Please find attached Proposed  Regional Gradings for A B1 & B2 Hurling & Football for 2018

With The Volume of Clubs involved in this process   Please ensure your Club has been included.

If a Clubs wish for their Grading to be Reviewed Please email Gradingscommittee.cork@gaa.ie by Wednesday 7/2/18 @ 5pm with your Review  Query

Minor Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

Minor A Hurling
Aghabullogue
Ballinhassig
Ballygarvan
Ballyhea
Charleville
Erins Own
Ibane Gaels
Kilshannig
Kinsale
Ballygiblin
Newcestown
Sliabh Rua
St Colmans
Youghal
Cloughduv
Owen Gaels
Bandon
Cobh
Kiltha Og
Cuchullains
Ahán Gaels
Whitechurch
St Catherines
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Minor B1 Hurling
Aghada
Buttevant
Castlelyons
Clonakilty GAA
Granard Gaels
Kilbrittain
Kildorrery
Killavullen
Lisgoold
Nemo Rangers
Tracton
Western Gaels
Clyda Rovers
Keale Gaels
Banteer
Minor B2 Hurling
Ballinora
Ballycastle Gaels
Croke Rovers
Doneraile
Grenagh
Kilara Og
Laochra Og
Mayfield
Newmarket
Raonaithe na Gael
St Dominics
St James
St Kevins
St Patrick’s
St. Malachys
St. Marks
Cill Mochcomog
St.Vincents
Crosshaven
Kiltha Og 2
Carraig na Bhfear
Fastnet Gaels
Minor A Football
Buttevant
Passage West
Bantry Blues
Clonakilty
Castlehaven
Macroom
O Donovan Rossa
Aghada
Bandon
Kinsale
Erins Own
Inniscarra
Mitchelstown
BK Plunketts
Ibane Gaels
Wolfe Tones
Glanmire 2
Caha Og
Gabriel Rangers
Kilmurry
Canovee
Aghinagh
Duarigle Gaels
Minor B1 Football
Whitechurch
Fr O’Neills
Killavullen
Killeagh/Ita’s
Crosshaven
Sliabh Rua
Aghabullogue
Ahán Gaels
Carraig na Bhfear
St Catherines
Newcestown
Kilbrittain
Kildorrery
Glenville
Naomh Abán
Tadhg MacCarthaighs
Courcey Rovers
Kiltha Og
Blarney
Youghal
Clyda Rovers
Charleville
Diarmuid O Murchu
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Urhan
Castletownbere
Kilmichael
Minor B2 Football
St.Colums
Ballinhassig
Mayfield
Ballinora
Ballycastle Gaels
Grenagh
St Dominics
St Kevins
St.Vincents
Kilara Og
Lyre
Croke rovers
Doneraile
Lisgoold
Tracton
Ballinacurra
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Carrigtwohill
Cill na Martra
Clann na nGael
Clondrohid
Kilmacabea
Raonaithe na Gael
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
St. Malachcys
St. Peter’s
Trinity Gaels
Uibh Laoire

U16 Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

U16 A Hurling
Aghabullogue
Ballinhassig
Ballygarvan
Charleville
Cloughduv
Erins Own
Ballygiblin
Newcestown
Clonakilty GAA
Lisgoold
Ballinora
Owen Gaels
Mallow
Eire Og
Kilbrittain
U16 B1 Hurling
Ballyhea
Kinsale
Sliabh Rua
Aghada
Carraig na Bhfear
Granard Gaels
Killavullen
St Catherines
Tracton
Ballycastle Gaels
Clyda Rovers
Keale Gaels
Kilara Og
St Kevins
St. Malachys
Fr O’Neills
Sam Maguires
Watergasshill
Ibane Gaels 2
Fastnet Gaels
Cill Mochcomog
Coursey Rovers
Ahán Gaels
Kilmeen / Kilbree
U16 B2 Hurling
Kilshannig
Passage West
Buttevant
Castlelyons
Kildorrery
Nemo Rangers
Western Gaels
Banteer
Croke Rovers
Doneraile
Gabriel Og
Grenagh
Laochra Og
Newmarket
Raonaithe na Gael
Diarmuid O Murchu
St Dominics
St Patrick’s
St. Marks
St.Colums
St.Vincents
U16 A Football
Ballinora
Buttevant
Owen Gaels
Gabriel óg
Granard gaels
Kilshannig
Aghabullogue
St Colmans
Clonakilty
Castlehaven
Clondrohid
Duarigle Gaels
Glanmire
Youghal
Caha Og
Bantry Blues
Ilen Rovers
U16 B1 Football
Clyda Rovers
Whitechurch
Fr O’Neills
Sam Maguires
Ballycastle Gaels
Killavullen
Killeagh/Ita’s
Grenagh
St Kevins
Ballygarvan
Sliabh Rua
Carraig na Bhfear
Kilara Og
Newcestown
Kilbrittain
Western Gaels
Canovee
Kilmurry
Macroom
O Donovan Rossa
St. Malachys
Aghada
Carrigtwohill
Kinsale
St Catherines
Erins Own
Kiltha Og
Blarney
Charleville
Dr Pat O Callaghan
BK Plunketts
St Colums
Castletownbere
Ibane Gaels 2
U16 B2 Football
Tadhg MacCarthaighs
Urhan
Passage West
Crosshaven
Newmarket
St Dominics
St.Vincents
Ballinhassig
Ahán Gaels
St. Peter’s
Castlelyons
Croke rovers
Doneraile
Kildorrery
kilmeen/kilbree
Diarmuid O Murchu
Courcey Rovers
Tracton
Lisgoold
Aghinagh
Ballinacurra
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Boherbue
Cill na Martra
Clann na nGael
Glenville
Kilmacabea
Knocknagree
Naomh Abán
Raonaithe na Gael

U15 Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

U15 A Hurling
Ballinhassig
Bandon
Clyda Rovers
Fermoy
Owen Gaels
Shandrum
St Catherines
St Kevins
Clyda Rovers
Bride Rovers
Killeagh Itas
Ibane Gaels
Eire og
Granard Gaels
U15 B1 Hurling
Ballycastle Gaels
Castlelyons
Courcey Rovers
Fr O’Neills
Kinsale
Lisgoold
Ballygiblin
Passage West
Sam Maguires
U15 B2 Hurling
Kilshannig
Aghada
Grenagh
Keale Gaels
Laochra Og
Mayfield
Newmarket
St Dominics
St. Marks
St.Colums
St.Vincents
Crosshaven
U15 A Football
Mitchelstown
Mayfield
Whitechurch
Ibane Gaels
Buttevant
Owen Gaels
Killeagh/Ita’s
Granard Gaels
Kilshanig
Aghada
Fermoy
Carrigtwohill
Bandon
Kinsale
Bride Rovers
Inniscarra
Caha  Og
Bantry Blues
U15 B1 Football
Clyda Rovers
Sam Maguires
Ballycastle Gaels
Passage West
Crosshaven
Grenagh
St Kevins
St.Vincents
St.Colums
Castlelyons
Glenville
Ilen Rovers
Macroom
St.Finbarrs 2
St Catherines
Erins Own
Blarney
U15B2 Football
Newmarket
St Dominics
Aghinagh
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Cill na Martra
Clann na nGael
Clondrohid
Muintir Bhaire Óg
Naomh Abán
St. Peter’s
Courcey Rovers
Ballinhassig

U14 Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

U14 A Hurling
Aghada
Ballinhassig
Bandon
Carrigaline
Charleville
Fermoy
Kinsale
Ballygiblin
Passage West
Sliabh Rua
St Catherines
St.Colums
Watergasshill
Ibane Gaels
Kilavullen
Kilara Og
Aghabullogue
Ahán Gaels
Newcestown
Owen Gaels
U14 B1 Hurling
Ballinora
Ballyhea
Bantry Blues
Buttevant
Clyda Rovers
Cuchullains
Donoughmore
Fr O’Neills
Milstreet
Nemo Rangers
Sam Maguires
St Colmans
St.Finbarrs 2
Lisgoold 2
Ballycastle Gaels
St Kevins
Ibane Gaels 2
Kilbrittain
Fastnet Gaels
Dromtarriffe
U14 B2 Hurling
White Cross
Banteer
Castlelyons
Clonakilty
Cloughduv
Croke Rovers
Crosshaven
Doneraile
Erins Own
Gabriel Og
Granard Gaels
Grenagh
Carrig na Bhfear
Kildorrery
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilshannig
Laochra Og
Lee Gaels
Mayfield
Newmarket
Diarmuid O Murchus
St Dominics
St James
St Patrick’s
St. Marks
St.Vincents
Tracton
Western Gaels
Whitechurch
U14 A Football
Mitchelstown
St.Colums
Ibane Gaels
Ballinora
Sam Maguires
Killavullen
Killeagh/Ita’s
Passage West
Kilshannig
Sliabh Rua
Carbery Rangers
Duarigle Gaels
Glanmire 2
Glenville
Aghada
Carrigtwohill
Bandon
Kinsale
Kiltha Og
Youghal
Canovee
Newcestown
Owen Gaels
Castlehaven
Ilen Rovers
U14 B1 Football
Clyda Rovers
Buttevant
Fr O’Neills
Ballycastle Gaels
Grenagh
Aghabullogue
Carrig na Bhfear
Wolfe Tones
Donoughmore
Kilara Og
Ahán Gaels
St Colmans
Clonakilty
Canovee
kilmeen/kilbree
Clann na nGael
Clondrohid
Kilmurry
Macroom
Naomh Abán
O Donovan Rossa
Tadhg MacCarthaighs
Courcey Rovers
Lisgoold
St.Finbarrs 2
St Catherines
Cobh
Blarney
Charleville
U14 B2 Football
Mayfield
Whitechurch
Ibane Gaels
Crosshaven
Gabriel óg
Granard gaels
Newmarket
St Dominics
St Kevins
St.Vincents
Lyre
Castlelyons
Croke rovers
Donerail
Kilbrittain
Kildorrery
Lee Gaels
Shamrocks
St James
Tracton
Western Gaels
White’s Cross
Adrigole
Aghinagh
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Boherbue
Castletownbere
Cill na Martra
Clann na nGael
Glengarriff
Kilmacabea
Kilmichael
Muintir Bhaire Óg
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
St. Peter’s
Uibh Laoire
Urhan
Erins Own
Ballinhassig

U13 Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

U13 A Hurling
Ballygiblin
St.Colums
Watergasshill
Clyda Rovers
Mayfield
Whitechurch
U13 B1 Hurling
Ibane Gaels
Ballinora
Buttevant
Fr O’Neills
Nemo Rangers
Owen Gaels
Sam Maguires
Killavullen
Killeagh / Itas
Kilara Og
Grenagh
U13 B2 Hurling
Passage West
Keale Gaels
Crosshaven
Gabriel Og
Granard Gaels
Kilshannig
Laochra Og
Newmarket
St Dominics
St Kevins
St. Marks
St.Vincents
Brian Dillions
Ballygarvan
Ballycastle Gaels
U13 A Football
Ballinora
Blarney
Bride Rovers
Clyda Rovers
Killeagh/Ita’s
Kilmurry
Kilshannig
Mitchelstown
Sam Maguires
St.Colums
Whitechurch
Youghal
Glanmire
Kiltha Og
Caha Og
U13 B1 Football
Clann na nGael
Courcey Rovers
Duarigle Gaels
Grenagh
Ibane Gaels
Killavullen
Macroom
Owen Gaels
Passage West
St Catherines
Kilara Og
U13 B2 Football
Adrigole
Ballinhassig
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballygarvan
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Brian Dillions
Cill na Martra
Clondrohid
Crosshaven
Granard gaels
Ilen Rovers
Lee Gaels
Naomh Abán
Newmarket
St Dominics
St Kevins
St. Peter’s
St.Vincents
Uibh Laoire

U12 Hurling & Football Grades

A, B1 & B2

U12 A Hurling
Watergasshill
Whitechurch
Kilshannig
Charleville
St Colmans
Clonakilty
Cloughduv
Kilbrittain
Bandon
Ballinhassig
U12 B1 Hurling
Clyda Rovers
Buttevant
Fr O’Neills
Sam Maguires
Ballycastle Gaels
Killavullen
Keale Gaels
Granard gaels
Grenagh
Ballygarvan
Sliabh Rua
Ahán Gaels
Ballyhea
Bantry Blues
Carraig na Bhfear
Cuchullains
Donoughmore
Kilara Og
Newcestown
Castlelyons
Western Gaels
Argideen Rangers
Lisgoold
Bandon
U12 B2 Hurling
St.Colums
Mayfield
Passage West
Crosshaven
Gabriel óg
Laochra Og
Newmarket
St. Marks
St.Vincents
Aghabullogue
Kilara Og
Banteer
Clonakilty
Croke Rovers
Doneraile
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Lee Gaels
Shamrocks
St James
St Patrick’s
Tracton
White’s Cross
Ballinascarthy
Ballyclough
Glanworth
Milford
Shanballymore
Kinsale
U12 A Football
Aghada
Ballinora
Carbery Rangers
Donoughmore
Kilshannig
Kinsale
St Catherines
Whitechurch
Bandon
Clonakilty GAA
Macroom
O Donovan Rossa
Glanmire
Bantry
U12 B1 Football
Bandon
Adrigole
Ahán Gaels
Argideen Rangers
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballygarvan
Buttevant
Canovee
Carraig na Bhfear
Castlehaven
Castlelyons
Charleville
Clondrohid
Clyda Rovers
Crosshaven
Wolfe Tones
Duarigle Gaels
Fr O’Neills
Glenville
Granard gaels
Grenagh
Ilen Rovers
Kilbrittain
Killavullen
Kiltha Og
Lisgoold
Newcestown
Passage West
Sam Maguires
Sliabh Rua
St Colmans
Western Gaels

St Finbarrs

Kilara Og

U12 B2 Football
Clonakilty GAA 2
Macroom
O Donovan Rossa
Aghabullogue
Aghinagh
Ballinascarthy
Ballinhassig
Ballyclough
Ballyhea
Banteer / Lyre GAA
Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
Boherbue
Castletownbere
Cill na Martra
Clann na nGael
Croke rovers
Donerail
Gabriel óg
Glanworth
Kilmacabea
kilmeen/kilbree
Kilmichael
Lee Gaels
Milford
Muintir Bhaire Óg
Naomh Abán
Newmarket
Shamrocks
Shanballymore
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
St James
St. Peter’s
St.Colums
St.Vincents
Tadhg MacCarthaighs
Tracton
Uibh Laoire
Urhan
White’s Cross
Mitchelstown 2