Posts

County U15 Championship Update

Rebel Og County U15 championship programme.

Full details of the draws, fixtures and results are below for the U15 championship at A, B1 and B2.

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Ballinhassig
  •  
  • Owen Gaels
  • conceded by owen gaels
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Aghabullogue
  • 1-17  v 1-6
  • 1-17  v 1-6
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 21/06/2018 19:30
  • 21/06
  • Fermoy
  • 1-8  v 3-17
  • 1-8  v 3-17
  • St Catherines
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 18:30
  • 27/06
  • Aghabullogue
  • 4-6  v 5-8
  • 4-6  v 5-8
  • Bandon
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 29/06/2018 19:30
  • 29/06
  • Ballinhassig
  • 3-15  v 2-9
  • 3-15  v 2-9
  • Ibane Gaels
  • More
  • 03/07/2018 19:30
  • 03/07
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 2-13  v 3-11
  • 2-13  v 3-11
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 08/07/2018 19:30
  • 08/07
  • Shandrum
  • 2-9  v 6-17
  • 2-9  v 6-17
  • St. Kevins
  • More
  • 11/07/2018 20:00
  • 11/07
  • Bandon
  • 2-6  v 3-13
  • 2-6  v 3-13
  • Ballinhassig
  • semi-final
  • More
  • 13/07/2018 19:30
  • 13/07
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown
  • 2-6  v 4-12
  • 2-6  v 4-12
  • St Catherines
  • More
  • 20/07/2018 19:30
  • 20/07
  • St. Kevins
  • 1-8  v 2-7
  • 1-8  v 2-7
  • St Catherines
  • semifinal
  • More
  • 02/08/2018 19:30
  • 02/08
  • Ballinhassig
  • 4-11  v 2-10
  • 4-11  v 2-10
  • St Catherines
  • final
  • More

U15 County B Hurling Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 09 Jul 2018
  • 09/07
  • Ballygiblin
  • 19:30
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 20/06/2018 18:30
  • 20/06
  • Sliabh Rua
  •  
  • Courcey Rovers
  • void match
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • St Vincents
  • 1-19  v 2-10
  • 1-19  v 2-10
  • Donoughmore
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • St. Dominics
  •  
  • Ballygiblin
  • conceded by st. dominics
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Mayfield
  • 2-6  v 4-7
  • 2-6  v 4-7
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Laochra Og
  • 3-9  v 3-8
  • 3-9  v 3-8
  • Sam Maguires
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Fr O Neills
  • 3-8  v 3-7
  • 3-8  v 3-7
  • Castlelyons
  • More
  • 20/06/2018 19:30
  • 20/06
  • Aghada
  • 2-9  v 4-9
  • 2-9  v 4-9
  • Lisgoold
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • St Vincents
  • 8-11  v 8-9
  • 8-11  v 8-9
  • Ballycastle Gaels
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Lisgoold
  • 3-14  v 2-4
  • 3-14  v 2-4
  • Passage West
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Laochra Og
  • 6-11  v 6-6
  • 6-11  v 6-6
  • Courcey Rovers
  • More
  • 27/06/2018 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Ballygiblin
  • 2-10  v 1-2
  • 2-10  v 1-2
  • Fr O Neills
  • quarter final
  • More
  • 02/07/2018 20:00
  • 02/07
  • Lisgoold
  • 7-17  v 5-10
  • 7-17  v 5-10
  • Laochra Og
  • semi-final
  • More

 

Update on Premier U16 Hurling Championship

As most of the Round 1 games have taken place, Rebel Og are now looking to what happens next in 2018 U16 Championship.

The Results as of Friday afternoon, are as follows

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship:   Blackrock   1-12, Midleton  1-18;  Douglas  2-9, Kiltha Og  0-8;  Ibane Gaels  2-13, St Finbarrs  1-9;  Glen Rovers  2-14, Sarsfield  0-11;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship:   Ballincollig  4-15, Bandon  0-6;  Killeagh/Itas  5-20, Valley Rovers  6-17;  Cuchullans  3-17, Inniscarra  2-10;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Hurling Championship:   Bishopstown  0-6, Carrigtwohill  5-16;  Whitechurch  6-12, Cobh  5-8;  Blarney  0-12, Carrigaline  2-11;

The winners of all the above games will now have two more games as they will head into the ‘Winners Round’ where they will play off for a place in the County Semi-Final and the losers of this game will go into Q-Finals of the championship.

The teams that were beaten in the first round are now in the final chance round as a defeat will mean that they will exit the competition while a victory will keep their season moving and get them a place in the Q-Finals.

Below we have the draw for the next rounds of games. Check out where your club now stands.

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Hurling Championship
Loser Round
E Kiltha Og v Sarsfields 02-Jul
F Blackrock v St Finbarrs 02-Jul
Winners Round
G Douglas v Glen Rovers 02-Jul
H Midleton v Ibane Gaels 02-Jul

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Hurling Championship
  Round 1
A Killeagh/Ita’s v Valley Rovers 09-May
C Fermoy v St Colmans Fermoy 04-May 7.00 pm
Loser Round
E Loser A v Inniscarra 02-Jul
F Loser C v Bandon 02-Jul
Winners Round
G Winner A v Cuchullains 02-Jul
H Winner C v Ballincollig 02-Jul

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Hurling P2A Championship
Round 1
D Youghal v Shandrum Shandrum
Loser Round
E Bishopstown v Cobh 02-Jul
F Blarney v Loser D 02-Jul
Winners Round
G Carrigtwohill v Whitechurch 02-Jul
H Carrigaline v Winner D 02-Jul