Rebel Og Feile na nOg- Division 1

  • Mar 25,2017

Evening Echo Feile na nÓg – Division 1

Venue:  Ballincollig – Group 1

Group Co-ordinator:  Eamonn Keating 087 - 1254392

Time
Teams
11.00am
Ballincollig  v  Midleton

Douglas  v  Valley Rvrs


11.45am
Douglas  v  Midleton

Ballincollig  v  Valley Rvrs


12.30pm
Ballincollig  v  Douglas

Midleton  v  Valley Rvrs

All Games in this Group 15 minutes a side





Venue:  Glanmire (Sallybrook)– Group 2

Group Co-ordinator:  Paul Kingston 087 - 8118334

Time
Teams
11.00am
Glanmire  v  St. Nicholas

St. Michaels  v  Ballygarvan

Youghal(bye)


11.45am
Glanmire  v  Youghal

St. Nicholas  v  St. Michaels

Ballygarvan (bye)


12.30pm
Ballygarvan  v  St. Nicholas

St. Michaels  v  Youghal

Glanmire (bye)


1.15pm
Ballygarvan  v  Glanmire

Youghal  v  St. Nicholas

St. Michaels (bye)


2.00pm
Glanmire  v  St. Michaels

Youghal  v  Ballygarvan

St. Nicholas (bye)

All Games in this Group 12 minutes a side





Venue:  St. Finbarr’s Ground (Togher)– Group 3

Group Co-ordinator:  Eleanor Doyle  087 – 6997189 & Der Edwards  087 - 1363821

Time
Teams
11.00am
St. Finbarrs  v  Na Piarsaigh

Carbery Rangers  v  Éire Óg

Mallow (bye)


11.45am
Éire Óg  v  St. Finbarr’s

Carbery Rangers  v  Mallow

Na Piarsaigh (bye)


12.30pm
Mallow  v  Éire Óg

Na Piarsaigh  v  Carbery Rgrs

St. Finbarrs (bye)


1.15pm
Éire Óg  v  Na Piarsaigh

Mallow  v  St. Finbarr’s

Carbery Rangers (bye)


2.00pm
St. Finbarr’s  v  Carbery Rgrs

Na Piarsaigh  v  Mallow

Éire Óg (bye)

All Games in this Group 12 minutes a side





Venue:  Carrigaline  – Group 4

Group Co-ordinator:  Bernie O’Mahony 086 - 6866519

Time
Teams
11.00am
Carrigaline  v  Nemo Rangers

Castlehaven  v  Cobh

Sliabh Rua (bye)


11.45am
Castlehaven  v  Sliabh Rua

Cobh v  Carrigaline

Nemo Rangers (bye)


12.30pm
Sliabh Rua  v  Cobh

Nemo Rangers  v  Castlehaven

Carrigaline  (bye)


1.15pm
Cobh  v  Nemo Rangers

Sliabh Rua  v  Carrigaline

Castlehaven (bye)


2.00pm
Carrigaline  v  Castlehaven

Nemo Rangers  v  Sliabh Rua

Cobh (bye)









All Games in this Group 12 minutes a side

PLEASE NOTE

Normal Playing Rules to apply, with the Kick out being  taken off the ground from the 13 metre line.

One hop, one solo does not apply 

 

 

At conclusion of Group Stages:

In the event of teams finishing level on points, the team with the lowest overall score conceded will be determined the Group winner.

In the event of teams having identical scores conceded, then the side that scored the most overall points will qualify.

Clubs are requested to check with opponents in advance of the competition, should a clash of Colours occur.  In accordance with TO Cumann Luth Chleas Gael, both clubs change, unless by agreement.

Rúnaí Coiste na nÓg, Jim Healy, would need to be advised of an agreed arrangement, not later than 11.00 am On Friday 31/03/’17, by telephone or Text as I may not be near my  e-mail on the Day.  Tel: 086 – 777 8858

Semi final Arrangements:

 

Sunday 2nd April 2017 at St. Finbarrs Ground (Togher)

 

Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 3 Pitch 1 @ 11am

Winner Group 2 v Winner Group 4 Pitch 2 @ 11am

Final

 

Sunday 2nd April 2017 at St. Finbarrs Ground (Togher)

 

Winner Group 1 / Winner Group 3 v  Winner Group 2 / Winner Group 4 Pitch 1 @ 12 noon

Games in the Semi Finals and Final will e 15 minutes a side.

In the event of game(s) ending in a draw, extra time of 5 minutes a side will be played.

Should sides be level at end of extra time, Referee will restart game with the first side to score being declared the winner.