Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 30th March
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
30/03/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
14:00
14:00
Owen Gaels
Owen Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
Frank Quill
Referee:
Frank Quill
Venue:
Keakil
Sunday 31st March
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
31/03/2024
Ballinascarthy
Ballinascarthy
Ballinascarthy
11:00
11:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
Ian McCarthy
Referee:
Ian McCarthy
Venue:
Ballinascarthy
Friday 5th April
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
05/04/2024
Ballinascarthy
Owen Gaels
Owen Gaels
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
Eoghan Mangan (Pending)
Referee:
Eoghan Mangan (Pending)
Venue:
Ballinascarthy
Sunday 7th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
07/04/2024
Skibbereen
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
11:00
11:00
St Colums 1
St Colums 1
More +
More +
Referee:
Gerdi O Donovan (Pending)
Referee:
Gerdi O Donovan (Pending)
Venue:
Skibbereen
Monday 8th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
08/04/2024
Timoleague
Ibane Gaels
Ibane Gaels
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Venue:
Timoleague
Tuesday 9th April
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
09/04/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Diarmuid O Mathunas
Diarmuid O Mathunas
More +
More +
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Venue:
Kealkil
Wednesday 10th April
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
10/04/2024
Castlehaven
Castlehaven
Castlehaven
18:30
18:30
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Venue:
Castlehaven
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Sam Maguires
Sam Maguires
More +
More +
Venue:
Keakil
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
14/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
11:00
11:00
Urhan
Urhan
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
14/04/2024
Durrus
Muintir Bhaire
Muintir Bhaire
11:00
11:00
St Colums 2
St Colums 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Durrus
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
14/04/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Barryroe
Barryroe
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Sunday 21st April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
21/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums 1
St Colums 1
11:00
11:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
21/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums 2
St Colums 2
11:00
11:00
Bandon 2
Bandon 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
21/04/2024
Newcestown
Newcestown
Newcestown
15:00
15:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcestown
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
22/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Wednesday 24th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Naomh Aban
Naomh Aban
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Sunday 28th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
28/04/2024
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
11:00
11:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Castletownbere
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
28/04/2024
Keakil
St Colums 2
St Colums 2
11:00
11:00
Caha Og
Caha Og
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1
05/05/2024
Clonakilty
Clonakilty 2
Clonakilty 2
11:00
11:00
St Colums 2
St Colums 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Clonakilty
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
05/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
11:00
11:00
St Colums 1
St Colums 1
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 6th May
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
06/05/2024
Skibbereen
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Skibbereen
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
08/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3
12/05/2024
Ballydehob
Gabriel Rangers
Gabriel Rangers
11:00
11:00
St Colums 2
St Colums 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ballydehob
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2
12/05/2024
Bantry
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
11:00
11:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Bantry
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
12/05/2024
Rosscarbery
Carbery Rangers
Carbery Rangers
15:00
15:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rosscarbery
Sunday 19th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
19/05/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Sunday 26th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
26/05/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Castlehaven
Castlehaven
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Sunday 2nd June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
02/06/2024
Rossmore
Kilbree
Kilbree
15:00
15:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 9th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
09/06/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Sunday 23rd June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
23/06/2024
Aughaville
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
15:00
15:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Aughaville
Sunday 30th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
30/06/2024
Kealkil
St Colums
St Colums
15:00
15:00
Bandon
Bandon
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kealkil
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
01/07/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Kinsale
Kinsale
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Wednesday 3rd July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
03/07/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Ahan Gaels
Ahan Gaels
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Friday 5th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
05/07/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Ilen Rovers
Ilen Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Friday 12th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
12/07/2024
Keakil
St Colums
St Colums
19:00
19:00
Kinsale
Kinsale
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Keakil
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
15/07/2024
Newcestown
Newcestown
Newcestown
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newcestown
Wednesday 17th July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
17/07/2024
Aughaville
Tadhg na nGael
Tadhg na nGael
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Aughaville
Friday 19th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1
19/07/2024
Bantry
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Bantry
Friday 26th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
26/07/2024
Ardfield
St James
St James
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ardfield
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 24th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Bantry Blues
2-9 v 1-10
Bantry Blues
2-9 v 1-10
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Referee:
Sean Levis
Referee:
Sean Levis
Venue:
Bantry
Venue:
Bantry
Saturday 23rd March
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League
23/03/2024 14:00
14:00
St Colums
3-2 v 4-5
St Colums
3-2 v 4-5
Sam Maguires
Sam Maguires
More +
More +
Referee:
Jack Murphy
Referee:
Jack Murphy
Venue:
Keakil
Venue:
Keakil
Monday 18th March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League
18/03/2024 11:00
11:00
St Colums
2-12 v 0-4
St Colums
2-12 v 0-4
Castlehaven
Castlehaven
More +
More +
Referee:
John Enright
Referee:
John Enright
Venue:
Keakil
Venue:
Keakil
Sunday 10th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/03/2024 11:00
11:00
St Colums
3-9 v 1-5
St Colums
3-9 v 1-5
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Referee:
Tommy Barry
Venue:
Keakil
Venue:
Keakil