Rebel Og Non-Exam League

Rebel Og Non-Exam League Fixtures have been announced. Below are full details of the draws. Also information on the Non-Exam Regulations are also posted here.

Non Exam Regulations ’18

Non Exam Hurling League Section 2 Group A

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 22 May 2018
  • 22/05
  • Ballinhassig
  • 19:30
  • Western Gaels
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 01 Jun 2018
  • 01/06
  • Kinsale
  • 19:30
  • Passage West
  • Kinsale
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 03/05/2018 19:30
  • 03/05
  • Tracton
  • 1-19  v 0-6
  • 1-19  v 0-6
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 19:30
  • 03/05
  • Passage West
  • 4-10  v 1-13
  • 4-10  v 1-13
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Passage West
  • 2-18  v 0-15
  • 2-18  v 0-15
  • Western Gaels
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Kinsale
  • 0-13  v 4-18
  • 0-13  v 4-18
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Western Gaels
  • 6-18  v 4-13
  • 6-18  v 4-13
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Ballinhassig
  • 1-16  v 2-19
  • 1-16  v 2-19
  • Tracton
  • More
  • 29/05/2018 19:30
  • 29/05
  • Tracton
  • 2-18  v 1-13
  • 2-18  v 1-13
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 01/06/2018 19:30
  • 01/06
  • Western Gaels
  • 1-16  v 1-14
  • 1-16  v 1-14
  • Tracton
  • More

Non Exam Hurling Section 2 Group B

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 18 May 2018
  • 18/05
  • Ballinora
  • 19:30
  • Ahan Gaels
  • Ballinora
  • More
  • 25 May 2018
  • 25/05
  • Ballygarvan
  • 19:30
  • Ballinora
  • Ballygarvan
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Ahan Gaels
  • 2-6  v 4-16
  • 2-6  v 4-16
  • Ballygarvan
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Bandon
  • 5-19  v 2-5
  • 5-19  v 2-5
  • Ballinora
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Ballygarvan
  • 1-11  v 2-12
  • 1-11  v 2-12
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Ahan Gaels
  • 0-9  v 4-6
  • 0-9  v 4-6
  • Bandon
  • More

Non Exam Hurling Section 2 Group C

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 25 May 2018
  • 25/05
  • Ballygiblin
  • 19:30
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • Ballygiblin
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • 4-17  v 1-7
  • 4-17  v 1-7
  • Whitechurch
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Whitechurch
  • 1-17  v 1-5
  • 1-17  v 1-5
  • Ballygiblin
  • More

Non Exam Hurling Section 2 Group D

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 10/05/2018 20:00
  • 10/05
  • Cobh
  • 0-12  v 0-8
  • 0-12  v 0-8
  • Erins Own
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Youghal
  • 3-10  v 2-16
  • 3-10  v 2-16
  • Kiltha Og
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Kiltha Og
  • 1-12  v 2-10
  • 1-12  v 2-10
  • Cobh
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Erins Own
  • 1-11  v 0-17
  • 1-11  v 0-17
  • Youghal
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Youghal
  • 1-13  v 1-13
  • 1-13  v 1-13
  • Cobh
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Kiltha Og
  • 3-15  v 1-11
  • 3-15  v 1-11
  • Erins Own
  • More

Non Exam League Football Premier Group 3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • St Finbarrs
  • 6-14  v 1-6
  • 6-14  v 1-6
  • Carrigaline
  • More
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 0-12  v 0-7
  • 0-12  v 0-7
  • Bishopstown
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • St Michaels
  • 8-13  v 0-9
  • 8-13  v 0-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Carrigaline
  • 4-16  v 7-7
  • 4-16  v 7-7
  • Nemo Rangers
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • St Finbarrs
  • 4-17  v 6-7
  • 4-17  v 6-7
  • Bishopstown
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Carrigaline
  • 0-11  v 5-9
  • 0-11  v 5-9
  • St Michaels
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • St Michaels
  • 6-19  v 1-9
  • 6-19  v 1-9
  • Nemo Rangers
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Bishopstown
  • 6-11  v 1-13
  • 6-11  v 1-13
  • Carrigaline
  • More
  • 05/06/2018 19:30
  • 05/06
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 1-14  v 2-9
  • 1-14  v 2-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • More
  • 05/06/2018 19:30
  • 05/06
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-11  v 3-6
  • 2-11  v 3-6
  • St Michaels
  • More

Non Exam League Football Group A1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Castlehaven
  • 1-19  v 3-4
  • 1-19  v 3-4
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Bantry Blues
  • 1-7  v 5-14
  • 1-7  v 5-14
  • Clonakilty
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • O Donovan Rossa
  •  
  • Bantry Blues
  • conceded by bantry blues
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Clonakilty
  • 2-17  v 3-13
  • 2-17  v 3-13
  • Castlehaven
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Clonakilty
  • 5-11  v 1-11
  • 5-11  v 1-11
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Bantry Blues
  •  
  • Castlehaven
  • conceded by bantry blues
  • More

Non Exam League Football Group A2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 22 May 2018
  • 22/05
  • Kinsale
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • Kinsale
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Passage West
  • 7-9  v 4-7
  • 7-9  v 4-7
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:30
  • 09/05
  • Aghada
  • 2-7  v 3-14
  • 2-7  v 3-14
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Kinsale
  • 2-3  v 3-15
  • 2-3  v 3-15
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Aghada
  • 1-13  v 2-8
  • 1-13  v 2-8
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Bandon
  • 5-9  v 4-7
  • 5-9  v 4-7
  • Passage West
  • More

Non Exam League Football Group A3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 25 May 2018
  • 25/05
  • BK Plunketts
  • 19:30
  • Buttevant
  • Knocknagree
  • More
  • 05 Jun 2018
  • 05/06
  • Macroom
  • 19:30
  • Buttevant
  • Macroom
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Buttevant
  • 12-12  v 6-12
  • 12-12  v 6-12
  • Canovee
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • BK Plunketts
  •  
  • Macroom
  • conceded by macroom
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Canovee
  • 8-12  v 2-8
  • 8-12  v 2-8
  • Macroom
  • More
  • 05/06/2018 19:30
  • 05/06
  • Canovee
  • 2-20  v 0-11
  • 2-20  v 0-11
  • BK Plunketts
  • More

Non Exam League Football Premier Group 2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 08 May 2018
  • 08/05
  • Midleton
  • 19:30
  • Cobh
  • Midleton
  • More
  • 11 May 2018
  • 11/05
  • St Nicholas
  • 19:30
  • Midleton
  • St Nicks
  • More
  • 15 May 2018
  • 15/05
  • Glanmire
  • 19:30
  • Midleton
  • Glanmire
  • More
  • 05 Jun 2018
  • 05/06
  • Glanmire
  • 19:30
  • St Nicholas
  • Glanmire
  • More
  • 05 Jun 2018
  • 05/06
  • Midleton
  • 19:30
  • Douglas
  • Midleton
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 09/05/2018 19:00
  • 09/05
  • Douglas
  •  
  • Glanmire
  • conceded by glanmire
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Cobh
  • 4-8  v 3-6
  • 4-8  v 3-6
  • St Nicholas
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • St Nicholas
  • 2-9  v 9-15
  • 2-9  v 9-15
  • Douglas
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Cobh
  • 3-10  v 2-9
  • 3-10  v 2-9
  • Glanmire
  • More
  • 01/06/2018 19:30
  • 01/06
  • Douglas
  • 4-13  v 1-9
  • 4-13  v 1-9
  • Cobh
  • More

Non Exam League Football Premier Group 4

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 07/05/2018 18:30
  • 07/05
  • Eire Og
  • 1-6  v 2-14
  • 1-6  v 2-14
  • Kilshannig
  • More
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Ballincollig
  • 5-16  v 2-9
  • 5-16  v 2-9
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • 2-12  v 2-10
  • 2-12  v 2-10
  • Eire Og
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Kilshannig
  • 6-20  v 2-8
  • 6-20  v 2-8
  • Ballincollig
  • not played
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • 4-11  v 2-16
  • 4-11  v 2-16
  • Kilshannig
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-14  v 4-13
  • 1-14  v 4-13
  • Eire Og
  • More

Non Exam League Football Section B1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment

Non Exam League Football Section B2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment

Non Exam League Football Premier Group 1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 08/05/2018 19:30
  • 08/05
  • Valley Rovers
  • 4-6  v 4-10
  • 4-6  v 4-10
  • Carbery Rangers
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 1-14  v 4-9
  • 1-14  v 4-9
  • Sam Maguires
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Sam Maguires
  • 1-12  v 2-9
  • 1-12  v 2-9
  • Carbery Rangers
  • More
  • 15/05/2018 19:30
  • 15/05
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 2-10  v 1-13
  • 2-10  v 1-13
  • Valley Rovers
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Valley Rovers
  • 0-9  v 5-18
  • 0-9  v 5-18
  • Sam Maguires
  • More
  • 22/05/2018 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 7-13  v 1-3
  • 7-13  v 1-3
  • Ilen Rovers
  • More

Non Exam Premier Hurling Group 1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 2-20  v 3-13
  • 2-20  v 3-13
  • Valley Rovers
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Ballincollig
  • 3-16  v 3-12
  • 3-16  v 3-12
  • Douglas
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-9  v 5-13
  • 2-9  v 5-13
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Douglas
  • 0-15  v 3-12
  • 0-15  v 3-12
  • Courcey Rovers
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Valley Rovers
  • 1-9  v 5-17
  • 1-9  v 5-17
  • Douglas
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 7-19  v 5-22
  • 7-19  v 5-22
  • Ballincollig
  • More

Non Exam Premier Hurling Group 2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 11 May 2018
  • 11/05
  • St Finbarrs
  • 19:30
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • St Finbarrs
  • More
  • 18 May 2018
  • 18/05
  • Bishopstown
  • 19:30
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • Bishopstown
  • More
  • 25 May 2018
  • 25/05
  • St Finbarrs
  • 19:30
  • Midleton
  • St Finbarrs
  • More
  • 01 Jun 2018
  • 01/06
  • Midleton
  • 19:30
  • Bishopstown
  • Midleton
  • More
  • 01 Jun 2018
  • 01/06
  • Sarsfields
  • 19:30
  • St Finbarrs
  • Sarsfields
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/05/2018 19:30
  • 04/05
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 0-8  v 4-20
  • 0-8  v 4-20
  • Midleton
  • More
  • 04/05/2018 19:30
  • 04/05
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-14  v 3-20
  • 2-14  v 3-20
  • St Finbarrs
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Sarsfields
  • 3-16  v 1-11
  • 3-16  v 1-11
  • Bishopstown
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Midleton
  • 2-16  v 0-8
  • 2-16  v 0-8
  • Sarsfields
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 0-9  v 2-21
  • 0-9  v 2-21
  • Sarsfields
  • More

Non Exam Premier Hurling Group 3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 01 Jun 2018
  • 01/06
  • Glen Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
  • Glen Rovers
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/05/2018 19:30
  • 04/05
  • Shandrum
  • 3-19  v 1-11
  • 3-19  v 1-11
  • Glen Rovers
  • More
  • 04/05/2018 19:30
  • 04/05
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-22  v 1-7
  • 1-22  v 1-7
  • Eire Og
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-18  v 1-9
  • 1-18  v 1-9
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 11/05/2018 19:30
  • 11/05
  • Eire Og
  • 3-13  v 2-15
  • 3-13  v 2-15
  • Shandrum
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Mallow
  • 1-15  v 2-11
  • 1-15  v 2-11
  • Eire Og
  • More
  • 18/05/2018 19:30
  • 18/05
  • Glen Rovers
  • 0-10  v 1-18
  • 0-10  v 1-18
  • Inniscarra
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Mallow
  • 2-13  v 4-11
  • 2-13  v 4-11
  • Shandrum
  • More
  • 25/05/2018 19:30
  • 25/05
  • Eire Og
  • 2-26  v 1-2
  • 2-26  v 1-2
  • Glen Rovers
  • More
  • 01/06/2018 19:30
  • 01/06
  • Shandrum
  • 2-14  v 3-20
  • 2-14  v 3-20
  • Inniscarra
  • More