County U15 Championship Update

Rebel Og County U15 championship programme.

Full details of the draws, fixtures and results are below for the U15 championship at A, B1 and B2.

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Ballinhassig
  •  
  • Owen Gaels
  • conceded by owen gaels
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Aghabullogue
  • 1-17  v 1-6
  • 1-17  v 1-6
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 21/06/2018 19:30
  • 21/06
  • Fermoy
  • 1-8  v 3-17
  • 1-8  v 3-17
  • St Catherines
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 18:30
  • 27/06
  • Aghabullogue
  • 4-6  v 5-8
  • 4-6  v 5-8
  • Bandon
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 29/06/2018 19:30
  • 29/06
  • Ballinhassig
  • 3-15  v 2-9
  • 3-15  v 2-9
  • Ibane Gaels
  • More
  • 03/07/2018 19:30
  • 03/07
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 2-13  v 3-11
  • 2-13  v 3-11
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 08/07/2018 19:30
  • 08/07
  • Shandrum
  • 2-9  v 6-17
  • 2-9  v 6-17
  • St. Kevins
  • More
  • 11/07/2018 20:00
  • 11/07
  • Bandon
  • 2-6  v 3-13
  • 2-6  v 3-13
  • Ballinhassig
  • semi-final
  • More
  • 13/07/2018 19:30
  • 13/07
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • 2-6  v 4-12
  • 2-6  v 4-12
  • St Catherines
  • More
  • 20/07/2018 19:30
  • 20/07
  • St. Kevins
  • 1-8  v 2-7
  • 1-8  v 2-7
  • St Catherines
  • semifinal
  • More
  • 02/08/2018 19:30
  • 02/08
  • Ballinhassig
  • 4-11  v 2-10
  • 4-11  v 2-10
  • St Catherines
  • final
  • More

U15 County B Hurling Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 09 Jul 2018
  • 09/07
  • Ballygiblin
  • 19:30
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 20/06/2018 18:30
  • 20/06
  • Sliabh Rua
  •  
  • Courcey Rovers
  • void match
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • St Vincents
  • 1-19  v 2-10
  • 1-19  v 2-10
  • Donoughmore
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • St. Dominics
  •  
  • Ballygiblin
  • conceded by st. dominics
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Mayfield
  • 2-6  v 4-7
  • 2-6  v 4-7
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Laochra Og
  • 3-9  v 3-8
  • 3-9  v 3-8
  • Sam Maguires
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Fr O Neills
  • 3-8  v 3-7
  • 3-8  v 3-7
  • Castlelyons
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Aghada
  • 2-9  v 4-9
  • 2-9  v 4-9
  • Lisgoold
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • St Vincents
  • 8-11  v 8-9
  • 8-11  v 8-9
  • Ballycastle Gaels
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Lisgoold
  • 3-14  v 2-4
  • 3-14  v 2-4
  • Passage West
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Laochra Og
  • 6-11  v 6-6
  • 6-11  v 6-6
  • Courcey Rovers
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Ballygiblin
  • 2-10  v 1-2
  • 2-10  v 1-2
  • Fr O Neills
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Lisgoold
  • 7-17  v 5-10
  • 7-17  v 5-10
  • Laochra Og
  • semi-final
  • More
  • 05/09/2018 18:30
  • 05/09
  • Lisgoold
  • 4-8  v 3-14
  • 4-8  v 3-14
  • St Vincents
  • final
  • More