Posts

Weekly Results for past seven days

Rebel Og results are in from the last seven days, check them out below.

Rebel Og Central Results Round Up

Fe 18 P1 Football League:
Nemo Rangers 1-14, Carbery Rangers 1-11, Venue: Trabeg, ;
Fe 18 P2 Football League:
St Finbarrs 2-6, Valley Rovers 2-11, Venue: Brinny, ;
St Finbarrs 0-16, Midleton 2-6, Venue: Togher, ;
Fe 18 P2A Football League:
Ilen Rovers 0-7, Bride Rovers 2-8, Venue: Rath, ;
Bishopstown 0-8, Granard Gaels 1-8, Venue: Liscarroll, ;
St Nicholas 1-6, Bride Rovers 6-20, Venue: Glen Field, ;
Fe 18 C3 Football League:
Valley Rovers 0-11, Eire Og 1-7, Venue: Brinny, ;
Fe 16 P1 Football League:
Carrigaline 0-5, Inniscarra 5-12, Venue: Carrigaline, ;
Glanmire 3-6, Ibane Gaels 2-7, Venue: Pike, off 18/3 no pitch;
Inniscarra 3-10, Ballincollig 3-6, Venue: Ballyanly, ;
Ibane Gaels 4-12, Nemo Rangers 0-7, Venue: Trabeg, ;
Fe 16 P2 Football League:
St Finbarrs 0-6, St Nicholas 1-7, Venue: Togher, ;
Gabriel Rangers 5-13, Bishopstown 3-3, Venue: Ballydehob, ;
Gabriel Rangers 2-13, Carbery Rangers 0-11, Venue: Ballydehob, ;
Valley Rovers 3-8, Wolfe Tones 2-14, Venue: Brinny, off 18/3 bereavement w t;
Fe 16 P2A Football League:
Duarigle Gales 3-2, Bandon 0-12, Venue: Millstreet, ;
St Michaels 2-5, Cobh 9-5, Venue: Mahon, ;
Eire Og 4-10, Fermoy 1-2, Venue: Ovens, ;
St Michaels 2-10, Carrigaline 4-6, Venue: Mahon, ;
Fe 16 C3 Football League:
Carrigaline 2-5, Valley Rovers 3-7, Venue: Carrigaline, ;
Nemo Rangers 0-5, Ballincollig 6-12, Venue: Trabeg, ;
Fe 15 P2 Football League:
Midleton 1-6, Nemo Rangers 1-8, Venue: Trabeg, ;
Youghal 0-2, Midleton 2-14, Venue: Mangers Hill Youghal, check squads;
Fe 15 P2A Football League:
Kilmurry 1-13, Bandon 1-9, Venue: Bandon, ;
Fe 14 P1 Football League:
St Finbarrs 7-6, Mallow 3-5, Venue: Togher, ;
Na Piarsaigh 6-6, St Michaels 0-4, Venue: Na Piarsaigh, ;
Douglas -, Nemo Rangers -, Venue: Douglas, Not Played;
Fe 14 P2 Football League:
Midleton 3-4, Bride Rovers 5-6, Venue: Midleton, ;
Fe 14 P2A Football League:
St Nicholas 8-6, Cobh 4-7, Venue: Glen Field, ;
Fe 13 P1 Football League:
Fermoy 5-9, Bishopstown 1-2, Venue: Fermoy, ;
Fe 13 P2 Football League:
Kinsale 1-4, Carrigtwohill 2-1, Venue: Dundurrow, ;
Fe 13 P2A Football League:
Buttevant 2-6, Sam Maguires 5-5, Venue: Buttevant, ;
Fe 13 C3 Football League:
Ballincollig 6-6, Carrigaline 6-6, Venue: Ballincollig, ;
Inniscarra 2-2, Nemo Rangers 6-1, Venue: Ballyanly, ;
Glanmire 4-3, Valley Rovers 1-3, Venue: Sallybrook, ;
Fe 12 FL Group 1:
St Finbarrs 1 4-7, Valley Rovers 2-3, Venue: Togher, ;
Na Piarsaigh 1 2-2, Nemo Rangers 16-6, Venue: Na Piarsaigh, ;
Douglas 1 4-4, Glanmire 10-2, Venue: Douglas, ;
Carrigaline 1 4-4, Ballincollig 12-6, Venue: Carrigaline, ;
Nemo Rangers 1 1-4, Douglas 12-15, Venue: Trabeg, time tbc;
Valley Rovers 5-9, Na Piarsaigh 11-4, Venue: Brinny, ;
Fe 12 FL Group 2:
Eire Og 3-7, Youghal 5-0, Venue: Ovens, ;
St Nicholas 1 3-4, Cobh 2-2, Venue: Glen Field, ;
Kilara Og 1-9, Mitchelstown 1-3, Venue: Kilworth, off 15/3 weather;
Cobh 1-2, Midleton 12-1, Venue: Cobh, ;
Youghal 4-3, St Nicholas 13-11, Venue: Mangers Hill Youghal, ;
Mitchelstown 2-3, Eire Og 1-6, Venue: Mitchelstown, ;
Fe 12 FL Group 3:
Douglas 2 4-8, Blarney 2-3, Venue: Douglas, ;
Carrigtwohill 0-3, Courcey Rovers 7-7, Venue: Carrigtwohill, ;
Blarney 1-4, Inniscarra 14-5, Venue: Rathpeacon, ;
Kilmurry 3-6, Erins Own 0-1, Venue: Kilmurry, ;
Courcey Rovers 6-11, Douglas 20-6, Venue: Ballinspittle, ;
Fe 12 C3 Football League:
Mallow 2 2-1, Nemo Rangers 23-5, Venue: Mallow, ;
Eire Og 0-1, Bishopstown 20-2, Venue: Ovens, ;
Nemo Rangers 2 5-7, Glanmire 25-7, Venue: Trabeg, ;
Inniscarra 2 1-4, Ballincollig 20-1, Venue: Ballincollig, ;
St Finbarrs 2 -, Mallow 2-, Venue: Togher, Not Played;

 

Rebel Og North Results Round Up

18 B1 Football League North:
Killavullen 3-4, Kildorrery 1-12, Venue: Kildorrery, venue date and time change;
16 B1 Football League North:
St Kevins -, BYE -, Venue: Ballyclough, Conceded by BYE;
Killavullen 7-8, Kilara Og 4-8, Venue: Killavullen, ;
BYE -, Dr. Pat O Callaghans -, Venue: Charleville, Conceded by BYE;
Clyda Rovers 4-16, St Kevins 1-10, Venue: Mourneabbey, ;
16 B2 Football League North:
Kildorrery 0-7, Newmarket 3-10, Venue: Kildorrery, ;
St Peters 4-9, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-4, Venue: Kiskeam, ;
Newmarket 3-6, St Peters 3-11, Venue: Newmarket, ;
Doneraile -, Kildorrery -, Venue: Doneraile, Conceded by Doneraile;
St Dominics 3-5, Croke Rovers 2-10, Venue: Shanballymore, ;
12 A13 Football League North:
Duarigle Gaels 9-11, Clyda Rovers 3-4, Venue: Millstreet, ;
Kilshannig 5-8, Buttevant 4-4, Venue: Glantane, ;
12 A11 Football League North:
St Peters 2-1, Charleville 5-10, Venue: Rockchapel, ;
BK Plunketts 3-3, Killavullen Blue 6-12, Venue: Boherbue, ;
12 B1 13 Football League North:
Wolfe Tones 6-8, Kilara Og 0-2, Venue: Lismire, ;
Kilara Og 1-5, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 4-6, Venue: Kilworth, ;
Lyre 4-2, Wolfe Tones 6-10, Venue: Banteer, ;
12 B1 11 BLUE Football League North:
Shanballymore 7-8, Killavullen White 4-8, Venue: Shanballymore, ;
Ballyclough 0-4, Kildorrery 10-9, Venue: Ballyclough, ;
Glanworth -, Mitchelstown -, Venue: Glanworth, Conceded by Mitchelstown;
12 B1 11 RED Football League North:
Croke Rovers -, Doneraile -, Venue: Doneraile, Conceded by Croke Rovers;
Duarigle Gaels Green 3-3, Croke Rovers 7-6, Venue: Millstreet, ;
Doneraile 5-5, Dromtariffe 3-4, Venue: Doneraile, ;

Rebel Og West Results Round Up

MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Gabriel Og 9-14, Caha Og 1-6, Venue: Ballydehob, ;
Kilbrittain 0-3, Newcestown 2-20, Venue: Kilbrittain, ;
Kilmichael 0-4, Naomh Aban 1-11, Venue: Kilmichael, ;
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-8, Ahan Gaels 0-5, Venue: Aughaville, ;
Carbery Rangers 2 -, Kilmichael -, Venue: Rosscarbery, Not Played;
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Uibh Laoire 4-6, Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 2-12, Venue: Uibh Laoire, ;
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Castletownbere 1-10, Bantry Blues 3-8, Venue: Castletownbere, ;
O Donovan Rossa 1-8, Sam Maguires 3-8, Venue: Skibbereen, ;
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Carbery Rangers -, Ibane Gaels -, Venue: Rosscarbery, Not Played;
Newcestown 1-1, St Colms 8-14, Venue: Newcestown, ;
Newcestown 1-11, Ibane Gaels 1-5, Venue: Newcestown, ;
Clonakilty 6-3, Sam Maguires 1-8, Venue: Clonakilty, ;
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
O Donovan Rossa 0-3, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 7-12, Venue: Skibbereen, ;
Owen Gaels 1-12, Ahan Gaels 3-4, Venue: Ballinascarthy, ;
Clann na nGael 1-7, Ilen Og 3-10, Venue: Drimoleague, ;
Ahan Gaels -, Ilen Og -, Venue: Enniskeane, Not Played;
UNDER 14 B2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1:
Adrigole 8-19, Castletownbere 2-4, Venue: Adrigole, ;
Gabriel Og 13-7, Dunmanus Rovers 0-3, Venue: Ballydehob, ;
UNDER 14 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2:
St James 5-4, Ibane Gaels 21-3, Venue: Ardfield, ;

Rebel Og East Results Round Up

Rebel Og East Fe 12 A Football League:
Aghada 6-4, St Catherines 2-1, Venue: Aghada, ;
Ballinora 4-2, Crosshaven 2-5, Venue: Ballinora, ;
Grenagh 0-9, Macroom 2-3, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 12 B1 Football League 1:
Aghabullogue 1-7, Ballygarvan 1-3, Venue: Coachford, ;
Kinsale 5-12, Passage 2-3, Venue: Dunderrow, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 12 B1 Football League 2:
Fr O Neills 1-5, Kiltha Og 4-6, Venue: Fr O Neills, ;
Castlelyons 2-4, Carrig na bhFear 2-10, Venue: Castlelyons, ;
Lisgoold 2-2, Glenville 7-9, Venue: Glenville, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 12 B2 Football League :
Brian Dillons 3-3, Ballinhassig 1-1, Venue: Tank Field, ;
Aghinagh 5-4, Cill na Martra 8-5, Venue: Aghinagh, ;
Tracton 5-3, Whitescross 5-1, Venue: Minane bridge, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League 2:
Glanmire 2-9, Glenville 0-11, Venue: Glanmire, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Football League 1:
Aghabullogue 1-6, Courcey Rovers 1-6, Venue: Coachford, ;
St Vincents 1-10, Whitechurch 4-7, Venue: St Vincents, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Football League 2:
St Colmans 1-7, Diarmuid O Murchu 0-5, Venue: shanagarry, ;
Kiltha Og 1-13, Youghal 0-4, Venue: Dungourney , ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Football League 1:
Mayfield -, Ballinacurra -, Venue: Mayfield, Conceded by Ballinacurra;
Carrig na bhFear 2-10, Carraigtwohill 4-11, Venue: Carrignavar College, ;
Raonuithe na Gael 1-3, Lisgoold 3-9, Venue: Tank Field, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Football League 2:
Ballinora 3-8, Ballygarvan 4-13, Venue: Ballygarvan, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 A Football League 1:
Buttevant 6-12, Granard Gaels 0-4, Venue: Buttevant, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 B1 Football League 1:
Aghada 1-11, Killeagh/Itas 0-5, Venue: Aghada, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 B1 Football League 2:
St Finbarrs 1-1, Sliabh Rua 4-7, Venue: St Finbarrs, ;
Grenagh 3-8, Whitechurch 5-8, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Ballygarvan -, Crosshaven -, Venue: Ballygarvan, Not Played;
Whitechurch 4-17, St Finbarrs 1-2, Venue: Whitechurch, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 B1 Football League 3:
Macroom 4-13, Blarney 2-4, Venue: Macroom, ;
Canovee 3-12, Clondrohid 5-6, Venue: Canovee, ;
Blarney 2-6, St Malachys 0-7, Venue: Dripsey, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 B2 Football League 1:
Tracton 8-11, Courcey Rovers 2-6, Venue: Minane bridge, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 16 B2 Football League 2:
Castlelyons 6-8, Lisgoold 5-5, Venue: Castlelyons, ;
Lisgoold 4-7, Raonuithe na Gael 6-8, Venue: Tank Field, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League 1:
Ballinora 10-14, Aghabullogue 1-1, Venue: Ballymaw-Waterfall, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League 2:
Kiltha Og 7-9, Aghada 0-5, Venue: Dungourney , ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Football League:
Fr O Neills 5-4, St Catherines 2-4, Venue: Aghavine, ;
Whitechurch 4-10, St Colmans 3-6, Venue: Whitechurch, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 B2 Football League 2:
Whitescross 2-5, Lee Gaels 1-4, Venue: Whitescross, ;

Week 1 of Rebel Óg leagues takes place

Round 1 of the Rebel Og leagues took place between 23rd and 25th of February with games taking place within Rebel Og Central.

Minor, U15 and U13 Football League Fixtures took centre stage and all the results from these games are below.


Fe 18 P1 Football League: Douglas 4-4, St Michaels 0-11 ; Nemo Rangers 1-17, Sam Maguires 2-8 ; Fe 18 P2 Football League: Valley Rovers 2-3, Kilshannig 1-10 ; Na Piarsaigh 3-8, St Finbarrs 1-15 ; Ballincollig 2-14, Carrigaline 1-0 ; Fe 18 P2A Football League: Bride Rovers 2-9, Cobh 2-8 ; St Nicholas 1-6, Ilen Rovers 2-6 ; Fe 15 P1 Football League: Ballincollig 2-9, Carrigaline 2-5 off 24/2 no pitches; Fe 15 P2 Football League: Carbery Rangers 6-12, Youghal 1-6 ; Nemo Rangers 3-12, St Nicholas 4-3 ; Eire Og 4-14, Midleton 2-2 ; Valley Rovers 7-9, Ballygarvan 4-4 ; Fe 15 P2A Football League: St Michaels 3-3, Kilmurry 6-9 ; Kiltha Og 1-7, Mallow 3-7 ; Fe 13 P1 Football League:Ballincollig 6-4, Bishopstown 2-6 ; Fermoy 1-1, Glanmire 1-7 ; Carrigaline 2-7, Douglas 7-5 ; Fe 13 P2 Football League: Kinsale 7-4, Mallow 1-3 ; Aghada 4-4, Carrigtwohill 4-7 ; Fe 13 P2A Football League:Mayfield 3-7, Sam Maguires 2-5 ; Buttevant 1-4, Douglas 6-12 ; St Michaels 0-2, St Nicholas 0-1 ; Bandon 4-1, Bantry Blues 1-4 ;

Results Round up

Rebel Og Results from the past seven days are in. Check them out below in a week that a number of County and Regional titles were given out by Rebel Og.

Clayton Silversprings Minor A County Hurling Championship: Cobh 1-7, Bride Rovers 2-17 Semifinal ; Clayton Silversprings Minor B 1 County Hurling Championship: Kilmeen-Kilbree 1-9, Granard Gaels 5-15 ; Cummins Sports U16A County Hurling Championship: Kinsale 1-12, Fermoy 2-15 Semifinal ; Evening Echo U14A County Hurling Championship: Ballinora 2-14, Granard Gaels 3-9 Semifinal ; Cuchullains 1-9, Ibane Gaels 4-7 Semifinal ; Evening Echo U14B2 County Hurling Championship: Shamrocks 3-8, Castlelyons 6-15 Quarter final ;

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship: Carrigaline 2-12, Douglas 2-14 Winners round; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ: Na Piarsaigh 0-8, Ballincollig 2-8 Loser round; St Michaels 5-13, Midleton 4-10 Loser round AET; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: St Finbarrs 1-9, Carbery Rangers 0-12 Final; Nemo Rangers 4-9, Carbery Rangers 6-14 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup: Douglas 3-7, Ballincollig 0-9 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Glanmire 1-8, Valley Rovers 2-12 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Macroom 0-6, Ibane Gaels 3-15 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup: Ballygarvan 1-7, St Nicholas 1-11 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Challenge Cup: Carrigaline 1-9, Beara 2-9 Q/F; Fe 18 C3 Hurling League: Bishopstown -, Sarsfield 2 – Conceded by Bishopstown; Fe 16 P1 Hurling League: Cobh 3-9, Glen Rovers 0-16 ; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 1-18, Blackrock 2-5 ; St Finbarrs 4-16, Douglas 1-4 ; Fe 15 P1 Football League: Bishopstown 2-5, Nemo Rangers 3-15 ; Ballincollig 5-7, Inniscarra 3-13 ; Valley Rovers 1-10, Carrigaline 2-19 ; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Ballincollig -, Inniscarra – Conceded by Inniscarra; Fe 14 P2A Hurling League play off: Blarney 5-10, Cobh 0-12 Semi Final; Fe 14 C3 Hurling League: Midleton 2 2-9, Blackrock 2 3-3 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Youghal 1-5, St Nicholas 1-3 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Ballygarvan 2-10, Ballincollig 3-13 Final; St Finbarrs 0-1, Ballincollig 0-2 ; Ballygarvan 6-13, Ballincollig 3-5 off ballygarvan ; Fe 12 P1 Hurling League: Blackrock 1 L-L, Douglas 1 W-W Conceded by Blackrock 1; Carrigtwohill W-W, Na Piarsaigh 1 L-L Conceded by Na Piarsaigh 1; Shandrum W-W, St Finbarrs 1 L-L Conceded by St Finbarrs 1; Fe 12 P2 Hurling League: Ballinhassig W-W, Nemo Rangers 1 L-L Conceded by Nemo Rangers 1; Ballygiblin W-W, Glen Rovers 1 L-L ; Erins Own W-W, Cobh L-L ; Courcey Rovers L-L, Mallow 1 W-W ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Glenville W-W, Valley Rovers L-L ; St Finbarrs 1 L-L, Valley Rovers W-W ;

Rebel Og East Fe 12 B2 Football Play Off: Shamrocks 6-9, Castlelyons 2-0, Venue: Shanbally, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship:  Aghada 1-14, Passage 2-4, Venue: Cobh, Final; Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship:  Cill na Martra 2-15, Aghinagh 1-16, Venue: Ballyvourney, Final; Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 2 Football Championship:
Carraigtwohill 2-7, Kinsale 7-12, Venue: Carraigtwohill, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Minor A Football League:  Aghabullogue -, St Vincents -, Venue: Coachford, Conceded by St Vincents; Aghada 1-14, Passage 2-4, Venue: Cobh, ; Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship:  Aghabullogue 1-12, Inniscarra 3-11, Venue: Grenagh, Final; Inniscarra 2-9, Douglas 2-8, Venue: Ballyanley, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship:  Blarney 3-15, Canovee 4-8, Venue: Ovens, Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship:  Bride Rovers 4-6, Killara Og 3-9, Venue: Rathcormac, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football League:
Kiltha Og -, Sliabh Rua -, Venue: Dungourney , Conceded by Sliabh Rua; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League:  Bride Rovers -, Killeagh Itas -, Venue: Rathcormac, Conceded by Bride Rovers; Rebel Og East Under 16 A Hurling League:  St Colmans 2-13, Cloughduv  1-9, Venue: Cloughduv, Ballinhassig 1-9, Carraigtwohill 0-21, Venue: Ballinhassig, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling League: Ballinora 1-10, Aghada 4-11, Venue: Ballinora, ; St Malachys -, Whitechurch -, Venue: Glean na Laoi, Conceded by St Malachys;Rebel Og East Under 16 B2 Hurling League:  Lisgoold 7-12, Crosshaven 3-12, Venue: Crosshaven, ; Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football Championship:  Donoughmore 2-8, Bishopstown 4-7, Venue: Donoughmore, ;
Ballinora 1-12, Kilmurry 1-6, Venue: Ballinora, ; Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Football Championship:  Kiltha Og 5-14, Mayfield 2-7, Venue: Castlemartyr, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 East 2 Football Championship:  Canovee 1-6, Aghabullogue 4-10, Venue: Carrigadrohid, Semi Final; Macroom 1-5, Ballinhassig 1-7, Venue: Macroom, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip:  Lisgoold 2-2, St Catherines 7-5, Venue: Castlelyons, Final; Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League:
Courcey Rovers -, Aghabullogue -, Venue: Ballinspittle, Void match; Rebel Og East U12 B1 Football League Play Off:  Killeagh Itas 0-66, St Vincents 0-81, Venue: Killeagh/Itas, ; Grenagh 4-15, Crosshaven 2-5, Venue: Grenagh, ; St Vincents 5-3, Passage 0-10, Venue: St Vincents, ;
Rebel Og East Under 12 B2 Football League: Aghabullogue -, Castlelyons -, Venue: Coachford, Void match; Rebel Og East U12 A Hurling League Play Off:  Whitechurch 2-5, Youghal 3-6, Venue: Whitechurch, Quarter Final;

 

Rebel Og North Fermoy Nissan U18 B2 F Championship: St Kevins 2-5, Doneraile 4-15 ; Rebel Og North Alan Lynch Construction U16 A F Championship: Duarigle Gaels 1-19, Kilshannig 2-9 ; Mitchelstown 2-4, Duarigle Gaels 2-14 refixture; Erins Own 0-2, Kilshannig 6-12 ; Rebel Og North Synergy Credit Union Fermoy U16 B1 F Championshiop: St Peters 0-12, Clyda Rovers 3-15 ; Rebel Og North Kanturk Credit Union U16 White B2 F Championship: Ballinacurra 1-2, Kildorrery 7-6 ; Doneraile 3-12, St Catherines 0-0 ; Rebel Og North Shreelawn Oil U16 B2 Red F Championship: Croke Rovers 4-14, Boherbue 4-7 ; Cill na Martra 1-11, Croke Rovers 4-13 ; Rebel Og North Fermoy Nissan U14 A F Championship: Killavullen 4-9, Granard Gaels 3-9 ; Rebel Og North Ballyhass lakes U14 B2 White F Championship: Boherbue 2-7, Newmarket 1-17 ; Rebel Og North U14 B2 F Red Championship: St Dominics 2-13, Kilara Og 2-7 ; U12 B Fl G2 Phase 2 semi-final and final stages Rebel Og North: Granard Gaels 2-16, Ballycastle Gaels 3-10 ; U12 B FL Group 3 semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-6, Killavullen White 3-5 ;

 

 

MINOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Sam Maguires 2-10, Bantry Blues 0-5 ; MINOR B1 FOOTBALL C,SHIP WEST 1: Newcestown 3-11, Kilbrittain 4-9 ; MINOR B1 FOOTBALL WEST 2 CHAMPIONSHIP: Gabriel Og 1-13, Naomh Aban 1-10 ; UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Ilen Og 4-9, Urhan 1-6 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Kilmeen 6-8, Sam Maguires 3-5 ; UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Ibane Gaels 2-9, Clonakilty 3-9 ; Bantry Blues 4-17, Muintir Na nGael 2-11 ; UNDER 14 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Sam Maguires 1-8, Gabriel Og 2-9 ; U14 B 2 WEST 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Castletownbere 2-18, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 3-8 ; U14 B 2 WEST 2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Clonakilty B 4-2, Tracton 4-7 ; U14 B 2 WEST 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Naomh Aban 3-14, Lee Gaels 1-7 ; Western Gaels 6-14, Cill Na Martra 1-2 ; UNDER 14 B 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 12-13, Glengarriffe 12-9 ; UNDER 12 A FOOTBALL CUP: Bantry Blues 6-10, Sam Maguires 1-6 FINAL; UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL SHIELD: Clonakilty 4-6, Ahan Gaels 3-10 ; UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL RUNNERS UP SHIELD : Gabriel Og 6-16, Carbery Rangers 3-5 Final; UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL SHIELD: Argideen Rangers 4-12, Kilmeen 7-13 Final; UNDER 12 D FOOTBALL CUP: St James 5-11, St Oliver Plunketts 3-2 CUP FINAL; UNDER 12 D FOOTBALL SHIELD: Muintir Bhaire 1-10, O Donovan Rossa 2 5-7 ; Glengarriffe -, Ballinascarthy – Conceded by Glengarriffe;

 

 

 

 

Rebel Og Results round up 

Rebel Og Results round up from the past seven days of games. 


Rebel Og County Results 

U15B1 County Football Championship: Aghabullogue 0-5, Owen Gaels 1-6 Final ; U15B2 County Football Championship: Muintir na nGael 2-7, St Peters 5-9 Final;

Rebel Og North Results 

U12B HL 11 Aside Green Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Buttevant -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Granard Gaels 1-11, St Marks 2-5 ; U12B HL 11Aside Blue Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North:Dromtariffe 6-11, St Dominics 2-6 ; Kilshannig -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; U12A HL 13 aside Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Ballyhea 1-10, Killavullen Blue 4-9 ;U12A HL 11 aside semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 5-6, Millstreet 5-8 ; BYE -, Milford – Conceded by BYE; U16 B2 H Championship replay Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 1-10, Laochra Og 1-12 ; Rebel Og North Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H Championship: Watergrasshill 2-7, Keale Gaels 0-12 ; Rebel Og North Abbey Print U18 B1 H Championship: Granard Gaels 2-14, Kildorrery 0-15 ; Killavullen 2-13, Kildorrery 3-11 ; Ballyhea 2-8, Ballycastle Gaels 0-16 ; Rebel Og North Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 0-3, Doneraile 6-11 ; St Kevins 2-13, St Marks 8-9 ; U18 B1 Fl Red Semi Final and Final stages Rebel Og North:Clyda Rovers 5-7, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-10 ; Rebel Og North Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H Championship: Fermoy 0-16, Ballygiblin 0-13 ; Cuchulainns 3-12, Keale Gaels 2-12 ; Ballyhea 2-13, Watergrasshill 1-15 ; Bride Rovers 3-20, Charleville 0-6 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivan Lewis U16 B1 H Championship: Buttevant 4-15, Ballycastle Gaels 2-9 ; St Kevins 1-15, Clyda Rovers 2-13 ; Banteer 0-7, Kilshannig 5-8 ; Kilara Og 1-10, Granard Gaels 1-14 ;Rebel Og North O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H Championship: St Dominics 2-11, Newmarket 2-13 ; Laochra Og 1-12, Croke Rovers 1-10 replay; Killavullen 3-10, Kildorrery 3-15 ; Laochra Og 2-10, Croke Rovers 3-7 ; U16 A HL Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Ballygiblin 2-14, Cuchulainns 2-11 ; Rebel Og North Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H Championship: Granard Gaels 10-11, Donoughmore 3-3 ; Cuchulainns 4-17, Watergrasshill 3-11 ; Rebel Og North Hunters Rest U14 B1 H Championship: Clyda Rovers 2-7, Ballycastle Gaels 0-10 ; Ballygiblin 2-7, St Kevins 5-8 ; Rebel Og North Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 2-13, Keale Gaels 1-3 ; Rebel Og North u12A HL2 13 aside:Killavullen Blue 4-9, Ballyhea 1-10 ; Rebel Og North U12A HL2 11 aside: Millstreet 5-11, Cuchulainns 3-9 ; Croke Rovers 5-4, Fermoy 4-5 Ch x 2; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 Aside Green: Granard Gaels 2-5, Buttevant 2-8 ; U12 B FL Play off Phase 2 Group 1:Boherbue 4-7, Duarigle Gaels 7-11 ; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 aside Blue: Killavullen White 5-5, Doneraile 0-6 ;

Rebel Og East Result 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: 
Crosshaven 2-7, Blarney 6-11, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: 
St Catherines 2-17, Bride Rovers 6-20, Venue: Castlelyons, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 2-10, Lisgoold 0-21, Venue: Mayfield, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: 
Passage 0-11, Sliabh Rua 0-11, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: 
Blarney 6-13, Crosshaven 2-7, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship: 
Blarney 3-8, Clondrohid 3-8, Venue: Blarney, ;
Grenagh 1-10, St Malachys 2-4, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: 
Killeagh Itas 2-18, St Colmans 0-1, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship: 
Aghabullogue 2-13, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Cloughduv 3-23, Glen Rovers 1-9, Venue: Cloughduv, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship: 
Ballinora 0-6, Tracton 2-10, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football League: 
St Malachys 2-5, Grenagh 1-10, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Blarney 3-10, Clondrohid 3-10, Venue: Blarney, ;
Kilmurry -, St Malachys -, Venue: Kilmurry, Conceded by Kilmurry;
Clondrohid 2-12, Grenagh 2-11, Venue: Clondrohid, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: 
St Colmans 0-1, Killeagh Itas 2-18, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football League: 
Lisgoold 5-9, Raonuithe na Gael 1-9, Venue: Lisgoold, ;
Carraigtwohill 4-6, Lisgoold 0-7, Venue: Carraigtwohill, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B2 Hurling League: 
Raonuithe na Gael -, Kiltha Og -, Venue: Pairc Brian Diolunaigh, Conceded by Raonuithe na Gael;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship: 
Passage 1-7, Courcey Rovers 0-6, Venue: Passage, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 Hurling Championship: 
Carrig na bhFear 6-15, Castlelyons 2-1, Venue: Rathcormac, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Football League: 
Crosshaven 6-18, Courcey Rovers 1-1, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League: 
Kinsale 0-7, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Kinsale, ;
Courcey Rovers 0-6, Passage 1-7, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling League: 
Aghada 2-9, St Catherines 4-7, Venue: Aghada, ;
Mayfield 1-4, Lisgoold 4-16, Venue: Mayfield, ;
Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 Hurling League: 
Ballygarvan 4-8, Carrig na bhFear 5-11, Venue: Ballygarvan, ;

Rebel Og Central Results 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: Glen Rovers 0-15, Douglas 1-11 S/F; Midleton 2-19, Duhallow 0-14 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Shandrum 3-13, Blackrock 3-16 S/F; Inniscarra 0-25, St Finbarrs 2-12 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: Carrigtwohill 2-17, Ballinhassig 2-10 S/F; Fr O Neills 2-14, Fermoy 3-16 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship:Carrigaline 2-16, Mitchelstown 0-15 Round 1;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ:Ballincollig 1-6, Carbery Rangers 1-15 Round 1; Na Piarsaigh 0-10, Glanmire 2-11 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championsh: Mallow 3-9, Kiltha Og 5-9 Final replay; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: Bishopstown 3-7, Douglas 2-9 ; Carrigaline 1-9, St Finbarrs 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 6-11, Beara 2-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Castlehaven 0-13, Valley Rovers 3-10 Q/F; Cobh 4-5, Glanmire 2-18 Q/F; Buttevant 4-16, Midleton 1-5 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-3, Passage West 6-16 Q/F; Wolfe Tones 1-7, Ibane Gaels 3-11 Q/F; Macroom 3-12, Ballygarvan 2-6 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-8, Carrigtwohill 0-7 Final; Carrigaline 2-7, Carrigtwohill 3-16 S/F;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup: Eire Og 1-12, Sliabh Rua 2-16 S/F ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament: Valley Rovers 2 0-5, Blackrock 2 1-8 First Round; Midleton 2 2-9, Ballincollig 2 3-9 First Round; Fe 18 P2 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-12, Inniscarra 0-25 champ result; Fe 18 P1 Football League: Mitchelstown 0-15, Carrigaline 2-16 champ result; Fe 16 P1 Football League: St Finbarrs 2-10, Carrigaline 1-9 Champ result; Fe 16 P2 Football League: Buttevant 2-14, Glanmire 0-6 ; Glanmire 4-12, Castlehaven 2-14 ; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-11, Blackrock 1-11 ; Ballincollig 2-8, Midleton 2-15 ; Fe 15 P2 Hurling League: Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-17 off champ; Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-18 ; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Inniscarra 1-18, Carrigaline 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 3-8, Douglas 2 1-12 ; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Glanmire 4-10, Ballincollig 4-6 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Mallow 5-6, Cobh 2-10 ; St Nicholas 1-6, Sliabh Rua 2-8 ; Ballygarvan 2-11, Valley Rovers 3-8 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P1 Hurling Playoff:St Finbarrs 3-11, Douglas 3-10 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2A Hurling Playoff: Lisgoold 1-17, Killeagh/Itas 0-10 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Ballincollig 5-11, Douglas 4-4 ; St Finbarrs 1-4, Ballygarvan 1-8 ; Kiltha Og 5-11, Midleton 1-9 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League: Carrigtwohill 1-12, Sarsfield 3-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League: Killeagh/Itas 3-8, Cobh 4-16 ; Fe 12 P1 Hurling League: Ballincollig 1 L-L, Shandrum W-W ; Inniscarra 1 W-W, Blackrock 1 L-L ; Douglas 1 L-L, Fermoy W-W ; St Finbarrs 1 L-L, Carrigtwohill W-W ; Fe 12 P2 Hurling League: Cobh W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Kilara Og L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Courcey Rovers W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Kinsale L-L ; Sliabh Rua L-L, Erins Own W-W ; Glen Rovers 1 L-L, Ballinhassig W-W ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Kilara Og W-W ; Fe 12 C3 Hurling League: Ballincollig 2 L-L, Midleton 2 W-W ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Glanmire 1 D-D, Glenville D-D ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: St Michaels 2 L-L, Douglas 2 W-W off s m; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Nemo Rangers 2 L-L, Carrigaline 2 W-W ;

Rebel Og Result Round up

We have had some busy days in Rebel Og over the past seven days. Below are some results from the games played. 

Cork Results Updates

U14 A
Cork 0-10 v Galway 1-10
Cork 4-9 v Wexford 2-4
Cork V Clare
Cork exit at group stages on points conceded

U14 B
Cork 6-10 V Dublin 0-6
Cork 2-5 v Offaly 1-6
Cork in Sonny Walsh Semi-Final at 3:40
Cork 0-14 v Tipperary 1-7
Sonny Walsh Final
Cork 2-11 V Clare 1-6

U15A
Cork 5-10 v Limerick 2-10
Cork 1-8 to v Tipperary 1-7
Cork in Cup final against Galway
Cork 4-13 Galway 3-3

U15 B
Cork 1-14 V Kerry 2-4
Cork 1-11. v Limerick 0-9
Final
Cork 1-19 v Galway 1-11 Cork win cup final after extra time.

U16A
Cork 0-9 V Waterford 0-15
Cork 1-6 v Galway 2-13
Cork exit at group stages

U16B
Cork 3-10 V Waterford 0-6
Cork 1-9 V Kilkenny 0-9
Cork 0-13 v Galway 1-9
Semi-Final
Cork v Tipperary draw at full time 0-13 0-13- Cork won 1-0 in penalties.
All-Ireland U16 final
Cork 2-9 v Kilkenny 1-8

Rebel Og Central 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Carrigaline 2-11, Blackrock 0-21 Q/F;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship: Douglas 2-19, Sarsfield 2-23 ;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup: St Finbarrs 7-14, Cobh 3-11 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship:Ballincollig 3-14, Shandrum 2-10 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championsh: Kiltha Og 1-17, Eire Og 3-5 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Challenge Cup: Erins Own 2-13, Lisgoold 2-14 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Championship: Valley Rovers 2-7, Douglas 2-14 Replay; Ballincollig 2-12, Midleton 3-15 S/F;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup: Blackrock 3-10, Glen Rovers 4-9 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship: Youghal 3-14, Na Piarsaigh 2-20 S/F AET; Carrigtwohill 1-20, Eire Og 2-17 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 PA2 Hurling Championship: Bride Rovers 3-12, Blarney 5-11 S/F; Killeagh/Itas 4-7, Mallow 2-8 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2A Hurling Challenge Cup:Whitechurch 5-10, Shandrum 6-10 ; Erins Own 4-10, Cobh 5-6 ; Fe 18 P2A Hurling League: Ballinhassig 2-14, Sliabh Rua 3-13 ; Fe 18 C3 Hurling League:Sarsfield 2 1-8, Douglas 2 0-18 off sars; Fe 18 P1 Football League: St Finbarrs 5-13, Bishopstown 1-10 off champ; Eire Og 0-13, Douglas 4-9 ; Fe 18 P2 Football League: Glanmire 3-16, Ballincollig 0-6 ; Carbery Rangers -, Na Piarsaigh – Not Played; Fe 18 P2A Football League: Kilmurry 4-21, Ilen Rovers 0-4 ; Fe 16 P1 Football League: Bishopstown 0-5, Carbery Rangers 4-13 off weather 4/3 off 20/4 champ; Fe 15 C3 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 7-14, Ballincollig 3-3 ; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Inniscarra 0-7, Douglas 2 1-9 ;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2 Football Playoff:Bride Rovers 3-6, Bantry Blues 2-10 Final; Fe 13 P2A Hurling League: Watergrasshill -, Lisgoold – Void; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2A Hurling Playoff:Inniscarra 3-9, Cobh 4-6 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P1 Football Playoff: St Finbarrs 0-7, Douglas 4-12 Final; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Ballincollig 1 W-W, Na Piarsaigh 1 L-L ; Glenville W-W, Douglas 1 L-L ; Glanmire 1 W-W, St Finbarrs 1 L-L ; Fermoy W-W, Valley Rovers L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 W-W, Bishopstown 1 L-L ; Fe 12 P2 Football League:Mitchelstown L-L, Carrigtwohill W-W ; Sliabh Rua L-L, Inniscarra 1 W-W ; Douglas 2 W-W, Cobh L-L ; St Nicholas 1 L-L, Midleton 1 W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Kinsale L-L ; Inniscarra 1 W-W, Erins Own L-L ; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Carrigaline 2 W-W, Glanmire 2 L-L ; Ballincollig 2 W-W, Nemo Rangers 2 L-L ; Inniscarra 2 W-W, Valley Rovers L-L ;

Rebel Og North 

U18 B2 FL Semi final and Final stage Rebel Og North:Doneraile 3-15, St Peters 0-11 ; U18 B1 HL Semi final and Final stage Rebel Og North: Ballyhea 2-19, Kildorrery 1-10 ; Ballycastle Gaels 0-14, Killavullen 0-18 ; U18 B2 HL Semi final and final stages: Doneraile -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Kilara Og 1-11, Newmarket 1-24 ; U16 A FL Semi Final and Final Stage Rebel Og North: Kilshannig 1-9, Duarigle Gaels 3-15 ; U16 B1 FL Semi final and Final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers 2-10, Granard Gaels 3-6 ; U16 B2 Red FL Semi final and Final stages: Newmarket 3-14, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-9 ; U16 B2 White FL Semi final and Final Stages Rebel Og North: Kildorrery 7-11, Killavullen 2-7 ; U16 A HL Tie break Rebel og north:Ballyhea 3-12, Cuchulainns 2-17 ; Rebel Og North U16 B1 H L: St Kevins -, Buttevant – Conceded by Buttevant; U14 B1 HL Semi final and Final stages Rebel Og North: St Kevins 3-16, Killavullen 0-8 ; U14 A HL Semi final and Final Stages: Ballyhea 3-6, Granard Gaels 6-15 ; U14 B2 HL Semi final and Final stages:Kilara Og 2-8, Keale Gaels 5-11 ; Rebel Og North U12A 13 aside Fl Phase 2: Clyda Rovers 3-16, Croke Rovers 2-5 ; Rebel Og North u12A 11 aside Fl Phase 2 :Fermoy 0-11, Kilara Og 0-2 ; Rebel Og North U12B Fl Phase 2 Group 2 : Granard Gaels 3-1, Ballycastle Gaels 1-6 ; Ballycastle Gaels 1-6, Dromtariffe 10-10 ;Rebel Og North u12A HL2 13 aside: Charleville 5-5, Newtownshandrum 2-7 ; Killavullen Blue 0-10, Clyda Rovers 1-15 ; Rebel Og North U12A HL2 11 aside:Fermoy 5-9, Cuchulainns 4-9 ; Millstreet 7-8, Croke Rovers 7-5 ; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 Aside Green: Newmarket 3-3, Kildorrery 1-5 ; Ballycastle Gaels 3-6, St Marks 4-6 ; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 aside Blue: Dromtariffe 8-9, Doneraile 2-3 ; Killavullen White 5-11, Banteer 0-1 ;

Rebel Og East 

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship: 
Passage 2-16, Wolfe Tones 0-8, Venue: Whitechurch, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: 
Ballygarvan 7-12, St Malachys 2-4, Venue: Ballygarvan, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football Championship: 
Cobh 3-6, Kiltha Og 2-15, Venue: Ballinacurra, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship: 
Ballinora 3-14, Whitescross 1-6, Venue: Ballinhassig new pitch, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 2 Football Championship: 
Shamrocks 4-6, Kinsale 4-17, Venue: Belgooly, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: 
Passage 2-16, Wolfe Tones 0-8, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: 
St Malachys 2-4, Ballygarvan 7-18, Venue: Ballygarvan, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football League: 
Kiltha Og 2-15, Cobh 3-6, Venue: Ballinacurra, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football League: 
Whitescross 1-6, Ballinora 3-13, Venue: Ballinhassig new pitch, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling League: 
St Catherines 5-13, Youghal 2-9, Venue: Ballynoe, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Hurling League: 
Grenagh 3-10, Carrig na bhFear 3-14, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship: 
Kinsale 3-13, Aghada 3-8, Venue: Kinsale, ;
Sliabh Rua 2-4, Aghabullogue 5-14, Venue: Riverstick, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship: 
Ballinora 4-20, Courcey Rovers 1-5, Venue: Ballinora, ;
Crosshaven 1-5, Tracton 1-7, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: 
Castlelyons 0-6, Bride Rovers 12-12, Venue: Castlelyons, ;
Fr O Neills 3-8, Youghal 0-9, Venue: Aghavine, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship: 
Raonuithe na Gael 1-6, Carrig na bhFear 4-7, Venue: Whitescross, ;
Glanmire 6-12, St Vincents 4-8, Venue: Glanmire, ;
Lisgoold 0-7, Carraigtwohill 4-6, Venue: Lisgoold, ;
Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship: 
Kiltha Og 1-6, Nemo Rangers 2-7, Venue: Castlemartyr, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football League: 
Sliabh Rua 2-4, Aghabullogue 5-14, Venue: Riverstick, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football League: 
Kilmurry 0-11, Clondrohid 1-13, Venue: Kilmurry, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: 
Youghal 0-9, Fr O Neills 3-8, Venue: Aghavine, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football League: 
Carrig na bhFear 4-7, Raonuithe na Gael 1-5, Venue: Carrig na bhFear, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 A Hurling League: 
Youghal -, Douglas -, Venue: Youghal top field, Conceded by Douglas;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling League: 
Aghada -, St Vincents -, Venue: Aghada, Not Played;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip: 
Fr O Neills 5-4, Aghada 3-8, Venue: Aghavine, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Football League: 
Passage 2-7, Crosshaven 1-4, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 Hurling League: 
Whitescross 0-3, Grenagh 3-11, Venue: Whitescross, ;
Rebel Og East Under 12 B2 Football League: 
Lisgoold 2-6, Tracton 3-8, Venue: Lisgoold, ;

Rebel Og West

MINOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Kilbrittain 2-11, Owen Gaels 0-20 ; Bandon 3-12, Courcey Rovers 1-15 ;MINOR B1 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Newcestown 5-15, Western Gaels 0-7 ; Clonakilty 3-9, Kilbree 1-15 ;MINOR B2 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Cill Mochomog 1-11, St James 3-13 ; Laochra Og 1-8, Fastnet Gaels 0-12 ; MINOR B1 FOOTBALL C,SHIP WEST 1: Macroom 2-15, Ahan Gaels 3-8 ; MINOR B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Kilmacabea 3-10, Muintir Na nGael 2-7 ; UNDER 14 A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Newcestown 0-7, Bandon 4-7 ; UNDER 14 B1 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Fastnet Gaels 2-9, Kilbrittain 7-13 ; Ahan Gaels 3-3, St Colms 5-10 ; UNDER 14 B2 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP:Crosshaven 2-6, Lee Gaels 4-4 ; UNDER 14 B2 FL WEST 3: Clondrohid 3-11, Aghinagh 2-9 League Final;UNDER 12 A HURLING CUP: St Colms 2-5, Bandon 5-10 ; UNDER 12 B HURLING CUP: Bantry Blues 2-10, Ahan Gaels 2-5 ; UNDER 12 C HURLING CUP: Sam Maguires 5-5, Fastnet Gaels 1-9 ; UNDER 12 D HURLING CUP: Ballinascarthy 9-6, Clonakilty 7-5 ;