Rebel Og Central Championship Programme update

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

Semi Finals

Blarney             v            Douglas           Douglas

Final

Midleton           v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Football Championship

Quarter Final                                      

J     Beara                v            Carrigaline      Castlehaven     30-Oct       8:00 pm

Semi Finals

Eire Og             v            Winner J                                04-Nov

Final                                                    

Douglas            v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship

Semi Finals

Carbery Rangers             v                     Ballincollig     Cloughduv 31-Oct 8:00 pm

Final                                                    

St Michaels       v                                                          04-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship

Final                                                    

Kilshannig        v            Valley Rovers                         04-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament

Semi Finals

St Finbarr’s       v            Na Piarsaigh    Na Piarsaigh    28-Oct       30-Oct

Nemo Rangers  v            Douglas           Douglas          28-Oct       30-Oct

Final                                                    

v

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 16 C3 Football Tournament

Semi Final                                           

Ballincollig 2    v            Valley Rovers 2                     Ballincollig       26-Oct              8:00 pm

Final                                                    

Carrigaline 2     v                                   Winner C        11-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P1 Football Chalenge Cup

Final                                                    

Beara                v            Midleton         N/Beara          04-Nov      TBC

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Championship

Semi Final                                           

St Nicholas       v            Castlehaven     N/Glen Field   28-Oct       4:00 pm

Final                                                    

Cobh                v                                                          04-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 P2 Football Challenge Cup

Quarter Final                                      

I     Carbery Rangers             v                     Ballygarvan     Rosscarbery       28-Oct              5:00 pm

Semi Final                                                                                   

Mallow             v            Winner I          Mallow           04-Nov

Final                                                                                            

Valley Rovers   v                                                          11-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 14 C3 Football Tournament

Semi Final                                           

B    Valley Rovers 2              v                     Nemo Rangers 2       Trabeg

C    Ballincollig 2    v            Sliabh Rua 2    Ballincollig

Final                                                    

                        v                                  

                                                            

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Championship                

Semi Final                                           

Ballincollig       v            Carrigaline      Ballincollig     27-Oct       7:30 pm

Douglas            v            Valley Rovers  Carrigaline      01-Nov      8:00 pm

Final                                                    

v                                                          04-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Football Challenge Cup               

Semi Final                                           

Inniscarra          v            Bishopstown    Bishopstown   26-Oct       7:00 pm

Glanmire          v            Nemo Rangers Glanmire         28-Oct       TBC

Final                                                    

v                                                          04-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship                

Round 1                                               

B    Midleton           v            Gabriel Rangers                     N/Midleton       30-Oct              2:00 pm

       Quarter Final                                      

C    Ibane Gales       v            Carbery Rangers                     Rosscarbery       04-Nov             TBC

D    Carrigaline 2     v            St Finbarr’s      Togher            25-Oct       8:00 pm

F    St Nicholas       v            Winner B        Winner B        04-Nov      TBC

Semi Final                                            

Fermoy             v            Winner D        Fermoy           04-Nov

Winner F          v            Winner C        Winner C        11-Nov

Final                                                    

v                                                          18-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Challenge Cup               

Round 1                                               

G    Loser C            v            Loser D           Loser C           11-Nov

H    Loser F             v            Mallow           Mallow           11-Nov

Semi Final                                            

Loser B            v            Winner H        Loser B           18-Nov

Winner G          v            St Michaels     Winner G        18-Nov

Final                                                    

v                                                          25-Nov

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Football Tournament                  

Quarter Final                                                             

A    Glanmire 2        v            Inniscarra 2     Sallybrook       29-Oct       3:00 pm

B    Carrigaline 3     v            Nemo              Trabeg            30-Oct       3:30 pm

C    Douglas 2         v            Valley Rovers  Brinny             28-Oct       4:00 pm

D    Ballincollig 2    v            Bye

Semi Final                                           

Winner A          v            Winner C        Winner A        04-Nov

Ballincollig 2    v            Winner B        Winner B        04-Nov

       Final                                                                           

v                                                          11-Nov