Rebel Og Results round up week 3

After having week two of Rebel Óg postponed due to snow recently, it was the turn of week threes fixtures.

Below are the results from games that took place.

Rebel Og Central

Fe 18 P1 Football League: Douglas 2-7, Nemo Rangers 3-13 ; Fe 18 P2 Football League: Kilshannig 1-13, Ballincollig 2-9 ; Midleton 1-11, Na Piarsaigh 2-7 ;Fe 18 P2A Football League: Fermoy 5-14, St Nicholas 2-6 ; Cobh 0-10, Granard Gaels 1-3 off 10/3 fe21 GG;Fe 18 C3 Football League: Eire Og -, Carrigaline – Not played ; Valley Rovers 3-7, Bishopstown 1-10 ; Fe 16 P1 Football League: Ballincollig 0-8, Carrigaline 1-10 ; Fe 15 P1 Football League: Castlehaven 4-8, Ballincollig 1-8 ; St Finbarrs 2-6, Cobh 4-11 ; Glanmire 2-4, Na Piarsaigh 2-6 ; Carrigaline 2-4, Douglas 3-7 ; Fe 15 P2 Football League: Youghal 3-5, Eire Og 2-5 ; St Nicholas 2-5, Valley Rovers 7-15 change from 3 to 1 pm on 9/3; Fe 15 P2A Football League: Bishopstown 2-9, Kiltha Og 1-3 ; Fe 13 C3 Football League: Fermoy 3-2, Glanmire 3-4 ; Fe 13 P1 Football League: Valley Rovers 4-12, Glenville 3-6 ; Douglas 3-9, Fermoy 1-3 ; Glanmire 4-1, Nemo Rangers 1-5 ; Bishopstown 1-2, Carrigaline 5-7 ; Fe 13 P2 Football League:Carrigtwohill 5-9, Erins Own 2-3 ; Inniscarra -, Kinsale – Not played; Na Piarsaigh 3-5, St Finbarrs 5-5 ; Mallow 4-6, Midleton 3-3 ; Fe 13 P2A Football League: Sam Maguires -, St Michaels – Not played ; Douglas 8-7, Cobh 3-5 ; St Nicholas 0-1, Buttevant 3-14 ; Bantry Blues 9-5, Mayfield 6-4 ; Fe 12 FL Group 2: Cobh 3-3, Eire Og 4-5 off 3/3 weather; Fe 12 FL Group 3:Courcey Rovers 6-7, Erins Own 1-1 off 3/3 weather; Inniscarra 1 6-4, Douglas 2 3-5 off 3/3 weather; Fe 12 C3 Football League: St Finbarrs 2 0-2, Eire Og 0-1 off 4/3 weather; Ballincollig 2 1-8, Glanmire 2 4-4 off 4/3 weather;

Rebel Og East Results

Rebel Og East Minor A Football League 1:
Macroom 2-5, Aghinagh 4-11, Venue: Macroom, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League 2:
Erins Own 2-3, Aghada 3-9, Venue: Caherlag, ;
Douglas 1-8, Passage 1-16, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Football League 1:
Blarney 5-11, Sliabh Rua 3-1, Venue: Rathpeacon, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Football League 2:
Killeagh/Itas 0-2, Fr O Neills 1-7, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Football League 1:
Carraigtwohill 2-9, Castlelyons 4-5, Venue: Carraigtwohill, ;
St Catherines -, Carrig na bhFear -, Venue: Ballynoe, Conceded by Carrig na bhFear;
Ballinacurra 3-2, Raonuithe na Gael 5-9, Venue: Ballinacurra, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Football League 2:
Grenagh 1-5, Tracton 2-8, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League 1:
Sliabh Rua 5-9, Kilmurry 1-14, Venue: Riverstick, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League 2:
Aghada 3-2, Passage 2-5, Venue: Aghada, ;
Killeagh/Itas 2-3, Carraigtwohill 5-6, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Kiltha Og 1-5, Youghal 2-2, Venue: Dungourney , ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Football League:
Courcey Rovers 3-7, Crosshaven 5-9, Venue: Ballinspittle, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 B2 Football League 1:
Shamrocks 3-8, Tracton 3-1, Venue: Shanbally, ;
Rebel Og East Fe 14 B2 Football League 2:
Castlelyons -, Erins Own -, Venue: Castlelyons, Conceded by Erins Own;
Carrig na bhFear 6-9, St Vincents 6-4, Venue: Carrig na bhFear, ;


Rebel Og North Results

18 A Football League North: Duarigle Gaels 2-16, Wolfe Tones 2-6 ; BK Plunketts 5-8, Buttevant 5-11 ; 18 B1 Football League North: Charleville -, Killavullen – Conceded by Charleville; 18 B2 White Football league North: Trinity Gaels 5-11, Dromtariffe 2-15 ; 14 A Football League North: Killavullen 1-13, Kilshannig 2-8 ; 14 B1 Football League North: Kilara Og 0-0, Donoughmore 5-7 ; Buttevant 4-4, Clyda Rovers 3-6 ;14 B2 RED Football League North: Kildorrery 0-0, Granard Gaels 0-1 ; Croke Rovers -, Doneraile – Conceded by Doneraile; 14 B2 WHITE Football League North: Dromtariffe -, Lyre – Conceded by Lyre; Newmarket 2-8, St Kevins 0-14 ;


Rebel Og West
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Sam Maguires 3-4, Newcestown 2-16 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1: Ahan Gaels -, Kilmeen – Not Played; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-15, Dunmanus Rovers 0-3 ;


Rebel Og West
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Sam Maguires 3-4, Newcestown 2-16 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1: Ahan Gaels -, Kilmeen – Not Played; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-15, Dunmanus Rovers 0-3 ;


Rebel Og West
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Sam Maguires 3-4, Newcestown 2-16 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1: Ahan Gaels -, Kilmeen – Not Played; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-15, Dunmanus Rovers 0-3 ;


Rebel Og West
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Sam Maguires 3-4, Newcestown 2-16 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 1: Ahan Gaels -, Kilmeen – Not Played; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE SECTION 2: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-15, Dunmanus Rovers 0-3 ;