Non-Exam Leagues Update

  • May 22,2015

 

NON EXAMINATION FIXTURES TO 1/06/'`15

 

Herewith FYI list of Non Examination Fixtures up to Monday 1st June 105.

 

 

The 4 Football fixtures have been made by agreement of the clubs involved.

 

Clubs involved in Hurling fixtures are requested to note that where an alteration is being made and agreed, the Runai is to be contacted not later than 5.00 pm Monday Next 25th by Telephone and / or Text Only.

 

Some outstanding games are also listed and clubs are to take particular note and make arrangements on re-fixtures.  If not played prior to the final round of games in the code concerned or within 24 hours of the final round, then the game(s) will be declared null and void and no points awarded.  This could prove costly with qualification.

HURLING

Saturday 23rd May 2015

Hurling Group 1 c

Carrigaline  v  Éire Óg  @ Carrigaline 7.30 pm

Sunday 24th May 2015

Hurling Group 3 a

Cobh  v  Banteer  @ Cobh  12.00 Noon

 

FOOTBALL –

Monday 25th May 2015 (by agreement)

Football Group 3 c

Kilmacabea  v  Aghinagh @ Leap  7.30 pm

Thursday 28th May 2015 (by agreement)

Football group 3c

Kilmeen  v  Naomh Aban @ Rossmore 7..30 pm

Friday 29th May 2015 (by agreement)

Football Group 2a

Urhan  v Carbery Rangers @ Eyeries  7.30 pm

Monday 1st June 2015 (by agreement)

Football Group 2a

Urhan  v Kilmurry @ Eyeries  2.00 pm

 

HURLING

Friday 29th May

Hurling Group 1b

Valley Rovers  v  Blarney  @ Brinny 7.30 pm

Passage West  v  Ballinhassig @ Passage West  7.30 pm

Hurling  Group 1c

Éire Óg  v  Sarsfiels  @ Ovens 7.30 pm

Midleton  v  Carrigaline  @ Midleton 7.30 pm

Inniscarra  v  Bishopstown  @ Ballyanley 7.30 pm

Hurling Group 2

Donoughmore  v  Blackwater Rovers @ Donpoughmore  7.30 pm

Kilbrittain  v  Cloughduv  @ Kilbrittain 7.30 pm

Ballygiblin  v  Ballinora  @ Ballygiblin 7.30 pm

Hurling Group 3a

Bride Rovers v  Banteer @ Rathcormac  7.30 pm

Charleville  v  Aghada @ Charleville  7.30 pm

Hurling Group 3b

Erins Own  v  Carraigtwohill @ Caherlag 7.30 pm

Tracton  v  Mallow @ Minane Bridge  7.30 pm

Ahan Gaels  v  Ibane Gaels  @ Ballineen 7.30 pm

Courcey Rvrs  v  Whitechurch  @ Ballinspittle  7.30 pm

 

PLEASE NOTE

The following games have not been played due to Bereavements and / or club involvement.  These games need to be re-fixed immediately, as come the final round of games no extension can be afforded, as Semi finals / Finals need to be arranged and the programme completion deadline of 19th June 2015 has to be met.  Only exception will be an allowance if a club is dually involved in the Knock out stages.   

 

Football Group 2a

Éire Óg  v  Urhan

Football Group 2b

Mitchelstown  v  Wolfe Tones

Football Group 3a

Duarigle Gaels  v  Ahan Gaels

Football Group 3b

Cill na Martra  v  Dromtarriffe

Hurling Group 1 b

Douglas  v  Passage West

Blarney  v  Douglas 

Hurling Group 2

Donoughmore  v  Ballygiblin