Results Round Up

  • Jun 14,2015

Rebel Og Results are in for the last seven days.

 

How did your club get on?

 

Rebel Og County Results

Non Exam League Hurling Group 1 : Blackrock 3-17, Sarsfields 2-22 ; Non Exam League Group 1a Football: Valley Rovers 2-10, Ilen Rovers 1-11 ; Ballincollig 1-20, Clonakilty 1-2 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1b: Douglas 2-9, St Michaels 0-9 ; Inniscarra 2-11, Carrigaline 0-16 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1c: Glanmire 1-10, Passage West 1-7 ; Non Exam League Football Group 2a: Eire Og 1-10, Urhan 2-10 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3a: Kinsale -, Ahan Gaels - Conceded by Ahan Gaels; Sam Maguires 2-19, Duarigle Gaels 4-8 ; Boherbue -, Ballinora - Conceded by Ballinora; Non Exam League Football Group 3b: Dromtariffe -, Fermoy - Conceded by Dromtariffe; Non Exam League Football Group 3c: Aghinagh 2-14, Kilmeen-Kilbree 3-10 ; Bandon 7-14, Kilmacabea 1-6 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1b: Blarney 4-21, Passage West 1-15 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 2: Donoughmore -, Ballygiblin - Conceded by Donoughmore; Ballinora 8-25, Donoughmore 2-6 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3a: Bandon -, Bride Rovers - Conceded by Bandon; St Finbarrs 1-15, Charleville 1-12 ; Aghada 5-20, Cobh 3-14 ; Aghada 2-16, St Finbarrs 3-15 ; Banteer -, Bandon - Conceded by Bandon; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3b: Mallow 1-14, Carrigtwohill 3-17 ; Ahan Gaels 2-17, Courcey Rovers 0-13 ; Mallow -, Ibane Gaels - Conceded by Ibane Gaels; Courcey Rovers 6-18, Erins Own 1-7 ;

 

Rebel Og Central Results

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 1 U14 Football Championship: St Finbarrs 3-9, Douglas 7-6 ; Carrigaline 3-5, Nemo Rangers 2-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U14 Football Championship: Eire Og 3-5, Valley Rovers 4-13 ; Cobh 2-8, St Nicholas 0-3 ; Na Piarsaigh 10-8, Carrigaline 4-7 ; Blarney 1-3, Midleton 3-17 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League: St Finbarrs 3-9, Douglas 7-6 off feile champ result; Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp1: Valley Rovers 4-13, Eire Og 3-5 champ result; Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp2: Cobh 3-14, Na Piarsaigh 1-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League: Douglas 6-11, Bishopstown 6-4 ; Glanmire 4-10, Bishopstown 3-6 ; Glanmire 3-6, St Nicholas 1-0 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League: Glenville 3-11, St Michaels 1-6 not played 9/6; Eire Og 2-7, Valley Rovers 1-10 off 7/6 VR; Fermoy 2-8, Cobh 3-5 off 23/5; Rebel Og Central 3 U13 Football League: Nemo Rangers 2-8, Ballincollig 3-5 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 0-7, Douglas 5-9 ; Douglas 2-12, Sarsfield 1-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League Grp1: Carrigaline 4-9, Ballygarvan 2-9 ; Blackrock 9-12, Ballincollig 1-5 ; Bishopstown 1-2, Ballincollig 4-14 ; Valley Rovers 3-5, Blackrock 4-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League Grp2: Shandrum 6-14, Killeagh/Itas 2-9 ; Na Piarsaigh 3-2, St Colmans 8-9 ; Midleton 2-9, Blarney 4-14 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U12 Hurling League: Sliabh Rua 2-16, Ballincollig 2-12 ; Glen Rovers 6-6, Na Piarsaigh 1-12 ; Blackrock 2-5, Sliabh Rua 3-10 ; Ballincollig 3-5, St Finbarrs 3-4 ; Douglas 2-6, Sarsfield 0-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U12 Hurling League Grp 1: Inniscarra 4-8, Carrigaline 7-6 off 1/6; Kiltha Og 6-10, Bishopstown 3-2 ; Ballincollig 4-9, Eire Og 5-7 ; Inniscarra 1-6, Blarney 3-9 ; Carrigaline 10-8, Ballinhassig 4-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U12 Hurling League Grp 2: Midleton 2-8, Ballygarvan 4-11 ; Youghal 8-7, Valley Rovers 1-5 ; Douglas 2-4, St Vincents 3-4 ; Rebel Og Central Go Games U11 Football Blitz Gp1: Nemo Rangers L-L, St Michaels W-W ; Rebel Og U11 Hurling League Group 1: Eire Og W-W, Blackrock L-L ; Ballygarvan W-W, Ballinhassig L-L ; Inniscarra L-L, Valley Rovers W-W ; Rebel Og U11 Hurling League Group 2: St Finbarrs W-W, Mallow L-L ;

Rebel Og East Results

Rebel Og East Fe 14 A Football Championship: Kiltha Og 2-8, Kinsale 2-16 Championship & League points; Canovee 3-15, Sliabh Rua 3-5 ; Rebel Og East Fe 14 B Football Championship: Ballinora 2-3, Passage 7-5 Championship & League points; Ballygarvan 2-4, Courcey Rovers 7-10 Championship & League points; Rebel Og East Fe 14 C Football Championship: Crosshaven 5-12, Whitechurch 1-5 ; Shamrocks 4-18, Tracton 2-8 ; Tracton 5-7, Carrig na bhFear 2-9 Championship & League points; Fe 14 A Football League 2: Kiltha Og 2-8, Kinsale 2-16 Championship & League points; Fe 14 B Football League : Courcey Rovers 7-10, Ballygarvan 2-4 Championship & League points; Passage 7-5, Ballinora 2-3 Championship & League points; Fe 14 C Football League 2: Tracton 5-7, Carrig na bhFear 2-9 ; Fe 14 A Hurling League: Ballinhassig 0-1, Watergrasshill 5-11 ; Cloughduv 0-15, St Colmans 0-7 ; Fe 14 B Hurling League: Aghada 2-10, Youghal 1-5 ; Fe 14 C Hurling League: Kiltha Og 2-13, Whitechurch 4-5 ; Grenagh 3-5, Whitescross 2-3 ; Kiltha Og 2-19, Laochra Og 2-10 ; Fe 13 A Football League 1: Kilmurry 1-6, Grenagh 5-15 ; Grenagh 5-17, Ballygarvan 3-4 ; Fe 13 B Football League : Clondrohid 5-7, Aghada 4-8 ; Fe 13 C Football League : Passage 7-15, Courcey Rovers 1-2 ; Fe 12 A Football League 1: Erins Own 1-7, Midleton 5-6 ; Fe 12 A Football League 2: Clondrohid 5-12, Inniscarra 6-1 ; Fe 12 A Hurling League : Carraigtwohill 7-4, Mayfield 0-2 ; Donoughmore 4-10, Whitescross 5-8 ; Sarsfields 4-2, St Catherines 2-3 ; Fe 12 B Hurling League 2 : Lisgoold 4-6, Bride Rovers 2-8 ; Fe 11 Football League 1: Lee Gaels 3-3, Ballinora 3-8 ; Macroom 4-6, Cill na Martra 3-4 ; Fe 11 Football League 2: Killeagh Itas 2-3, Youghal 5-5 ; Fr O Neills 2-3, Kiltha Og 9-3 ; Fe 11 Football League 3: Courcey Rovers 7-8, Passage 7-3 ; Fe 11 Football League 4: Whitechurch 3-5, Donoughmore 2-3 ; Grenagh 5-12, Whitescross 4-3 ;

Rebel Og West Results

UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Sam Maguires 7-10, Gabriel Og 3-12 ; Newcestown 2-16, O Donovan Rossa 4-8 ; UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-13, Ilen Rovers 4-6 ; Bantry Blues 2-8, Ballinascarthy 6-10 ; UNDER 14 C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: St Oliver Plunketts 7-18, Kilmeen 2-9 ; U14 A/B Hurling League: Ahan Gaels -, Sam Maguires - Not Played; U13 A Football League: Carbery Rangers -, Gabriel Og - Not Played; U13 C/D Football League: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 1-5, Argideen Rangers 5-16 ; U13 B/C Hurling League: Sam Maguires 3-5, Argideen Rangers 0-10 ; U12 Football Group A (13aside): Gabriel Og 2-8, Castlehaven 5-10 ; Ilen Rovers 2-10, Newcestown 1-8 ; Clonakilty 5-14, Sam Maguires 5-4 ; U12 Football Group B (13aside): O Donovan Rossa 5-8, Kilbrittain 5-6 ; Barryroe 5-7, Ahan Gaels 8-9 ; U12 Football Group C East (13aside): Kilmeen 3-5, Argideen Rangers 5-11 ; Bandon U11 5-13, Carbery Rangers 2 5-5 ; Clonakilty U11 8-14, Sam Maguires U11 5-4 ; U12 Football Group C West (13aside): Castletownbere 3-8, Bantry Blues 11-14 ; U12 Football Group D East (11-9aside): O Donovan Rossa 2 -, Newcestown 2 - Not Played; Barryroe 2 9-7, St James 5-14 ; St Oliver Plunketts 1-15, Iveleary 4-6 ; U12 Football Group D West (11-9aside): Adrigole 7-17, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2 9-5 ; Ballingeary 10-11, Garnish 7-13 ;

 

Rebel Og North Results

Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U12 Football League Group 2B: St Peters 1-6, Kilshannig Blue 6-10 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U12 Football League Group 2D: Ballyclough 5-10, Boherbue 2-5 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U12 Football League Group 2E1: Kildorrery 1-8, Killavullen White 0-2 ; Rebel Og North Fermoy Nissan U14 A Football Championship: Buttevant 6-11, Clyda Rovers 2-7 ; Rebel Og North Firgrove Hotel Mitchelstown U14 B Football Championship: Fermoy 10-9, St Kevins 4-8 ; Rebel Og North Ballyhass Lakes U14 C Football Championship: Doneraile -, St Peters - Not Played; St Peters 6-14, Glanworth 2-5 ; Newmarket 4-13, Croke Rovers 4-16 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 A Hurling League: Cuchulainns 1-8, Ballygiblin 3-5 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 B Hurling League: Kilara Og 8-8, Millstreet 1-6 ; Kilshannig 0-10, Banteer 0-10 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 C Hurling League: Shanballymore -, Doneraile - Conceded by Shanballymore; Newmarket -, Glanworth - Not Played; Killavullen 4-11, Kildorrery 5-11 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 A/B Football League Grp2: St Kevins 3-4, Duarigle Gaels 5-10 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 A Hurling League: Kilara Og 1-3, Ballygiblin 6-13 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 B Hurling League Grp1: Ballycastle Gaels 2-9, Clyda Rovers 4-8 ;