Posts

Premier Minor Hurling Championship games this week

Premier Minor Hurling Championship continues this week on Monday night with the following games down for decision with Q-Final championship games in Premier 1 and Premier 2 hurling championship fixtures.


Monday 13th August 2018

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship:

Midleton v Inniscarra , at Ballygarvan, 18:30;

Ballincollig v Sarsfield , at Carrigtwohill, 19:00;

Blarney v Douglas , at Delanys, 19:00;

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship:

St Finbarrs v Valley Rovers , at Carrigaline, 19:00;

All you need to know on Premier Minor Hurling Championship is here http://rebelog.ie/tag/premier-minor-hc-2018/

Rebel Og Premier Minor Football Championship 2018

Below are full details of the fixtures that are set to take place along with the competition results and details of the teams in each competition.

Team in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Douglas, Carbery Rangers, Sam Maguires, St Michaels, Eire Og, Beara, Glanmire, Nemo Rangers

Teams in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship

Ballincollig, Midleton, Valley Rovers, Mallow, St Finbarrs, Na Piarsaigh, Kilshannig, Carrigaline,

Teams in Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship

St Nicholas, Cobh, Granard Gaels, Bride Rovers, Owen Gaels, Ilen Rovers, Fermoy, Bishopstown,

Rebel Og Premier 1 Minor Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 29/03/2018 19:30
  • 29/03
  • Sam Maguires
  • 3-5  v 0-9
  • 3-5  v 0-9
  • St Michaels
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 14:00
  • 31/03
  • Glanmire
  • 5-8  v 2-14
  • 5-8  v 2-14
  • Nemo Rangers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 15:00
  • 31/03
  • Eire Og
  • 4-15  v 1-6
  • 4-15  v 1-6
  • Beara
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 20:00
  • 04/04
  • Douglas
  • 1-11  v 0-13
  • 1-11  v 0-13
  • Carbery Rangers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 19:30
  • 01/08
  • Douglas
  • 1-7  v 2-16
  • 1-7  v 2-16
  • Sam Maguires
  • winners round
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 20:00
  • 01/08
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 2-10  v 3-7
  • 2-10  v 3-7
  • St Michaels
  • loser round
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 20:15
  • 01/08
  • Eire Og
  • 1-15  v 2-7
  • 1-15  v 2-7
  • Glanmire
  • winners round
  • More
  • 13/08/2018 19:30
  • 13/08
  • Beara
  • 0-7  v 2-17
  • 0-7  v 2-17
  • Nemo Rangers
  • loser round
  • More
  • 24/08/2018 19:00
  • 24/08
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 0-8  v 1-9
  • 0-8  v 1-9
  • St Michaels
  • loser round replay
  • More
  • 28/08/2018 18:45
  • 28/08
  • St Michaels
  • 3-14  v 1-12
  • 3-14  v 1-12
  • Glanmire
  • q/f
  • More
  • 28/08/2018 18:45
  • 28/08
  • Douglas
  • 1-8  v 2-12
  • 1-8  v 2-12
  • Nemo Rangers
  • q/f
  • More
  • 27/09/2018 20:00
  • 27/09
  • Eire Og
  • 2-12  v 5-10
  • 2-12  v 5-10
  • St Michaels
  • semi final
  • More
  • 30/09/2018 12:00
  • 30/09
  • Sam Maguires
  • 1-14  v 2-14
  • 1-14  v 2-14
  • Nemo Rangers
  • semi final
  • More
  • 22/10/2018 20:15
  • 22/10
  • St Michaels
  • 3-10  v 1-11
  • 3-10  v 1-11
  • Nemo Rangers
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2 Minor Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 31/03/2018 14:00
  • 31/03
  • Kilshannig
  • 4-20  v 1-5
  • 4-20  v 1-5
  • Carrigaline
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 15:45
  • 31/03
  • St Finbarrs
  • 2-17  v 0-7
  • 2-17  v 0-7
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 15:45
  • 31/03
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-13  v 0-7
  • 1-13  v 0-7
  • Midleton
  • round 1
  • More
  • 03/04/2018 19:00
  • 03/04
  • Valley Rovers
  • 1-10  v 4-14
  • 1-10  v 4-14
  • Mallow
  • round 1
  • More
  • 30/07/2018 20:15
  • 30/07
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 3-10  v 2-9
  • 3-10  v 2-9
  • Carrigaline
  • loser round
  • More
  • 31/07/2018 19:30
  • 31/07
  • Midleton
  • 3-15  v 3-5
  • 3-15  v 3-5
  • Valley Rovers
  • loser round
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 18:45
  • 01/08
  • Ballincollig
  • 2-8  v 1-10
  • 2-8  v 1-10
  • Mallow
  • winners round
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 19:45
  • 01/08
  • St Finbarrs
  • 3-11  v 4-13
  • 3-11  v 4-13
  • Kilshannig
  • winners round
  • More
  • 28/08/2018 18:45
  • 28/08
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-13  v 3-18
  • 1-13  v 3-18
  • Mallow
  • q/f
  • More
  • 29/08/2018 18:45
  • 29/08
  • Midleton
  • 0-6  v 2-7
  • 0-6  v 2-7
  • St Finbarrs
  • q/f
  • More
  • 24/09/2018 20:15
  • 24/09
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-9  v 5-9
  • 1-9  v 5-9
  • St Finbarrs
  • semi final
  • More
  • 26/09/2018 20:00
  • 26/09
  • Kilshannig
  • 1-13  v 0-16
  • 1-13  v 0-16
  • Mallow
  • semi final
  • More
  • 07/10/2018 15:00
  • 07/10
  • Kilshannig
  • 3-8  v 1-6
  • 3-8  v 1-6
  • Mallow
  • semi final replay
  • More
  • 22/10/2018 18:30
  • 22/10
  • St Finbarrs
  • 1-11  v 2-15
  • 1-11  v 2-15
  • Kilshannig
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2a Minor Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 31/03/2018 15:15
  • 31/03
  • Granard Gaels
  • 0-9  v 1-11
  • 0-9  v 1-11
  • Bride Rovers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 17:30
  • 31/03
  • St Nicholas
  • 2-7  v 1-17
  • 2-7  v 1-17
  • Cobh
  • round 1
  • More
  • 31/03/2018 19:00
  • 31/03
  • Fermoy
  • 1-10  v 3-19
  • 1-10  v 3-19
  • Bishopstown
  • round 1
  • More
  • 29/04/2018 17:00
  • 29/04
  • Owen Gaels
  • 1-12  v 0-3
  • 1-12  v 0-3
  • Ilen Rovers
  • round 1 off 4/4 weather
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 19:30
  • 01/08
  • Owen Gaels
  • 1-8  v 1-6
  • 1-8  v 1-6
  • Bishopstown
  • winners round
  • More
  • 01/08/2018 19:30
  • 01/08
  • Ilen Rovers
  • 0-10  v 2-8
  • 0-10  v 2-8
  • Fermoy
  • loser round
  • More
  • 03/08/2018 19:30
  • 03/08
  • St Nicholas
  • 2-8  v 2-13
  • 2-8  v 2-13
  • Granard Gaels
  • loser round
  • More
  • 13/08/2018 19:00
  • 13/08
  • Cobh
  • 4-13  v 3-9
  • 4-13  v 3-9
  • Bride Rovers
  • winners round
  • More
  • 31/08/2018 19:45
  • 31/08
  • Bishopstown
  • 2-16  v 0-5
  • 2-16  v 0-5
  • Granard Gaels
  • q/f
  • More
  • 06/09/2018 18:30
  • 06/09
  • Fermoy
  • 3-13  v 1-8
  • 3-13  v 1-8
  • Bride Rovers
  • q/f
  • More
  • 21/09/2018 20:15
  • 21/09
  • Owen Gaels
  • 1-15  v 0-12
  • 1-15  v 0-12
  • Fermoy
  • semi final
  • More
  • 28/09/2018 20:15
  • 28/09
  • Cobh
  • 2-9  v 2-11
  • 2-9  v 2-11
  • Bishopstown
  • semi final
  • More
  • 21/10/2018 15:00
  • 21/10
  • Owen Gaels
  • 0-15  v 3-9
  • 0-15  v 3-9
  • Bishopstown
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og Central Minor Championship Draw

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A Douglas 1-11 v Carbery Rangers 0-13
B Sam Maguire’s 3-5  v St.Michaels 0-9
C Eire Óg 4-15 v Beara 1-6
D Glanmire 5-8 v Nemo Rangers 0-9
Loser Round 01-Aug
E Carbery Rangers 2-10 v St.Michaels 3-7
F Beara v Nemo Rangers
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Douglas 1-7 v Sam Maguire’s 2-16
H Eire Óg 1-15 v Glanmire 2-7
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Winner E v Glanmire
J Winner F v Douglas
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Sam Maguire’s v Winner I
Eire Óg v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A Ballincollig 1-13 v Midleton 0-7
B Valley Rovers 1-10 v Mallow 4-14
C St.Finbarrs 2-17 v Na Piarsaigh 0-7
D Kilshannig 4-20 v Carrigaline 1-5
Loser Round 01-Aug
E Midleton 3-15 v Valley Rovers 3-5
F Na Piarsaigh 3-10 v Carrigaline 2-9
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Ballincollig 2-8 v Mallow 1-10
H St.Finbarrs 3-11 v Kilshannig 4-13
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Midleton v St.Finbarrs
J  Na Piarsaigh v Mallow
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Ballincollig v Winner I
Kilshannig v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Football P2A Championship
Round 1 31-Mar
A St Nicholas 2-7 v Cobh 1-17
B Granard Gaels 0-9 v Bride Rovers 1-11
C Owen Gaels 1-12 v Ilen Rovers 0-3
D Fermoy 1-10 v Bishopstown 3-19
Loser Round 01-Aug
E St Nicholas 2-8 v Granard Gaels 2-13
F Ilen Rovers 0-10 v Fermoy 2-8
Winners Round 01-Aug
G Cobh v Bride Rovers
H Owen Gaels 1-8 v Bishopstown 1-6
Quarter Final 28-Aug
I Granard Gaels v Bishopstown
J Fermoy v Loser G
Semi Finals 24-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Owen Gaels v Winner J
Final 22-Oct
v

 

Roll of Honour for Premier Minor Football Championship

Competition 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Premier 1 MFC St Finbarrs Douglas Carrigaline St. Finbarrs Nemo Rangers Eire Og
Premier 2 MFC Kiltha Óg Clonakilty Aghada Clonakilty Mitchelstown Carbery Rangers
Premier 2a MFC Buttevant Valley Rovers
 

 

U16 Premier Hurling Championship

U16 Premier Hurling Championship 2018

Premier U16 Football Championship Draw, Fixtures and all you need to know

Opening rounds of Premier U16 Football Championship are set to take place over the second week of the school Easter holiday’s with games at Premier 1, Premier 2 and Premier 2a down for decision.

Below are full details of the fixtures that are set to take place and details of the teams in each competition.

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship,  ,

Carrigaline , Nemo Rangers ,  Beara , Inniscarra  , Douglas , Ballincollig, Glanmire , Ibane Gaels

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship,  ,

Valley Rovers , St Nicholas, Wolfe Tones , Bishopstown, Gabriel Rangers , Mallow, Carbery Rangers, St.Finbarrs

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2A Football Championship,  ,

Duarigle Gales , Mitchelstown, Bandon , Eire Og, St Michaels , Fermoy, Carrigaline , Cobh

Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Glanmire
  • 0-5  v 1-9
  • 0-5  v 1-9
  • Ibane Gaels
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Carrigaline
  • 3-7  v 3-11
  • 3-7  v 3-11
  • Nemo Rangers
  • round 1
  • More
  • 22/06/2018 19:30
  • 22/06
  • Douglas
  • 2-14  v 4-6
  • 2-14  v 4-6
  • Ballincollig
  • round 1 off 4/4 no venue
  • More
  • 16/07/2018 19:30
  • 16/07
  • Beara
  • 0-11  v 3-13
  • 0-11  v 3-13
  • Inniscarra
  • round 1
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 19:30
  • 23/07
  • Carrigaline
  • 3-11  v 4-12
  • 3-11  v 4-12
  • Beara
  • loser round
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 19:30
  • 23/07
  • Ballincollig
  • 3-6  v 2-18
  • 3-6  v 2-18
  • Glanmire
  • loser round
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 20:00
  • 23/07
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 3-8  v 3-14
  • 3-8  v 3-14
  • Inniscarra
  • winners round
  • More
  • 30/07/2018 19:30
  • 30/07
  • Douglas
  • 1-10  v 2-14
  • 1-10  v 2-14
  • Ibane Gaels
  • winners round
  • More
  • 20/08/2018 19:00
  • 20/08
  • Glanmire
  • 3-13  v 1-7
  • 3-13  v 1-7
  • Nemo Rangers
  • q/f
  • More
  • 20/08/2018 19:00
  • 20/08
  • Douglas
  • 6-16  v 1-10
  • 6-16  v 1-10
  • Beara
  • q/f
  • More
  • 19/09/2018 19:30
  • 19/09
  • Inniscarra
  • 2-5  v 2-8
  • 2-5  v 2-8
  • Douglas
  • semi final
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 13:30
  • 22/09
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 2-10  v 3-10
  • 2-10  v 3-10
  • Glanmire
  • semi final
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 13:00
  • 13/10
  • Douglas
  • 4-12  v 1-6
  • 4-12  v 1-6
  • Glanmire
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 02/04/2018 17:00
  • 02/04
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2-12  v 3-3
  • 2-12  v 3-3
  • St Nicholas
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Wolfe Tones
  • 5-15  v 5-7
  • 5-15  v 5-7
  • Bishopstown
  • round 1 aet
  • More
  • 05/04/2018 18:45
  • 05/04
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • 4-10  v 0-3
  • 4-10  v 0-3
  • Mallow
  • round 1
  • More
  • 09/05/2018 19:30
  • 09/05
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 4-19  v 0-5
  • 4-19  v 0-5
  • St Finbarrs
  • round 1 off 7/4 weather
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 19:00
  • 23/07
  • Valley Rovers
  • 3-7  v 2-8
  • 3-7  v 2-8
  • Wolfe Tones
  • winners round
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 20:00
  • 23/07
  • St Nicholas
  • 3-12  v 3-2
  • 3-12  v 3-2
  • Bishopstown
  • loser round
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 20:15
  • 23/07
  • St Finbarrs
  • 8-16  v 1-3
  • 8-16  v 1-3
  • Mallow
  • loser round
  • More
  • 08/08/2018 19:30
  • 08/08
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 3-8  v 1-16
  • 3-8  v 1-16
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • winners round
  • More
  • 17/08/2018 19:00
  • 17/08
  • St Nicholas
  • 3-6  v 3-8
  • 3-6  v 3-8
  • Carbery Rangers
  • q/f
  • More
  • 20/08/2018 19:00
  • 20/08
  • St Finbarrs
  • 2-7  v 3-13
  • 2-7  v 3-13
  • Wolfe Tones
  • q/f
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 15:00
  • 22/09
  • Valley Rovers
  • 0-8  v 2-9
  • 0-8  v 2-9
  • Carbery Rangers
  • semi final
  • More
  • 29/09/2018 14:00
  • 29/09
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • 4-15  v 1-9
  • 4-15  v 1-9
  • Wolfe Tones
  • semi final
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 13:00
  • 13/10
  • Carbery Rangers
  • 2-12  v 3-12
  • 2-12  v 3-12
  • Gabriel Rangers
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og Premier 2a 16 Football Championship

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • St Michaels
  • 2-5  v 0-16
  • 2-5  v 0-16
  • Fermoy
  • round 1
  • More
  • 04/04/2018 18:45
  • 04/04
  • Bandon
  • 2-11  v 1-7
  • 2-11  v 1-7
  • Eire Og
  • round 1
  • More
  • 19/04/2018 19:30
  • 19/04
  • Duarigle Gaels
  • 7-12  v 0-2
  • 7-12  v 0-2
  • Mitchelstown
  • round 1 off 4/4 weather
  • More
  • 21/06/2018 20:00
  • 21/06
  • Carrigaline
  • 3-8  v 6-14
  • 3-8  v 6-14
  • Cobh
  • round 1
  • More
  • 22/07/2018 15:00
  • 22/07
  • Carrigaline
  •  
  • St Michaels
  • conceded by carrigaline
  • More
  • 23/07/2018 18:45
  • 23/07
  • Cobh
  • 4-8  v 2-8
  • 4-8  v 2-8
  • Fermoy
  • winners round
  • More
  • 10/08/2018 19:00
  • 10/08
  • Mitchelstown
  • 5-9  v 3-9
  • 5-9  v 3-9
  • Eire Og
  • loser round
  • More
  • 12/08/2018 19:00
  • 12/08
  • Duarigle Gaels
  • 1-8  v 2-8
  • 1-8  v 2-8
  • Bandon
  • winners round
  • More
  • 20/08/2018 19:00
  • 20/08
  • Mitchelstown
  • 3-7  v 3-7
  • 3-7  v 3-7
  • Fermoy
  • q/f
  • More
  • 25/08/2018 13:00
  • 25/08
  • St Michaels
  • 1-9  v 3-13
  • 1-9  v 3-13
  • Duarigle Gaels
  • q/f
  • More
  • 17/09/2018 20:00
  • 17/09
  • Mitchelstown
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • 3-6  v 2-12
  • Fermoy
  • q/f replay
  • More
  • 21/09/2018 18:30
  • 21/09
  • Cobh
  • 0-4  v 3-15
  • 0-4  v 3-15
  • Duarigle Gaels
  • semi final
  • More
  • 29/09/2018 12:00
  • 29/09
  • Bandon
  • 3-12  v 0-3
  • 3-12  v 0-3
  • Fermoy
  • semi final
  • More
  • 13/10/2018 11:30
  • 13/10
  • Duarigle Gaels
  • 0-7  v 2-6
  • 0-7  v 2-6
  • Bandon
  • final
  • More

Rebel Og U16 Championship Draw

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P1 Football Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers
B Beara v Inniscarra
C Douglas v Ballincollig
D Glanmire v Ibane Gaels
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 P2 Football Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Carbery Rangers v St.Finbarrs
B Gabriel óg v Mallow
C Valley Rovers v St Nicholas
D Wolfe Tones v Bishopstown
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 Football P2A Championship
Round 1 04-Apr
A Duarigle Gaels v Mitchelstown
B Bandon v Éire Óg
C Carrigaline 2 v Cobh
D St.Michaels v Fermoy
Loser Round 23-Jul
E Loser A v Loser B
F Loser C v Loser D
Winners Round 23-Jul
G Winner A v Winner B
H Winner C v Winner D
Quarter Final 20-Aug
I Winner E v Loser H
J Winner F v Loser G
Semi Finals 19-Sep
Winner G v Winner I
Winner H v Winner J
Final 13-Oct
v

Rebel Og U16 Championship Winners

U16 Premier 1 FC

2012 Douglas, 2013 Douglas 2014 Ballincollig 2015 Nemo Rangers  2016 Beara 2017 St. Finbarrs

U16 Premier 2 FC 

2012 Clonakilty, 2013 Bantry Blues 2014 Aghada 2015 Carbery Rangers  2016 Kilshannig 2017 Valley Rovers

U16 Premier 2a FC 

2017  Ibane Gaels