Fixtures

  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 25/09/2021
  • Douglas  
  • Douglas 1
  • Douglas 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Mallow 1
  • Mallow 1
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 25/09/2021
  • Douglas  
  • Mallow 1
  • Mallow 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Douglas 1
  • Douglas 1
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alec Gibbons
    Referee: Alec Gibbons
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Douglas
    Comment: Final
  • 26/09/2021
  • Glantane  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Conor Lane
    Referee: Conor Lane
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Glantane
    Comment: Round 2
  • 03/10/2021
  • Mallow  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Charleville
  • Charleville
  • Plate
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Comment: Plate
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Plate
  • 09/10/2021
  • Mallow  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • St Marks
  • St Marks
  • Cup
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC
    Referee: TBC
    Comment: Cup
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Cup
  • 10/10/2021
  • Castletownroche  
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Daly
    Referee: David Daly
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Castletownroche
    Comment: Round 3
  • 17/10/2021
  • Cill Na Martra  
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Bantry Blues
  • Bantry Blues
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Cill Na Martra
    Comment: Round 3

Results


  • Venue
  • Team 1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 19/09/2021 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Mallow
  • 0-11 v 1-23
  • Mallow
  • 0-11 v 1-23
  • Newtownshandrum
  • Newtownshandrum
  • FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (SBM)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (SBM)
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Venue: Ballyhea
    Comment: FINAL Extra Time ,Penalties Finish on night
  • 19/09/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 3-14 v 2-16
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 3-14 v 2-16
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Referee: David Twomey (SBM)
    Comment: Final
    Venue: Shanballymore
    Venue: Shanballymore
    Comment: Final
  • 12/09/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballymartle
  • 5-16 v 1-17
  • Ballymartle
  • 5-16 v 1-17
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Referee: Brian Murphy (Carrigtwohill)
    Comment: Round 1
    Venue: Blarney
    Venue: Blarney
    Comment: Round 1
  • 11/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Bantry Blues
  • 5-11 v 3-7
  • Bantry Blues
  • 5-11 v 3-7
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 3
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Crowley
    Referee: John Crowley
    Comment: Round 3
    Venue: Bantry
    Venue: Bantry
    Comment: Round 3
  • 08/09/2021 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Bandon
  • 3-5 v 1-8
  • Bandon
  • 3-5 v 1-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Patrick Hurley
    Referee: Patrick Hurley
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Bandon
    Venue: Bandon
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 07/09/2021 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Kinsale 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Ian Thomas
    Referee: Ian Thomas
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
    Venue: Kinsale
    Venue: Kinsale
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
  • 05/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Ballyhooly
  • 2-9 v 0-8
  • Ballyhooly
  • 2-9 v 0-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis Motherway
    Referee: Denis Motherway
    Venue: Kilavullen
    Venue: Kilavullen
  • 04/09/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Charleville
  • 2-11 v 1-19
  • Charleville
  • 2-11 v 1-19
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Charleville
    Venue: Charleville
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 30/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 2-12
  • Mallow
  • 3-12 v 2-12
  • Wolfe Tones
  • Wolfe Tones
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
  • 28/08/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Buttevant
  • - v -
  • Buttevant
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Denis Motherway
    Referee: Denis Motherway
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Buttevant
    Venue: Buttevant
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 26/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 1-11 v 1-17
  • Kilshannig
  • 1-11 v 1-17
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC
    Referee: TBC
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
  • 25/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 v 5-14
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 v 5-14
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Referee: C Mac Aoghan
    Venue: Mourneabbey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
  • 20/08/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kildorrery
  • 2-12 v 1-16
  • Kildorrery
  • 2-12 v 1-16
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final Extra time Penalties
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Comment: Semi Final Extra time Penalties
    Comment: Semi Final Extra time Penalties
  • 18/08/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
  • 3-11 v 0-8
  • Bandon
  • 3-11 v 0-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Semi Final
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Comment: Semi Final
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Semi Final
  • 09/08/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Macroom 2
  • 5-5 v 3-13
  • Macroom 2
  • 5-5 v 3-13
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Collins
    Referee: Michael Collins
    Venue: Castle Grounds
    Venue: Castle Grounds
  • 02/08/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Bride Rovers
  • Bride Rovers
  • Conceded by Bride Rovers
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Maher
    Referee: Colm Maher
    Comment: Conceded by Bride Rovers
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Bride Rovers
  • 28/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Cobh
  • 4-19 v 2-7
  • Cobh
  • 4-19 v 2-7
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Murphy
    Referee: Mark Murphy
    Venue: Cobh
    Venue: Cobh
  • 24/07/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 5-11 v 2-12
  • Kilara Og 1
  • 5-11 v 2-12
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Venue: Araglen
    Venue: Araglen
  • 23/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Aghada
  • 4-13 v 3-18
  • Aghada
  • 4-13 v 3-18
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Referee: PJ Dennehy
    Venue: Rostellan
    Venue: Rostellan
  • 18/07/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Fermoy 2
  • - v -
  • Fermoy 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Johnny O Connell
    Referee: Johnny O Connell
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
    Venue: Fermoy
    Venue: Fermoy
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow 2
  • 17/07/2021 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Glanmire 1
  • 3-11 v 1-16
  • Glanmire 1
  • 3-11 v 1-16
  • Mallow 1
  • Mallow 1
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: John Kirby
    Referee: John Kirby
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 15/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballincollig
  • - v -
  • Ballincollig
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Venue: Mallow
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 15/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kilshannig
  • - v -
  • Kilshannig
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 13/07/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Newtownshandrum
  • - v -
  • Newtownshandrum
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Newtownshandrum
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Referee: Dave Farrell Sr (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Newtownshandrum
    Venue: Buttevant
    Venue: Buttevant
    Comment: Conceded by Newtownshandrum
  • 10/07/2021 18:00
  • 18:00
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • - v -
  • Glanmire
  • Glanmire
  • Conceded by Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
    Venue: Glanmire
    Venue: Glanmire
    Comment: Conceded by Mallow
  • 10/07/2021 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Cobh
  • - v -
  • Cobh
  • - v -
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Conceded by Cobh
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Referee: Shane Hodgins
    Comment: Conceded by Cobh
    Venue: Cobh
    Venue: Cobh
    Comment: Conceded by Cobh
  • 08/07/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra 2
  • - v -
  • Inniscarra 2
  • - v -
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • Conceded by Inniscarra 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy Twomey (Pending)
    Referee: Billy Twomey (Pending)
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra 2
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Comment: Conceded by Inniscarra 2
  • 03/07/2021 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Valley Rovers
  • 7-19 v 2-8
  • Valley Rovers
  • 7-19 v 2-8
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Referee: Stephen Murphy - Bandon
    Venue: Innishannon
    Venue: Innishannon
  • 29/06/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Glanmire 2
  • 7-12 v 1-3
  • Glanmire 2
  • 7-12 v 1-3
  • Mallow 2
  • Mallow 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Watson
    Referee: Peter Watson
    Venue: Sallybrook
    Venue: Sallybrook
  • 26/06/2021 18:00
  • 18:00
  • Cloyne
  • 3-15 v 2-18
  • Cloyne
  • 3-15 v 2-18
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • Round 2
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Referee: Cathal McAllister
    Comment: Round 2
    Venue: Cloyne
    Venue: Cloyne
    Comment: Round 2
  • 16/06/2021 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 3-14 v 1-13
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 3-14 v 1-13
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Alec Morrissey
    Referee: Alec Morrissey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
    Venue: Mourneabbey
  • 16/06/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-6 v 4-13
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-6 v 4-13
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Jim McEvoy
    Referee: Jim McEvoy
    Venue: Ballyanly
    Venue: Ballyanly
  • 10/06/2021 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 3-11 v 6-14
  • Kilshannig
  • 3-11 v 6-14
  • Mallow
  • Mallow
  • More +
  • More +
  • Referee: Brendan O'Regan new
    Referee: Brendan O'Regan new
    Venue: Glantane
    Venue: Glantane