Big games in County A, B1 &B2 championship this weekend

update fixture programme from Coiste na nOg

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Cummins Sports Under 16 ‘A’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final

@ Mayfield: Cloughdubh v Fermoy 12.30pm

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Mayfield:    Owen Gaels v Kilshannig 2.15 pm

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Ballincollig: Bandon v Bride Rovers 3.45 pm

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘B1’ Hurling Championship

Quarter Final

@ Caherlag:  Kiltha Óg v Ballycastle Gaels 3.00 pm

Clayton Silversprings Hotel County Minor ‘B2’ Hurling Championship

Monday 25th September 2017

Evening Echo County Under 14 ‘B2’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final

@ Castlelyons: Shamrocks v Castlelyons @ 7.30 pm

Extra Time 10 minutes a side in all games

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Under 13 ‘B1’ Hurling League

@ Enniskeane:  Ahan Gaels v Nemo Rangers 4.00 pm

Sunday 24th September 2017

Under 13 ‘B1’ Hurling League

@ Ahavine (Fr. O’Neills):  Fr. O’Neills v Bandon 11.30 am

Under 13 ‘A’ Hurling League

@ Ballinhassig:  Ballinhassig v Aghada 4.00 pm

Extra Time 10 minutes a side in all Under 13 games, if sides are still level following extra time, referee restarts the game and first side to score is declared the winner.  

Rebel Og Results Round up from week ending 17th Sept

Results from Rebel Og competitions that took place over the past seven days.

Rebel Og Central

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: Midleton 1-11, Glen Rovers 0-19 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Blackrock 0-9, Inniscarra 0-12 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: Carrigtwohill 1-6, Fermoy 3-13 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ: Glanmire 0-8, Carbery Rangers 0-16 Winners round; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship: Valley Rovers 6-16, Carrigaline 1-8 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: Ballincollig 1-8, Carbery Rangers 2-10 Q/F; St Finbarrs 3-19, Bishopstown 2-5 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Chalenge Cup: Carrigaline 1-10, Douglas 3-7 Semi Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Buttevant 0-11, Glanmire 0-12 Semi Final; St Michaels 1-10, Mallow 3-10 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Passage West 3-4, Macroom 2-10 Semi Final; St Nicholas 2-7, Eire Og 2-8 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Challenge Cup: Na Piarsaigh 5-5, Ballygarvan 7-9 Semi Final; St Nicholas 8-14, Wolfe Tones 7-14 S/F AET; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup: Ballygarvan 7-11, Sliabh Rua 4-4 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Championship: Douglas 6-7, Midleton 4-4 Q/F; Beara 1-9, Ballincollig 5-6 Q/F; Na Piarsaigh 3-10, St Michaels 0-6 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship: Youghal 3-5, Mallow 3-13 Round 1; Fe 18 P2A Football League: Valley Rovers 6-16, Carrigaline 1-8 Champ result; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 2-9, St Finbarrs 1-15 ; Fe 14 P1 Hurling League: Glen Rovers 4-9, Valley Rovers 1-8 ; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Carrigaline -, St Finbarrs – Not Played; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Eire Og 3-6, Castlehaven 3-9 ; Eire Og 1-10, Youghal 3-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2 Hurling Playoff: Kiltha Og 2-9, Sarsfield 3-7 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Midleton 1-3, St Finbarrs 2-7 ; Douglas 4-12, Kiltha Og 1-12 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League: Sarsfield 2-5, Valley Rovers 2-12 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League: Inniscarra 4-9, Killeagh/Itas 4-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (4) Autumn Hurling League: Bishopstown -, Carrigaline – Not Played; Ballinhassig 1-6, Bishopstown 5-13 ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Bishopstown 1 L-L, Fermoy W-W ; Valley Rovers L-L, Glanmire 1 W-W ; Na Piarsaigh 1 L-L, Glenville W-W ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: Cobh L-L, Kinsale W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Sliabh Rua L-L ; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Valley Rovers W-W, Ballincollig 2 L-L ;

Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East U12 B2 Hurling League Play Off: Ballinora 3-9, Lisgoold 0-8, Venue: Ballinora, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship: Aghada 3-11, Aghabullogue 2-2, Venue: Mayfield, ;Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: Whitechurch 3-9, Blarney 1-12, Venue: Grenagh, Semi Final;Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship:
Aghinagh 10-12, Carrig na bhFear 1-3, Venue: Dripsey, ;Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: Bride Rovers 1-13, Cobh 2-11, Venue: Aghada, Final;Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship: Lisgoold 1-18, Kiltha Og 1-11, Venue: Aghada, Final;Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: Aghada -, Erins Own -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by Erins Own;
Aghabullogue 2-3, Aghada 3-11, Venue: To Be Confirmed or Refixed, ;Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: Blarney 1-12, Whitechurch 3-9, Venue: Blarney, ; Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football League: Carrig na bhFear 3-5, Grenagh 3-7, Venue: Carrignavar College, ;Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship:  Kinsale 1-12, Aghabullogue 1-13, Venue: Kinsale, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship: Ballinora 6-22, Tracton 1-2, Venue: Ballinora, Semi Final; Kilbrittian 0-11, Ballinhassig 0-5, Venue: Kilbrittian, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship: Canovee 9-10, Kilmurry 1-11, Venue: Carrigadrohid, Semi Final; Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: Killeagh Itas 1-4, Fr O Neills 2-9, Venue: Killeagh/Itas, Semi Final;Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship:  St Catherines 1-16, Nemo Rangers 4-7, Venue: Castlemartyr, Final; Crosshaven 2-5, Nemo Rangers 5-8, Venue: Crosshaven, Semi Final;Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football League: Aghabullogue 1-13, Kinsale 1-12, Venue: Kinsale, ;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football League: Tracton 1-2, Ballinora 6-22, Venue: Minane bridge, Semi final;Courcey Rovers -, Shamrocks -, Venue: Courcey Rovers, Conceded by Shamrocks;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: St Colmans -, Castlelyons -, Venue: Cloyne New Field, Conceded by Castlelyons;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling League: Aghada -, St Vincents -, Venue: Aghada, Conceded by St Vincents;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship:
Aghabullogue 4-11, Passage 1-5, Venue: Ballincollig, Final;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip: Lisgoold 0-9, Fr O Neills 1-4, Venue: Lisgoold, Semi final;Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League: Cloughduv 2-7, Courcey Rovers 2-8, Venue: Cloughduv, ;Aghabullogue 4-11, Passage 1-5, Venue: Coachford, ;Rebel Og East Fe 12 A Football League Play Off: Aghabullogue 3-7, Youghal 1-2, Venue: Coachford, ;Rebel Og East U12 A Hurling League Play Off: St Catherines 5-7, Blarney 0-5, Venue: Ballynoe, Quarter Final;Eire Og 1-2, Bride Rovers 4-5, Venue: Eire Og, Quarter Final;
Aghada 6-15, Mayfield 1-5, Venue: Aghada, Quarter Final;

 

Rebel Og West

UNDER 12 A FOOTBALL CUP: Sam Maguires 4-9, O Donovan Rossa 2-5 ; Castlehaven 7-22, Newcestown 7-5 ; Bandon 6-7, Castletownbere 2-5 ; Bantry Blues 7-10, St Colms 2-11 ; UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL CUP: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 6-10, Carbery Rangers 2-4 ; Barryroe 3-6, Ahan Gaels 1-11 ; UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL CUP: Iveleary 2-9, Ilen Og 3-10 ; Argideen Rangers 4-8, Kilbrittain 10-11 ; Ilen Og 5-15, Aghinagh 1-5 ; Iveleary 9-11, Kilmeen 1-2 ; Kilmichael 1-2, Clann na nGael 9-17 ; UNDER 12 D FOOTBALL CUP: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 8-7, Muintir Bhaire 2-13 ; Kilmacabea 10-9, Glengarriffe 6-10 ; UNDER 12 A HURLING SHIELD FINAL: Barryroe 3-3, St Colms 2-11 SHIELD FINAL; MINOR B1 FOOTBALL C,SHIP WEST 1: Macroom 3-4, Owen Gaels 2-7 ; MINOR B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Adrigole 7-14, Kilmeen 1-6 ; UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Newcestown 1-11, Sam Maguires 2-6 ; UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Naomh Aban 2-8, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-8 ; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: St Colms 4-15, Sam Maguires 2 1-4 ; UNDER 16 B 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Iveleary 4-10, Mizen Rovers 5-15 ; Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 2-11, Glengarriffe 3-8 ; U14 B 2 WEST 3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Clondrohid 1-8, Aghinagh 2-11 ; UNDER 14 A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Ibane Gaels 1-8, Ballinora 2-7 ; UNDER 14 B1 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Owen Gaels 2-8, St Colms 2-2 ; UNDER 14 B2 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP: Shamrocks 1-6, Tracton 3-7 ; UNDER 12 A HURLING CUP: Kilbrittain 1-2, Bandon 6-1 ;

 

Rebel Og North

 

U16 B1 Hurling Championship replay: Buttevant 4-8, Clyda Rovers 3-8 ; U12B HL 11Aside Blue Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Kilshannig 3-5, Dromtariffe 5-2 ; U12A HL 13 aside Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers 5-13, Killavullen Blue 6-7 ; U12A HL 11 aside semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Milford 4-3, Millstreet 7-8 ; Rebel Og North Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H Championship: Kilshannig 1-15, Watergrasshill 2-17 ; Castlelyons 2-14, Kilshannig 2-16 ; Rebel Og North Abbey Print U18 B1 H Championship: Granard Gaels 0-13, Ballycastle Gaels 4-13 ; Rebel Og North Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H Championship: St Marks 0-6, Doneraile 2-16 ; Rebel Og North Central Sports Kanturk u18 B1 Red F Championship : Knocknagree 2-8, Dromtariffe 1-9 ; Rebel Og North Fermoy Nissan U18 B2 F Championship: Trinity Gaels 1-12, St Kevins 8-5 ; St Dominics -, Kilara Og – Conceded by Kilara Og; U18 B1 HL Semi final and Final stage Rebel Og North: Ballyhea 1-11, Killavullen 0-12 ; Rebel Og North Kanturk Credit Union U16 White B2 F Championship: St Dominics 5-9, Killavullen 4-8 ; Rebel Og North Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H Championship: Fermoy 0-11, Bride Rovers 1-12 ; Fermoy 2-18, Cuchulainns 3-11 ; Ballyhea 3-8, Bride Rovers 2-18 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivan Lewis U16 B1 H Championship: Buttevant 4-8, Clyda Rovers 3-8 ; Buttevant 1-11, Clyda Rovers 1-11 ; Kilshannig 2-3, Granard Gaels 0-20 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H Championship: Newmarket 3-9, Kildorrery 3-14 ; Rebel Og North Firgrove Hotel U14 B1 F Championship: Buttevant -, St Peters – Conceded by St Peters; Charleville 3-2, Blarney 8-11 ; Rebel Og North U14 B2 F Red Championship: Carrig na bhFear 5-2, Castlelyons 2-2 ; Rebel Og North Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H Championship: Cuchulainns 2-12, Granard Gaels 2-8 ; Rebel Og North Hunters Rest U14 B1 H Championship: Clyda Rovers 0-8, St Kevins 6-12 ; Rebel Og North Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H Championship: Croke Rovers 1-8, Newmarket 1-2 ; U12 A 11 aside FL Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Fermoy 5-21, St Peters 1-10 ;

Rebel Og East Minor hurling championship concluded

Image result for hurling background

Rebel Og East Minor Hurling Championship concluded on Saturday when the final two championship titles were given out.

In the Minor A competition, Cobh beat Bride Rovers in the decider 2-11 (17) to 1-13(16). The Minor B1 decider saw Lisgoold beat Kiltha Og in the local derby 1-18 to 1-11. Kinsale are the Minor B2 champions following their win over Carrig na bhFear, 0-13 to 0-9. Full competition information below.

 

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
St Colmans 3-14 1-9 Youghal
Cobh 2-16 0-14 Cloughduv
Bride Rovers 3-16 2-18 Ballygarvan
St Colmans 1-7 2-18 Cobh Semi Final
Erins Own 1-14 1-16 St Catherines Quarter Final
St Catherines 2-17 6-20 Bride Rovers Semi Final
Bride Rovers 1-13 2-11 Cobh Final
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitechurch 1-10 0-17 Lisgoold
Clyda Rovers 1-18 4-15 St Vincents
Tracton 1-10 4-14 Aghada
Aghada 0-15 2-13 Kiltha Og Semi Final
St Vincents 2-10 0-21 Lisgoold Semi Final
Lisgoold 1-18 1-11 Kiltha Og Final
Rebel Og East Minor B2 Hurling Championship
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Comment  
Whitescross 1-2 4-12 Grenagh
Shamrocks -w/O Mayfield
Kinsale 4-10 1-8 Ballinora
Kinsale 3-11 1-8 Grenagh Semi Final
Mayfield 1-9 3-10 Carrig na bhFear Semi Final
Kinsale 0-13 0-9 Carrig na bhFear Final

 

Rebel Og East Championship Programme

Rebel Og East Championship programme continues this weekend with the Minor A and B1 Championship down for decision along with games in Minor and U16.


Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship Aghinagh  v Carrig na bhFear  at Dripsey on 15/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship Bride Rovers  v Cobh  at Aghada on 16/09/2017 @ 15:45

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship Lisgoold  v Kiltha Og  at Aghada on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship Kinsale  v Aghabullogue  at Kinsale on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship Ballinora  v Tracton  at Ballinora on 16/09/2017 @ 17:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship Canovee  v Kilmurry  at Carrigadrohid on 16/09/2017 @ 14:00

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football Championship Fr O Neills  v Killeagh Itas  at Ballymacoda on 17/09/2017 @ 18:15

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship Inniscarra  v Kiltha Og  at Inniscarra on 17/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship Sliabh Rua  v Bride Rovers  at Delanys on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship Cill na Martra  v Ballinora  at Carrigadrohid on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship Blarney  v Clondrohid  at Clondrohid on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship Carraigtwohill  v Cobh  at Carraigtwohill on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship Carrig na bhFear  v Glanmire  at Carrig na bhFear on 18/09/2017 @ 18:30

East Minor Championship final

 

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Bride Rovers v Cobh

Rostellan

Saturday 16th Sept 2017

3.45pm.

 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship Final

Lisgoold v Kiltha Og

Rostellan

Saturday 16th Sept 2017

2pm.

Rebel Og East Board meeting

The next board meeting of Rebel Og East will take place in Nemo Rangers on Tuesday 12th Sept at 7.30pm, can you please inform your board delegate of change in date for meeting.

At the meeting all championship and play off dates will be finalised and ratified, so it will be important that you will have somebody present.

Also any outstanding cups and plaques to be returned asap.

 

Is Mise Le Meas,

Deiric O Conghaile

Runai/Fixtures

Rebel Og Results round up 

Rebel Og Results round up from the past seven days of games. 


Rebel Og County Results 

U15B1 County Football Championship: Aghabullogue 0-5, Owen Gaels 1-6 Final ; U15B2 County Football Championship: Muintir na nGael 2-7, St Peters 5-9 Final;

Rebel Og North Results 

U12B HL 11 Aside Green Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Buttevant -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Granard Gaels 1-11, St Marks 2-5 ; U12B HL 11Aside Blue Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North:Dromtariffe 6-11, St Dominics 2-6 ; Kilshannig -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; U12A HL 13 aside Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Clyda Rovers -, BYE – Conceded by BYE; Ballyhea 1-10, Killavullen Blue 4-9 ;U12A HL 11 aside semi final and final stages Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 5-6, Millstreet 5-8 ; BYE -, Milford – Conceded by BYE; U16 B2 H Championship replay Rebel Og North: Croke Rovers 1-10, Laochra Og 1-12 ; Rebel Og North Cavanaghs Of Charleville U18 A H Championship: Watergrasshill 2-7, Keale Gaels 0-12 ; Rebel Og North Abbey Print U18 B1 H Championship: Granard Gaels 2-14, Kildorrery 0-15 ; Killavullen 2-13, Kildorrery 3-11 ; Ballyhea 2-8, Ballycastle Gaels 0-16 ; Rebel Og North Newmarket Motors U18 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 0-3, Doneraile 6-11 ; St Kevins 2-13, St Marks 8-9 ; U18 B1 Fl Red Semi Final and Final stages Rebel Og North:Clyda Rovers 5-7, Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-10 ; Rebel Og North Barnes Jewelers Fermoy U16 A H Championship: Fermoy 0-16, Ballygiblin 0-13 ; Cuchulainns 3-12, Keale Gaels 2-12 ; Ballyhea 2-13, Watergrasshill 1-15 ; Bride Rovers 3-20, Charleville 0-6 ; Rebel Og North O Sullivan Lewis U16 B1 H Championship: Buttevant 4-15, Ballycastle Gaels 2-9 ; St Kevins 1-15, Clyda Rovers 2-13 ; Banteer 0-7, Kilshannig 5-8 ; Kilara Og 1-10, Granard Gaels 1-14 ;Rebel Og North O Sullivans Hurleys U16 B2 H Championship: St Dominics 2-11, Newmarket 2-13 ; Laochra Og 1-12, Croke Rovers 1-10 replay; Killavullen 3-10, Kildorrery 3-15 ; Laochra Og 2-10, Croke Rovers 3-7 ; U16 A HL Semi final and final stage Rebel Og North: Ballygiblin 2-14, Cuchulainns 2-11 ; Rebel Og North Avondhu Motor Factors U14 A H Championship: Granard Gaels 10-11, Donoughmore 3-3 ; Cuchulainns 4-17, Watergrasshill 3-11 ; Rebel Og North Hunters Rest U14 B1 H Championship: Clyda Rovers 2-7, Ballycastle Gaels 0-10 ; Ballygiblin 2-7, St Kevins 5-8 ; Rebel Og North Ayrton Group Health and Safety U14 B2 H Championship: Kilara Og 2-13, Keale Gaels 1-3 ; Rebel Og North u12A HL2 13 aside:Killavullen Blue 4-9, Ballyhea 1-10 ; Rebel Og North U12A HL2 11 aside: Millstreet 5-11, Cuchulainns 3-9 ; Croke Rovers 5-4, Fermoy 4-5 Ch x 2; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 Aside Green: Granard Gaels 2-5, Buttevant 2-8 ; U12 B FL Play off Phase 2 Group 1:Boherbue 4-7, Duarigle Gaels 7-11 ; Rebel Og North U12B HL2 11 aside Blue: Killavullen White 5-5, Doneraile 0-6 ;

Rebel Og East Result 

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship: 
Crosshaven 2-7, Blarney 6-11, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship: 
St Catherines 2-17, Bride Rovers 6-20, Venue: Castlelyons, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship: 
St Vincents 2-10, Lisgoold 0-21, Venue: Mayfield, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: 
Passage 0-11, Sliabh Rua 0-11, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: 
Blarney 6-13, Crosshaven 2-7, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship: 
Blarney 3-8, Clondrohid 3-8, Venue: Blarney, ;
Grenagh 1-10, St Malachys 2-4, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship: 
Killeagh Itas 2-18, St Colmans 0-1, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship: 
Aghabullogue 2-13, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Cloughduv 3-23, Glen Rovers 1-9, Venue: Cloughduv, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship: 
Ballinora 0-6, Tracton 2-10, Venue: Ballinlough, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football League: 
St Malachys 2-5, Grenagh 1-10, Venue: Grenagh, ;
Blarney 3-10, Clondrohid 3-10, Venue: Blarney, ;
Kilmurry -, St Malachys -, Venue: Kilmurry, Conceded by Kilmurry;
Clondrohid 2-12, Grenagh 2-11, Venue: Clondrohid, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: 
St Colmans 0-1, Killeagh Itas 2-18, Venue: Killeagh, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football League: 
Lisgoold 5-9, Raonuithe na Gael 1-9, Venue: Lisgoold, ;
Carraigtwohill 4-6, Lisgoold 0-7, Venue: Carraigtwohill, ;
Rebel Og East Under 16 B2 Hurling League: 
Raonuithe na Gael -, Kiltha Og -, Venue: Pairc Brian Diolunaigh, Conceded by Raonuithe na Gael;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship: 
Passage 1-7, Courcey Rovers 0-6, Venue: Passage, Semi Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 Hurling Championship: 
Carrig na bhFear 6-15, Castlelyons 2-1, Venue: Rathcormac, Final;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Football League: 
Crosshaven 6-18, Courcey Rovers 1-1, Venue: Crosshaven, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League: 
Kinsale 0-7, Cloughduv 0-8, Venue: Kinsale, ;
Courcey Rovers 0-6, Passage 1-7, Venue: Passage, ;
Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling League: 
Aghada 2-9, St Catherines 4-7, Venue: Aghada, ;
Mayfield 1-4, Lisgoold 4-16, Venue: Mayfield, ;
Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 Hurling League: 
Ballygarvan 4-8, Carrig na bhFear 5-11, Venue: Ballygarvan, ;

Rebel Og Central Results 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship: Glen Rovers 0-15, Douglas 1-11 S/F; Midleton 2-19, Duhallow 0-14 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship: Shandrum 3-13, Blackrock 3-16 S/F; Inniscarra 0-25, St Finbarrs 2-12 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship: Carrigtwohill 2-17, Ballinhassig 2-10 S/F; Fr O Neills 2-14, Fermoy 3-16 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship:Carrigaline 2-16, Mitchelstown 0-15 Round 1;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Champ:Ballincollig 1-6, Carbery Rangers 1-15 Round 1; Na Piarsaigh 0-10, Glanmire 2-11 Round 1; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Hurling Championsh: Mallow 3-9, Kiltha Og 5-9 Final replay; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship: Bishopstown 3-7, Douglas 2-9 ; Carrigaline 1-9, St Finbarrs 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 6-11, Beara 2-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship: Castlehaven 0-13, Valley Rovers 3-10 Q/F; Cobh 4-5, Glanmire 2-18 Q/F; Buttevant 4-16, Midleton 1-5 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 PA2 Football Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-3, Passage West 6-16 Q/F; Wolfe Tones 1-7, Ibane Gaels 3-11 Q/F; Macroom 3-12, Ballygarvan 2-6 Q/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Championship: Na Piarsaigh 0-8, Carrigtwohill 0-7 Final; Carrigaline 2-7, Carrigtwohill 3-16 S/F;Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup: Eire Og 1-12, Sliabh Rua 2-16 S/F ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Hurling Tournament: Valley Rovers 2 0-5, Blackrock 2 1-8 First Round; Midleton 2 2-9, Ballincollig 2 3-9 First Round; Fe 18 P2 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-12, Inniscarra 0-25 champ result; Fe 18 P1 Football League: Mitchelstown 0-15, Carrigaline 2-16 champ result; Fe 16 P1 Football League: St Finbarrs 2-10, Carrigaline 1-9 Champ result; Fe 16 P2 Football League: Buttevant 2-14, Glanmire 0-6 ; Glanmire 4-12, Castlehaven 2-14 ; Fe 15 P1 Hurling League: St Finbarrs 2-11, Blackrock 1-11 ; Ballincollig 2-8, Midleton 2-15 ; Fe 15 P2 Hurling League: Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-17 off champ; Valley Rovers 1-15, Killeagh/Itas 4-18 ; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Inniscarra 1-18, Carrigaline 2-10 ; Nemo Rangers 3-8, Douglas 2 1-12 ; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Glanmire 4-10, Ballincollig 4-6 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Mallow 5-6, Cobh 2-10 ; St Nicholas 1-6, Sliabh Rua 2-8 ; Ballygarvan 2-11, Valley Rovers 3-8 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P1 Hurling Playoff:St Finbarrs 3-11, Douglas 3-10 Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 P2A Hurling Playoff: Lisgoold 1-17, Killeagh/Itas 0-10 S/F; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (1) Autumn Hurling League: Ballincollig 5-11, Douglas 4-4 ; St Finbarrs 1-4, Ballygarvan 1-8 ; Kiltha Og 5-11, Midleton 1-9 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (2) Autumn Hurling League: Carrigtwohill 1-12, Sarsfield 3-5 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 13 (3) Autumn Hurling League: Killeagh/Itas 3-8, Cobh 4-16 ; Fe 12 P1 Hurling League: Ballincollig 1 L-L, Shandrum W-W ; Inniscarra 1 W-W, Blackrock 1 L-L ; Douglas 1 L-L, Fermoy W-W ; St Finbarrs 1 L-L, Carrigtwohill W-W ; Fe 12 P2 Hurling League: Cobh W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Kilara Og L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Courcey Rovers W-W ; Mallow 1 W-W, Kinsale L-L ; Sliabh Rua L-L, Erins Own W-W ; Glen Rovers 1 L-L, Ballinhassig W-W ; Carrigaline 1 W-W, Ballygiblin L-L ; Nemo Rangers 1 L-L, Kilara Og W-W ; Fe 12 C3 Hurling League: Ballincollig 2 L-L, Midleton 2 W-W ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Glanmire 1 D-D, Glenville D-D ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: St Michaels 2 L-L, Douglas 2 W-W off s m; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Nemo Rangers 2 L-L, Carrigaline 2 W-W ;

Rebel Og East Championship programme

Rebel Og East Championship programme for the coming few days.

 

UPCOMING CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

Monday 11th September 2017

Rebel Og East U16 B2 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Crosshaven         v Nemo Rangers    Simon o Brien                   Crosshaven            18:45

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghabullogue     v Passage               Liam Barry                   Ballincollig           20:00

 

Tuesday 12th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghada               v Aghabullogue     Dave Daly                    Mayfield               18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Whitechurch       v Blarney               A Other                   Grenagh                18:30

 

Wednesday 13th September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling Championsip

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Fr O Neills          Jim Daly                    Lisgoold                18:30

 

Friday 15th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Aghinagh            v Carrig na bhFear                                      A Other                   To Be Confirmed or Refixed                     18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Inniscarra            v Kiltha Og            Colm Vaughan             Inniscarra              18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Kilbrittian           v Ballinhassig        Stephen Murphy-Bandon               Kilbrittian             18:30

 

Saturday 16th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Bride Rovers       v Cobh                   Brian Murphy               Aghada                  15:45

Rebel Og East Minor B1 Hurling Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Kiltha Og            A Other                   Aghada                  14:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Kinsale                v Aghabullogue     Tony O Brien                   Kinsale                  15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Ballinora             v Tracton               A Other                   Ballinora               15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Blarney               v Clondrohid         Jeremiah Keating               Clondrohid            15:00

Canovee              v Kilmurry             Brendan Barry Murphy                            Carrigadrohid        15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Killeagh Itas       v Fr O Neills          Brian Walsh                  Killeagh/Itas         15:00

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Carrig na bhFear   v                          Glanmire                       A Other                   Carrig na bhFear   15:00

 

Monday 18th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor A Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Sliabh Rua          v Bride Rovers      A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Fr O Neills          v Killeagh Itas       A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Cill na Martra     v Ballinora            A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Carraigtwohill    v Cobh                   A Other                            Carraigtwohill       18:30

 

Wednesday 20th September 2017

Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Tracton               A Other                         To Be Confirmed or Refixed                      18:30

 

Thursday 21st September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Bride Rovers       v Killara Og          A Other                   Rathcormac           18:30

 

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Donoughmore     v Bishopstown       A Other                            Donoughmore       15:00

Inniscarra            v St Vincents         A Other                   Inniscarra              15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Glenville             v Whitechurch       A Other                   Glenville               15:00

Carraigtwohill    v Erins Own          A Other                            Carraigtwohill       15:00

Aghada               v Killeagh Itas       A Other                   Aghada                  15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Lisgoold              v Cobh                   A Other                   Lisgoold                15:00

Kiltha Og            v Fr O Neills          A Other                         Kiltha Og                       15:00

St Catherines      v Mayfield             A Other                         St Catherines           15:00

Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 East 2 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Canovee              v Courcey Rovers A Other                   Canovee                15:00

Crosshaven         v Aghabullogue     A Other                   Crosshaven            15:00

Passage               v Macroom            A Other                   Passage                  15:00

 

Sunday 24th September 2017

Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football Championship

Team 1                  Team 2                          Referee                 Venue                           Time

Ballinora             v Kilmurry             A Other                   Ballinora               17:30

 

 

Rebel Og East U16 Finals on Saturday in Hurling A and B1

Rebel Og East will have two big games down for decision on Saturday afternoon when the U16 A and B1 finals will take place as part of a double header.

The City Division venue of Ballinlough will play host to the meeting of Ballinora and Traction in the B1 final while the big game of the afternoon will be the meeting of Aghabullogue and Cloughduv in the ‘A’ final.

 

U16 B1 Hurling Championship Final

Ballinora v Tracton

Ballinlough

Saturday 9thSept 2017

12 Noon

 

U16 A Hurling Championship Final

Aghabullogue v Cloughduv

Ballinlough

Saturday 9th Sept 2017

1.45pm

 

The story of the championship is told below in the path to the finals for both teams involved.

Rebel Og East U16 A Hurling Championship

Team 1             Score Score Team 2               Comment      

Carraigtwohill 5-14   4-9     Sliabh Rua

Youghal            3-8     2-8     St Colmans

Glen Rovers      4-15   3-6     Douglas

Aghabullogue   3-12   3-11   Carraigtwohill

Cloughduv        2-13   0-16   Ballinhassig

Aghabullogue   3-11   0-9     Youghal              Semi Final

Cloughduv        3-23   1-9     Glen Rovers       Semi Final

Aghabullogue   –         –         Cloughduv          Final

 

Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship

Team 1             Score Score Team 2               Comment  

Castlelyons       3-24   1-9     St Malachys

Cobh                 0-9     2-17   Ballinora

Tracton             6-16   1-4     St Vincents

Castlelyons       2-15   2-9     Carrig na bhFear

Aghada             4-16   1-14   Whitechurch

Castlelyons       1-12   1-24   Ballinora             Semi Final

Aghada             0-18   1-19   Tracton   Semi Final

Ballinora         –           –           Tracton           Final

 


 

Rebel Og County Championship A, B1 & B2 draws 2017

 

Draw for the County Section of Rebel Og Championship at A, B1 and B2. 

Herewith List of Championship Draws for the Inter Regional Stages of the Minor, Under 16 and Under 14 Championships (Hurling and Football) 2017.

As a result of some alterations to some Soft Borders in the Regional Championships it was necessary to also make minimal adjustments to the Inter Regional Championships.


MINOR HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. West Winner v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or North Runner Up

East Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Runner Up v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East Runner Up

 Semi Finals

West Runner Up or North Runner Up v West Winner

North Winner or East Runner Up v East Winner

 


MINOR HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

 Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. North Winner v West Runner Up
  2. East Runner Up v North Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner v North Winner or West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

East Winner or West Runner Up v North Winner

West Winner v North Runner Up or East Runner Up


 

UNDER 16 HURLING ‘B2’

Semi Finals

North Winner v East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘A’

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v West Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 1 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v North Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 2 Runner Up

North Winner or East 1 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or North Runner Up

 


UNDER 14 HURLING ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East Winner v North Runner Up
  2. West Runner Up v East Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Runner Up or East Runner Up

West Winner v East Winner or North Runner Up


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘A’

Semi Finals

East Winner v West Runner Up

West Winner v East Runner Up

 


MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. West 2 Winner v North 2 Winner

 Semi Finals

West 1 Winner v East 2 Winner or North 1 Winner

East 1 Winner v West 2 Winner or North 2 Winner

 


 

MINOR FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  3. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

North Winner or East 2 Runner Up v East 2 Winner or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v East Runner Up
  2. North Runner Up v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North Winner v West Winner or East Runner Up

East Winner v North Runner Up or West Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 16 FOTBALL ‘B1’ (WINNERS ONLY)

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v East 3 Winner
  2. East 2 Winner v East 4 Winner

Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or East 3 Winner v West Winner

East 2 Winner or East 4 Winner v Winner North

 


 

UNDER 16 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Quarter Finals

  1. West Winner v North Runner Up 1
  2. North Runner Up 2 v West Runner Up

Semi Finals

North 1 Winner v North Runner Up 2 or West Runner Up

West Winner or North Runner Up 1 v North 2 Winner

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘A’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B1’

Quarter Finals

  1. East 1 Winner v North Runner Up
  2. East 2 Winner v West Runner Up
  3. North Winner v East 2 Runner Up
  4. West Winner v East 1 Runner Up

 Semi Finals

East 1 Winner or North Runner Up v North Winner or East 2 Runner Up

East 2 Winner or West Runner Up v West Winner or East 1 Runner Up

 


 

UNDER 14 FOOTBALL ‘B2’

Round 1

West 1 Runner Up v West 2 Runner Up

North 1 Runner Up v North 2 Runner Up

Quarter Finals

  1. West 2 Winner v North 1 Winner
  2. East Runner Up v North 2 Winner
  3. West 1 Winner v East Winner
  4. Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up v

Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up

Semi Finals

West 2 Winner or North 1 Winner v West 1 Winner or East Winner

East Runner Up or North 2 Winner v Winner West 1 Runner Up or West 2 Runner Up or Winner North 1 Runner Up or North 2 Runner Up