Rebel Og Results round up for the past seven days

Rebel Og competitions are coming to the end of their terms with semi-finals and finals taking place in most competitions. All league programmes are at their knock out stages. Below we will look at the results form games that took place over the last seven days.

 


Rebel Og County

Clayton Silversprings Minor A Football County Championship: Bantry Blues 0-6, Sam Maguires 3-7 Final; Clayton Silversprings County Minor B1 Football Championship: Gabriel Og 5-10, Knocknagree 1-9 Quarter final ; Clayton Silversprings Minor B 1 County Hurling Championship: Lisgoold 2-14, Newcestown 1-14 Final; Cummins Sports U16B2 County Hurling Championship: Kildorrery 2-10, Doneraile 1-7 Final; County U16A Hurling League: Ballygiblin 1-15, Bandon 1-11 Semi-final; Evening Echo County U14A Football Championship: Clonakilty 2-9, Aghada 3-8 Semi-final; Evening Echo U14B1 County Football Championship: Aghabullogue 2-5, Buttevant 4-11 Quarter final; Cobh 1-2, Owen Gaels 11-11 Quarter final ; Evening Echo U14 B2 County Football
Championship:
Adrigole 9-11, Naomh Aban 4-11 Quarter final ; Castletownbere -, St. Dominics – Conceded by Castletownbere; Castletownbere -, Tracton – Conceded by Tracton; Evening Echo U14A County Hurling Championship: Balilinora 5-14, Ibane Gaels 3-4 Final; U13 Hurling B1 Plate Competition: Clyda Rovers 0-7, Grenagh 1-10 Semi-final; U13 Hurling B2 Cup and Plate: Keale Gaels 1-12, Whitechurch 2-12 Final Cup;


Rebel Og West

MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Canovee 2-6, Urhan 1-10 ; Minor B1 Football League Play-offs: Kilbrittain 3-8, Ahan Gaels 0-9 League Final; Ibane Gaels 1-6, Ahan Gaels 3-13 League Semi-final; UNDER 14 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: O Donovan Rossa 3-11, Owen Gaels 2-14 Final AET; UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL RUNNERS UP CUP: Kilbrittain 2-10, Iveleary 2-7 Runners up Cup Final;


Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling League Final: Kiltha Og 0-11, Aghada 2-10, Venue: Dungourney , Final; Aghada -, Clyda Rovers -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by Clyda Rovers;
Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling League Final:  St Colmans 3-16, Cloughduv 0-11, Venue: Cloughduv, Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Football League Final:  Ballinhassig 2-7, Crosshaven 2-8, Venue: Ballinhassig, Final; Crosshaven 6-16, Mayfield 6-2, Venue: Crosshaven, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B2 Hurling League Final:  Carrig na bhFear 4-10, Grenagh 0-11, Venue: Carrig na bhFear, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B1 Hurling League Final:  St Catherines 2-3, St Vincents 3-12, Venue: Ballynoe, Final; Aghabullogue 4-9, St Catherines 4-10, Venue: Coachford, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football League Final: Aghada 4-3, Kilmurry 0-12, Venue: Aghada, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship Final:  Ballinora 2-15, Kilbrittian 1-3, Venue: Brinny, Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship Final:  Fr O Neills 4-5, Bride Rovers 2-10, Venue: Killeagh, Final; Rebel Og East Fe 12 A Football League Final:
Aghabullogue 2-14, Ballinora 1-7, Venue: Ballinora, Final;


Rebel Og Central

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship: Eire Og 1-14, Carrigaline 0-8 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament: Valley Rovers 6-9, Carrigaline 3-4 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Championship: Carrigaline 0-3, Douglas 2-6 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship: Ibane Gaels 1-14, Carbery Rangers 1-9 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Football Tournament: Carrigaline 2-8, Ballincollig 2-4 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Challenge Cup: Mallow -, Carbery Rangers – Conceded by Carbery Rangers; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament: Nemo Rangers 3-3, Valley Rovers 1-3 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Playoff: Midleton 5-17, Na Piarsaigh 3-12 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Playoff: Shandrum 1-17, Ballincollig 0-7 Semi Final; Inniscarra 0-14, St Finbarrs 0-7 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Playoff: St Nicholas 0-3, Valley Rovers 5-15 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Playoff: Cobh 0-12, Midleton 2-12 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Playoff: Inniscarra 4-9, Shandrum 0-7 Final; Ballincollig 2-7, Shandrum 1-16 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Playoff: St Nicholas 4-14, Fermoy 0-3 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Hurling Playoff: Glen Rovers 2-8, Midleton 2-20 Semi Final; Fe 14 P2 Hurling League play off: Kiltha Og 2-14, Na Piarsaigh 2-10 Final; Fe 14 P2A Hurling League play off: Blarney 5-16, Bride Rovers 3-19 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Playoff: Ballincollig 0-7, Douglas 3-9 Semi Final; Carrigaline 3-14, Glanmire 1-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Playoff: Eire Og 6-9, Castlehaven 4-11 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Football League: Glanmire 4-10, St Michaels 2-6 Playoff; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 12 P2 Football Playoff: Inniscarra 1 6-10, Mallow 1 3-6 Final; Mallow 1 4-7, Midleton 1 1-7 ;


Rebel Og North

Rebel Og North Synergy Credit Union Fermoy U16 B1 F Championshiop: Clyda Rovers 0-7, Granard Gaels 0-5 ;