Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 30th March
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
30/03/2024
Knocknagree
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
14:00
14:00
Dromtarriffe
Dromtarriffe
More +
More +
Referee:
Jeremiah Keating
Referee:
Jeremiah Keating
Venue:
Knocknagree
Monday 8th April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
08/04/2024
Knocknagree
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
18:45
18:45
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Referee:
Denis Hickey
Venue:
Knocknagree
Wednesday 10th April
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
10/04/2024
Knocknagree
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
18:45
18:45
Ballycastle Gaels
Ballycastle Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Knocknagree
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
14/04/2024
Knocknagree
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
11:00
11:00
St Peters
St Peters
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Knocknagree
Wednesday 17th April
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
17/04/2024
Millstreet
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Venue:
Millstreet
Friday 19th April
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
19/04/2024
Cullen
Duarigle Gaels
Duarigle Gaels
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Cullen
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
22/04/2024
Knocknagree
Kanturk
Kanturk
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Referee:
Shaun O'Rourke (Ballydesmond)
Venue:
Knocknagree
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
22/04/2024
Banteer
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Michael J O Keefe
Referee:
Michael J O Keefe
Venue:
Banteer
Wednesday 24th April
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
24/04/2024
Croke Rovers
Croke Rovers
Croke Rovers
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Croke Rovers
Sunday 28th April
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
28/04/2024
Kanturk
Kanturk
Kanturk
11:00
11:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Kanturk
Monday 6th May
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
06/05/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
18:00
18:00
Buttevant
Buttevant
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
08/05/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
19:00
19:00
Newmarket
Newmarket
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
Rebel Og North Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3
12/05/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
11:00
11:00
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
01/07/2024
Newmarket
Newmarket
Newmarket
18:00
18:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Newmarket
Wednesday 3rd July
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
03/07/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
19:00
19:00
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
Sliabh Luachra Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Friday 5th July
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
05/07/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
19:00
19:00
Croke Rovers
Croke Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
15/07/2024
Boherbue
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
18:00
18:00
Clyda Rovers
Clyda Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Boherbue
Wednesday 17th July
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
17/07/2024
St Kevins
St Kevins
St Kevins
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
St Kevins
Friday 19th July
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
Rebel Og North Fe14 Division 2 Football League S2
19/07/2024
Charleville
Charleville
Charleville
19:00
19:00
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Venue:
Charleville
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 24th March
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
24/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Charleville
2-11 v 2-7
Charleville
2-11 v 2-7
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
Peter Watson
Referee:
Peter Watson
Venue:
Mannix College pitch Charleville
Venue:
Mannix College pitch Charleville
Thursday 14th March
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
Rebel Og North Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 2
14/03/2024 20:30
20:30
St Peters
4-14 v 4-8
St Peters
4-14 v 4-8
BK Plunketts
BK Plunketts
More +
More +
Referee:
SEAMUS SHEEHAN
Referee:
SEAMUS SHEEHAN
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Venue:
Banteer 4g
Sunday 10th March
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og North Fe18 Division 2 Football League Section 1
10/03/2024 16:30
16:30
BK Plunketts
5-8 v 1-7
BK Plunketts
5-8 v 1-7
Banteer/Lyre
Banteer/Lyre
More +
More +
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Referee:
Denis O'Leary
Venue:
Knocknagree
Venue:
Knocknagree