west latest result

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Ballydehob
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Ballydehob
    • 18:00
  • Adrigole (4-12)
  • 4-12 V 1-10
  • V
  • Kilmacabea (1-10)
  • Referee
  • T Barry
  • Comment
  • 17:45
  • Adrigole
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Adrigole
    • 17:45
  • Adrigole (2-13)
  • 2-13 V 4-9
  • V
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh (4-9)
  • Referee
  • Martin Hegarty
  • Comment
  • runners up cup final
  • 18:30
  • Clonakilty
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 21/09/2017
    • Clonakilty
    • 18:30
  • Bandon (4-19)
  • 4-19 V 3-5
  • V
  • Ilen Og (3-5)
  • Referee
  • Patrick Hurley
  • Comment
  • 19:15
  • Skibbereen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 20/09/2017
    • Skibbereen
    • 19:15
  • O Donovan Rossa (4-7)
  • 4-7 V 2-6
  • V
  • Newcestown (2-6)
  • Referee
  • Carbery Rangers
  • Comment
  • 18:15
  • Bandon
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 19/09/2017
    • Bandon
    • 18:15
  • Bandon (5-6)
  • 5-6 V 6-8
  • V
  • Bantry Blues (6-8)
  • Referee
  • Michael O Mahony
  • Comment
  • aet
  • 18:30
  • Castletownbere
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 19/09/2017
    • Castletownbere
    • 18:30
  • Castletownbere (0-3)
  • 0-3 V 4-5
  • V
  • St Colms (4-5)
  • Referee
  • Adrigole
  • Comment
  • 18:15
  • Kilmichael
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 19/09/2017
    • Kilmichael
    • 18:15
  • Kilmichael (3-9)
  • 3-9 V 5-12
  • V
  • Argideen Rangers (5-12)
  • Referee
  • Ahan Gaels
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Inchageela
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Inchageela
    • 18:30
  • Kilmichael (2-11)
  • 2-11 V 3-7
  • V
  • St Colms (3-7)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Dunmanway
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Dunmanway
    • 19:00
  • Sam Maguires (5-12)
  • 5-12 V 3-14
  • V
  • Castlehaven (3-14)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Castletownkenneigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Castletownkenneigh
    • 18:30
  • Ahan Gaels (2-15)
  • 2-15 V 1-9
  • V
  • Carbery Rangers (1-9)
  • Referee
  • St. Oliver Plunketts
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Clonakilty
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Clonakilty
    • 18:30
  • Clonakilty (4-9)
  • 4-9 V 4-4
  • V
  • Gabriel Og (4-4)
  • Referee
  • St James
  • Comment
  • 18:45
  • Rossmore
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Rossmore
    • 18:45
  • Kilmeen (4-13)
  • 4-13 V 0-7
  • V
  • Aghinagh (0-7)
  • Referee
  • Clonakilty
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Skibbereen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Skibbereen
    • 18:30
  • O Donovan Rossa 2 (1-7)
  • 1-7 V 8-4
  • V
  • St James (8-4)
  • Referee
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Ahiohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Ahiohill
    • 18:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts (6-6)
  • 6-6 V 3-7
  • V
  • Kilmacabea (3-7)
  • Referee
  • Ballinascarthy
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Ballinacarriga
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Ballinacarriga
    • 18:00
  • Macroom (2-10)
  • 2-10 V 2-12
  • V
  • Owen Gaels (2-12)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • replay
  • 18:15
  • Ardfield
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Ardfield
    • 18:15
  • Kilmeen (2-3)
  • 2-3 V 7-17
  • V
  • Kilmacabea (7-17)
  • Referee
  • Patrick Hurley
  • Comment
  • 18:15
  • TBC
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • TBC
    • 18:15
  • Inniscarra (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 1-14
  • V
  • Ballinora (1-14)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • league final
  • 12:00
  • Barryroe
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Barryroe
    • 12:00
  • Barryroe (5-8)
  • 5-8 V 4-5
  • V
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh (4-5)
  • Referee
  • Arigideen Rangers
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Drimoleague
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Drimoleague
    • 18:30
  • Clann na nGael (4-18)
  • 4-18 V 2-7
  • V
  • Kilbrittain (2-7)
  • Referee
  • O Donovan Rossa
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Inchageela
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Inchageela
    • 18:00
  • Naomh Aban (2-8)
  • 2-8 V 4-8
  • V
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh (4-8)
  • Referee
  • Joe kelly
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Rossmore
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Rossmore
    • 15:00
  • Owen Gaels
  • V
  • V
  • Ahan Gaels
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • conceded by ahan gaels
  • 15:00
  • Skibbereen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Skibbereen
    • 15:00
  • Sam Maguires (4-6)
  • 4-6 V 2-12
  • V
  • Gabriel Og (2-12)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Rusheen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Rusheen
    • 15:00
  • Clondrohid (1-8)
  • 1-8 V 2-11
  • V
  • Aghinagh (2-11)
  • Referee
  • Liam Barry
  • Comment
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Aban
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Naomh Aban
    • 16:00
  • Naomh Aban (1-15)
  • 1-15 V 1-10
  • V
  • Adrigole (1-10)
  • Referee
  • Billy Twomey
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Inchageela
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Inchageela
    • 15:00
  • Iveleary (2-9)
  • 2-9 V 3-10
  • V
  • Ilen Og (3-10)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Drimoleague
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Drimoleague
    • 18:30
  • St Colms (4-15)
  • 4-15 V 1-4
  • V
  • Sam Maguires 2 (1-4)
  • Referee
  • John Crowley
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Keakil
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Keakil
    • 18:30
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh (2-11)
  • 2-11 V 3-8
  • V
  • Glengarriffe (3-8)
  • Referee
  • T Barry
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Ballydehob
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Ballydehob
    • 18:30
  • Iveleary (4-10)
  • 4-10 V 5-15
  • V
  • Mizen Rovers (5-15)
  • Referee
  • Gerdie O Donovan
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Dunmanway
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Dunmanway
    • 19:00
  • Sam Maguires (4-9)
  • 4-9 V 2-5
  • V
  • O Donovan Rossa (2-5)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • TBC
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/09/2017
    • TBC
    • 18:30
  • Barryroe (3-3)
  • 3-3 V 2-11
  • V
  • St Colms (2-11)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • shield final
  • 19:30
  • Castlehaven
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/09/2017
    • Castlehaven
    • 19:30
  • Castlehaven (7-22)
  • 7-22 V 7-5
  • V
  • Newcestown (7-5)
  • Referee
  • Liam O Shea
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Ballinacarriga
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 13/09/2017
    • Ballinacarriga
    • 18:30
  • Macroom (3-4)
  • 3-4 V 2-7
  • V
  • Owen Gaels (2-7)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Timoleague
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 13/09/2017
    • Timoleague
    • 18:30
  • Argideen Rangers (4-8)
  • 4-8 V 10-11
  • V
  • Kilbrittain (10-11)
  • Referee
  • Barryroe
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Clonakilty
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Clonakilty
    • 18:30
  • Newcestown (1-11)
  • 1-11 V 2-6
  • V
  • Sam Maguires (2-6)
  • Referee
  • Patrick Hurley
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Castletownkenneigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Castletownkenneigh
    • 18:30
  • Owen Gaels (2-8)
  • 2-8 V 2-2
  • V
  • St Colms (2-2)
  • Referee
  • Michael O Leary
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Crosshaven
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Crosshaven
    • 18:30
  • Shamrocks (1-6)
  • 1-6 V 3-7
  • V
  • Tracton (3-7)
  • Referee
  • Simon O Brien
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Aughaville
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Aughaville
    • 19:00
  • Bandon (6-7)
  • 6-7 V 2-5
  • V
  • Castletownbere (2-5)
  • Referee
  • Gerdie O Donovan
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Aughaville
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Aughaville
    • 18:30
  • Adrigole (7-14)
  • 7-14 V 1-6
  • V
  • Kilmeen (1-6)
  • Referee
  • T Barry
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Bandon
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Bandon
    • 18:30
  • Ibane Gaels (1-8)
  • 1-8 V 2-7
  • V
  • Ballinora (2-7)
  • Referee
  • Stephen Murphy
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Aughaville
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Aughaville
    • 19:00
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh (6-10)
  • 6-10 V 2-4
  • V
  • Carbery Rangers (2-4)
  • Referee
  • Frank Quill
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Rath
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Rath
    • 19:00
  • Ilen Og (5-15)
  • 5-15 V 1-5
  • V
  • Aghinagh (1-5)
  • Referee
  • Gabriel Og
  • Comment
  • 18:45
  • Inchageela
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Inchageela
    • 18:45
  • Iveleary (9-11)
  • 9-11 V 1-2
  • V
  • Kilmeen (1-2)
  • Referee
  • Sam Maguires
  • Comment
  • 19:15
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
    • 19:15
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh (8-7)
  • 8-7 V 2-13
  • V
  • Muintir Bhaire (2-13)
  • Referee
  • Kilmichael
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Leap
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Leap
    • 19:00
  • Kilmacabea (10-9)
  • 10-9 V 6-10
  • V
  • Glengarriffe (6-10)
  • Referee
  • Ilen Rovers
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Barryroe
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/09/2017
    • Barryroe
    • 18:00
  • Owen Gaels (0-13)
  • 0-13 V 3-5
  • V
  • Bandon (3-5)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy
  • Comment
  • final replay
  • 12:00
  • Timoleague
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/09/2017
    • Timoleague
    • 12:00
  • Kilbrittain (1-2)
  • 1-2 V 6-1
  • V
  • Bandon (6-1)
  • Referee
  • Seamus Crowley
  • Comment
  • 12:00
  • Bantry
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/09/2017
    • Bantry
    • 12:00
  • Bantry Blues (7-10)
  • 7-10 V 2-11
  • V
  • St Colms (2-11)
  • Referee
  • Joe kelly
  • Comment
  • 12:00
  • Barryroe
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/09/2017
    • Barryroe
    • 12:00
  • Barryroe (3-6)
  • 3-6 V 1-11
  • V
  • Ahan Gaels (1-11)
  • Referee
  • Argideen Rangers
  • Comment
  • 12:00
  • Kilmichael
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/09/2017
    • Kilmichael
    • 12:00
  • Kilmichael (1-2)
  • 1-2 V 9-17
  • V
  • Clann na nGael (9-17)
  • Referee
  • Iveleary Football
  • Comment
  • 16:00
  • Kilbrittain
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/09/2017
    • Kilbrittain
    • 16:00
  • Newcestown (3-6)
  • 3-6 V 1-4
  • V
  • ballinhassig (1-4)
  • Referee
  • TBC
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Ballydehob
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/09/2017
    • Ballydehob
    • 18:00
  • Gabriel Og (8-7)
  • 8-7 V 9-12
  • V
  • Adrigole (9-12)
  • Referee
  • Mizen
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Ahiohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/09/2017
    • Ahiohill
    • 15:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • V
  • V
  • Mizen Rovers
  • Referee
  • Ahan Gaels
  • Comment
  • conceded by mizen rovers