Rebel Og West Championship Draws 2018

At the last board meeting of Rebel Óg West, the championship draw for 2018 took place. Below are the full draw details.

REBEL ÓG WEST CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS 2018

Minor A Football.

1. Bantry Blues V Castlehaven
2. O’Donovan Rossa V Clonakilty
3. Ibane Gaels V Bandon
4. Urhan V Bye

Minor B1 Football.

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Sam Maguires (2)
B) Carbery Rangers (2) V Tadgh MacCarthaigh

Quarter Finals:

1. Kilmichael V (B)
2. (A) V Kilbrittain
3. Ahan Gaels V Newcestown
4. Naomh Aban V Gabriel Óg

Minor B2 Football

1. Kilmacabea V Clann na nGael
2. Uibh Laoire V Kilmeen
3. St. Colums V Béal Átha’n Ghaorthaidh
4. Dunmanus Rovers V Castletownbere.

Under 16A Football

1. Ilen Rovers V Castlehaven
2. Owen Gaels V Clonakilty.

Under 16 B1 Football

1st Round: – A) Caha Óg V Urhan
B) Kilbrittain V Bantry Blues.

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V Newcestown
2. O’Donovan Rossa V (A)
3. Castletownbere V Sam Maguires
4. Ibane Gaels (2) V St. Colums.

Under 16 B2 Football

1st Round: – A) Beal Átha n Ghaorthaidh V Clann Na nGael
B) Western Gaels V Tadgh MacCarthaigh
C) Dunmanus Rovers V Clonakilty (2)
D) Gabriel Óg (2) V Sam Maguires (2)

Quarter Finals

1. (B) V (D)
2. (C) V Kilmeen
3. Naomh Aban V Ahan Gaels
4. (A) V Kilmacabea

Under 14A Football

1. Clonakilty V Sam Maguires
2. Newcestown V Ibane Gaels
3. Carbery Rangers V St. Colums
4. Castlehave A Bye

Under 14 B1 Football

1. Naomh Aban V Macroom
2. Owen Gaels V Clann Na nGael
3. O’Donovan Rossa V Ilen Óg
4. Tadgh MacCarthaigh V Ahan Gaels

Minor A Hurling

1. Owen Gaels V Bandon
2. Ibane Gaels V Aghabullogue
3. Cloughduv V Ahan Gaels
4. Newcestown A Bye

Minor B1 Hurling

Quarter Final: – A) Western Gaels V Kilbrittain
B) Kinsale V Kilbree

Semi-Finals:

1. (A) V Ballinhassig
2. (B) V Clonakilty

Minor B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Laochra Óg V St James

Semi-Finals:

1. St Patricks V Fastnet Gaels
2. Cill Mochomog V (A)

Under 16A Hurling

Quarter Finals: A) Clonakilty V Aghabullogue
B) Kilbrittain V Cloughduv

Semi Finals:

1. (B) V Owen Gaels
2. (A) V Newcestown

Under 16 B1 Hurling

Semi-finals

1. Cill Mochomog V Ibane Gaels (2)
2. Sam Maguire V Fastnet Gaels

Under 16 B2 Hurling

Quarter Final: A) Kilbree V Ahan Gaels

Semi Finals

1. St. Patricks V (A)
2. Laochra Óg V Western Gaels.

Under 14A Hurling

1. Aghabullogue V Ahan Gaels
2. Owen Gaels V Kinsale
3. Newcestown V St. Colums
4. Ibane Gael V Bandon

Under 14 B1 Hurling

1. Sam Maguires V Fastnet Gaels
2. Bantry Blues V Ibane Gaels (2)

Note

Under 14 B2 football and hurling draws deferred until a later date.