Rebel Og Premier Minor Championship

  • Jul 10,2017

Rebel Og Central Premier Minor Hurling Championship draws took place on Wednesday 28th of June in Carrigaline Court Hotel. Below is the full draw. 

In relation to the Premier 1 MHC, the draw is only done to stage one, the remaining rounds will be drawn after the first round takes place. 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P1 Hurling Championship

      Round 1                   

A    Sarsfields           v      Bishopstown

B    Glen Rovers      v      Midleton

C    Duhallow           v      Douglas

D    Blarney              v      Na Piarsaigh

E    Carbery              v      Bye

                                      

                               

                                      

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship

       Round 1                   

A    Eire Og              v      Shandrum

B    Carrigaline        v      Ballincollig

C    St Finbarr's        v      Blackrock

D    Mallow              v      Inniscarra

                                          

                                      

       Loser Round           

E    Shandrum / Eire Og  v    Ballincollig / Carrigaline

F    Blackrock / St Finbarr's v          Inniscarra / Mallow

       Winners Round            

G    Shandrum / Eire Og  v    Ballincollig / Carrigaline

H    Blackrock / St Finbarr's v          Inniscarra / Mallow

     

     

      Final                        

                                      

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 Hurling P2A Championship

       Round 1                   

A    Valley Rovers   v      Carrigtwohill

B    Fermoy              v      Ballinhassig

C    Sliabh Rua         v      Killeagh Itas

D    Fr O'Neills         v      Aghabullogue

                                      

                                      

                                      

       Loser Round           

E    Carrigtwohill / Valley Rovers    v          Ballinhassig / Fermoy

F    Killeagh Itas / Sliabh Rua          v          Aghabullogue / Fr O'Neills

      Winners Round       

G    Carrigtwohill / Valley Rovers    v          Ballinhassig / Fermoy

H    Killeagh Itas / Sliabh Rua          v          Aghabullogue / Fr O'Neills

                                      

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Hurling Tournament

       Preliminay Round        

A    Bishopstown      v      Blackrock

                                      

       Round 1                   

B    Inniscarra          v      Na Piarsaigh

C    Sarsfields           v      Midleton

D    Mallow              v      Blarney

E    Douglas             v      Blackrock / Bishopstown

                                          

Semi Finals                    

      Na Piarsaigh / Inniscarra            v          Midleton / Sarsfields

      Blarney / Mallow                       v          Blackrock / Bishopstown / Douglas

Final                              

                                v     

                                      

            Fe 18 P1 Football Championship              

                                 

           Round 1                    

A         Carrigaline      v          Mitchelstown

B         Bishopstown   v          Douglas

C         Nemo Rangers            v          Beara

D         St Finbarr's      v          Eire Og

           Loser Round             

E          Mitchelstown / Carrigaline    v          Douglas / Bishopstown

F          Beara / Nemo Rangers           v          Eire Og / St Finbarr's

           Winners Round                     

G         Mitchelstown / Carrigaline    v          Douglas / Bishopstown

H         Beara / Nemo Rangers           v          Eire Og / St Finbarr's

                                

                                

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Football Championship                                

           Round 1                    

A         St Michaels     v          Fermoy

B         Mallow            v          Midleton

C         Na Piarsaigh   v          Glanmire

D         Ballincollig     v          Carbery Rangers

                                

            Loser Round             

E          Fermoy / St Michaels v          Midleton / Mallow

F          Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh         v          Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

            Winners Round                    

G         Fermoy / St Michaels v          Midleton / Mallow

H         Glanmire / Na Piarsaigh         v          Carbery Rangers / Ballincollig

          

                                

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2A Football Championship                              

           Round 1                    

A         Valley Rovers v          Carrigaline 2

B         Kilshannig      v          Inniscarra

C         Glenville         v          Illen Rovers

D         St Nicholas     v          Kilmurry

                     

            Loser Round             

E          Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

F          Illen Rovers / Glenville          v          Kilmurry / St Nicholas

            Winners Round                    

G         Carrigaline 2 / Valley Rovers v          Inniscarra / Kilshannig

H         Illen Rovers / Glenville          v          Kilmurry / St Nicholas

                                

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 C3 Football Tournament                        

 Preliminary Round             

A         St Finbarr's      v          Eire Og

                                

            Semi Finals               

B         Eire Og / St Finbarr's  v          Na Piarsaigh

C         Nemo Rangers            v          Douglas