Rebel Og Central fixtures

  • Apr 29,2017

Rebel Og Central board have issued details about their upcoming Rebel Og U15 Championship and their league programme for the next two weeks. 


Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Hurling Championship 

Final    

Glen Rovers v Sarsfields @ Togher on 07-May at 1:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P1 Hurling Challenge Cup 

Semi Final  

Blackrock v St Finbarrs @ Church Road on 01-May at 5:00 pm

Final 

Douglas  v winners of Blackrock/St Finbarrs @ Ballinlough on 06-May at 2:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Hurling Championship 

Semi Final 

St Colmans v Killeagh Itas @ Castlemartyr on 02-May at 6:45 pm

Final 

Ibane Gaels  v  winners of St Colmans/ Killeagh Itas @ Ballinlough on 06-May at 3:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Hurling Challenge Cup

Final 

Whitechurch v Valley Rovers @ Delaneys on 06-May at 3:45 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2A Hurling Championship 

Semi Final 

Carrigtwohill v Fermoy @ Watergrasshill on 03-May at 7:15 pm

Final 

Bishopstown v winners of Carrigtwohill / Fermoy @ Togher on 07-May at 11:30 am

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 PA2 Hurling Challenge Cup

Semi Final  

Erins Own v Mallow @ Caherlag on 04-May at 7:00 pm

Final 

Ballygarvan v winners of Erins Own/ Mallow @ Delaneys on 06-May at 2:00 pm

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 C3 Hurling Tournament 

 Quarter Final  

C Ballincollig  v Valley Rovers @ Ballincollig  on 01-May at 7:00 pm

Semi Final 

Sarsfields v Midleton @ Midleton on 01-May at 7:00 pm

Winner  C v Kilta Og @ Castlemartyr on TBC at 7:00 pm




Check out all you need to know below. 

 

Squad dates  13/5                                                                                      


Squad dates  13th of May 

Fixtures from 05/05/2017 to 28/05/2017 

Fe 18 P2A Hurling League 

Killeagh/Itas  v Ballinhassig  Killeagh 05-May 8:30 pm

Fe 18 C3 Hurling League 

Blarney  v Midleton 2 Blarney 05-May 7:30 pm

Douglas 2 v Na Piarsaigh 2 Douglas 07-May 11:30 am

Fe 18 P2A Football League 

Ilen Rovers  v Carrigaline  Rath 05-May 7:00 pm

Fe 16 P1 Hurling League 

Blarney  v Valley Rovers  Blarney 06-May TBC

Glen Rovers  v Sarsfield  Glen Field 06-May TBC

St Finbarrs  v Midleton  Togher 06-May TBC

Cobh  v Douglas  Cobh 09-May TBC

Fe 16 P2 Hurling League 

Blackrock   v Inniscarra  Church Road 06-May TBC

Ballincollig  v Shandrum  Ballincollig 06-May 3:00 pm

Killeagh/Itas  v Carrigaline  Killeagh 07-May 4:00 pm

Fe 16 P2A Hurling League 

Mallow  v Erins Own  Mallow 05-May 12:30 am

Fr O Neills  v Eire Og  Aghavine 06-May 3:00 pm

Lisgoold  v Na Piarsaigh  Lisgoold 06-May 3:00 pm

Newcestown  v Kiltha Og  Newcestown 07-May 6:00 pm

Fe 16 P2 Football League 

Buttevant  v Castlehaven  Buttevant 07-May 12:00 pm

Fe 14 P1 Hurling League 

Valley Rovers  v Blackrock   Brinny 08-May 7:00 pm

Douglas  v Midleton  Douglas 08-May 7:00 pm

Sarsfield  v Glen Rovers  Riverstown 08-May 7:00 pm

Ballincollig  v St Finbarrs  Ballincollig 10-May 7:00 pm

Midleton  v Ballincollig  Midleton 15-May 7:00 pm

Blackrock   v Sarsfield  Church Road 15-May 7:00 pm

St Finbarrs  v Douglas  Togher 15-May 7:00 pm

Glen Rovers  v Valley Rovers  Glen Field 15-May 7:00 pm

Douglas  v Ballincollig  Douglas 22-May 7:00 pm

St Finbarrs  v Midleton  Togher 22-May 7:00 pm

Glen Rovers  v Blackrock   Glen Field 22-May 7:00 pm

Sarsfield  v Valley Rovers  Riverstown 22-May 7:00 pm

Fe 14 P2 Hurling League 

Carrigaline  v Ballygarvan  Carrigaline 08-May 7:00 pm

Kiltha Og 2 v Carrigtwohill  Castlemartyr 08-May 7:00 pm

Eire Og  v Sliabh Rua  Ovens 08-May 7:00 pm

Youghal  v Na Piarsaigh  Copperalley 08-May 7:00 pm

Sliabh Rua  v Carrigaline  Belgooly 15-May 7:00 pm

Carrigtwohill  v Youghal  Carrigtwohill 15-May 7:00 pm

Ballygarvan  v Eire Og  Ballygarvan 15-May 7:00 pm

Na Piarsaigh  v Kiltha Og 2 Na Piarsaigh 15-May 7:00 pm

Eire Og  v Carrigaline  Ovens 22-May 7:00 pm

Ballygarvan  v Sliabh Rua  Ballygarvan 22-May 7:00 pm

Na Piarsaigh  v Carrigtwohill  Na Piarsaigh 22-May 7:00 pm

Youghal  v Kiltha Og 2 Copperalley 22-May 7:00 pm

Fe 14 P2A Hurling League 

Cobh  v Erins Own  Cobh 08-May 7:00 pm

Whitechurch  v Shandrum  Whitechurch 08-May 7:00 pm

Killeagh/Itas  v Mallow  Killeagh 08-May 7:30 pm

Blarney  v Bride Rovers  Blarney 10-May 7:00 pm

Erins Own  v Whitechurch  Caherlag 15-May 7:00 pm

Bride Rovers  v Killeagh/Itas  Rathcormac 15-May 7:00 pm

Shandrum  v Cobh  Newtown 15-May 7:00 pm

Mallow  v Blarney  Mallow 15-May 7:15 pm

Killeagh/Itas  v Blarney  Killeagh 22-May 7:00 pm

Bride Rovers  v Mallow  Rathcormac 22-May 7:00 pm

Shandrum  v Erins Own  Newtown 22-May 7:00 pm

Whitechurch  v Cobh  Whitechurch 22-May 7:00 pm

Fe 14 C3 Hurling League 

Blackrock  2 v Ballincollig 2 Church Road 09-May 7:00 pm

Douglas 2 v Sliabh Rua  Douglas 09-May 7:00 pm

Midleton 2 v Valley Rovers 2 Midleton 09-May 7:00 pm

Valley Rovers 2 v Ballincollig 2 Brinny 16-May 7:00 pm

Douglas 2 v Midleton 2 Douglas 16-May 7:00 pm

Sliabh Rua  v Blackrock  2 Belgooly 16-May 7:00 pm

Ballincollig 2 v Midleton 2 Ballincollig 23-May 7:00 pm

Blackrock  2 v Douglas 2 Church Road 23-May 7:00 pm

Valley Rovers 2 v Sliabh Rua  Brinny 23-May 7:00 pm

Fe 14 P2 Football League 

Castlehaven  v Mallow  Castlehaven 05-May 7:30 pm

Castlehaven  v Cobh  Union Hall 24-May 7:30 pm

Fe 13 P1 Hurling League 

Blackrock   v St Finbarrs  Church Road 06-May 3:00 pm

Ballincollig  v Midleton  Ballincollig 06-May 3:00 pm

Mallow  v Bride Rovers  Mallow 06-May 3:00 pm

Bride Rovers  v Blackrock   Rathcormac 13-May 3:00 pm

St Finbarrs  v Ballincollig  Togher 13-May 3:00 pm

Midleton  v Douglas  Midleton 13-May 3:00 pm

Ballygarvan  v Mallow  Ballygarvan 13-May 3:00 pm

Fe 13 P2 Hurling League 

Carrigtwohill  v Sarsfield  Carrigtwohill 06-May 3:00 pm

Bishopstown  v Glen Rovers  Bishopstown 06-May 3:00 pm

Kiltha Og  v Valley Rovers  Dungourney 06-May 3:00 pm

Eire Og  v Youghal  Ovens 06-May 3:00 pm

Youghal  v Carrigtwohill  Copperalley 11-May 7:00 pm

Sarsfield  v Bishopstown  Riverstown 13-May 3:00 pm

Glen Rovers  v Courcey Rovers  Glen Field 13-May 3:00 pm

Valley Rovers  v Eire Og  Brinny 13-May 3:00 pm

Fe 13 P2A Hurling League 

Killeagh/Itas  v Lisgoold  Killeagh 05-May 7:00 pm

Carrigaline  v Passage  Carrigaline 08-May 6:45 pm

Cobh  v Inniscarra  Cobh 08-May 7:15 pm

Inniscarra  v Blarney  Ballyanly 13-May 3:00 pm

Killeagh/Itas  v Carrigaline  Killeagh 13-May 3:00 pm

Passage  v Lisgoold  Passage 13-May 3:00 pm

Fe 13 C3 Hurling League 

Ballincollig  v Douglas  Ballincollig 09-May 7:30 pm

Blackrock   v Valley Rovers  Church Road 09-May 7:30 pm

St Finbarrs  v Glen Rovers  Togher 09-May 7:30 pm

Fe 13 P1 Football League 

Carrigaline  v St Finbarrs  Carrigaline 27-May 3:00 pm

Ballincollig  v St Michaels  Ballincollig 27-May 3:00 pm

Douglas  v Nemo Rangers   Douglas 27-May 3:00 pm

Glanmire  v Na Piarsaigh  Sallybrook 27-May 3:00 pm

Fe 13 P2(1) Football League 

Inniscarra  v Bantry Blues  Ballyanly 06-May 6:00 pm

Fe 13 P2(2) Football League 

Valley Rovers  v Midleton  Brinny 18-May 7:30 pm

Fe 12 P1 Hurling League 

Ballincollig 1 v Midleton 1 Ballincollig 05-May 7:00 pm

St Finbarrs 1 v Douglas 1 Togher 05-May 7:00 pm

Na Piarsaigh 1 v Inniscarra 1 Na Piarsaigh 05-May 7:00 pm

Blackrock  1 v Carrigtwohill  Church Road 05-May 7:00 pm

Fermoy  v Sarsfield 1 Fermoy 05-May 7:00 pm

Shandrum  v Valley Rovers  Dromina 07-May 5:00 pm

Shandrum  v Blackrock  1 Newtown 13-May 12:00 pm

Inniscarra 1 v Ballincollig 1 Ballyanly 26-May 7:30 pm

Douglas 1 v Na Piarsaigh 1 Douglas 26-May 7:30 pm

Midleton 1 v St Finbarrs 1 Midleton 26-May 7:30 pm

Valley Rovers  v Blackrock  1 Brinny 26-May 7:30 pm

Sarsfield 1 v Shandrum  Riverstown 26-May 7:30 pm

Carrigtwohill  v Fermoy  Carrigtwohill 26-May 7:30 pm

Fe 12 P2 Hurling League 

Sliabh Rua  v Mallow 1 Belgooly 05-May 7:00 pm

Cobh  v Nemo Rangers  1 Cobh 05-May 7:00 pm

Courcey Rovers  v Erins Own  Ballinspittle 05-May 7:00 pm

Kinsale  v Ballinhassig  Kinsale 05-May 7:00 pm

Carrigaline 1 v Glen Rovers 1 Carrigaline 06-May 2:00 pm

Nemo Rangers  1 v Carrigaline 1 Trabeg 26-May 7:30 pm

Mallow 1 v Cobh  Mallow 26-May 7:30 pm

Glen Rovers 1 v Sliabh Rua  Glen Field 26-May 7:30 pm

Ballygiblin  v Courcey Rovers  Ballygiblin 26-May 7:30 pm

Ballinhassig  v Kilara Og  Ballinhassig 26-May 7:30 pm

Erins Own  v Kinsale  Caherlag 26-May 7:30 pm

Fe 12 C3 Hurling League 

Ballincollig 2 v Douglas 2 Ballincollig 07-May 12:15 pm

Sarsfield 2 v Inniscarra 2 Riverstown 07-May 3:00 pm

Carrigaline 2 v Valley Rovers  Carrigaline 11-May 6:30 pm

Inniscarra 2 v Carrigaline 2 Ballyanly 28-May 3:00 pm

Valley Rovers  v Ballincollig 2 Brinny 28-May 3:00 pm

Douglas 2 v Midleton 2 Douglas 28-May 3:00 pm

Fe 12 P1 Football League 

Glenville  v Ballincollig 1 Glenville 12-May 7:00 pm

Carrigaline 1 v Glanmire 1 Carrigaline 12-May 7:00 pm

Fermoy  v Nemo Rangers  1 Fermoy 12-May 7:00 pm

Douglas 1 v Na Piarsaigh 1 Douglas 12-May 7:00 pm

Valley Rovers  v Bishopstown 1 Brinny 12-May 7:00 pm

Ballincollig 1 v St Finbarrs 1 Ballincollig 19-May 7:00 pm

Carrigaline 1 v Valley Rovers  Carrigaline 19-May 7:00 pm

Glanmire 1 v Bishopstown 1 Sallybrook 19-May 7:00 pm

Fermoy  v Douglas 1 Fermoy 19-May 7:00 pm

Nemo Rangers  1 v Na Piarsaigh 1 Trabeg 19-May 7:00 pm

Fe 12 P2 Football League 

St Michaels 2 v Cobh  Mahon 12-May 7:00 pm

Mallow 1 v Carrigtwohill  Mallow 12-May 7:00 pm

Inniscarra 1 v Kilara Og  Ballyanly 12-May 7:00 pm

Midleton 1 v Mitchelstown  Midleton 12-May 7:00 pm

St Nicholas 1 v Douglas 2 Glen Field 12-May 7:00 pm

Sliabh Rua  v Kinsale  Belgooly 12-May 7:00 pm

Kinsale  v Erins Own  Kinsale 14-May 7:00 pm

Mitchelstown  v Inniscarra 1 Mitchelstown 19-May 7:00 pm

Kilara Og  v Mallow 1 Araglen 19-May 7:00 pm

Carrigtwohill  v St Michaels 2 Carrigtwohill 19-May 7:00 pm

Erins Own  v Sliabh Rua  Caherlag 19-May 7:00 pm

Kinsale  v St Nicholas 1 Kinsale 19-May 7:00 pm

Douglas 2 v Midleton 1 Douglas 19-May 7:00 pm

Fe 12 C3 Football League 

Carrigaline 2 v Inniscarra 2 Carrigaline 14-May 3:00 pm

Nemo Rangers  2 v Glanmire 2 Trabeg 14-May 3:00 pm

Ballincollig 2 v Valley Rovers  Ballincollig 14-May 3:00 pm

Valley Rovers  v Carrigaline 2 Brinny 21-May 3:00 pm

Glanmire 2 v Ballincollig 2 Sallybrook 21-May 3:00 pm

Inniscarra 2 v Nemo Rangers  2 Ballyanly 21-May 3:00 pm