Cork Squads U14, U15, U16 are named

  • May 21,2015

head of the Rebel Óg Academy Summer Programme for 2015, which begins on tomorrow, Sat, May 16th with football tournaments in Mallow (U16), Kildare (U15) and Laois (U14) and training for the Rebel Óg Hurling teams at U14, U15 and U16 level, the summer panels for Rebel Óg teams at various age groups are announced.

 

Firstly, we wish to congratulate each player selected, for their commitment so far and to remind all players that these Rebel Óg Panels are in place for the summer only and also, given the large numbers listed, there is a still long road ahead with your club and school before a small number of you “make it” as a Cork Minor. That said, we hope that you cherish the opportunity for the next few months and do your families, clubs and schools proud, both on and off the field.

 

These panels of 48 are now closed for the summer and no further players will be called up. At the end of August, all county panels will be disbanded for 2015 and then, in late October, Academy activities at regional level will resume and all players will again be welcomed in for open trials / sessions. Therefore, players who are not listed are asked to also commit fully to their clubs for the summer and another opportunity will arise later in the year with your region.

 

Please note that there is an average turnover rate of 20% in all panels annually, so the door is always open for the late developer. Panels are closed for the next few months to allow players selected to enjoy their summer without the fear of being dropped and to allow players not selected to focus solely on their clubs. On a point of information, a brief look at the U17 hurling panel listed is worthwhile. After an extensive trawl over the last three months, they have selected a summer panel of 50, which includes a number of current Cork Minors, but it is also notable that 25% of their panel are new to the squad system.

 

Rebel Óg Academy dates for the summer programme (U14 to U16) are included in the Rebel Óg 2015 Clár Cluichí / Fixture Plan and are listed below. A full programme with times, venues and activities on each date will follow next week. Rebel Óg U17 teams operate outside of the dates listed on most occasions, as the Fixture Plan doesn’t cover adult club games for which U17s are eligible. A full breakdown of U17 activities will also follow next week.

 

Academy mentors are listed below with their panels and we remain indebted to all for their continued support.

 

Finally, the primacy of the club and contribution of club coaches is recognised and while the designated dates are essential in order for us to provide players with opportunities at development squad level, on all other occasions, players are expected to play a leading role with their clubs and schools

 

_

Rebel Óg Academy Designated Dates Summer 2015

Day

Month

Date

Activity

Note

Saturday

May

16th

Academy Date

 

 

 

Sunday

May

31st

Academy Date

Saturday

June

6th

Academy Date

Sunday

June

14th

Academy Date

Tuesday

June

16th

Óg Peil In CIT

U14 B Football only

Saturday

June

20th

Academy Date

Sunday

June

28th

Academy Date

Thursday

July

2nd

Football Tournament Prep

 Football Only

Saturday

July

4th

Football Tournaments

 48 hour window

Sunday

July

26th

Academy Date

Saturday

Aug

1st

Academy Date

Sunday

Aug

9th

Academy Date

Tuesday

Aug

11th

Óg Iomáint In CIT

U14 B Hurling only

Saturday

Aug

15th

Academy Day

Sunday

Aug

23rd

Academy Day

Thursday

Aug

27th

Hurling Tournament Prep

 Hurling Only

Saturday

Aug

29th

Hurling Tournaments

 48 hour window

 

Other upcoming events:

Sunday, May 24th Neptune Stadium @7.30pm

Launch of The Rebel Óg Academy Summer Programme 2015 and Rebel Óg Golf Classic at Castlemartyr

 

Thursday & Friday, June 11th & 12th       Rebel Óg Golf Classic at Castlemartyr Golf Club


 

Rebel Óg U14 Football

Manager: Declan O'Connell (Glanmire)

GDAs: Pat Spratt (Buttevant) Áine Murray (Blackrock)

Mentors: Gerry Dineen (Inniscarra) Gene O'Donovan (O'Donovan Rossa) Mark Byrne (Glanmire) Sean Dillon (Mallow) Kieran O’Shea (Ballygarvan) Pat O'Leary (Glenville) Paudie Crowley (O'Donovan Rossa) Michael Davern (Doneraile) Daniel Cronin (St. Mary's)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Seánie O’Sullivan

Adrigole

Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí

2

Killian Barry-Murphy

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

3

Tadgh Bradley

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

4

Diarmuid Phelan

Aghada

Midleton College

5

Dean Harte

Ballinascarthy

Clonakilty Community College

6

Pádraig Cullinane

Ballinascarthy

Clonakilty Community College

7

Evan Cooke

Ballincollig

Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig

8

Josh Cotter

Ballincollig

Ballincollig Community School

9

Paul Cooney

Ballincollig

Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig

10

Richard Lombard

Ballycastle Gaels

St. Colman’s, Fermoy

11

Shane Crowley

Bantry Blues

Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí

12

Liam O'Driscoll

Bishopstown

Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown

13

Patrick O'Neill

Bishopstown

Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown

14

Shane Minihane

Bishopstown

Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown

15

Gavin Carey

Buttevant

Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant

16

Jack Kelleher

Canovee

De La Salle, Macroom

17

Paul Hodnett

Carbery Rangers

Mount St. Michael, Rosscarbery

18

Josh Honahan

Carrigaline

St. Francis College, Rochestown

19

Tim Cronin

Carrigaline

Presentation Brothers College

20

Alex Minihane

Castlehaven

St. Fachtna’s De La Salle, Skibbereen

21

Andrew Whelton

Castlehaven

St. Fachtna’s De La Salle, Skibbereen

22

Gavin Foley

Castlehaven

St. Fachtna’s, Skibbereen

23

Sam Burchill

Castlehaven

Rossa Collage, Skibbereen

24

Timmie O'Connell

Cill na Martra

Colaiste Ghobnatan, Ballyvourney

25

Sean Kelly

Clyda Rovers

Patrician Academy, Mallow

26

Cian O'Dubhghaill

Douglas

Coláiste an Phiarsiagh, Glanmire

27

Evan Donlon

Douglas

St. Francis College, Rochestown

28

Francis Cronin

Duarigle Gaels

Boherbue Comprehensive

29

Jordie O’ Brien

Gabriel Rangers

Schull Community College, Schull

30

Dylan Connolly

Glanworth

CBS Mitchelstown

31

Shane O'Callaghan

Granard Gaels

Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant

32

Harry Sheehan

Kinsale

Kinsale Community School

33

Niall O'Connor

Knocknagree

Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra, Rathmore

34

Eoin Kelleher

Mallow

Patrician Academy, Mallow

35

Seamus Coleman

Mitchelstown

CBS Mitchelstown

36

Eoin Nation

Nemo Rangers

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

37

Scott Philpott

Nemo Rangers

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

38

Callum Finnegan

Passage

St. Francis College, Rochestown

39

Kieran Forbes

Sam Maguires

MICC Dunmanway

40

Seán Brady

St. Colum's

Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí

41

Brian Hayes

St. Finbarr's

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

42

Dara O'Sullivan

St. Finbarr's

Coláiste an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown

43

Ethon Varian

St. Finbarr's

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

44

Alex Kendellan

St. Michael's

Presentation Brothers College

45

Robbie Cotter

St. Michael's

Christian Brothers College, Cork

46

Peter Leneghan

St. Michaels

St. Francis College, Rochestown

47

Michael McCarthy

Tadgh McCarthaigh

Rossa Collage, Skibbereen

48

Paddy Burke

Tadgh McCarthaigh

St. Fachtnas De La Salle, Skibbereen


 

Rebel Óg U14 Hurling

Manager: Declan Fitzgerald (Buttevant)

GDAs: Colm Crowley (Killeagh) Paudie O'Brien (Midleton)

Mentors: Martin Barry (Douglas) Brendan Healy (Lisgoold) Aidan O'Leary (Shamrocks) Charlie Wilson (Newcestown) Eoin O'Mahony (Mayfield) Gerry Ryan (Buttevant) Jonathon Lenihan (Shanballymore)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Killian Barry Murphy

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

2

Tadhg Bradley

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

3

Pádraig Cullinane

Ballinascarthy

Clonakilty Community College

4

Conor O'Leary

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

5

Josh Cotter

Ballincollig

Ballincollig Community School

6

Paul Cooney

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

7

Sean Ryan

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

8

Piaras O'Hallorhan

Ballygarvan

St. Francis College, Rochestown

9

Christopher O'Sullivan

Ballygiblin

CBS Mitchelstown

10

Dylan Mulqueen

Ballygiblin

CBS Mitchelstown

11

Jack Barrett

Ballyhea

Charleville CBS

12

Liam O'Driscoll

Bishopstown

Colaiste Spioraid Naoimh

13

Shane Barrett

Blarney

Christian Brothers College, Cork

14

Jack Kenny

Castlelyons

St Colman's College, Fermoy

15

James Kearney

Castlelyons

St Colman's College, Fermoy

16

Dane O'Neill

Castletownroche

St Colman's College, Fermoy

17

Diarmuid Kearney

Cobh

Colaiste Muire, Cobh

18

Aidan O'Donovan

Courcey Rovers

Kinsale Community School

19

Darren Linehan

Doneraile

Nagle Rice Secondary School, Doneraile

20

Daniel Harte

Douglas

Douglas Community School

21

Joseph Harte

Douglas

Douglas Community School

22

Killian O'Donovan

Douglas

Douglas Community School

23

Tadhg O'Sullivan

Douglas

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

24

Cian Long

Glen Rovers

North Monastery, Cork

25

Darragh Milner

Glen Rovers

Colaiste an Chroi Ro Naofa, Carrig Na bhFear

26

Evan Murphy

Glen Rovers

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Mon AG

27

Fergal O'Leary

Inniscarra

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

28

Jack O'Sullivan

Inniscarra

Ballincollig Community School

29

Mark Buckley

Inniscarra

Christian Brothers College, Cork

30

Ryan McCarthy

Killeagh

Midleton CBS

31

Thomas Tyner

Kilmeen

Clonakilty Community College

32

Kyle Quinn Waites

Kiltha Og

Midleton CBS

33

Cathal Hickey

Lisgoold

Midleton CBS

34

Christian Murphy

Midleton

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire

35

David Scanlon

Midleton

Midleton CBS

36

Kevin Moynihan

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Mon AG

37

Eoin Collins

Newcestown

Hamilton High School, Bandon

38

Conor Murphy

Sarsfields

Christian Brothers College, Cork

39

David Murphy

Sarsfields

Christian Brothers College, Cork

40

Cathal Bowles

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

41

Conor Griffin

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

42

Cormac O'Brien

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

43

Paul O'Sullivan

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

44

Evin O Leary

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

45

Daniel O'Sullivan

St Finbarr's

Deerpark CBS, Turner's Cross

46

Brian Hayes

St Finbarrs

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

47

Ethan Varian

St. Finbarr's

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

48

Jake O'Brien

Youghal

Pobail Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal


 

Rebel Óg U15 Football

Manager: Brian Lotty (Glanmire)

GDA: James McCarthy (Castlehaven)

Mentors: Donal O'Mullane (Clyda Rovers) Noel O'Leary (Cill na Martra) Ben Flahive (Douglas) Aidan Cremin (Adrigole) Jimmy Thompson (Aghabullogue) David Brosnan (Killavullen) Diarmuid Duggan (Ilen Rovers)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Neil O'Sullivan

Adrigole

Scoil Phobail Beara, Castletownbere

2

Ryan O'Sullivan

Adrigole

Coláiste Phobail Bheanntrai

3

Conor Smith

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

4

Cathal Crowley

Aghinagh

Coachford College

5

Liam Twohig

Aghinagh

Coachford College

6

Gavin O'Connell

Bandon

Hamilton High School, Bandon

7

Robert O'Driscoll

Bandon

Hamilton High School, Bandon

8

Brian Murphy

Boherbue

Boherbue Comprehensive School

9

Darragh O'Neill

Castlehaven

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

10

Cian O'Donoghue

Clonakilty

Clonakilty Community School

11

Sean Desmond

Clondrohid

De La Salle, Macroom

12

Shane Curtin

Croke Rovers

Coláiste Treasa, Kanturk

13

Colin Walsh

Cullen

Boherbue Comprehensive School

14

Conor Russell

Douglas

St. Francis College, Rochestown

15

Oisín Carroll

Douglas

Douglas Community School

16

David Twomey

Eire Óg

Ballincollig Community School

17

Jack Murphy

Eire Óg

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

18

David Lardner

Fermoy

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

19

Greg Lardner

Fermoy

St Colman's College, Fermoy

20

Cian O'Brien

Glanmire

Glanmire Community College

21

Conor Crowley

Glanmire

Glanmire Community College

22

John Kelleher

Glanmire

Glanmire Community College

23

Killian Murphy

Glanmire

Glanmire Community College

24

Shane Masterson

Glanworth

St. Fanahan's College, Mitchelstown

25

Darragh McIlhinney

Glengarriff

Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí

26

Pauric O'Shea

Granard Gaels

Charleville CBS

27

Micheál O'Riordain

Grenagh

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney

28

Matthew Bushe

Ilen Rovers

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

29

Jack Collins

Ilen Rovers

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

30

Cathal Harrington

Kildorrery

Mitchelstown CBS

31

Cian Lankford

Killavullen

Davis College, Mallow

32

James O'Mullane

Kilmurry

De La Salle, Macroom

33

Conor McMahon

Kilshannig

Patrician Academy, Mallow

34

Daniel O'Mahony

Knocknagree

Patrician Academy, Mallow

35

Tommie Downes

Mallow

Christian Brothers College, Cork

36

Oisín Carroll

Mallow

Patrician Academy, Mallow

37

Mark Keane

Mitchelstown

Mitchelstown CBS

38

Blake Murphy

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Mon AG

39

John Corcoran

Nemo Rangers

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

40

Mark Cronin

Nemo Rangers

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

41

Niall Murphy

Nemo Rangers

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

42

Ronan Dalton

Nemo Rangers

Colaiste Chriost Ri, Cork

43

Josh O'Keeffe

Newmarket

Boherbue Comprehensive School

44

Elliot Connolly

O'Donovan Rossa

St Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

45

Fionn Herlihy

Sam Maguires

Hamilton High School, Bandon

46

Adam Hennessy

St. Michael's

St. Francis College, Rochestown

47

Jamie O'Neill

Urhan

Scoil Phobail Beara, Castletownbere

48

Charlie Lyons

Valley Rovers

Hamilton High School, Bandon

 

 

Rebel Óg U15 Hurling

Manager: John Meyler (St. Finbarr's)

GDA: Sean Crowley (Killeagh)

Mentors: Donal Hurley (Eire Óg) Seanie Barry (St. Finbarr's) Padraig O'Sullivan (CIT) Sean Cremin (St. Finbarr's) Mark O'Sullivan (Ballinacurra) Jim O'Sullivan (Croke Rovers) Noel O'Brien (St. Catherine's) Denis Murphy (Glen Rovers)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Brian O'Donovan

Ballinascarthy

Clonakilty Community College

2

Ciaran Nyhan

Ballinascarthy

Clonakilty Community College

3

Tom McElligot

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

4

Mark Keane

Ballygiblin

CBS Mitchelstown

5

Luke Philpott

Banteer

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

6

Evan Kavanagh

Bishopstown

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

7

Sean Green

Blackrock

Christian Brothers College, Cork

8

Declan Hannon

Blarney

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney

9

Brian Roche

Bride Rovers

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

10

Eoin Roche

Bride Rovers

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

11

Denis McBarron

Carrigaline

Christian Brothers College, Cork

12

Aaron Walsh Barry

Carrigtwohill

Midleton CBS

13

Jake Madigan

Charleville

Charleville CBS

14

Sean Twomey

Courcey Rovers

Kinsale Community School

15

Liam Cashman

Croke Rovers

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

16

Conor O'Donoghue

Cuchulainns

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

17

Daniel O'Connell

Cuchulainns

Coláiste Treasa, Kanturk

18

Conor O'Callaghan

Dromtarriffe

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

19

Tomas Howard

Dromtarriffe

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

20

Sean McCarthy

Fermoy

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

21

Anthony Cronin

Glen Rovers

St. Aidan's Community College, Dublin Hill

22

Colin O'Brien

Granard Gaels

Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher

23

Liam Ryan

Inniscarra

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

24

Owen McCarthy

Inniscarra

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

25

Padraig Leahy

Killeagh

Midleton CBS

26

Daragh Moran

Kiltha Óg

Midleton CBS

27

Joe Stack

Kiltha Óg

Midleton CBS

28

Jason Hegarty

Lisgoold

St. Colman's CC, Midleton

29

Ronan Sheehan

Mallow

Davis College, Mallow

30

Cian Murray

Midleton

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire

31

Ciaran Evans

Midleton

Midleton CBS

32

Dan Sheehan

Midleton

Midleton CBS

33

Kevin Finn

Midleton

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire

34

Ross O'Regan

Midleton

St. Colman's Community College, Midleton

35

Tommy O'Connell

Midleton

Christian Brothers College, Cork

36

Blake Murphy

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

37

Daire Connery

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

38

Luke Donovan

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

39

Paddy Browne

Newmarket

Coláiste Treasa, Kanturk

40

Chris Kelliher

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

41

Killian Murphy

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

42

Jack Twomey

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

43

Adam Murphy

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chriost Rí, Cork

44

Cillian Barry

Sliabh Rua

Kinsale Community School

45

Jason Murphy

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chriost Rí, Cork

46

Luke O'Callaghan

Sliabh Rua

Kinsale Community School

47

Jack Hallihan

St. Colman's

St. Colman's Community College, Midleton

48

Ben O'Brien

St. Catherine’s

Blackwater Community School, Lismore

Sean O’Sullivan (Midleton) was not considered due to injury

 

 

Rebel Óg U16 Football

Manager: Derek Kavanagh (Nemo Rangers)

GDA: Kevin O'Callaghan (Kilshannig)

Mentors: Philip Moore (Carbery Rangers) Eoin O'Neill (Aghada) Niall Twomey (Ballinascarthy) John Holly (St. Finbarr's) Michael O'Neill (Buttevant) David Fitzmaurice (Ballinacurra) Ivan Kingston (Bantry) Mick O'Leary (Clondrohid)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Jason Harrington

Adrigole

Scoil Phobail Bheara, Castletownbere

2

Aodán Healy

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

3

Kyle O Shea

Aghada

St. Colman's Community College, Midleton

4

Marcus Leahy

Aghada

St. Colman's Community College, Midleton

5

Jordan Murray

Ballincollig

Ballincollig Community School

6

Diarmuid Linehan

Ballyhooley

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

7

Eoghan Minihane

Bantry Blues

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

8

Micheál Whelton

Barryroe

Clonakilty Community College

9

Colm O'Driscoll

Bishopstown

Coláiste Spioraid Naoimh, Cork

10

Michael Oakes

Bishopstown

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

11

Jack O'Riordain

Buttevant

Colaiste Mhuire, Buttevant

12

Jamie Whelan

Buttevant

Colaiste Mhuire, Buttevant

13

Cathal Hennessy

Carbery Rangers

Mount St. Michael, Rosscarbery

14

John Hodnett

Carbery Rangers

Mount St. Michael, Rosscarbery

15

Eoghan O'Riordain

Carrigaline

St. Francis College, Rochestown

16

Ian Giltinan

Carrigaline

Carrigaline Community School

17

Jack McCarthy

Carrigaline

St. Francis College, Rochestown

18

Jonathan O'Regan

Carrigaline

Coláiste Mhuire, Crosshaven

19

Mark Brosnan

Carrigaline

Colaiste Chríost Rí, Cork

20

Shane Moran

Carrigaline

Carrigaline Community School

21

Barry Murphy

Castleyons

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

22

Matthew McAuliffe

Douglas

St. Francis College, Rochestown

23

Colm O'Callaghan

Eire Óg

Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig

24

James O'Sullivan

Eire Óg

Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig

25

Dale Dawson

Fermoy

Colaiste an Chraoibhin, Fermoy

26

Daniel McSweeney

Gabriel Rangers

Schull Community College

27

Ronan Hurley

Gabriel Rangers

Schull Community College

28

Rory O'Driscoll

Garnish

Scoil Phobail Bheara, Castletownbere

29

Eoin O'Driscoll

Ilen Rovers

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

30

Peter O'Driscoll

Ilen Rovers

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

31

Damien Gore

Kilmacabea

Mount St. Michael, Rosscarbery

32

Greg Fitton

Kilmurry

De La Salle, Macroom

33

William Ronan

Kilmurry

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

34

Jack Twomey

Kilshannig

Patrician Academy, Mallow

35

Kevin McMahon

Kilshannig

Patrician Academy, Mallow

36

Eoin Murphy

Mallow

Patrician Academy, Mallow

37

John Browne

Mallow

Davis College, Mallow

38

Sean O'Leary Hayes

Midleton

Midleton CBS

39

Shane Hickey

Millstreet

Millstreet Community School

40

Cathail O'Mahony

Mitchelstown

Mitchelstown CBS

41

Lorcan Finn

Mitchelstown

Mitchelstown CBS

42

Conor Shalloe

Nemo Rangers

Christian Brothers College, Cork

43

James O'Donovan

Nemo Rangers

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

44

Dylan O'Donovan

O'Donovan Rossa

St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen

45

Scott Coughlan Collins

Passage

St. Peter's Community School, Passage

46

Dan Ruddy

St. Colman's

Midleton CBS

47

Cillian Murray

St. Finbarr's

Colaiste Chríost Rí, Cork

48

Ryan Walsh

Wolfe Tones

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk


 

Rebel Óg U16 Hurling

Manager: Diarmuid O'Sullivan (Cloyne)

GDA: Noel Crowley (Fermoy)

Mentors: William Frawley (Fermoy) Ronan Dwane (Aghada) John McCarthy (Clonakilty) Barra O Tuama (Castlemartyr) Padraig Gould (Na Piarsaigh) Martin Walsh (Ballinacurra)

 

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Ben Keohane

Ballincollig

Ballincollig Community School

2

Jordan Murray

Ballincollig

Ballincollig Community School

3

Ross O'Donovan

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

4

Sean Walsh

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

5

Eoin Lombard

Ballinhassig

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

6

Gerard Collins

Ballinhassig

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

7

Lorcan Finn

Ballygiblin

Mitchelstown CBS

8

Tom Hanley

Ballyhea

Charleville CBS

9

Diarmuid Linehan

Ballyhooley

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

10

Conor Walsh

Bishopstown

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

11

Luke Lordan

Bishopstown

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

12

Brian Kelleher

Carrigaline

Carrigaline Community School

13

Liam Gosnell

Carrigtwohill

Midleton CBS

14

Ryan Walsh

Cuchulainns

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

15

Brian Turnbull

Douglas

St. Francis College, Rochestown

16

James Holland

Douglas

St. Francis College, Rochestown

17

Ross Howell

Douglas

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

18

Eoin Monahan

Erins Own

Christian Brothers College, Cork

19

Ger Millerick

Fr. O'Neill's

Midleton CBS

20

Jamie Corkery

Glen Rovers

St. Aidan's Community College, Dublin Hill

21

Owen O'Neill

Glen Rovers

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

22

Robert Downey

Glen Rovers

Christian Brothers College, Cork

23

Darragh O'Donovan

Ibane Gaels

Clonakilty Community College

24

Liam Buckley

Inniscarra

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

25

James Keating

Kildorrery  

Mitchelstown CBS

26

Eoghan Buckley

Killavullen

Davis College, Mallow

27

Keane Kelly Budds

Killeagh Ita's

Pobail Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal

28

Liam O'Shea

Lisgoold

Midleton CBS

29

Danny Buckley

Mallow

Davis College, Mallow

30

Eoin Moloney

Midleton

Midleton CBS

31

Sean O'Leary Hayes

Midleton

Midleton CBS

32

Shane Finn

Midleton

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire

33

Craig Hanifin

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

34

Evan Sheehan

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

35

Greg Healy

Na Piarsaigh

Colaiste An Chroi Naofa College, Carraig Na bhFear

36

Jamie Morrissey

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

37

Dylan Walsh

Sarsfields

Glamire Community College

38

Kieran Walsh

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

39

Brian Buckley

Shandrum

Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher

40

John Geary

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

41

Eoghan O'Leary

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

42

John McCarthy

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

43

Kevin Fitzgerald

Sliabh Rua

Kinsale Community School

44

Philip Keane

St. Catherine's

Blackwater Community School, Lismore

45

Eoghan O'Sullivan

St. Colman's

Midleton CBS

46

Ross Walsh

St. Colman's

Midleton CBS

47

Aidan Walsh

St. Finbarr's

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

48

Owen Galvin

St. Vincent's

North Monastery, Cork

David Jones (Shandrum) was not considered due to injury

 

Rebel Óg U17 Hurling

Manager: Fergus Ryan (Mallow)

Mentors: Fergal Condon (Aghada) Trevor Allen (Na Piarsaigh) Jamie Harrington (Blackrock) Niall Geary (Bandon) Richard O'Hara (Milford)

No.

Name

Club

School

1

Matthew Bradley

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

2

Niall Barry Murphy

Aghabullogue

Coachford College

3

Jack McDonnell

Aghada

Midleton CBS

4

Gearoid O'Donoghue

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

5

James Linehan

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

6

Robert Bourke

Ballincollig

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

7

Cian O'Mahony

Ballinhassig

Kinsale Community School

8

Conor Hegarty

Bishopstown

Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown

9

John O'Sullivan

Blackrock

St. Francis College, Rochestown

10

Conor McCarthy

Blarney

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney

11

Conor Murphy

Blarney

Presentation Brothers College, Cork

12

Patrick Crowley

Blarney

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney

13

Paul Sheehan

Carrig na bhFear

Coláiste An Chroí Naofa, Carraig Na bhFear

14

James Maher

Carrigaline

Carrigaline Community School

15

Daire Crotty

Carrigtwohill

Midleton CBS

16

Jamie O'Leary

Castlelyons

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

17

Keith O'Leary

Castlelyons

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

18

Niall O'Leary

Castlelyons

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

19

Jack Doyle

Charleville

Charleville CBS

20

Eoghan Clifford

Cloughduv

Coachford College

21

Mark Walsh

Cloughduv

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig

22

Barry Kenneally

Cuchulainns

Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk

23

John Cooper

Eire Óg

Coachford College

24

Ryan Kenneally

Fr. O'Neill's

Midleton CBS

25

Stephen Condon

Glanworth

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

26

Adam O'Sullivan

Glen Rovers

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

27

Andrew Leahy

Killeagh Ita's

Midleton CBS

28

Christy Coughlan

Killeagh Ita's

Midleton CBS

29

Jack O'Rourke

Killeagh Ita's

Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal

30

Kevin Murphy

Killeagh Ita's

Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal

31

Jeremy Saich

Kilworth

St. Colman's College, Fermoy

32

Kieran Cashman

Lisgoold

Glanmire Community College

33

Paul Lyons

Mallow

Patrician Academy, Mallow

34

Sean O'Meara

Midleton

Midleton CBS

35

Dan Gunning

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG

36

Killian Ahern

Na Piarsaigh

Patrician Academy, Mallow

37

Kyle Power

Na Piarsaigh

North Monastery, Cork

38

Colm Dinneen

Newcestown

Hamilton High School, Bandon

39

Ronan Harrington

Passage

St. Peter's Community School, Passage

40

Thomas O'Neill

Passage

St. Peter's Community School, Passage

41

Aidan Hackett

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

42

Colin Looney

Sarsfields

Christian Brothers College, Cork

43

Jack O'Connor

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

44

Kevin Crowley

Sarsfields

Christian Brothers College, Cork

45

Liam Healy

Sarsfields

Glanmire Community College

46

Shane O'Driscoll

Sarsfields

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire

47

Darragh Guiney

Shandrum

Charleville CBS

48

Jack Ryan

Sliabh Rua

Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork

49

Josh Beausang

St. Colman's

Midleton CBS

50

William Hurley

Valley Rovers

Hamilton High School, Bandon


 

Rebel Óg U17 Football

Manager: Brian Herlihy (Dohenys)

Mentors: Donal McCarthy (Valley Rovers) Sean O'Brien (Nemo Rangers) Niall McIntyre (Newcestown) Stephen Quinn (Clondrohid) Cathal Cronin (Clyda Rovers) Denis Lordan (Bishopstown) Alan Quirke (Valley Rovers) Anthony Lynch (Naobh Abán)

 

Panel to be announced after a final trial on next Wed, May 20th


Rebel Og Golf Classic