Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 30th March
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
30/03/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
11:30
11:30
Croke Rovers
Croke Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
John Kenneally
Referee:
John Kenneally
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 1st April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
01/04/2024
Ballyhooley
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
18:00
18:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Dave Farrell Sr
Referee:
Dave Farrell Sr
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Sunday 7th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
07/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
11:00
11:00
St Dominics
St Dominics
More +
More +
Referee:
John O'Leary
Referee:
John O'Leary
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 8th April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
08/04/2024
Newmarket
Newmarket
Newmarket
18:45
18:45
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Venue:
Newmarket
Wednesday 10th April
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
10/04/2024
Kiskeam
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
18:45
18:45
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Venue:
Kiskeam
Friday 12th April
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
12/04/2024
Charleville
Charleville
Charleville
18:45
18:45
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom Crowley (Ballyhea)
Referee:
Tom Crowley (Ballyhea)
Venue:
Charleville
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
14/04/2024
Dromtariffe
Dromtarriffe
Dromtarriffe
11:00
11:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Venue:
Dromtariffe
Monday 15th April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
15/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Venue:
Banteer
Sunday 21st April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
21/04/2024
Mourneabbey
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
11:00
11:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter Cotter
Referee:
Peter Cotter
Venue:
Mourneabbey
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
22/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael J O Keefe
Referee:
Michael J O Keefe
Venue:
Banteer
Wednesday 24th April
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
24/04/2024
Newmarket
Newmarket
Newmarket
19:00
19:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Newmarket
Sunday 28th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
28/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
11:00
11:00
Newmarket
Newmarket
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 29th April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
29/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
18:00
18:00
Charleville
Charleville
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 2
05/05/2024
Ballyhooley
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
11:00
11:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Monday 6th May
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
06/05/2024
Rockchapel
St Peters
St Peters
19:00
19:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Rockchapel
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
08/05/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
Croke Rovers
Croke Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1
12/05/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
11:00
11:00
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 13th May
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
13/05/2024
Buttevant
Buttevant
Buttevant
18:00
18:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Buttevant
Monday 24th June
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
24/06/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
18:00
18:00
Millstreet
Millstreet
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
01/07/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
18:00
18:00
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Wednesday 3rd July
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
03/07/2024
Ballyhooley
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
19:00
19:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Ballyhooley
Friday 5th July
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
05/07/2024
Newmarket
Newmarket
Newmarket
19:00
19:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Newmarket
Monday 8th July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
08/07/2024
Killavullen
Killavullen
Killavullen
18:00
18:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Killavullen
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
15/07/2024
Millstreet
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
18:00
18:00
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Millstreet
Wednesday 17th July
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
17/07/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
Charleville
Charleville
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Friday 19th July
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
19/07/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Banteer
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 24th March
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
24/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Banteer/Lyre
1-6 v 2-14
Banteer/Lyre
1-6 v 2-14
St Kevins
St Kevins
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Banteer
Venue:
Banteer
Monday 18th March
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
18/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Banteer/Lyre
1-8 v 3-6
Banteer/Lyre
1-8 v 3-6
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Sunday 17th March
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
17/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Dromtarriffe
2-4 v 10-12
Dromtarriffe
2-4 v 10-12
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
John Kenneally
Referee:
John Kenneally
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Sunday 10th March
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
10/03/2024 16:30
16:30
BK Plunketts
5-8 v 1-7
BK Plunketts
5-8 v 1-7
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Knocknagree
Venue:
Knocknagree
Sunday 3rd March
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League
03/03/2024 14:00
14:00
Banteer/Lyre
0-8 v 5-21
Banteer/Lyre
0-8 v 5-21
Kilshannig
Kilshannig
More +
More +
Referee:
John Kenneally
Referee:
John Kenneally
Venue:
Banteer
Venue:
Banteer
Sunday 25th February
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
25/02/2024 13:30
13:30
Banteer/Lyre
4-10 v 1-7
Banteer/Lyre
4-10 v 1-7
Buttevant
Buttevant
More +
More +
Referee:
John O'Leary
Referee:
John O'Leary
Venue:
Banteer
Venue:
Banteer