U16 Premier 2 Hurling Championship

Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Hurling Championship update: 4th of July

Story so far: Both Valley Rovers and Ballincollig have booked their place in the County Semi-Final with two wins from two in their opening games.

The Q-Finals line up will see Inniscarra play St.Colmans while Fermoy will meet Cuchullains

Killeagh/Itas and Bandon have been knock-out of championship.

Fixtures, Results and Draw is below

Round 1
A

Replay

Killeagh/Itas 5-20

Killeagh/Itas 1-13

V Valley Rovers 6-17

Valley Rovers 2-14

B Cuchullains 3-17 V Inniscarra 2-10
C Fermoy 3-11 V St.Colmans 4-10
D Ballincollig 4-15 V Bandon 0-6
Winners Round (3rd Round
G Valley Rovers 2-16 V Cuchullains 3-12
H St.Colmans 2-10 V Ballincollig 4-14
Loser Round (2nd Round)
E Killeagh/Itas 3-6 V Inniscarra 2-12
F Fermoy 2-15 V Bandon 1-12
Q-Finals
I Inniscarra V St.Colmans
J Fermoy V Cuchullains
Semi-Final
M Valley Rovers V Inniscarra / St.Colmans
N Ballincollig V Fermoy / Cuchullains
County Final
P Winners M V Winners N

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 12 Aug 2018
  • 12/08
  • Cuchullans
  • 00:00
  • Fermoy
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2018
  • 03/09
  • Valley Rovers
  • 00:00
  • St Colmans
  • TBC
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • Bandon
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:15
  • 30/04
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • Valley Rovers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 19:15
  • 03/05
  • Cuchullans
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • Inniscarra
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/05/2018 19:00
  • 04/05
  • Fermoy
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • St Colmans
  • round 1
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:15
  • 09/05
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • Valley Rovers
  • round 1 replay
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • Cuchullans
  • winners round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • St Colmans
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • Ballincollig
  • winners round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • Inniscarra
  • loser round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Fermoy
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • Bandon
  • loser round
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • St Colmans
  • q /f
  • More
  • 07/08/2018 19:30
  • 07/08
  • Fermoy
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • Cuchullans
  • q/f
  • More