Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 30th March
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
30/03/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
16:00
16:00
Randal Og
Randal Og
More +
More +
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Referee:
Niall Hayes
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 1st April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
01/04/2024
Inchigeela
Western Gaels
Western Gaels
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Kieran Feury (Pending)
Referee:
Kieran Feury (Pending)
Venue:
Inchigeela
Wednesday 3rd April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
03/04/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Collins
Referee:
Michael Collins
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 7th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
07/04/2024
Bantry
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Anthony Murnane (Pending)
Referee:
Anthony Murnane (Pending)
Venue:
Bantry
Monday 8th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
08/04/2024
Ballydehob
Gabriel Rangers
Gabriel Rangers
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballydehob
Wednesday 10th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/04/2024
Ballyvourney
Naomh Aban
Naomh Aban
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballyvourney
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
14/04/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
11:00
11:00
Owen Gaels
Owen Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
14/04/2024
Castletownkenneigh
Diarmuid O Mathunas
Diarmuid O Mathunas
15:00
15:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Castletownkenneigh
Monday 15th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
15/04/2024
Ardfield
St James
St James
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ardfield
Wednesday 17th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
17/04/2024
Ardfield
St James
St James
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ardfield
Sunday 21st April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
21/04/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
11:00
11:00
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
22/04/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 24th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/04/2024
Dunmanway
Sam Maguires
Sam Maguires
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Dunmanway
Sunday 28th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
28/04/2024
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Monday 29th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
29/04/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Laochra Og
Laochra Og
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 1st May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
01/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Owen Gaels
Owen Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
05/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
11:00
11:00
St Colums 1
St Colums 1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 6th May
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
06/05/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Leap
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
08/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
12/05/2024
Barryroe
Barryroe
Barryroe
11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Barryroe
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
12/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
15:00
15:00
St Oliver Plunketts
St Oliver Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 15th May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
15/05/2024
Ballyvourney
Laochra Og
Laochra Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ballyvourney
Sunday 26th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
26/05/2024
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
15:00
15:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Clonakilty
Sunday 9th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
09/06/2024
Goleen
Goleen
Goleen
15:00
15:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Goleen
Sunday 23rd June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
23/06/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
15:00
15:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
01/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Urhan
Urhan
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 3rd July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
03/07/2024
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Friday 12th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
12/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
15/07/2024
Adrigole
Caha Og
Caha Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Adrigole
Wednesday 17th July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
17/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Friday 26th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
26/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 24th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
1-15 v 0-3
Kilmeen/Kilbree
1-15 v 0-3
Tadhg na nGael
Tadhg na nGael
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael Collins
Referee:
Michael Collins
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Saturday 23rd March
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
23/03/2024 14:00
14:00
O Donovan Rossa
3-8 v 5-4
O Donovan Rossa
3-8 v 5-4
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Venue:
Skibbereen
Venue:
Skibbereen
Monday 18th March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
18/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
1-9 v 1-4
Kilmeen Kilbree
1-9 v 1-4
St James
St James
More +
More +
Referee:
Conor McCarthy
Referee:
Conor McCarthy
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 10th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Ahan Gaels
2-13 v 1-11
Ahan Gaels
2-13 v 1-11
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Referee:
Oisin Doyle
Referee:
Oisin Doyle
Venue:
Enniskeane
Venue:
Enniskeane
Sunday 3rd March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
03/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
12-16 v 1-3
Kilmeen Kilbree
12-16 v 1-3
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Referee:
Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
Referee:
Anthony O Regan (Kilb)
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore