Rebel Og Results Round up for all competitions

  • May 21,2017

You can see all fixtures for all regions by clicking on the regional header above and going to competitions.

If your clubs results are missing below, please make sure they get the results official to submit the game result.

Cian O’Brien, PRO Rebel Og







Rebel Og County

Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 1 Group 1: Midleton 5-7, Blackrock 1-1 ; Glen Rovers 0-5, Ballincollig 1-6 ; Glen Rovers 1-6, Blackrock 2-0 ; Midleton 2-4, Ballincollig 1-7 ; Glen Rovers 2-4, Midleton 1-4 ; Blackrock 0-2, Ballincollig 0-6 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 1 Group 2: Valley Rovers 0-3, Douglas 7-5 ; St Finbarrs 3-2, Sarsfields 0-4 ; St Finbarrs 0-6, Douglas 1-3 ; Valley Rovers 1-0, Sarsfields 3-6 ; St Finbarrs 1-6, Valley Rovers 0-6 ; Douglas 0-4, Sarsfields 1-2 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 2 Group1: Ballygarvan 3-4, Eire Og 3-10 ; Sliabh Rua 4-5, Carrigaline 0-2 ; Ballygarvan 1-9, Carrigaline 2-4 ; Sliabh Rua 2-4, Eire Og 2-1 ; Ballygarvan 0-4, Sliabh Rua 0-6 ; Carrigaline 1-1, Eire Og 0-6 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 2 Group 2: Cobh 1-1, Youghal 8-8 ; Kiltha Og 2-13, Whitechurch 1-2 ; Kiltha Og 3-4, Youghal 3-4 ; Whitechurch 1-7, Cobh 1-2 ; Kiltha Og 2-8, Cobh 0-1 ; Youghal 2-1, Whitechurch 1-4 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 2 Group 3: Blarney 7-4, Erins Own 2-3 ; Na Piarsaigh 0-12, Blarney 1-3 ; Na Piarsaigh 4-11, Erins Own 0-3 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Premier 2 Group 4: Carrigtwohill 1-6, Bride Rovers 0-4 ; Killeagh/Itas 1-4, Bride Rovers 2-8 ; Carrigtwohill 3-9, Killeagh/Itas 1-1 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade A Group 1: Clonakilty 2-3, Ballinhassig 2-2 ; Ballinora 3-6, Inniscarra 1-2 ; Bandon 1-0, Ballinhassig 9-4 ; Ibane Gaels 3-5, Inniscarra 2-5 ; Clonakilty 0-0, Bandon 1-11 ; Ballinora 4-6, Ibane Gaels 0-2 ; Ballinhassig 2-5, Ibane Gaels 1-2 ; Clonakilty 4-6, Ballinora 1-6 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade A Group 2: Fermoy 0-2, Bishopstown 5-4 ; Watergrasshill 2-5, Granard Gaels 0-3 ; Bishopstown 7-6, Donoughmore 1-3 ; Granard Gaels 2-4, Cuchullains 3-5 ; Fermoy 3-6, Donoughmore 0-1 ; Watergrasshill 1-6, Cuchullains 2-13 ; Bishopstown 5-4, Watergrasshill 1-3 ; Cuchullains 3-16, Fermoy 0-2 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade B Group 1: Aghabullogue 2-5, Kilbrittain 0-3 ; Courcey Rovers 4-4, Laochra Og 1-0 ; Laochra Og 0-3, Kilbrittain 2-9 ; Courcey Rovers 1-1, Aghabullogue 2-2 ; Aghabullogue 1-9, Laochra Og 1-2 ; Kilbrittain 1-6, Courcey Rovers 1-3 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade B Group 2: St Catherines 1-5, Lisgoold 3-2 ; Fr O Neills 2-4, St Colmans 2-5 ; Castlelyons 0-5, St Colmans 1-4 ; Fr O Neills 0-3, St Catherines 4-4 ; Fr O Neills 1-4, Castlelyons 2-1 ; St Colmans 3-2, Lisgoold 3-6 ; Castlelyons 0-5, St Catherines 3-7 ; Lisgoold 3-5, Fr O Neills 1-0 ; St Catherines 2-5, St Colmans 0-0 ; Lisgoold 4-7, Castlelyons 1-5 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade B Group 3: St Vincents 1-7, Passage West 0-1 ; Aghada 5-7, Keale Gaels 0-1 ; Kinsale 3-4, Keale Gaels 1-0 ; St Vincents 4-6, Aghada 0-1 ; Aghada 4-3, Kinsale 0-3 ; Passage West 4-4, Keale Gaels 2-3 ; St Vincents 1-10, Kinsale 0-0 ; Passage West 0-4, Aghada 1-4 ; St Vincents 4-12, Keale Gaels 0-1 ; Passage West 1-6, Kinsale 2-3 ; Evening Echo Feile Hurling Grade B Group 4: Clyda Rovers 0-1, St Kevins 5-8 ; Carraig na bhFear 1-7, Ballycastle Gaels 3-3 ; Killavullen 0-1, St Kevins 4-11 ; Grenagh 0-1, Ballycastle Gaels 3-11 ; Clyda Rovers 1-4, Killavullen 1-8 ; Grenagh 0-1, Carraig na bhFear 2-5 ; Killavullen 0-1, Ballycastle Gaels 3-3 ; St Kevins 3-8, Carraig na bhFear 0-1 ; Ballycastle Gaels 0-6, St Kevins 2-5 ; 



Non Exam League Hurling Group 1a: Blackrock 2-10, Bishopstown 3-10 ; Carrigaline 2-11, Sarsfields 1-15 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 1c: Ballincollig 4-9, Fermoy 1-13 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 2a: Cobh 3-14, Youghal 2-9 ; Ballygiblin 4-16, Cloughduv 2-6 ; Youghal 6-12, Erins Own 5-6 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 2b: Kilbrittain 4-12, Courcey Rovers 5-9 ; Non Exam League Hurling Group 3: Tracton 2-11, Newcestown 0-17 ; Bishopstown 2 3-5, Banteer 3-16 ; Whitechurch 2-21, Tracton 0-7 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1a: Glenville 1-8, Carrigaline 8-11 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1b: Carbery Rangers 6-22, Ballincollig 0-8 ; St Finbarrs 1-10, Douglas 5-12 ; Non Exam League Football Group 1c: St Michaels 1-11, Nemo Rangers 3-9 ; Kilshannig 2-17, Eire Og 2-10 ; Non Exam League Football Group 2: Bandon 1-15, Clonakilty 4-10 ; Passage West 1-14, Castlehaven 4-15 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3a: Ibane Gaels 4-5, Clondrohid 4-5 ; Duarigle Gaels 1-18, Lyre 2-6 ; Non Exam League Football Group 3b: Macroom 0-8, Cobh 3-5 ; U13 Hurling League B1 Group 1: Bantry Blues 5-8, Fastnet Gaels 3-3 ; U13 Hurling League B1 Group 4: Ballygiblin 4-4, Killavullen 2-9 ;


 

Rebel Og Central

Fe 14 P1 Hurling League: Midleton 3-9, Ballincollig 0-4 ; Blackrock 6-9, Sarsfield 1-6 ; St Finbarrs 3-10, Douglas 1-12 ; Glen Rovers 0-0, Valley Rovers 0-0 Weather forecast ; Fe 14 P2 Hurling League: Sliabh Rua 5-5, Carrigaline 1-7 ; Ballygarvan 2-7, Eire Og 2-7 ; Na Piarsaigh 1-11, Kiltha Og 2 2-11 ; Carrigtwohill 2-6, Youghal 10-4 ; Fe 14 P2A Hurling League: Shandrum 2-8, Cobh 3-11 ; Mallow 4-2, Blarney 5-18 ; Erins Own 1-4, Whitechurch 5-5 ; Bride Rovers 2-9, Killeagh/Itas 0-4 ; Fe 14 C3 Hurling League: Valley Rovers 2 0-5, Ballincollig 2 4-16 ; Sliabh Rua 1-5, Blackrock 2 2-14 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Carbery Rangers 9-9, Castlehaven 5-8 off weather 4/3; Fe 13 P1 Hurling League: Ballygarvan 3-5, Mallow 7-7 ; Fe 13 P2 Hurling League: Youghal 4-6, Carrigtwohill 1-7 off 11/5 school game; Fe 13 P2(2) Football League: Valley Rovers 2-5, Midleton 3-5 off 24/5 V R; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Ballincollig 1 W-W, St Finbarrs 1 L-L ; Carrigaline 1 L-L, Valley Rovers W-W ; Glanmire 1 L-L, Bishopstown 1 W-W ; Fermoy L-L, Douglas 1 W-W ; Nemo Rangers 1 W-W, Na Piarsaigh 1 L-L ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: Kinsale D-D, St Nicholas 1 D-D off s n 20/5; Mitchelstown L-L, Inniscarra 1 W-W ; Kilara Og L-L, Mallow 1 W-W ; Carrigtwohill W-W, St Michaels 2 L-L ; Douglas 2 L-L, Midleton 1 W-W ; St Michaels 2 W-W, Cobh L-L Conceded by Cobh; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Glanmire 2 L-L, Ballincollig 2 W-W ;



West



 


Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East Under 14 B2 Hurling League:  Grenagh  3-4, Castlelyons  6-9 ;  <b>Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Hurling League:</b>    Aghabullogue  5-9, Courcey Rovers  2-2 ;  Kinsale  0-2, Passage  2-8 ;  Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Hurling League:    St Vincents  4-11, Aghada  4-4 ;  Fr O Neills  4-12, Mayfield  0-6 ;  Rebel Og East Under 12 A East 1 Hurling League:    Bride Rovers  3-4, Kiltha Og  2-2 ;  Aghada  1-3, St Catherines  0-3 ;  Killeagh Itas  0-3, Youghal  10-8 ;  Rebel Og East Under 12 A East 2 Hurling League:   Eire Og  2-4, Mayfield  0-7 ;  Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 Hurling League:    Grenagh  7-6, St Vincents  3-2 ;  St Colmans  7-5, Ballygarvan  1-4 ;  Passage  -, Aghabullogue  - Conceded by Passage;  Rebel Og East Under 12 B2 Hurling League:    Lisgoold  5-5, Whitescross  0-6 ;  Crosshaven  3-0, Aghabullogue  4-2 ;  Tracton  2-2, Castlelyons  6-8 ; 


 


Rebel Og North 


 

Rebel Og North U12 A HL White: Kilshannig 4-0, Ballyhea 5-8 ; Granard Gaels -, Charleville - Conceded by Granard Gaels; Rebel Og North U12 A HL Red: St Dominics 0-3, Killavullen Blue 7-7 ; Clyda Rovers -, Buttevant - Not Played; Rebel Og North U12 B1 HL White: Newtownshandrum 6-13, St Marks 0-1 ; Newmarket 6-2, Cuchulainns 6-9 ; Rebel Og North U14 A H L: Watergrasshill 8-14, Charleville 1-1 ; Cuchulainns 4-19, Donoughmore 1-4 ; Ballyhea 5-11, Fermoy 4-9 ; Rebel Og North U14 B1 H L: Clyda Rovers 2-6, Kilshannig 4-9 Note time; Killavullen 6-7, St Kevins 5-7 ; Ballygiblin 3-1, Ballycastle Gaels 1-9 ; Rebel Og North U12 B2 HL: Dromtariffe 2-7, Kildorrery 4-1 ; Ballyclough -, Killavullen White - Conceded by Ballyclough; Rebel Og North U14 B2 H L: Croke Rovers 2-3, Kilara Og 3-7 ; Keale Gaels 4-11, Newmarket 2-4 ; Banteer -, Doneraile - Conceded by Doneraile;



Rebel Og West


UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE: Clonakilty 4-3, Inniscarra 4-4 ; Newcestown 3-5, Bishopstown 6-6 ; Ibane Gaels 7-7, ballinhassig 3-6 ; Ibane Gaels 5-6, Ballinora 5-9 ; ballinhassig 2-11, Bishopstown 1-6 ; UNDER 14 B 1 HURLING LEAGUE: Bantry Blues 0-0, Owen Gaels 0-0 ; Ahan Gaels 2-1, Kilbrittain 6-13 ; Sam Maguires 4-9, St Colms 0-3 ; UNDER 14 B 2 HURLING LEAGUE: St Patricks 3-4, Shamrocks 6-4 ; UNDER 14 B2 FL WEST 1: Adrigole 5-13, Castletownbere 6-10 ; UNDER 14 B2 FL WEST 2: Tracton 4-6, Clonakilty B 4-6 ; U12 FOOTBALL SECTION 1: O Donovan Rossa 2-9, Gabriel Og 3-8 ; Bandon 1-11, St Colms 3-15 ; UNDER 12 FOOTBALL SECTION 2: Clonakilty 1-4, Newcestown 6-14 ; Castlehaven 5-12, Barryroe 1-6 ; Carbery Rangers 4-5, Castletownbere 4-5 ; U12 FOOTBALL SECTION 3: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 3-12, Kilmeen 1-6 ; UNDER 12 FOOTBALL SECTION 4: Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh 3-7, Argideen Rangers 3-12 ; Kilmichael 2-8, Iveleary 5-8 ; U12 FOOTBALL SECTION 5: O Donovan Rossa 2 4-12, Mizen Rovers 0-2 ;