Posts

Full Draw Details for Premier Minor and U16 Football championship

On Wednesday night, Rebel Og Central held the championship draw for the Premier Minor and U16 County Championship.

The minor championship that is listed below will commence on March 31st with dates and venues confirmed in the coming days.

 

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Douglas v Carbery Rangers
B Sam Maguires v St.Michaels
C Eire Óg v Beara
D Glanmire v Nemo Rangers
Loser Round
E Douglas / Carbery Rangers v Sam Maguires / St.Michaels
F Eire Óg / Beara v Glanmire / Nemo Rangers
Winners Round
G Douglas / Carbery Rangers v Sam Maguires / St.Michaels
H Eire Óg / Beara v Glanmire / Nemo Rangers
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Ballincollig v Midleton
B Valley Rovers v Mallow
C St.Finbarrs v Na Piarsaigh
D Kilshannig v Carrigaline
Loser Round
E Ballincollig  / Midleton v Valley Rovers / Mallow
F St.Finbarrs / Na Piarsaigh v Kilshannig / Carrigaline
Winners Round
G Ballincollig  / Midleton v Valley Rovers / Mallow
H St.Finbarrs / Na Piarsaigh v Kilshannig / Carrigaline
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A St Nicholas v Cobh
B Granard Gaels v Bride Rovers
C Owen Gaels v Ilen Rovers
D Fermoy v Bishopstown
Loser Round
E St Nicholas / Cobh v Granard Gaels / Bride Rovers
F Owen Gaels  / Ilen Rovers v Fermoy / Bishopstown
Winners Round
G St Nicholas / Cobh v Granard Gaels / Bride Rovers
H Owen Gaels  / Ilen Rovers v Fermoy / Bishopstown
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
B Beara v Inniscarra
C Douglas v Ballincollig
D Glanmire v Ibane Gaels
Loser Round
E Carrigaline / Nemo Rangers v Beara / Inniscarra
F Douglas / Ballincollig v Glanmire / Ibane Gaels
Winners Round
G Carrigaline / Nemo Rangers v Beara / Inniscarra
H Douglas / Ballincollig v Glanmire / Ibane Gaels
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carbery Rangers v St.Finbarrs
B Gabriel óg v Mallow
C Valley Rovers v St Nicholas
D Wolfe Tones v Bishopstown
Loser Round
E Carbery Rangers / St.Finbarrs v Gabriel óg / Mallow
F Valley Rovers / St Nicholas v Wolfe Tones / Bishopstown
Winners Round
G Carbery Rangers / St.Finbarrs v Gabriel óg / Mallow
H Valley Rovers / St Nicholas v Wolfe Tones / Bishopstown
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A Duarigle Gaels v Mitchelstown
B Bandon v Éire Óg
C Carrigaline 2 v Cobh
D St.Michaels v Fermoy
Loser Round
E Duarigle Gaels / Mitchelstown v Bandon / Éire Óg
F Carrigaline 2 / Cobh v St.Michaels / Fermoy
Winners Round
G Duarigle Gaels / Mitchelstown v Bandon / Éire Óg
H Carrigaline 2 / Cobh v St.Michaels / Fermoy
Quarter Final
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final
v

Draw for Rebel Og Premier Minor and U16 Football Championship

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2a U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A Duarigle Gaels v Mitchelstown
B Bandon v Éire Óg
C Carrigaline 2 v Cobh
D St.Michaels v Fermoy

 

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2 U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carbery Rangers v St.Finbarrs
B Gabriel óg v Mallow
C Valley Rovers v St Nicholas
D Wolfe Tones v Bishopstown

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 1 U16Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
B Beara v Inniscarra
C Douglas v Ballincollig
D Glanmire v Ibane Gaels

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2a Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Round 1
A St Nicholas v Cobh
B Granard Gaels v Bride Rovers
C Owen Gaels v Ilen Rovers
D Fermoy v Bishopstown

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 2 Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1
A Ballincollig v Midleton
B Valley Rovers v Mallow
C St.Finbarrs v Na Piarsaigh
D Kilshannig v Carrigaline

Draw for Round 1 for Premier 1 Minor Football Championship

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1
A Douglas v Carbery Rangers
B Sam Maguires v St.Michaels
C Eire Óg v Beara
D Glanmire v Nemo Rangers


20:32| The draw will start at 9pm and details will be posted here as the draw takes place.


20:18| The meeting of Rebel Og Central is currently making fixtures for the next two weeks before the draw takes place at 9pm.



Draw’s for Rebel Og Premier will take place at 9 pm tonight for Minor and U16 football championships.

Team’s in Minor Football the championship draws


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Beara
Carbery Rangers
Douglas
Eire Óg
Glanmire
Nemo Rangers
Sam Maguires
St.Michaels

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Ballincollig
Carrigaline
Kilshannig
Mallow
Midleton
Na Piarsaigh
St.Finbarrs
Valley Rovers
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Bishopstown
Bride Rovers
Cobh
Fermoy
Granard Gaels
Ilen Rovers
Owen Gaels
St Nicholas
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Ballincollig
Beara
Carrigaline
Douglas
Glanmire
Ibane Gaels
Nemo Rangers
Inniscarra
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Bishopstown
Carbery Rangers
Gabriel óg
Wolfe Tones
Mallow
St Nicholas
St.Finbarrs
Valley Rovers
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Bandon
Carrigaline 2
Cobh
Duarigle Gaels
Éire Óg
Fermoy
Mitchelstown
St.Michaels