Rebel Og Premier  Gradings 2018

Rebel Og grading committee have this week announced details of Premier grades for 2018.

Below are full details of the grading that have been issued.

If any Club want a Review of their Gradings in this section Please send a email to the the Gradings Committee by  Wednesday 31st of January by 5pm 

Gradings for  Grades A B1 B2 will issued by the end of next week

Football Grades

MINOR FOOTBALL

PREMIER 1

Beara

Carbery Rangers

Douglas

Eire Óg

Glanmire

Nemo Rangers

Sam Maguires

St.Michaels

PREMIER 2

Ballincollig

Carrigaline

Kilshannig

Mallow

Midleton GAA

Na Piarsaigh

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

PREMIER 2A

Bishopstown

Bride Rovers

Cobh

Fermoy

Granard Gaels

Ilen Rovers

Owen Gaels

St Nicholas

U16 FOOTBALL

PREMIER 1

Ballincollig

Beara

Carrigaline

Douglas

Glanmire

Ibane Gaels

Nemo Rangers

Inniscarra

PREMIER 2

Bishopstown

Carbery Rangers

Gabriel óg

Wolfe Tones

Mallow

St Nicholas

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

PREMIER 2A

Bandon

Kinsale

Cobh

Duarigle Gaels

Éire Óg

Fermoy

Mitchelstown

St.Michaels

U15 FOOTBALL

PREMIER 1

Ballincollig

Carrigaline

Castlehaven

Cobh

Douglas

Glanmire

Na Piarsaigh

St.Finbarrs

PREMIER 2

Ballygarvan

Carbery Rangers

Nemo Rangers

Eire Og

Midleton

St Nicholas

Valley Rovers

Youghal

PREMIER 2A

Aghada

Bandon

Bishopstown

Kilmurry

Kiltha Og

Mallow

Kinsale

St. Michaels

U14 FOOTBALL

PREMIER 1

Bantry Blues

Beara

Bride Rovers

Douglas

Mallow

Na Piarsaigh

Nemo Rangers

St.Finbarrs

PREMIER 2

Ballincollig

Ballygarvan

Carrigaline

Éire Óg

Glanmire

Inniscarra

Midleton

St.Michaels

PREMIER 2A

Bandon

Bishopstown

Canovee

Fermoy

Cobh

Glenville

St Nicholas

Valley Rovers

U13 FOOTBALL

Premier 1

Ballincollig

Bishopstown

Carrigaline

Carrigtwohill

Douglas

Fermoy

Glanmire

Glenville

Inniscarra

Mallow

Midleton GAA

Nemo Rangers

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

Premier 2

Aghada

Ballinora

Bandon

Bantry Blues

Buttevant

Sam Maguires

Cobh

Erins Own

Kiltha Og

Kinsale

Mayfield

Na Piarsaigh

St Nicholas

St.Michaels

U12 FOOTBALL PREMIER

Group 1

Ballincollig

Bishopstown

Carrigaline

Douglas

Glanmire

Na Piarsaigh

Nemo Rangers

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

Group 2

Cobh

Mallow

Midleton

Mitchelstown

St Nicholas

Youghal

Éire Óg

St.Michaels

Kilara Og

Group 3

Bantry Blues

Blarney

Courcey Rovers

Erins Own

Fermoy

Inniscarra

Killeagh/Ita’s

Kilmurry

Mayfield

Hurling Grades

MINOR HURLING

PREMIER 1

Ballincollig

Blarney

Douglas

Inniscarra

Mallow

Midleton

Na Piarsaigh

Sarsfields

PREMIER 2

Blackrock

Bride Rovers

Fermoy

Glen Rovers

Shandrum

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

Watergasshill

PREMIER 2A

Bishopstown

Carrigaline

Carrigtwohill

Courcey Rovers

Éire Óg

Fr O’Neills

Killeagh/Ita’s

Sam Maguires

U16 HURLING

PREMIER 1

Blackrock

Douglas

Glen Rovers

Ibane Gaels

Kiltha Og

Midleton GAA

Sarsfields

St.Finbarrs

PREMIER 2

Ballincollig

Bandon

Cuchullains/Wolfe Tones

Fermoy

Inniscarra

Killeagh/Ita’s GAA

St Colmans

Valley Rovers

PREMIER 2A

Bishopstown

Blarney

Carrigaline

Carrigtwohill

Cobh

Shandrum

Whitechurch

Youghal

U15 HURLING

PREMIER 1

Ballincollig

Douglas

Glen Rovers

Midleton GAA

Na Piarsaigh

Sarsfields

St.Finbarrs

Youghal

PREMIER 2

Ballygarvan

Blackrock

Blarney

Bride Rovers

Carrigtwohill

Killeagh/Ita’s GAA

Kiltha Og

Valley Rovers

PRMIER 2A

Erins Own

Carrigaline

Cobh

Ibane Gaels

Mallow

Whitechurch

Inniscarra

Watergasshill

U14 HURLING

PREMIER 1

Ballincollig

Ballygarvan

Bride Rovers

Douglas

Mallow

Midleton

Na Piarsaigh

St.Finbarrs

PREMIER 2

Bishopstown

Blackrock

Carrigtwohill

Glen Rovers

Kiltha Og

Sarsfields

Shandrum

Valley Rovers

PREMIER 2A

Blarney

Cobh

Courcey Rovers

Inniscarra

Killeagh/Ita’s GAA

Lisgoold

Youghal

Éire Óg

U13 HURLING

PREMIER 1

Ballinhassig

Carrigtwohill

Cobh

Douglas

Erins Own

Fermoy

Inniscarra

Mallow

Midleton

Sarsfields

Shandrum

St.Finbarrs

Valley Rovers

PREMIER 2

Aghada

Ballincollig

Bandon

Blackrock

Blarney

Bride Rovers

Carrigaline

Glen Rovers

Kiltha Og

Kinsale

Na Piarsaigh

St Catherines

Youghal

U12 HURLING

Group 1

Ballincollig

Bishopstown

Douglas

Glen Rovers

Inniscarra

Midleton

Valley Rovers

Sarsfields

St Catherines

St.Finbarrs

Youghal

Group 2

Aghada

Blackrock

Carrigaline

Carrigtwohill

Cobh

Erins Own

Killeagh/Ita’s

Kiltha Og

Na Piarsaigh

Shandrum

St Colemans

Group 3

Ballygiblin

Bandon

Ballinora

Blarney

Courcey Rovers

Éire Óg

Fermoy

Glen Rovers 2

Kilara Óg

Mallow

Nemo Rangers

Watergrasshill