyda Rovers Kinsale
St. Kevins Sliabh Rua
Kilara óg St. Malachys
Bride Rovers St. Catherines
U16B2 Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
St. Marks Raonaithe na nGael Western Gaels
Banteer St. Vincents Laochra óg
Croke Rovers Grenagh St. Patricks
Newmarket Castlelyons Ahan Gaels
Buttevant Nemo Rangers Kilbree
Kilshannig Diarmuid O’Murchu’s
Kildorrery Passage
St. Dominics Courcey Rovers
Doneraile
U14A Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Fermoy Aghada Bandon
Charleville Ballinhassig St. Colms
Ballygiblin Carrigaline Ahan Gaels
Kilara Óg Passage Aghabullogue
Kilavullen Sliabh Rua Newcestown
Watergrasshill Fr. O’Neills Owen Gaels
St. Catherines Bishopstown Ibane Gaels 1
Ballinora Kinsale
U14B1 Hurling
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group 3 West
Clyda Rovers Bishopstown 2 Bantry
Buttevant Nemo Rangers Fastnet Gaels
Cuchullains St. Colmans Ibane Gaels 2
St. Kevins Grenagh Sam Maguires
Millstreet Donoughmore
Ballycastle Gaels Whitechurch
Tracton
U14B2 Hurling
Group North Group East Group West
Ballyhea Cloughduv Clonakilty
Banteer Crosshaven Kilbree
Carrignavar Erins Own Kilbrittain
Castlelyons Lee Gaels Laochra óg
Croke Rovers Lisgoold 2 St. James
Doneraile Shamrocks St. Patricks
Dromtarriffe St. Vincents Western Gaels
Granard Gaels Whites Cross
Kildorrery
Kilshannig
Newmarket
St. Dominics
St. Marks
Minor A Football
Group North East Group West
BK Plunketts Aghada Bandon
Buttevant Aghinagh Bantry
Duarigle Gaels Canovee Castlehaven
Mitchelstown Douglas 2 Clonakilty
Wolfe Tones Erins Own Gabriel Óg
Glanmire 2 Ibane Gaels
Glenville O’Donovan Rossa
Inniscarra Urhan
Kilmurry
Kinsale
Macroom
Passage
Minor B1 Football
Group 1 North Group  East Group West
Ballycastle Gaels Aghabullogue Ahan Gaels
Charleville Blarney Caha óg
Clyda Rovers Courcey Rovers Carbery Rangers 2
Kilavullen Diarmuid Ó Murchús Kilbrittain
Kildorrery Fr. O’Neills Kilmeen
Killeagh Itas Kilmichael
Kiltha óg Naomh Aban
SliabhRua Newcestown
St. Colmans Sam Maguires 2
St. Vincents Tadhg Mac Charthaigh`
Whitechurch
Youghal
Minor B2 Football
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Ballinacurra Béal Áth ‘n Ghaor.
Doneraile Ballinhassig Clanna Gael
Dromtarriffe Ballinora Kilmacabea
Kilara Óg Ballygarvan St. Colms
Lyre Carrignavar Uibh Laoire
Sliabh Luachra Carrigtwohill Castletownbere
St. Dominics Castleyons
St. Kevins Cill na Martra
St. Peters Clondrohid
Trinity Gaels Grenagh
Lisgoold
Mayfield
Raon. na nGael
St. Catherines
St. Malachys
Tracton
U16 A Football 
Group North Group East  Group West
Buttevant Aghabullogue Bantry
Duarigle Gaels Ballinora Castlehaven
Granard Gaels Kiltha óg Clonakilty
Kilshannig Kinsale Ilen Rovers
Midleton Owen Gaels
St. Colmans
Youghal
U16 B1 Football
Group East Group North Group West
Aghada Ballycastle Gaels Bantry
Ballinhassig BK Plunketts Caha Og
Ballygarvan Charleville Castletownbere
Blarney Clyda Rovers Newcestown
Canovee Dr. Pat O’Callaghans O’Donovan Rossa
Carrignavar Kilara Óg Sam Maguires
Carrigtwohill Kilavullen St. Colms
Clondrohid St. Kevins Urhan
Crosshaven Western Gaels
Erins Own
Fr. O’Neills
Glenville
Grenagh
Inniscarra 2
Killeagh Itas
Kilmurry
Macroom
Sliabh Rua
St. Catherines
St. Malachys
Whitechurch
U16 B2 Football
Group North Group East Group West
Croke Rovers Aghinagh Ahan Gaels
Doneraile Ballinacurra Kilmeen
Kildorrery Bride Rovers (Cship only) Western Gaels
Newmarket Castlelyons Béal Ath n’ Ghaorthaidh
Sliabh Luachra Gaels Cill na Martra Clanna Gael
St. Dominics Courcey Rovers Kilmacabea
St. Peters Lisgoold Naomh Aban
Passage Tadhg Mac Charthaigh
Raonaithe na nGael Sam Maguires 2
Shamrocks
St. Vincents
Tracton
U14A Football
Group North Group East Group West
Duarigle Gaels Aghabullogue Carbery Rangers
Kilavullen Aghada Castlehaven
Kilshannig Ballinora Clonakilty
Mitchelstown Canovee Ibane Gaels
Carrigtwohill Newcestown
Killeagh/Itas Owen Gaels
Kilmurry Sam Maguires
Kiltha Óg St. Colms
Kinsale
Passage
Sliabh Rua
Youghal
U14 B1 Football
Group 1 North Group 2 East Group West
Buttevant Aghinagh Ahan Gaels
Charleville Blarney Clanna Gael
Clyda Rovers Clondrohid Ilen Rovers
Donoughmore Cobh 2 Naomh Aban
Kilara Óg Courcey Rovers O’Donovan Rossa
Wolfe Tones Crosshaven Tadhg Mac Charthaigh
Fr.O’Neills
Grenagh
Lisgoold
Macroom
St. Catherines
St. Colmans
Whitechurch
U14 B2 Football
Group North Gp3 East Gp 5 West
Ballycastle Gaels Ballinhassig Adrigole
BK Plunketts Carrignavar Beal Ath n’Gh
Croke Rovers Castlelyons Castletownbere
Doneraile Cill na Martra Gabriel Óg
Dromtarriffe Erins Own Glengarriffe
Granard Gaels Lee Gaels Ibane Gaels 2
Kildorrery Shamrocks Kilbrittain
Lyre St. Vincents Kilmacabea
Newmarket Tracton Kilmeen
Sliabh Luachra Whites Cross Kilmichael
St. Dominics Muintir Bhaire
St. Kevins St James
St. Peters Uibh Laoire
Urhan

 

Rebel Og West news 

Please find attached championship fixtures for the next few weeks.

A meeting of the Rebel Og West Region will take place on tomorrow Wednesday September 13th.  in the G.A.A. Pavillion , Dunmanway @ 8.30pm.  C.C.C. meeting at 7.30pm.

All clubs still left in championships shouid be represented at this meeting as no changes to the proposed dates can be entertained after this meeting.

Rebel Og West Region Championships September                             

Tuesday September 12th. U.14 B 1 Hurling Final

St. Colms                        v    Owen Gaels                      in        Castletown       M.O Leary   18.30

U.14 B 2 Hurling Final    

Tracton                                v   Shamrocks                         in        Crosshaven.      S. O Brien  18.30

U.16 A Football S/Final 

Newcestown                        v  Sam Maguires                     in        Clonakilty          P.Hurley    18.30



Wednesday September 13th Minor B Football S/Final

Macroom                               v   Owen Gaels                        in       B/Carriga          C.Murphy  18.30      


Friday  September 15th. U.16 B 2 Football

St.Colums                               v   Sam Maguires 2                in           Drimoleague   T.Barry    18.30

U.16 B 3 Football

Ballingeary                              v  Glengarriffe                       in            Kealkil                T.B.C.    18.30

 U.16 B 3 Football

Iveleary                                   v    Mizen Rovers                    in            Aughaville      F.Quill     18.30


Saturday  September 16th.U.16 B 1 Football

Naomh Aban                          v   Tadhg Mac Carthaigh        in         Inchageela       T.B.C.     18.00

Ilen Rovers                              v   Urhan                                   in         Kealkil             T.Barry    18.00


Sunday   September 17th.U.16 A Football (Prov.) Alt. Tues. 19th.

Clonakilty                               v     Owen Gaels                      in      Barryroe        P.Lawton       18.00


U.14 A Football

Bandon                                    v    Ilen Rovers                       in     Ballinacarriga  J.Crowley     11.30

U.14 B1 Football 

Sam Maguires                         v    Gabriel Og                        in      Church Cross   J.Crowley   11.30

Owen Gaels                             v    Ahan Gaels                      in       Rossmore         C.Murphy  11.30

U.14 B 2 Football (West 1)

Kilmeen                                    v   Kilmacabea                       in        Ardfield            P.Hurley   18.15

Castletownbere                      v    Tadhg Mac Carthaigh     in       Adrigole            T.B.C.        18.15 

U.14 B 2 Football West 3

Clondrohid                               v    Aghinagh                           in     Kilmichael             T.B.C      18.15 

U.14 A Hurling League Final

Ballinora                                  v    Inniscarra                           in        T.B.C.                  T.B.C.    18.15


Monday September 18th. U.16 B 2 Football

Kilmichael                              v   St.Colms/Sam Maguires    in  Inchageela             T.B.C.       18.15

Minor B 1 Football S/Final

Kilbrittain                                v   Newcestown                       in   Bandon        Ian McCarthy   18.15


Wednesday September 20th. U.14 A Football

Clonakilty                                v   Ibane Gaels                     in  Ballinascarthy    M.McCarthy  18.15

U.14 B 2 West 3 Football

Naomh Aban                           v   Lee Gaels                        in   Carrigadrohid        T.B.C.          18.15


Thursday September 21st. U.14 A  Football

O Donovan Rossa                   v   St.Colums                         in  Ballydehob           J.Donovan 18.15     


Friday September 22nd. U.16 A Football

Gabriel R.                                  v   Clonakilty/Owen Gaels    in    Leap               Liam O Shea 18.15


Saturday September 23rd. Minor B 1  Final

Owen Gaels/ Macroom         v   Newcestown/ Kilbrittain   in    T.B.C.             T.B.C.           T.B.C

Minor B 3 Football Final

Uibh Laoire                              v   St. Colums                            in   T.B.C.               T.B.C.           T.B.C.

Minor B 2 Football Final (Alt. Sun. Sept.24th.)

Kilmacabea                              v   Adrigole                                in    T.B.C.               T.B.C.           T.B.C

 

Sunday September 24th. Minor A Football Final

Sam Maguires                         v   Bantry                                   in    T.B.C.                T.B.C            T.B.C

Minor B 1 Football Final

Naomh Aban                            v   Gabriel Rangers                  in    T.B.C.                T.B.C.         T.B.C.


Saturday/ Sunday September 23rd./24th.

U.16 Football S/Finals (If not already played)

U.14  Football S/Finals (Where Feasible)


All clubs still involved in championships should be represented at the West Region meeting on  tomorrow Wednesday at 8.30pm.







 






​Rebel Og West Region Championships September 

                           

  Sunday September 10th. Minor A Hurling Replay

Bandon                             v    Owen Gaels                      in            Barryroe       C.Murphy     18.00 
Monday September 11th. U.14 A Hurling Final

Ballinora                            v   Ibane Gaels                       in              Bandon      S.Murphy      18.30

Minor B 2 Football S/Final

Adrigole                              v  Kilmeen                              in            Aughaville   T.Barry          20.00
Tuesday September 12th. U.14 B 1 Hurling Final

St. Colms                        v    Owen Gaels                      in        Castletown       M.O Leary   18.30

U.14 B 2 Hurling Final    

Tracton                                v   Shamrocks                         in            T.B.C.               S. O Brien  18.30

U.16 A Football S/Final 

Newcestown                        v  Sam Maguires                     in        Clonakilty          P.Hurley    18.30
Wednesday September 13th Minor B Football S/Final

Macroom                               v   Owen Gaels                        in       B/Carriga       F.McCarthy  18.30      
Friday  September 15th. U.16 B 2 Football

St.Colums                               v   Sam Maguires 2                in           Drimoleague   T.Barry    18.30
Saturday September 16th. Minor A Football Final

Sam Maguires                        v     Bantry                               in            Kealkil             A.Long    18.00
Minor B Football Final

Gabriel Rangers                        v   Naomh Aban                     in             Kealkil         F.Quill     16.45

 

Rebel Og West Championship update 

Rebel Og West Region Championships September 
Wednesday September 6th. Minor A Football S/Final
Canovee v Bantry in Dunmanway Joe Kelly 18.45
Minor B 3 Football S/Final
Iveleary v Glengarriffe in Ballingeary Liam Barry 18.45

Thursday September 7th. U.16 B 2 Football
Kilmacabea v Kilmeen in Ardfield P.Hurley 18.30
Minor B 1 Football West 2
Gabriel R. V Tadhg Mac Carthaigh in Rath Liam O Shea 18.30
U.14 A Hurling S/Final Replay
Inniscarra v Ibane Gaels in T.B.C D.Shorten 18.30

Friday September 8th. U.14 B 2 Hurling S/Final
Shamrocks v Lee Gaels in Ballincollig Ger Ahern 18.30
Minor B 3 Football S/Final
St. Colums v Mizen Rovers in Castlehaven D.Harmon 19.30

Saturday September 9th. Minor B 1 Football (Prov.)
Newcestown v Ballinhassig in T.B.C. T.B.C. T.B.C.

Sunday September 10th. Minor A Hurling Replay
Bandon v Owen Gaels in Barryroe C.Murphy 18.00

Monday September 11th. U.14 A Hurling Final
Ballinora v Inniscarra/Ibane Gaels in T.B.C. T.B.C. 18.30

Tuesday September 12th. U.14 B 1 Hurling Final
St. Colms v Owen Gaels in T.B.C. T.B.C. 18.30
U.14 B 2 Hurling Final
Tracton v Shamrocks/Lee Gaels in T.B.C. T.B.C. 18.30
U.16 A Football S/Final
Newcestown v Sam Maguires in Enniskeane D.Whyte 18.30

Wednesday September 13th Minor B Football S/Final
Macroom v Owen Gaels in C./Town M.O Leary 18.30
Minor B 2 Football S/Final
Adrigole v Kilmeen in Aughaville T.Barry 18.30
U.16 B 2 Football
St. Colms v Sam Maguires 2 in Drimoleague O.Burns 18.30

Thursday Sept. 14th. Minor B Football S/Final (Prov.)
Kilbrittain v Newcestown/Ballinhassig in T.B.C. T.B.C.

Rebel Og West Championship update

Rebel Og West Region Championships September 

Sat Sept.2nd.  Minor B 3 Football S/Final

St. Colums                          v     Mizen Rovers          in         Church Cross     S.O Driscoll       18.45

Sunday  September 3rd U.14 B 2 Hurling S/Final

Tracton                                v    Laochra Og              in         O Brien’s Field            T.B.C.        19.00

Monday September 4th.  Minor A FootballS/Final

Sam Maguires                   v    O Donovan Rossa   in             Aughaville                T.B.C.        18.45

Minor B 1 Hurling Final

Newcestown                      v    Kilbree                      in             Ballinascarthy        S.Crowley   18.45

U.16 B 1 Football

Ahan Gaels                          v   Ilen Rovers                in            Leap                     Liam O Shea 18.45

U.14 B 2 Hurling

Shamrocks                           v   Ibane Gaels 2           in          Dunderrow     Paul McCarthy   18.45

 

Tuesday September 5th. U.14 A Hurling S/Finals

Bandon                               v     Ballinora                    in            Kilbrittain        M.O Mahony   18.30

Inniscarra                           v      Ibane Gaels              in           Newcestown    D.Shorten        18.30

Minor B 1 Football West 2

Gabriel R.                             v    Tadhg Mac Carthaigh     in       Church Cross   D. Harmon   18.30

 

Wednesday September 6th. Minor A Football S/Final

Canovee                               v    Bantry                          in          Dunmanway     Joe Kelly        18.45

Minor B 3 Football S/Final

Iveleary                                 v   Glengarriffe                 in         Ballingeary         T.B.C.             18.30

 

Thursday  September 7th.  U.16 B 2 Football

 Kilmacabea                  v     Kilmeen                                in       Ardfield          M.Collins          18.30

 

 Friday September 8th. U.14 B 2 Hurling S/Final

Shamrocks / Ibane 2    v     Lee Gaels                            in        T.B.C.                  T.B.C.            18.30

 

Saturday September 9th. Minor B 1 Football

Newcestown                  v     Ballinhassig                       in          T.B.C.                 T.B.C.            T.B.C.

 

Arrangements for the U.14 Hurling Finals will be made early next week when results of matches will be known. Also the U.16 Football S/Finals and Minor Football S/Finals where feasible. The U.14 Hurling finals will have to be played the weekend after next

Please note that in the event of a draw extra time must be played except in Championship Finals. This is now general Rule. Failure to agree to extra time may mean expulsion from the competition.