Rebel Og Results are in

  • May 17,2015

Rebel Og County Results Round up

Non Exam League Group 1a Football: Valley Rovers 5-20, Bishopstown 1-4 ; Clonakilty 2-3, St Finbarrs 1-11 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1b: Nemo Rangers 3-10, Inniscarra 1-12 ; Carrigaline 2-5, St Michaels 2-17 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1c: Passage West 4-7, Castlehaven 6-8 ; Non Exam League Football Group 2a: Carbery Rangers 2-13, Kilmurry 3-8 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3a: Kinsale 3-6, Sam Maguires 3-15 ; Duarigle Gaels 6-16, Boherbue 4-9 ; Ahan Gaels 0-18, Ballinora 1-9 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3b: Cill na Martra 0-17, Macroom 2-8 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3c: Aghinagh 2-14, Bandon 3-11 ; Kilmeen-Kilbree -, Naomh Aban - Conceded by Naomh Aban; Ibane Gaels 1-11, Kilmacabea 2-9 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1a: Blackrock 3-24, Na Piarsaigh 2-9 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1c: Midleton 5-12, Bishopstown 1-12 ; Eire Og 1-10, Inniscarra 4-12 ; Sarsfields 2-16, Carrigaline 2-13 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 2: Blackwater Rovers 1-10, Cloughduv 3-22 ; Kilbrittain 2-6, Ballinora 3-13 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3a: Bride Rovers 1-12, Aghada 3-17 ; Bandon -, Cobh - Conceded by Bandon; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3b: Ahan Gaels 6-9, Whitechurch 2-12 ;

 

Rebel Og Central Results Round up

Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Grp2: Valley Rovers 1-7, St Vincents 7-13 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Hurling League Group 2: Charleville -, Douglas - Conceded by Douglas; Rebel Og Central 3 U15 Football League: Mallow 2-6, Carrigaline 0-8 OFF FEILE; Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League: Duhallow 2-19, Mallow 0-9 Not Played 13/5; Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 1 U14 Hurling Championship: Midleton 1-8, Douglas 4-7 ; Sarsfield 1-7, Glen Rovers 0-11 ; Shandrum 4-10, Midleton 5-11 ; Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U14 Hurling Championship : Carrigtwohill 1-3, Valley Rovers 6-18 ; Carrigaline 3-6, Bishopstown 5-6 ; Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League: Shandrum 5-0, Cobh 5-9 ; Midleton 1-8, Douglas 4-7 champ result; Sarsfield 1-7, Glen Rovers 0-11 Champ result; Midleton 5-11, Shandrum 4-10 Champ result; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League: Midleton 2-8, St Finbarrs 0-6 ; Glenville -, St Michaels - not played; Douglas 2-2, Kilshannig 2-18 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League Grp1: Bishopstown 4-4, Carrigaline 4-15 ; Ballygarvan 8-6, Ballinhassig 1-8 ; Valley Rovers 4-3, Carrigaline 2-12 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League Grp2: Carrigtwohill 6-16, Shandrum 1-6 or 17th; Rebel Og Premier 1 U12 Football League: St Nicholas 0-3, Midleton 2-11 ; Carrigaline 3-7, Nemo Rangers 4-5 ; Ballincollig 5-13, St Michaels 2-1 ; Glanmire 4-11, Na Piarsaigh 3-8 ; Carrigaline 3-5, St Finbarrs 3-5 ; Rebel Og Premier 2 U12 Football League: Sliabh Rua 6-6, St Vincents 3-5 ; Bishopstown 2-4, Sliabh Rua 2-6 ; Cobh 3-3, Valley Rovers 5-9 ; St Vincents 3-6, Youghal 3-5 ; Rebel Og Central 3 U12 Football League: Nemo Rangers 6-2, Douglas 5-10 ; Nemo Rangers 2-9, Na Piarsaigh 3-6 ; Ballincollig 4-4, Na Piarsaigh 3-4 ; Rebel Og Central Go Games U11 Football Blitz Gp1: Na Piarsaigh D-D, Eire Og D-D ; St Michaels W-W, Valley Rovers L-L ; St Finbarrs W-W, Carrigaline L-L ; Rebel Og U11 Hurling League Group 1: Blackrock L-L, Ballincollig W-W ;

 

Rebel Og East Results Round up

Fe 16 A Football League: Passage 3-12, Glenville 2-8 ; Fe 16 C Hurling League 1: Grenagh 5-12, Whitescross 3-10 ; Crosshaven 1-2, Lee Gaels 7-18 ; Ballinora 4-6, Laochra Og 6-3 ; Fe 14 A Football League 2: Sliabh Rua 7-8, Kiltha Og 5-8 ; Fe 14 B Football League : Whitescross 1-4, Courcey Rovers 8-8 ; Ballinora 2-1, Youghal 7-13 ; Fe 14 C Football League 1: Donoughmore 8-6, Lee Gaels 7-3 ; Kilmurry 7-16, Whitechurch 2-4 ; Clondrohid 7-12, Grenagh 0-2 ; Fe 14 C Football League 2: Carrig na bhFear 2-4, Lisgoold 5-7 ; Tracton 2-9, Shamrocks 3-10 ; Fe 14 A Hurling League: Watergrasshill 1-10, Cloughduv 3-22 ; Nemo Rangers 4-7, Inniscarra 5-12 ; Inniscarra 3-9, St Colmans 2-4 ; Fe 14 B Hurling League: Ballinora 0-7, Kinsale 3-12 ; Fe 13 A Hurling League: Watergrasshill 2-5, Whitechurch 3-6 ; Erins Own 5-12, Sarsfields 4-3 ; Fe 13 B Hurling League 1: Grenagh 3-6, Brian Dillons 0-1 ; Fe 13 B Hurling League 2: Nemo Rangers 0-7, Youghal 10-10 ; Whitescross 1-0, Castlelyons 9-10 ; Tracton 5-18, Douglas 0-2 ; Fe 12 A Football League 2: Blarney 3-11, Clondrohid 1-5 ; Ballinora 0-6, Whitechurch 1-4 ; Fe 12 B Football League 1: Whitescross 1-7, Passage 1-1 ; Fe 12 B Football League 2: Canovee 2-8, Macroom 4-6 ; Fe 12 C Football League : Carraigtwohill 3-7, Shamrocks 4-7 ; Fe 12 B Hurling League 2 : Fr O Neills 2-2, Watergrasshill 3-7 ; Fe 11 Football League 1: Lee Gaels 2-2, Kilmurry 4-8 ; Fe 11 Football League 2: Killeagh Itas 3-1, Kiltha Og 3-11 ; Fe 11 Football League 3: Courcey Rovers 2-3, Ballygarvan 8-14 ; Passage 1-6, Ballinhassig 1-6 ; Fe 11 Football League 4: Grenagh 6-6, Donoughmore 4-4 ; Fe 11 Hurling League 2: Grenagh 4-6, St Catherines 9-6 ;

 

Rebel Og West Results Round up

U16 A Football League: Ilen Rovers 1-4, Urhan 1-17 ; U14 A Football League: Bandon 5-11, Ibane Gaels 2-12 ; U14 B Football League: Ahan Gaels 4-11, St Colms 5-11 ; Ballinascarthy 4-6, Ilen Rovers 5-6 ; U14 C Football League: Kilbrittain 3-11, St Oliver Plunketts 3-14 ; Kilmacabea 3-9, Kilmeen 5-14 ; U14 D Football League: Goleen 8-13, Kilmichael 4-7 ; Castletownbere 6-14, Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 0-9 ; U13 A Football League: Carbery Rangers -, Sam Maguires - Not Played; Sam Maguires 3-6, Castlehaven 8-9 ; Bandon 3-3, Carbery Rangers 7-8 ; U13 B Football League: O Donovan Rossa -, Bantry Blues - Not Played; U12 Hurling Group A (13aside): Sam Maguires 1-5, Barryroe 3-5 ; Bandon 5-9, Newcestown 6-5 ; U12 Hurling Group B (13aside): St Patricks 8-10, Kilbree 3-2 ; St Colms 7-5, Fastnet Gaels 2-2 ; St Fachtnas 2-4, Ballinascarthy 3-7 ; Ahan Gaels 1-4, Argideen Rangers 4-5 ; U12 Hurling Group C (13aside): Bandon 10-7, Newcestown 2 1-7 ; St Oliver Plunketts 3-6, Clonakilty B 7-2 ;

 

Rebel Og North Results Round up

Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 A Football League: Duarigle Gaels 3-12, Wolfe Tones 3-11 ; Clyda Rovers -, Buttevant - Not Played; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 B Football League: Lyre 5-12, Granard Gaels 5-7 ; Fermoy 4-19, Ballycastle Gaels 3-5 ; St Kevins 7-7, Kilara Og 3-9 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 C Football League Grp1: Knocknagree 2-6, St Peters 5-26 ; Newmarket 4-18, Boherbue 2-9 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 C Football League Grp2: Doneraile 3-9, Kildorrery 5-8 ; Croke Rovers -, Shanballymore - Conceded by Shanballymore; Glanworth 6-13, Killavullen 1-6 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U14 B Hurling League: Granard Gaels 3-9, Ballycastle Gaels 4-6 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 A Hurling League: Fermoy 5-15, Kilara Og 2-2 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 B Hurling League Grp2: Newmarket 3-9, St Kevins 7-8 ; Rebel Og North Twohigs of Kanturk U13 C Hurling League: Banteer 13-10, Shanballymore 2-1 Not Played; Rebel Og North U12 Football League Group 3A: Doneraile 1-5, Kilshannig Blue 3-7 ; Rebel Og North U12 Hurling League Group 1A: Fermoy 1-3, Kildorrery 0-3 ; Rebel Og North U12 Hurling League Group 3A: Newmarket 4-4, St Marks 5-5 ;