Posts

Rebel Og West Championship Draws 2018

At the last board meeting of Rebel Óg West, the championship draw for 2018 took place. Below are the full draw details.

REBEL ÓG WEST CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS 2018

Minor A Football.

1. Bantry Blues V Castlehaven
2. O’Donovan Rossa V Clonakilty
3. Ibane Gaels V Bandon
4. Urhan V Bye

Minor B1 Football.

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Sam Maguires (2)
B) Carbery Rangers (2) V Tadgh MacCarthaigh

Quarter Finals:

1. Kilmichael V (B)
2. (A) V Kilbrittain
3. Ahan Gaels V Newcestown
4. Naomh Aban V Gabriel Óg

Minor B2 Football

1. Kilmacabea V Clann na nGael
2. Uibh Laoire V Kilmeen
3. St. Colums V Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
4. Dunmanus Rovers V Castletownbere.

Under 16A Football

1. Ilen Rovers V Castlehaven
2. Owen Gaels V Clonakilty.

Under 16 B1 Football

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Urhan
B) Kilbrittain V Bantry Blues.

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V Newcestown
2. O’Donovan Rossa V (A)
3. Castletownbere V Sam Maguires
4. Ibane Gaels (2) V St. Colums.

Under 16 B2 Football

1st Round: – A) Beal Átha n Ghaorthaidh V Clann Na nGael
B) Western Gaels V Tadgh MacCarthaigh
C) Dunmanus Rovers V Clonakilty (2)
D) Gabriel Óg (2) V Sam Maguires (2)

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V (D)
2. (C) V Kilmeen
3. Naomh Aban V Ahan Gaels
4. (A) V Kilmacabea

Under 14A Football

1. Clonakilty V Sam Maguires
2. Newcestown V Ibane Gaels
3. Carbery Rangers V St. Colums
4. Castlehave A Bye

Under 14 B1 Football

1. Naomh Aban V Macroom
2. Owen Gaels V Clann Na nGael
3. O’Donovan Rossa V Ilen Óg
4. Tadgh MacCarthaigh V Ahan Gaels

Minor A Hurling

1. Owen Gaels V Bandon
2. Ibane Gaels V Aghabullogue
3. Cloughduv V Ahan Gaels
4. Newcestown A Bye

Minor B1 Hurling

Quarter Final: – A) Western Gaels V Kilbrittain
B) Kinsale V Kilbree

Semi-Finals:

1. (A) V Ballinhassig
2. (B) V Clonakilty

Minor B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Laochra Óg V St James

Semi-Finals:

1. St Patricks V Fastnet Gaels
2. Cill Mochomog V (A)

Under 16A Hurling

Quarter Finals: A) Clonakilty V Aghabullogue
B) Kilbrittain V Cloughduv

Semi Finals:

1. (B) V Owen Gaels
2. (A) V Newcestown

Under 16 B1 Hurling

Semi-finals

1. Cill Mochomog V Ibane Gaels (2)
2. Sam Maguire V Fastnet Gaels

Under 16 B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Kilbree V Ahan Gaels

Semi Finals

1. St. Patricks V (A)
2. Laochra Óg V Western Gaels.

Under 14A Hurling

1. Aghabullogue V Ahan Gaels
2. Owen Gaels V Kinsale
3. Newcestown V St. Colums
4. Ibane Gael V Bandon

Under 14 B1 Hurling

1. Sam Maguires V Fastnet Gaels
2. Bantry Blues V Ibane Gaels (2)

Note

Under 14 B2 football and hurling draws deferred until a later date.

Rebel Og North call off games programme on Friday, Saturday and Sunday

All Rebel Og North Matches on the weekend 6th of April have being postponed.

A decision will be made at 4pm on Sunday for the games the following days.

Please keep an eye on your emails to keep up to speed on the fixtures for this weekend.

The CCC will refix all the games called off this weekend.

Mise le meas,

Peadar MacUait
Runaí
Rebel Óg Thuaidh

News from Rebel Og West

Please find attached fixtures for week beginning Saturday March 31st.

Fixtures Weekend beginning Saturday 31st( Week 5)

Rebel Og West Region Fixtures for April 2018

I also attach proposed fixtures for the month of April

Any agreed  amendments to next weeks fixtures should be notified to me by email  before 8.00pm on Wednesday next March 28th.

Any refixtures of unplayed games should also be forwarded to me before that time so that the website can be updated and I can forward an amended list to the clubs.

le meas

Eamonn o Maoldomhnaigh

Runai West Region