Rebel Og West news 

Please find attached championship fixtures for the next few weeks.

A meeting of the Rebel Og West Region will take place on tomorrow Wednesday September 13th.  in the G.A.A. Pavillion , Dunmanway @ 8.30pm.  C.C.C. meeting at 7.30pm.

All clubs still left in championships shouid be represented at this meeting as no changes to the proposed dates can be entertained after this meeting.

Rebel Og West Region Championships September                             

Tuesday September 12th. U.14 B 1 Hurling Final

St. Colms                        v    Owen Gaels                      in        Castletown       M.O Leary   18.30

U.14 B 2 Hurling Final    

Tracton                                v   Shamrocks                         in        Crosshaven.      S. O Brien  18.30

U.16 A Football S/Final 

Newcestown                        v  Sam Maguires                     in        Clonakilty          P.Hurley    18.30

Wednesday September 13th Minor B Football S/Final

Macroom                               v   Owen Gaels                        in       B/Carriga          C.Murphy  18.30      

Friday  September 15th. U.16 B 2 Football

St.Colums                               v   Sam Maguires 2                in           Drimoleague   T.Barry    18.30

U.16 B 3 Football

Ballingeary                              v  Glengarriffe                       in            Kealkil                T.B.C.    18.30

 U.16 B 3 Football

Iveleary                                   v    Mizen Rovers                    in            Aughaville      F.Quill     18.30

Saturday  September 16th.U.16 B 1 Football

Naomh Aban                          v   Tadhg Mac Carthaigh        in         Inchageela       T.B.C.     18.00

Ilen Rovers                              v   Urhan                                   in         Kealkil             T.Barry    18.00

Sunday   September 17th.U.16 A Football (Prov.) Alt. Tues. 19th.

Clonakilty                               v     Owen Gaels                      in      Barryroe        P.Lawton       18.00

U.14 A Football

Bandon                                    v    Ilen Rovers                       in     Ballinacarriga  J.Crowley     11.30

U.14 B1 Football 

Sam Maguires                         v    Gabriel Og                        in      Church Cross   J.Crowley   11.30

Owen Gaels                             v    Ahan Gaels                      in       Rossmore         C.Murphy  11.30

U.14 B 2 Football (West 1)

Kilmeen                                    v   Kilmacabea                       in        Ardfield            P.Hurley   18.15

Castletownbere                      v    Tadhg Mac Carthaigh     in       Adrigole            T.B.C.        18.15 

U.14 B 2 Football West 3

Clondrohid                               v    Aghinagh                           in     Kilmichael             T.B.C      18.15 

U.14 A Hurling League Final

Ballinora                                  v    Inniscarra                           in        T.B.C.                  T.B.C.    18.15

Monday September 18th. U.16 B 2 Football

Kilmichael                              v   St.Colms/Sam Maguires    in  Inchageela             T.B.C.       18.15

Minor B 1 Football S/Final

Kilbrittain                                v   Newcestown                       in   Bandon        Ian McCarthy   18.15

Wednesday September 20th. U.14 A Football

Clonakilty                                v   Ibane Gaels                     in  Ballinascarthy    M.McCarthy  18.15

U.14 B 2 West 3 Football

Naomh Aban                           v   Lee Gaels                        in   Carrigadrohid        T.B.C.          18.15

Thursday September 21st. U.14 A  Football

O Donovan Rossa                   v   St.Colums                         in  Ballydehob           J.Donovan 18.15     

Friday September 22nd. U.16 A Football

Gabriel R.                                  v   Clonakilty/Owen Gaels    in    Leap               Liam O Shea 18.15

Saturday September 23rd. Minor B 1  Final

Owen Gaels/ Macroom         v   Newcestown/ Kilbrittain   in    T.B.C.             T.B.C.           T.B.C

Minor B 3 Football Final

Uibh Laoire                              v   St. Colums                            in   T.B.C.               T.B.C.           T.B.C.

Minor B 2 Football Final (Alt. Sun. Sept.24th.)

Kilmacabea                              v   Adrigole                                in    T.B.C.               T.B.C.           T.B.C


Sunday September 24th. Minor A Football Final

Sam Maguires                         v   Bantry                                   in    T.B.C.                T.B.C            T.B.C

Minor B 1 Football Final

Naomh Aban                            v   Gabriel Rangers                  in    T.B.C.                T.B.C.         T.B.C.

Saturday/ Sunday September 23rd./24th.

U.16 Football S/Finals (If not already played)

U.14  Football S/Finals (Where Feasible)

All clubs still involved in championships should be represented at the West Region meeting on  tomorrow Wednesday at 8.30pm.