Posts

U16 Premier 1 Hurling Championship

Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Hurling Championship update: 4th of July

Story so far: Both Glen Rovers and Midleton have booked their place in the County Semi-Final with wins in the opening rounds, Glen beating Sars and Douglas, Midleton with wins over Blackrock and Ibane Gaels.

The Q-Finals line up is almost complete as teams are battling to stay in the championship and try refocus their progress with Sarsfields, Douglas and Ibane Gaels in the Q-Finals.

Kiltha Og have been knock-out of championship while the meeting of Blackrock and St.Finbarrs will decide the last Q-Final place.

Fixtures, Results and Draw is below

Round 1
A Douglas 2-9 V Kiltha Og 0-8
B Glen Rovers 2-14 V Sarsfield 0-11
C Blackrock 1-12 V Midleton 1-18
D Ibane Gaels 2-13 V St.Finbarr’s 1-9
Winners Round (3rd Round
G Douglas 0-8 V Glen Rovers 0-17
H Midleton 2-17 V Ibane Gaels 4-8
Loser Round (2nd Round)
E Kiltha Og 3-10 V Sarsfields 3-17
F Blackrock V St.Finbarrs
Q-Finals
I Sarsfields V Ibane Gaels
J Blackrock / St.Finbarrs V Douglas
Semi-Final
M Glen Rovers V Sarsfield/Ibane
N Midleton V Blackrock or St.Finbarrs / Douglas
County Final
P Winners M V Winners N

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 29/09/2018 14:45
  • 29/09
  • Sarsfields
  • 1-17  v 1-10
  • 1-17  v 1-10
  • Douglas
  • Final
  • More
  • 03/09/2018 20:15
  • 03/09
  • Glen Rovers
  • 3-14  v 5-9
  • 3-14  v 5-9
  • Sarsfields
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 03/09/2018 18:45
  • 03/09
  • Midleton
  • 0-11  v 0-12
  • 0-11  v 0-12
  • Douglas
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 06/08/2018 19:45
  • 06/08
  • Sarsfields
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • 1-19  v 1-13
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Q /F
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Blackrock
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • 1-8  v 3-13
  • Douglas
  • Q /F
  • More
  • 13/07/2018 19:00
  • 13/07
  • Blackrock
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • 0-14  v 0-12
  • St Finbarrs
  • Loser Round
  • More
  • 04/07/2018 19:30
  • 04/07
  • Douglas
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • 0-8  v 0-17
  • Glen Rovers
  • Winners Round
  • More
  • 28/06/2018 19:00
  • 28/06
  • Midleton
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • 2-17  v 4-8
  • Ibane Gaels
  • Winners Round
  • More
  • 24/06/2018 19:00
  • 24/06
  • Kiltha Og
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • 3-10  v 3-17
  • Sarsfields
  • Loser Round
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 18:45
  • 03/05
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • 2-14  v 0-11
  • Sarsfields
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 02/05/2018 19:15
  • 02/05
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • 2-13  v 1-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:30
  • 30/04
  • Douglas
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • 2-9  v 0-8
  • Kiltha Og
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Blackrock
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • 1-12  v 1-18
  • Midleton
  • Round 1
  • More

U16 Premier 2 Hurling Championship

Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Hurling Championship update: 4th of July

Story so far: Both Valley Rovers and Ballincollig have booked their place in the County Semi-Final with two wins from two in their opening games.

The Q-Finals line up will see Inniscarra play St.Colmans while Fermoy will meet Cuchullains

Killeagh/Itas and Bandon have been knock-out of championship.

Fixtures, Results and Draw is below

Round 1
A

Replay

Killeagh/Itas 5-20

Killeagh/Itas 1-13

V Valley Rovers 6-17

Valley Rovers 2-14

B Cuchullains 3-17 V Inniscarra 2-10
C Fermoy 3-11 V St.Colmans 4-10
D Ballincollig 4-15 V Bandon 0-6
Winners Round (3rd Round
G Valley Rovers 2-16 V Cuchullains 3-12
H St.Colmans 2-10 V Ballincollig 4-14
Loser Round (2nd Round)
E Killeagh/Itas 3-6 V Inniscarra 2-12
F Fermoy 2-15 V Bandon 1-12
Q-Finals
I Inniscarra V St.Colmans
J Fermoy V Cuchullains
Semi-Final
M Valley Rovers V Inniscarra / St.Colmans
N Ballincollig V Fermoy / Cuchullains
County Final
P Winners M V Winners N

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 29/09/2018 13:00
  • 29/09
  • St Colmans
  • 0-12  v 2-14
  • 0-12  v 2-14
  • Ballincollig
  • Final
  • More
  • 10/09/2018 19:30
  • 10/09
  • Ballincollig
  • 2-10  v 1-4
  • 2-10  v 1-4
  • Fermoy
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 03/09/2018 18:30
  • 03/09
  • Valley Rovers
  • 1-8  v 2-12
  • 1-8  v 2-12
  • St Colmans
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 02/09/2018 11:30
  • 02/09
  • Cchulainns
  • 0-17  v 1-16
  • 0-17  v 1-16
  • Fermoy
  • replay
  • More
  • 07/08/2018 19:30
  • 07/08
  • Fermoy
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • 2-10  v 0-16
  • Cchulainns
  • Q/F
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • Inniscarra
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • 1-9  v 1-12
  • St Colmans
  • Q /F
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Fermoy
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • 2-15  v 1-12
  • Bandon
  • Loser Round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • Inniscarra
  • Loser Round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • St Colmans
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • 2-10  v 4-14
  • Ballincollig
  • Winners Round
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 19:30
  • 02/07
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • 2-16  v 3-12
  • Cchulainns
  • Winners Round
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:15
  • 09/05
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • 1-13  v 2-14
  • Valley Rovers
  • Round 1 replay
  • More
  • 04/05/2018 19:00
  • 04/05
  • Fermoy
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • 3-11  v 4-10
  • St Colmans
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 03/05/2018 19:15
  • 03/05
  • Cchulainns
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • 3-17  v 2-10
  • Inniscarra
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:15
  • 30/04
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • 5-20  v 6-17
  • Valley Rovers
  • Round 1
  • More
  • 30/04/2018 19:00
  • 30/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • 4-15  v 0-6
  • Bandon
  • Round 1
  • More