Rebel Og Results are in

  • May 24,2015

Rebel Og Results are in for the last seven days.

Rebel Og Central Results

Carrigaline Court Hotel P2 Fe 14 Hurling Challenge Cup: Shandrum 6-11, Sarsfield 2-19 AXT; Cobh 4-11, Blackrock 3-8 Semi-Final; Carrigaline Court Hotel P2 Fe 14 Hurling Challenge Cup: Fr O Neills 2-11, Eire Og 6-10 ; Aghabullogue 1-6, Sliabh Rua 3-12 L Pts; Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 1 U14 Hurling Championship: St Finbarrs 1-12, Douglas 2-6 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U14 Hurling Championship : Blarney 5-13, Valley Rovers 1-4 ; Killeagh/Itas 2-9, Na Piarsaigh 1-14 ; Bishopstown 4-8, Killeagh/Itas 6-8 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp1: Eire Og 6-8, Carbery Rangers 5-14 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp2: Midleton 3-13, Kilshannig 2-7 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Hurling League Grp1: Aghabullogue 1-6, Sliabh Rua 3-12 Champ result; Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League: Ballincollig 1-10, Nemo Rangers 12-12 off no pitch 1/3; St Nicholas 3-7, Bishopstown 8-8 ; Nemo Rangers 1-8, Glanmire 6-17 ; Inniscarra 6-11, St Nicholas 1-1 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League: St Michaels 1-2, Na Piarsaigh 9-10 ; Kilshannig 5-21, Glenville 3-5 ; Cobh 2-11, Mallow 5-7 ; Mallow 1-3, Canovee 3-9 ; Fermoy 1-17, Douglas 2-4 ; Rebel Og Central 3 U13 Football League: Carrigaline Gorm 1-4, Ballincollig 4-11 Carrig for Na P; Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Hurling League: Kiltha Og 3-4, Midleton 1-11 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League Grp1: Cloughduv 6-10, Ballygarvan 1-11 Off 9/5 C; Rebel Og Premier 1 U12 Football League: St Michaels 1-1, Carrigaline 9-10 ; St Finbarrs 3-9, Ballincollig 4-12 ; Nemo Rangers 5-6, Midleton 4-3 ; St Michaels 1-1, Douglas 8-13 ; Na Piarsaigh 2-8, Carrigaline 5-4 ; Glanmire 8-8, St Nicholas 3-4 JOHN linehan referee; Rebel Og Premier 2 U12 Football League: Valley Rovers 8-9, Bishopstown 2-5 ; Youghal 6-3, Eire Og 8-8 ; Rebel Og Central 3 U12 Football League: Carrigaline 4-7, Ballincollig 4-6 ; Na Piarsaigh 0-2, Cobh 1-7 ; Rebel Og Central Go Games U11 Football Blitz Gp1: Carrigaline D-D, Na Piarsaigh D-D ; Nemo Rangers -, St Michaels - Not Played; Inniscarra L-L, Carrigaline W-W ; Rebel Og Central Go Games U11 Football Blitz Gp2: Glanmire W-W, Carrigtwohill L-L ;

Rebel Og Non-Exam Leagues

Non Exam League Group 1a Football: St Finbarrs 2-11, Ilen Rovers 2-13 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1b: St Michaels 7-11, Nemo Rangers 0-3 ; Inniscarra 2-16, Aghada 0-3 ; Douglas 0-8, Carrigaline 0-9 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1c: Castlehaven 1-16, Glanmire 2-10 ; Non Exam League Football Group 2a: Kilmurry 1-11, Eire Og 2-8 ; Non Exam League Football Group 2b: Wolfe Tones 9-14, Cobh 0-3 ; Donoughmore 2-3, Mitchelstown 6-14 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3a: Ballinora 4-14, Kinsale 0-2 ; Boherbue 6-13, Sam Maguires 5-11 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3b: Fermoy 7-9, Cill na Martra 8-13 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3c: Bandon 4-18, Ibane Gaels 1-9 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1b: Blarney -, Douglas - Not Played; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1c: Bishopstown 1-12, Sarsfields 1-18 ; Inniscarra 3-15, Midleton 0-15 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 2: Ballinora 2-13, Blackwater Rovers 2-7 ; Cloughduv 2-12, Donoughmore 2-6 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3a: St Finbarrs 3-18, Bride Rovers 0-6 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3b: Whitechurch 2-9, Tracton 2-13 ; Carrigtwohill 6-13, Ahan Gaels 4-14 ; Mallow 3-18, Courcey Rovers 6-13 ;

 

Rebel Og West Results

UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 11-14, Ahan Gaels 3-7 ; U14 A Football League: Newcestown 3-11, Bandon 3-4 ; O Donovan Rossa 1-7, Sam Maguires 3-8 ; U14 B Football League: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 11-14, Ahan Gaels 3-7 ; St Colms 3-7, Ballinascarthy 7-11 ; Bantry Blues 6-6, Naomh Aban 2-6 ; U14 D Football League: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh -, Clann na nGael - Not Played; U13 A Hurling League: Barryroe 0-8, Kilbrittain 0-10 ; U13 B/C Hurling League: Argideen Rangers 8-13, Western Gaels 0-3 ; U12 Football Group A (13aside): Clonakilty 12-7, Gabriel Og 4-4 ; Sam Maguires 6-6, Bandon 6-11 ; Carbery Rangers 9-15, Ilen Rovers 4-8 ; Newcestown 6-10, Castlehaven 2-6 ; U12 Football Group B (13aside): Ballinascarthy 1-8, Clann na nGael 3-7 ; Ahan Gaels 2-6, O Donovan Rossa 10-12 ; Kilbrittain 5-5, St Colms 6-3 ; U12 Football Group C East (13aside): Sam Maguires U11 4-5, Bandon U11 7-4 ; Carbery Rangers 2 0-6, Kilmeen 6-6 ; Argideen Rangers 8-4, Naomh Aban 3-5 ; U12 Football Group C West (13aside): Bantry Blues 5-12, Kilmacabea 5-5 ; Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 9-11, Ilen Rovers 2 7-8 ; U12 Football Group D East (11-9aside): Iveleary 4-9, Barryroe 2 0-3 ; Newcestown 2 0-3, Castlehaven 2 10-12 ; U12 Football Group D West (11-9aside): Garnish 1-4, Adrigole 8-10 ; Muintir Bhaire 2-1, Glengarriffe 11-15 ;

 

 

 

Rebel Og North Results

Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 A Football League: Wolfe Tones 10-15, Clyda Rovers 1-5 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 B Football League: Kilara Og 4-4, Lyre 6-8 ; Ballycastle Gaels 6-0, St Kevins 7-7 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 C Football League Grp1: Boherbue 5-6, Knocknagree 3-14 ; St Peters 7-22, Dromtariffe 0-1 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 C Football League Grp2: Kildorrery 3-5, Croke Rovers 0-2 ; Shanballymore -, Glanworth - Conceded by Shanballymore; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 A/B Football League Grp1: Granard Gaels -, Newmarket - Conceded by Granard Gaels; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 A/B Football League Grp2: Duarigle Gaels 4-16, Ballycastle Gaels 2-3 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 C/D Football League: Glanworth 3-2, St Peters 8-8 ; Lyre 11-9, Boherbue 6-4 ; Rebel Og North U12 Hurling League Group 3A: St Marks 8-4, Millstreet 3-2 ; Rebel Og North U12 Hurling League Group 5A: Killavullen Blue 6-8, Croke Rovers 2-5 ;

Rebel Og East Results

Fe 18 B Football League 2: Kiltha Og 1-7, Ballinhassig 1-5 ; Fe 14 A Football League 1: Canovee 9-14, Bride Rovers 5-3 TBC. ; Carraigtwohill 1-4, Erins Own 9-12 ; Macroom 5-7, Canovee 5-15 ; Bride Rovers -, Douglas - Conceded by Douglas; Fe 14 A Football League 2: St Colmans 3-0, Aghada 4-19 ; Fe 14 C Football League 1: Grenagh 3-15, Cill na Martra 8-6 ; Whitechurch 2-11, Donoughmore 2-7 ; Fe 14 C Football League 2: Crosshaven 4-13, Carrig na bhFear 1-5 ; Lisgoold 5-10, St Catherines 4-3 ; Shamrocks 9-14, Kiltha Og 1-3 ; Fe 14 B Hurling League: Lisgoold 2-7, Youghal 2-9 ; Fe 13 A Football League 1: Aghabullogue 1-2, Grenagh 6-17 ; Fe 13 A Football League 2: Youghal 3-7, Killeagh Itas 2-1 ; Erins Own 2-4, St Colmans 5-5 ; Fe 13 B Football League : Macroom 5-10, Aghinagh 0-6 ; Kinsale 5-10, St Vincents 4-4 ; Aghinagh 5-4, Aghada 3-8 ; Whitescross 5-16, Macroom 1-4 ; Fe 13 C Football League : Cill na Martra 2-4, Lee Gaels 10-8 ; Fe 12 A Football League 1: Kiltha Og 8-4, Donoughmore 2-6 ; Fe 12 A Hurling League : Whitechurch 7-4, Whitescross 0-0 ; Fe 12 B Hurling League 1 : St Vincents 6-8, Courcey Rovers 2-9 ; Cloughduv 7-3, Tracton 3-3 ; Fe 12 B Hurling League 2 : Cobh 4-5, Carrig na bhFear 3-10 ; Watergrasshill 0-6, Castlelyons 3-3 ; Fr O Neills 2-1, Lisgoold 6-6 ; Bride Rovers 5-11, St Colmans 1-2 ; Castlelyons 2-10, Fr O Neills 1-3 ; Watergrasshill 4-3, Cobh 4-1 ; Fe 12 C Hurling League : Crosshaven 4-3, Valley Rovers 3-8 ; Fe 11 Football League 1: Macroom 1-5, Clondrohid 7-3 ; Fe 11 Football League 2: Youghal 3-2, St Catherines 1-2 ;